Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Indoor
2024
2023
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Demonte Anglin
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
27.10
Apr 27
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
400 Meters
1:05.14
Apr 27
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
800 Meters
2:37.03
PR
Apr 13
*CPS Invite
1600 Meters
7:18.35
PR
Apr 6
*CPS Relays
High Jump
5' 2
Apr 6
*CPS Relays
Lawon Conner
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:36.00
Apr 13
*CPS Invite
Quincie Johnson
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.64c
PR
Apr 24
Anthony Smith Relays (Dunbar Relays #4)
200 Meters
23.44c
PR
Apr 24
Anthony Smith Relays (Dunbar Relays #4)
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.28
PR
May 4
*CPS Varsity Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.15
PR
May 1
*CPS Boys' Varsity Trials
Long Jump
20' 2.5
May 4
*CPS Varsity Championships
Triple Jump
40' 6.5
(.2)
PR
May 25
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
Tyron Jordan
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.74c
PR
Apr 24
Anthony Smith Relays (Dunbar Relays #4)
200 Meters
23.94c
Apr 24
Anthony Smith Relays (Dunbar Relays #4)
Long Jump
20' 2.25
PR
May 4
*CPS Varsity Championships
Atone Joryman
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.74c
Apr 24
Anthony Smith Relays (Dunbar Relays #4)
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.13
Apr 13
*CPS Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
42.81
May 25
IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
Womens
Hannah Anderson
- 9th Grade
High Jump
4' 6
PR
Apr 24
Anthony Smith Relays (Dunbar Relays #4)
Adriana Benford
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.44
PR
Apr 13
*CPS Invite
Lonyae Collins
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:07.49
PR
May 10
IHSA 3A Girls Lyons Township Sectional
800 Meters
3:00.87
PR
Apr 13
*CPS Invite
High Jump
4' 6
PR
Apr 6
*CPS Relays
Angel Gaines
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
13' 11
May 10
IHSA 3A Girls Lyons Township Sectional
Triple Jump
27' 6.75
PR
May 10
IHSA 3A Girls Lyons Township Sectional
Kairah Garcia
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.17
PR
May 10
IHSA 3A Girls Lyons Township Sectional
200 Meters
27.34c
PR
Apr 24
Anthony Smith Relays (Dunbar Relays #4)
Long Jump
13' 10.25
PR
May 10
IHSA 3A Girls Lyons Township Sectional
Mariyaa Jackson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.95
PR
May 10
IHSA 3A Girls Lyons Township Sectional
Maurissa Jackson
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.04c
PR
Apr 24
Anthony Smith Relays (Dunbar Relays #4)
Imani Newsome
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
3:14.60
PR
May 10
IHSA 3A Girls Lyons Township Sectional
1600 Meters
7:45.16
PR
Apr 13
*CPS Invite
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 0
PR
Apr 30
*CPS Girls' Varsity Trials
Discus - 1kg
55' 3
PR
May 10
IHSA 3A Girls Lyons Township Sectional
Charita Redman
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:07.40
PR
Apr 30
*CPS Girls' Varsity Trials
Rhyan Sharkey
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.30
PR
May 10
IHSA 3A Girls Lyons Township Sectional
300m Hurdles - 30"
54.10
PR
Apr 30
*CPS Girls' Varsity Trials
Erica Temple
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
27.64c
Apr 24
Anthony Smith Relays (Dunbar Relays #4)
400 Meters
1:14.63
PR
May 3
*CPS Sophomore Championships
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.