Season:
2013 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2002
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2010
2009
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Terry Bright
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
54.04c
PR
Apr 4
CPS Midwest Conference Meet #1
Kwan Brown
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
56.44c
Mar 30
St. Viator Lions Invitational
Long Jump
17' 2
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Northside Sectional
Triple Jump
35' 2
PR
May 1
*CPS Boys' Varsity Trials
Jovanni Castrejon
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
6:46.01
Apr 27
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
Leanti Coleman
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:40.16
PR
Apr 27
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
1600 Meters
8:22.9h
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Raul Coronel
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:24.60
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Northside Sectional
Rodrick Dale
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
27' 5
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Northside Sectional
Discus - 1.6kg
58' 3
Apr 20
Windy City Classic Relays
Jovonta Davis
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.54c
(1.0)
PR
Apr 4
CPS Midwest Conference Meet #1
Michael Diaz
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:34.3h
Apr 4
CPS Midwest Conference Meet #1
3200 Meters
12:30.71
PR
Apr 20
Windy City Classic Relays
Giovanni Enriquez
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
56.84c
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Alex Hernandez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.83
PR
Apr 27
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
200 Meters
25.34
PR
Apr 27
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
Jawuan Johnson
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.64c
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 9
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Discus - 1.6kg
55' 8
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Deondre McNeal
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
11.34c
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
200 Meters
24.24c
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Edison Orejuela
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:54.25
PR
Apr 27
*CPS Boys' Sophomore Trials
1600 Meters
6:28.70
PR
Apr 20
Windy City Classic Relays
3200 Meters
14:37.3h
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Darryl Porter
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
24.84c
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
400 Meters
53.84c
PR
Apr 4
CPS Midwest Conference Meet #1
Anthony Sierra
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:05.90
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Northside Sectional
Christian Skerrett
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.04c
(1.0)
Apr 4
CPS Midwest Conference Meet #1
200 Meters
26.01
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Northside Sectional
Brandon Wiley
- 10th Grade
300m Hurdles - 36"
48.74c
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Long Jump
18' 8
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Triple Jump
34' 8
PR
May 16
IHSA 2A Boys Northside Sectional
Womens
Natalia Bobak
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
7:46.52
Apr 6
*CPS Relays
3200 Meters
13:23.63
PR
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Sectional
Lesly Chavez
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
3:24.2h
PR
Apr 4
CPS Midwest Conference Meet #1
3200 Meters
13:42.26
PR
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Sectional
Giannina Enriquez
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
3:01.9h
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Melissa Hinojosa
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:54.06
PR
Apr 30
*CPS Girls' Varsity Trials
Deshea Liverston
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
32.54c
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Discus - 1kg
29' 7
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Toni Lymas
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.24c
(2.0)
PR
Apr 4
CPS Midwest Conference Meet #1
Sheila Segura
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:13.12
PR
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Sectional
1600 Meters
6:29.31
PR
Apr 30
*CPS Girls' Varsity Trials
Jasmine Smyles
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.24c
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
200 Meters
27.07
May 9
IHSA 2A Girls Sectional
Leslie Soberanis
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
7:41.0h
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Alana Temple
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.04c
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Long Jump
12' 4
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Lopez Yuliza
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:25.74c
PR
Apr 16
CPS Midwest Conference#3
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.