Luis Aguilar -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 10lb | 40' 5.5 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
Shot Put - 12lb | 38' 0 | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
Discus - 1.6kg | 120' 7 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
|
Pedro Arenas -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 30.75PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
400 Meters | 1:08.35PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
|
Eddie Avila -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.42 | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
200 Meters | 27.42PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Pole Vault | 8' 0 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
|
Alejandro Barajas -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 4.5PR | Mar 12 | Clovis East T&F Carnival |
Discus - 1.6kg | 105' 2PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
|
Jose Becerra -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:28.69PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
1600 Meters | 5:34.62PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:56.60PR | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
|
Isaiah Bowden -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 7 | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
Discus - 1.6kg | 91' 3 | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
Triple Jump | 35' 5.5 | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
|
Jose Bowden -
? |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 4PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Discus - 1.6kg | 73' 2PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Triple Jump | 34' 5.25PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
|
Uriel Cabanas -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 54.72 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
800 Meters | 2:00.46 | Apr 15 | Sanger Metric Classic |
1500 Meters | 4:25.69PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:49.27 | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
3000 Meters | 10:03.47PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:31.58 | Mar 12 | Clovis East T&F Carnival |
|
Donald Campbell -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.87 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
200 Meters | 24.36PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Long Jump | 19' 10 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
|
Marvin Cardenas -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:40.88PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
|
Isaac Cazarez -
10th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 36" | 19.32 (-1.8) | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.44c | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 33" | 46.07PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.04c | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
|
Jesse Chavez -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 32' 6 | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
Discus - 1.6kg | 54' 3 | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
|
Israel Cruz -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:10.74PR | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
1500 Meters | 4:35.90PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:54.8hPR | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
3000 Meters | 10:14.00PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:34.11PR | Apr 8 | Lemoore Kiwanis |
|
Adrian De Jesus -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 28.28PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Shot Put - 12lb | 28' 11PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Discus - 1.6kg | 80' 3PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
|
Michael Dorado -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:40.27PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
1600 Meters | 5:40.15PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
3200 Meters | 13:15.50PR | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
|
Donovan Dumont -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:25.68PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
1600 Meters | 5:14.20PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
3200 Meters | 11:15.87PR | Apr 15 | Sanger Metric Classic |
|
Nathan Esparza -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 53.06PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
800 Meters | 1:57.44PR | May 21 | CIF Central Section Masters Meet |
1600 Meters | 4:20.43PR | May 21 | CIF Central Section Masters Meet |
3200 Meters | 9:45.09 | Apr 15 | Sanger Metric Classic |
|
Nathaniel Esparza -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:05.15PR | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
1600 Meters | 4:38.22PR | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
3200 Meters | 9:35.8hPR | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
|
James Espinoza -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:10.77 | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
1600 Meters | 6:33.27 | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
3200 Meters | 14:25.20PR | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
|
Daniel Evangelista -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:12.80PR | Mar 12 | Clovis East T&F Carnival |
1500 Meters | 4:30.41PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:48.9hPR | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
3000 Meters | 10:06.91PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
3200 Meters | 11:11.06 | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
|
Cameron Fick -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 4PR | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
Discus - 1.6kg | 83' 8PR | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
|
Angel Flores -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:08.60PR | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
1600 Meters | 4:39.41 | Mar 12 | Clovis East T&F Carnival |
3200 Meters | 9:58.8h | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
|
Jesus Gallegos -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.18PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
200 Meters | 26.95PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
400 Meters | 1:03.63PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
Long Jump | 15' 6.5PR | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
|
Alberto Garin -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.28 (-.2)PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
|
Lalo Guzman -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.14 (-.4) | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
200 Meters | 24.15 (3.1) | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
400 Meters | 52.10 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
High Jump | 5' 4 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
|
Ismael Guzman-Berdejo -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 55.75 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
800 Meters | 1:56.26PR | May 21 | CIF Central Section Masters Meet |
1500 Meters | 4:09.48PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:26.83 | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
|
Dennis Hernandez -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:34.75PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
1600 Meters | 5:42.23PR | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
3200 Meters | 13:33.10PR | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
|
Roman Hernandez -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 38' 2 | Mar 12 | Clovis East T&F Carnival |
