Demetri Breeden -
11th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 4 | Mar 26 | March Qualifier |
Long Jump | 18' 8 (1.0)PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
Triple Jump | 37' 11 (-2.1)PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
|
Luke Byrd -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 30' 5.5PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
Discus - 1.6kg | 81' 2PR | Apr 9 | April Qualifier |
|
Chris Casillas -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:32.86PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:39.41PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
|
Jeron Coleman -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 58.28 | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 56.86PR | Mar 26 | March Qualifier |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 3 | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
|
Michael Cruz -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:21.64PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:58.71 | Apr 25 | San Manuel Rotary |
|
Jonah Cude -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.69 (-.7) | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
200 Meters | 25.87 (-.1) | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
High Jump | 5' 6 | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
|
Nick Lara -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 1.5PR | Apr 9 | April Qualifier |
Discus - 1.6kg | 106' 3PR | Mar 26 | March Qualifier |
|
Stephen Lucero -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 29' 0PR | Apr 25 | San Manuel Rotary |
Discus - 1.6kg | 90' 0PR | Apr 25 | San Manuel Rotary |
|
Cole Miller -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.75 (1.1)PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
200 Meters | 25.72 (.0)PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
|
Wyatt Miller -
10th Grade |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 52.22PR | Apr 9 | April Qualifier |
Long Jump | 15' 0 (-3.8)PR | Mar 26 | March Qualifier |
Triple Jump | 30' 5.5 (-2.9)PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
|
Josh Miramontes -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 54.44PR | Apr 25 | San Manuel Rotary |
High Jump | 4' 10PR | Mar 26 | March Qualifier |
|
Kenneth Palmer -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:06.59 | Apr 9 | April Qualifier |
3200 Meters | 10:48.64PR | May 9 | 2014 Division IV State Meet |
|
Jesse Perez -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.86 (1.7)PR | Apr 9 | April Qualifier |
200 Meters | 26.96 (2.4)PR | Apr 9 | April Qualifier |
Long Jump | 13' 8 (.2)PR | Mar 26 | March Qualifier |
|
Jose Torres -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.06 (-1.1)PR | Apr 30 | Div Iv,section Iii South Sectional Meet |
200 Meters | 24.78 (2.4)PR | Apr 9 | April Qualifier |
|