Joey Adams -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.04cPR | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.94cPR | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 49.64cPR | Apr 15 | GSL#2 JV/Frosh Ferris vs Mead |
Discus - 1.6kg | 76' 6PR | Apr 15 | GSL#2 JV/Frosh Ferris vs Mead |
|
Bryan Botzon -
11th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 117' 5PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
|
Aaron Bull -
10th Grade |
Pole Vault | 9' 6PR | Apr 22 | GSL #3 JV/Frosh Fer vs GP,LC |
|
Bryce Bull -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 39' 1.5PR | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
Discus - 1.6kg | 105' 5PR | Apr 14 | GSL#2 Ferris vs Mead |
|
Anthony Canton -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 49' 0 | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
Discus - 1.6kg | 133' 7PR | May 12 | GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 |
Javelin - 800g | 98' 4PR | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
|
Erik Connelly -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 9' 6PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
|
David Costello -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 31' 7.5 | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
Discus - 1.6kg | 85' 2 | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
Javelin - 800g | 78' 10PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
|
Adam Croteau -
10th Grade |
Long Jump | 16' 9 | Apr 15 | GSL#2 JV/Frosh Ferris vs Mead |
Triple Jump | 33' 6.5 | Apr 15 | GSL#2 JV/Frosh Ferris vs Mead |
|
Ethan Croucher -
10th Grade |
Pole Vault | 10' 6 | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
|
Jacob Duran -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 29' 7.5 | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
Discus - 1.6kg | 76' 5 | Apr 29 | GSL #4 JV/Frosh Ferris vs NC |
Javelin - 800g | 72' 1PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
|
Joe Estrella -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.24c | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
200 Meters | 24.34cPR | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
Long Jump | 18' 5PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
|
Micah Fechner -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 10' 0 | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
|
Carson Fuller -
11th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 109' 10PR | Mar 26 | Ray Cockrum Relays |
Javelin - 800g | 184' 8 | May 28 | WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days |
High Jump | 5' 8PR | Mar 26 | Ray Cockrum Relays |
|
Kramer Geren -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:15.9hPR | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
1600 Meters | 5:00.0h | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
|
Ari Goldstein -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.54cPR | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
200 Meters | 27.84cPR | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
400 Meters | 1:17.14cPR | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
Long Jump | 13' 1PR | Apr 29 | GSL #4 JV/Frosh Ferris vs NC |
Triple Jump | 28' 0PR | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
|
Ryan Hatten -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 29.14cPR | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 17.04cPR | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
Long Jump | 13' 10.5PR | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
|
Peter Helman -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:09.0h | Apr 14 | GSL#2 Ferris vs Mead |
1600 Meters | 4:42.21 | Apr 30 | Riverside Invitational |
|
Aldric Hernick -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 32' 5PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
Discus - 1.6kg | 66' 0PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
Javelin - 800g | 129' 9PR | Mar 30 | GSL#1 Ferris vs MTS, SP |
|
Ryan Herrera -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 56.84cPR | Apr 14 | GSL#2 Ferris vs Mead |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.33 | Apr 30 | Riverside Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 42.99 | Apr 23 | Mooberry Relays |
Long Jump | 17' 2PR | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
Triple Jump | 37' 11 | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
|
Ty Irving -
11th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 146' 2 | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | Apr 23 | Mooberry Relays |
|
Sean Jaques -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 39' 2.5PR | Apr 29 | GSL #4 JV/Frosh Ferris vs NC |
Discus - 1.6kg | 104' 1 | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
|
Cole Karstetter -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.64c | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 18.04c | Apr 29 | GSL #4 JV/Frosh Ferris vs NC |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 45.24c | Apr 29 | GSL #4 JV/Frosh Ferris vs NC |
|
Kurtis Karstetter -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.63PR | Mar 26 | Ray Cockrum Relays |
200 Meters | 23.99PR | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
|
Alex Kimsey -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:02.85 | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
1600 Meters | 4:23.14 | May 20 | GSL/Big 9 Regionals |
1 Mile | 4:31.54 | Apr 23 | Mooberry Relays |
3200 Meters | 9:37.31 | May 12 | GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 |
|
Philip Kinder-Pyle -
10th Grade |
Long Jump | 15' 7PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
Triple Jump | 34' 4PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
|
Michael Larson -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 10' 0PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
|
Cole Lemer -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 24.94c | Apr 14 | GSL#2 Ferris vs Mead |
400 Meters | 54.94cPR | Mar 30 | GSL#1 Ferris vs MTS, SP |
Javelin - 800g | 177' 10PR | May 12 | GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 |
|
Cody Long -
10th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 100' 4PR | Apr 15 | GSL#2 JV/Frosh Ferris vs Mead |
|
Drew Marvin -
11th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 8PR | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