Discus - 1.6kg | 102' 0PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
|
Jose Herrera -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:02.88 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
1500 Meters | 4:12.80PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:24.4h | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
3200 Meters | 9:38.55 | May 21 | CIF Central Section Masters Meet |
|
Alejandro Leon Jr. -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:35.37PR | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
1600 Meters | 5:44.63PR | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
3200 Meters | 11:56.01PR | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
|
Hector Lomeli -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:58.39PR | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
|
Eduardo Macias -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.34PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
200 Meters | 27.04PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Long Jump | 16' 6 (-.5)PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
Triple Jump | 33' 1PR | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
|
Frank Maldonado -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:20.30 | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
1600 Meters | 5:11.42 | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
|
Marcus McCoy -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.94 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
200 Meters | 24.45 | Mar 12 | Clovis East T&F Carnival |
High Jump | 5' 0 | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
Long Jump | 16' 6 | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
Triple Jump | 40' 0 | Mar 12 | Clovis East T&F Carnival |
|
Pedro Mendoza -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 8PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
|
Pedro Montalvo -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 27.76PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
400 Meters | 1:04.44PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Pole Vault | 7' 6PR | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
|
Christian Morales -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 10lb | 31' 7 | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
Shot Put - 12lb | 32' 1 | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
Discus - 1.6kg | 117' 8 | Apr 15 | Sanger Metric Classic |
|
Alejandro Moreno -
10th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 22.64cPR | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 54.22PR | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
Long Jump | 14' 0.5 (-1.2)PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
|
Antonio Moreno -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.59 (.1) | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
200 Meters | 27.64 (-.7) | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
Pole Vault | 10' 0 | Apr 8 | Lemoore Kiwanis |
|
Alden Moses -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.88PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
110m Hurdles - 36" | 20.05 (-3.2)PR | Mar 26 | Central Valley Track and Field Classic |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.07PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.12PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Pole Vault | 8' 6PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
|
Juan Navia -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:15.19 | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
1600 Meters | 4:41.68 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
3200 Meters | 9:51.9h | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
|
Cooper Neal -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.86 (-.4) | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
200 Meters | 24.08 (-.3) | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
Long Jump | 18' 3PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
Triple Jump | 37' 7PR | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
|
Harry Neal -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 55.26PR | Mar 12 | Clovis East T&F Carnival |
Triple Jump | 37' 9PR | Mar 12 | Clovis East T&F Carnival |
|
Daniel Nicolas -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 31.62PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
400 Meters | 1:14.05PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
Shot Put - 12lb | 22' 4PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Discus - 1.6kg | 103' 2PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
|
Johnny Perez -
10th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 36" | 22.78PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.52PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 48.04cPR | Apr 29 | Reedley Invitational |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Long Jump | 18' 9.5PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
|
Omar Perez -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.79PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 3.5PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Discus - 1.6kg | 96' 8PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
Long Jump | 15' 5PR | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
|
Emmanuel Ramirez -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:01.55PR | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 21.43PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 47.54cPR | Apr 8 | Lemoore Kiwanis |
|
Francisco Renteria -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 34' 4.5 | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
Discus - 1.6kg | 107' 9 | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
|
Luis Reyes -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:39.55 | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
1600 Meters | 5:51.31 | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
3200 Meters | 12:47.40 | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
|
James Ridge -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:30.64 | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
1600 Meters | 5:05.32 | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
|
Jaime Rivera -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 23' 5PR | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
Discus - 1.6kg | 45' 7PR | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
|
Raul Tadeo -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 16.73 (.2)PR | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
200 Meters | 27.02PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
400 Meters | 1:00.09PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
|
John Trujillo -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 10lb | 30' 10PR | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
Shot Put - 12lb | 30' 6.5PR | Mar 19 | Christopher Garlic Classic |
Discus - 1.6kg | 96' 4 | Apr 30 | Last Chance Invitational |
|
Joseph Vargas -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.07 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
200 Meters | 24.96PR | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 49.20 | Mar 26 | Central Valley Track and Field Classic |
Long Jump | 15' 2.5 | Mar 22 | CMAC / NYL Relays |
|
Andre Wiltz -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.17 (-.2) | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
300m Hurdles - 33" | 44.72PR | May 7 | SacTown Races Frosh Soph Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.36 | Apr 26 | Madera, SJM, Hoover, Madera South |
High Jump | 5' 8 | Mar 5 | Sanger Spring Classic |
Long Jump | 17' 10.5 (-.9) | Mar 15 | Mclane-Madera S./sjm-Sanger |
|