Chris Bennett -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.53PR | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Javelin - 800g | 108' 7PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
Long Jump | 14' 4.25PR | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Triple Jump | 31' 8.25PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
|
Billy Breneman -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.44PR | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
200 Meters | 24.52PR | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
400 Meters | 52.60PR | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
High Jump | 5' 6 | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Long Jump | 18' 10PR | Mar 21 | Chuck Randall Relays |
|
Jeffrey Chavez -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 46' 4.25PR | May 20 | 4A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims |
Discus - 1.6kg | 124' 10PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
|
Joe Clinch -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 6:00.88 | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
2000 Meters | 9:15.0hPR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
|
Johnny Cortedano -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 41' 6 | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
Discus - 1.6kg | 115' 4 | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
|
Oscar Cruzado -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 6:15.4hPR | May 6 | Wesco Jv Championships |
|
Jason Dawn -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 32.31PR | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Discus - 1.6kg | 68' 10PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
Javelin - 800g | 66' 6PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
|
Wesley Dawn -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 7PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
Discus - 1.6kg | 119' 2 | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
|
Nick Deller -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 28.36PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 6PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
Javelin - 800g | 158' 9PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
|
Jordan Donohue -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 3PR | May 6 | Wesco Jv Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 89' 11PR | May 6 | Wesco Jv Championships |
Javelin - 800g | 106' 5PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
|
Brandyn Eckhart -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.20 | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
200 Meters | 25.06PR | Apr 25 | Tomahawk Classic Track & Field |
400 Meters | 57.71PR | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
Long Jump | 18' 8PR | May 6 | Wesco Jv Championships |
|
Casey Ellersick -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.16 | Mar 21 | Chuck Randall Relays |
200 Meters | 23.52PR | May 20 | 4A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims |
400 Meters | 52.99PR | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
|
Miles Erickson -
9th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
|
Craig Estrada -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.66PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
High Jump | 5' 4PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
Long Jump | 16' 8PR | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
Triple Jump | 33' 6.5PR | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
|
Eli Ewbank -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 28' 10 | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
Discus - 1.6kg | 78' 4 | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
|
Lance Fernandez -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 40' 11.25 | May 13 | WESCO South Championships - Preilims |
Discus - 1.6kg | 96' 0 | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
Javelin - 800g | 113' 10 | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
|
Justin Frazier -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:29.66 | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
1600 Meters | 5:35.04 | May 4 | Wesco South Frosh Championships |
2000 Meters | 7:57.0h | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
3200 Meters | 11:50.88 | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
|
Owen Fritz -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 9 | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Discus - 1.6kg | 107' 1 | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
|
Jonathan Herbig -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.70PR | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
400 Meters | 1:11.10PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
Javelin - 800g | 72' 3PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
Long Jump | 12' 0PR | Mar 21 | Chuck Randall Relays |
|
Brandon Hines -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:05.8h | May 13 | WESCO South Championships - Preilims |
1600 Meters | 4:58.3h | May 6 | Wesco Jv Championships |
2000 Meters | 6:45.0hPR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
|
Jaren Hormann -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 5PR | Mar 21 | Chuck Randall Relays |
Discus - 1.6kg | 71' 0 | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
Javelin - 800g | 107' 1PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
|
Kevin Hovell -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:03.40PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 54.46PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | May 4 | Wesco South Frosh Championships |
Pole Vault | 9' 0PR | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
|
Jacob Howell -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:01.99 | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
2000 Meters | 6:45.0hPR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
3200 Meters | 10:45.30 | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
|
Paul Hulbert -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 34.21PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
400 Meters | 1:21.00PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
Javelin - 800g | 77' 10PR | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
|
Jaesung Jun -
10th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 21.90PR | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 52.79PR | May 13 | WESCO South Championships - Preilims |
Javelin - 800g | 87' 3PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
|
Zach Karels -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.53 | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
200 Meters | 25.36PR | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
High Jump | 5' 10PR | Apr 11 | Birger Solberg Invitational |
Long Jump | 17' 6.5PR | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
Triple Jump | 41' 4.25 | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
|
John Kim -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 34' 0 | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Discus - 1.6kg | 92' 5 | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Javelin - 800g | 131' 4 | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
|
Billy Lectenberg -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.48PR | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
