Sam Backman -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 59.14PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
800 Meters | 2:09.62 | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
1600 Meters | 4:58.51 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
3200 Meters | 10:57.00 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
2k Steeplechase | 7:48.9hPR | Apr 7 | Birger Solberg Invitational |
|
Jordan Beemer -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:02.34PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
800 Meters | 2:24.89PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
1600 Meters | 5:02.7hPR | Apr 20 | NWC Championships |
3200 Meters | 10:52.0hPR | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
|
Jonathan Boe -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.50PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
200 Meters | 25.16 | Apr 20 | NWC Championships |
400 Meters | 56.31 | Apr 20 | NWC Championships |
Long Jump | 15' 6.5PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
|
Mark Bunzel -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 34' 11 | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 110' 8 | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
|
Owen Craft -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 7:56.1hPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
Javelin - 800g | 86' 10PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
|
Ryan Critchlow -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:03.14cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
800 Meters | 2:17.56PR | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:21.1hPR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
3200 Meters | 12:27.4hPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
|
Trevor Derie -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:35.42 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
1600 Meters | 5:23.00 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
3200 Meters | 11:25.0h | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
|
Jeremy Filler -
9th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 52' 3PR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
Javelin - 800g | 79' 3PR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
|
Parker Fisher -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.32PR | Apr 7 | Birger Solberg Invitational |
200 Meters | 26.94PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
400 Meters | 56.74cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
High Jump | 5' 4PR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
Long Jump | 16' 5.75PR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
|
Sam Gordon -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 24' 7PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
Discus - 1.6kg | 56' 8PR | Apr 25 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
Javelin - 800g | 54' 1PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
|
Alex Hardison -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:36.4hPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
1600 Meters | 5:00.65PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
3200 Meters | 11:09.0hPR | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
|
Luke Holtgeerts -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 8' 6PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
|
Brant Johnson -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.79PR | Apr 25 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
200 Meters | 27.19PR | Apr 25 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
Javelin - 800g | 143' 7 | Apr 20 | NWC Championships |
Pole Vault | 10' 0 | Apr 25 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
Long Jump | 16' 3 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
|
Craig Jones -
12th Grade |
Pole Vault | 14' 6PR | May 26 | 2A WIAA State Championships - All Days |
Long Jump | 11' 4PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
|
Nate Leminski -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:14.39 | Apr 25 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
800 Meters | 2:50.17PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
1600 Meters | 6:32.1h | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
Javelin - 800g | 66' 4 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
Long Jump | 12' 1 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
|
Peter Luciano -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.96PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
200 Meters | 24.44cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 41.09PR | Jun 2 | BorderDuel Track Classic - OR |
Long Jump | 19' 10.25PR | Apr 14 | Larry Eason Invitational |
|
Westin Mackenzie -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:10.03PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
1600 Meters | 4:43.56PR | May 9 | NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 1 |
3200 Meters | 9:59.28PR | May 11 | NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 2 |
|
Nick Majeske -
12th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 171' 9PR | May 16 | 2A Northwest District 1 - Day 1 |
Javelin - 800g | 155' 9PR | Apr 7 | Birger Solberg Invitational |
|
Aidan Mathis -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:01.54c | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
800 Meters | 2:17.35 | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:09.8h | Apr 25 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
3200 Meters | 11:57.4h | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
|
Riley Ochs -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:05.52 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
800 Meters | 2:43.48 | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
1600 Meters | 5:12.68 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
3200 Meters | 11:36.0h | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
|
Nick Papadakis -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:09.94cPR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
800 Meters | 2:32.93 | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
1600 Meters | 5:46.01 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
|
David Payne -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.12PR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
200 Meters | 27.77PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
Javelin - 800g | 114' 10PR | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
|
Conner Richards -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.94cPR | Mar 23 | Bedlington Twilight |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.44cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 48.03PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
Javelin - 800g | 89' 8PR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
Long Jump | 14' 3PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
|
Alex Rodriguez -
10th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 66' 0PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
Long Jump | 14' 4PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
|
Zak Roxborough -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 59.88 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
800 Meters | 2:09.98 | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
1600 Meters | 4:34.52PR | May 9 | NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 1 |
3200 Meters | 10:28.86 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
High Jump | 5' 4PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
|
Ryan Simonis -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.07PR | May 9 | NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 1 |
200 Meters | 26.65PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
|
Mike Smith -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.24cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 7.25PR | May 9 | NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 1 |
Discus - 1.6kg | 87' 2PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
|
Richard Smith -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.58PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
200 Meters | 26.04cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
400 Meters | 57.58PR | May 9 | NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 1 |
800 Meters | 2:31.28 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
1600 Meters | 5:52.00 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
Long Jump | 16' 6PR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
|
Collin Smolsnik -
9th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 56' 1PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
Long Jump | 8' 7PR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
|
Shea Smolsnik -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.74PR | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
Pole Vault | 9' 6PR | Apr 25 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
Long Jump | 14' 5 | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
|
Nick Sorenson -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 31' 9.75PR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 105' 11PR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
|
Anthony Stoneham -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 31.80 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
400 Meters | 1:03.42 | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
800 Meters | 2:35.46 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
1600 Meters | 5:37.40 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
3200 Meters | 13:51.4h | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
|
Orlando Stoneham -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.44cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
200 Meters | 26.19PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.94cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 47.84cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
|
Tim Stoneham -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.94PR | May 9 | NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 1 |
200 Meters | 23.97PR | May 16 | 2A Northwest District 1 - Day 1 |
400 Meters | 52.69PR | May 18 | 2A Northwest District 1 - Day 2 |
800 Meters | 2:13.6hPR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
Long Jump | 15' 7PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
|
Nick Teela -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.04cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 6.5PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
Discus - 1.6kg | 74' 3 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
|
Andrew Toth -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.35PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
200 Meters | 31.04PR | Mar 14 | Sedro/ana/fern |
400 Meters | 1:09.14cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
Shot Put - 12lb | 30' 1 | Apr 27 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 2 |
Discus - 1.6kg | 80' 8 | Apr 25 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
Javelin - 800g | 93' 6 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
|
Zach Vance -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.50 | Apr 14 | Larry Eason Invitational |
400 Meters | 56.22 | Apr 14 | Larry Eason Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 47.15 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
Shot Put - 12lb | 34' 9.75 | May 3 | Anacortes w/ Mt. Baker |
Javelin - 800g | 86' 10PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
High Jump | 5' 6 | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
Long Jump | 17' 10PR | Apr 25 | 106th Skagit County Championships Day 1 |
Triple Jump | 37' 2 | May 9 | NWC 2A SubDistrict Meet - Day 1 |
|
Hunter Wickman -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:09.24cPR | Mar 28 | Anacortes w/ Burlington, Meridian, LaConner |
800 Meters | 2:42.1hPR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
1600 Meters | 6:00.9hPR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
Javelin - 800g | 90' 9PR | Apr 18 | NWC JV Championships |
|
Josh Wireman -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 40' 4PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
Discus - 1.6kg | 82' 7PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
Javelin - 800g | 90' 11PR | Mar 21 | Nooksack w/Anacortes,Lynden |
|