Long Jump | 18' 4PR | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
|
Kaleb Matus -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.64cPR | Apr 22 | GSL #3 JV/Frosh Fer vs GP,LC |
Long Jump | 15' 9.75PR | Apr 22 | GSL #3 JV/Frosh Fer vs GP,LC |
|
Douglas Minkler -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:05.54 | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
1600 Meters | 5:00.0hPR | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
|
Jenya Nicks -
12th Grade |
Pole Vault | 12' 6PR | Apr 9 | Davis Invitational |
|
Jermaine Peacock -
9th Grade |
High Jump | 4' 8PR | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
Long Jump | 17' 4 | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
Triple Jump | 35' 5 | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
|
Nick Pochis -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 53.44cPR | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
800 Meters | 1:59.31 | May 20 | GSL/Big 9 Regionals |
1600 Meters | 4:45.47 | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
|
Kyle Prothe -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.54c | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
200 Meters | 26.84c | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
Long Jump | 17' 10 | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
Triple Jump | 35' 10 | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
|
Austin Reinkens -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 13' 6 | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
|
Isaiah Roubideaux -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.94c | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
200 Meters | 27.54cPR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
400 Meters | 1:00.54c | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
|
Jensen Rye -
9th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 17.34c | Apr 29 | GSL #4 JV/Frosh Ferris vs NC |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 49.74c | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
Discus - 1.6kg | 99' 9PR | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
High Jump | 4' 10PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
|
Jared Schmick -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:08.0h | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
1600 Meters | 4:44.9hPR | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
3200 Meters | 10:41.6h | Apr 21 | GSl #3 Ferris vs GP, LC |
High Jump | 5' 6 | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
|
Gunnar Seefeid -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.61PR | Apr 30 | Riverside Invitational |
200 Meters | 26.44cPR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
400 Meters | 54.24cPR | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
Long Jump | 17' 0PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
|
Nathan Seppi -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 12' 0PR | May 20 | GSL/Big 9 Regionals |
|
Drew Sharkey -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.22 | Apr 30 | Riverside Invitational |
Shot Put - 12lb | 48' 4 | Apr 30 | Riverside Invitational |
Discus - 1.6kg | 164' 6 | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
Hammer - 16lb | 146' 8PR | Apr 23 | Mooberry Relays |
|
Ezekiel Simpson -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.64cPR | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
200 Meters | 28.54c | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
Long Jump | 15' 3 | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
Triple Jump | 34' 3 | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
|
Dillin Sorensen -
12th Grade |
Long Jump | 19' 11.5PR | Mar 16 | Jamboree (Shadle/Ferris/Prep/NWC/SGS) |
Triple Jump | 39' 7.5PR | May 12 | GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 |
|
David Start -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 8' 0PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
|
David Stout -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 8' 6PR | Apr 15 | GSL#2 JV/Frosh Ferris vs Mead |
|
Zach Taylor -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:14.0h | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
1600 Meters | 4:57.0h | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
3200 Meters | 11:14.9hPR | Apr 14 | GSL#2 Ferris vs Mead |
|
Travis Thorne -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:07.0h | Apr 14 | GSL#2 Ferris vs Mead |
1600 Meters | 4:36.9h | Apr 21 | GSl #3 Ferris vs GP, LC |
1 Mile | 4:30.88 | Apr 23 | Mooberry Relays |
3200 Meters | 9:41.31 | May 12 | GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 |
|
Isaiah Troutt -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.64c | May 14 | GSL JV/Freshman Championship |
200 Meters | 26.94cPR | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
Long Jump | 17' 0 | Apr 29 | GSL #4 JV/Frosh Ferris vs NC |
Triple Jump | 34' 8 | Mar 31 | GSL JV/Frosh #1 Fer vs MTS, SP |
|
Alex Tullos -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 22.42 | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 15.84cPR | Apr 28 | GSL #4 Ferris vs NC |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 40.87PR | May 12 | GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 |
Long Jump | 20' 9 | May 12 | GSL 3A/4A District Meet Day 1 |
Triple Jump | 42' 4 | Apr 23 | Mooberry Relays |
|
Damon Unland -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 47' 8.5 | Mar 30 | GSL#1 Ferris vs MTS, SP |
Discus - 1.6kg | 162' 6 | May 28 | WIAA 2A/3A/4A State Championship - All Days |
Hammer - 16lb | 165' 7 | May 29 | Washington State Hammer Championships |
|
Steven Van Cott -
10th Grade |
Long Jump | 17' 4PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
Triple Jump | 36' 5.5PR | Mar 24 | EV v Ferris |
|
Victor Visconti -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.16PR | May 20 | GSL/Big 9 Regionals |
200 Meters | 24.24cPR | Mar 30 | GSL#1 Ferris vs MTS, SP |
|
Brad Weiler -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 4:46.0hPR | Apr 15 | GSL#2 JV/Frosh Ferris vs Mead |
3200 Meters | 10:15.83PR | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
|
Calvin Wilkins -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 13' 6PR | May 5 | GSL #5 Fer vs CV,UHI,Rog |
|