200 Meters | 23.98PR | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Long Jump | 19' 3PR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
Triple Jump | 39' 5PR | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
|
Jarrid Litters -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 31' 2PR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
Discus - 1.6kg | 72' 5PR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
|
Alex Martin -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.97PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
Javelin - 800g | 145' 2 | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
Triple Jump | 32' 6PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
|
Ben Miller -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:17.70 | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
1600 Meters | 4:47.04 | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
2000 Meters | 6:35.0hPR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
3200 Meters | 10:35.95PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
|
Michael O'Neill -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:17.35PR | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
1600 Meters | 4:53.0h | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
2000 Meters | 6:42.0hPR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
3200 Meters | 10:27.76 | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
|
Aaron Ou -
10th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 21.67PR | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 55.94cPR | May 6 | Wesco Jv Championships |
Javelin - 800g | 63' 11PR | May 6 | Wesco Jv Championships |
|
Kevin Phok -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.73 | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
200 Meters | 26.73 | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
Long Jump | 17' 10.5 | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Triple Jump | 36' 0.5 | Apr 25 | Tomahawk Classic Track & Field |
|
Ben Pierson -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:46.61 | May 4 | Wesco South Frosh Championships |
2000 Meters | 8:24.0hPR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
3200 Meters | 12:43.30 | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
|
Mason Potter -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 30' 0PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
Discus - 1.6kg | 94' 5PR | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
Javelin - 800g | 110' 1PR | Apr 30 | Mountlake Terrace, Mariner, Meadowdale |
|
Andrew Pung -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 58.14cPR | May 6 | Wesco Jv Championships |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
|
Mikael Rasmussen -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.38 | Apr 25 | Tomahawk Classic Track & Field |
200 Meters | 25.34 | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
400 Meters | 57.68PR | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.90 | May 13 | WESCO South Championships - Preilims |
Triple Jump | 31' 3PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
|
Dakota Red Cloud -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 30' 11.25PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
Discus - 1.6kg | 137' 4 | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
Javelin - 800g | 149' 10PR | Apr 11 | Birger Solberg Invitational |
|
Hunter Rook -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.15PR | Jun 5 | State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results) |
400 Meters | 1:01.54cPR | Jun 5 | State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results) |
1500 Meters | 5:12.79PR | Jun 5 | State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results) |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.82 | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
110m Hurdles - 42" | 18.20 (1.1)PR | Jun 5 | State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results) |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 44.36PR | Mar 26 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace @ Jackson |
Shot Put - 16lb | 25' 7PR | Jun 5 | State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results) |
Discus - 2kg | 52' 0.25PR | Jun 5 | State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results) |
Javelin - 800g | 142' 6 | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
High Jump | 4' 6.25PR | Jun 5 | State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results) |
Pole Vault | 10' 6 | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
Long Jump | 8' 0.5PR | Jun 5 | State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results) |
Decathlon - World Athletics | 3453PR | Jun 5 | State Multi Event Championships - (Full Results) |
|
Jaylen Sandoval -
11th Grade |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 55.49PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
|
Sebastian Serphin -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 28.31PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
Shot Put - 12lb | 40' 4.5PR | May 13 | WESCO South Championships - Preilims |
Javelin - 800g | 131' 6PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
|
Micheal Tran -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:11.65 | May 8 | Edmonds School District Championships |
1600 Meters | 4:33.10 | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
2000 Meters | 6:31.0hPR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
3200 Meters | 9:45.88 | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
2k Steeplechase | 7:11.10PR | Apr 11 | Birger Solberg Invitational |
|
Tri Tran -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 27.87PR | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 20.64PR | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 54.75PR | Apr 9 | Everett, Mountlake Terrace @ Arlington |
|
David Turner -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 3.75 | Mar 21 | Chuck Randall Relays |
Discus - 1.6kg | 91' 8 | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
|
Josh Ursino -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.10 | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 42.96 | May 2 | Shoreline Invitational |
Long Jump | 20' 10.5 | May 20 | 4A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims |
Triple Jump | 41' 10PR | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
|
Michael Vanderputten -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:14.75PR | May 15 | WESCO South Championships - Finals |
1600 Meters | 5:11.3hPR | May 6 | Wesco Jv Championships |
2000 Meters | 7:07.0hPR | Mar 18 | Jamboree-Juanita, Mountlake Terace, Cedar Park |
3200 Meters | 11:30.8hPR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
2k Steeplechase | 7:47.88PR | Apr 11 | Birger Solberg Invitational |
|
Max Wicklander -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.06 | May 13 | WESCO South Championships - Preilims |
200 Meters | 23.95 | May 20 | 4A DISTRICT 1 Championships-Prelims |
|
Connor Ybarra -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.38PR | Apr 23 | Shorcrest, Mountlake Terace, Jackson, Shorwood |
400 Meters | 58.62PR | May 4 | Wesco South Frosh Championships |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | Apr 16 | Kamiak/Mountlake Terrace/Shorewood @ Mariner |
Long Jump | 13' 7PR | May 4 | Wesco South Frosh Championships |
|