Mahogany Baker -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 44' 5PR | May 17 | NCHSAA 4A State Championships |
Discus - 1kg | 137' 10PR | Apr 30 | SoMeck-8 Championships |
Hammer - 4kg | 153' 5PR | Apr 5 | Beach Run Invite |
|
Alliyah Barnes -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.92PR | Apr 30 | SoMeck-8 Championships |
Long Jump | 15' 9PR | Apr 12 | Taco Bell Classic |
|
Tania Bellinger -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.44cPR | Mar 26 | East Meck |
200 Meters | 27.64cPR | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
|
Destiny Campbell -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.14cPR | Mar 26 | East Meck |
200 Meters | 27.94cPR | Mar 26 | East Meck |
|
Danaye Connor -
10th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 10PR | Apr 9 | AK Meet #3 |
|
Manneja Cordray -
12th Grade |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 14.96PR | Apr 30 | SoMeck-8 Championships |
300m Hurdles - 30" | 52.64c | Mar 26 | East Meck |
|
Alexis Davis -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 25' 9.5 | Mar 26 | East Meck |
Discus - 1kg | 79' 5 | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
|
Alysa Dempsey -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.74cPR | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
400 Meters | 59.33PR | Mar 22 | Phoenix HS Classic |
Long Jump | 16' 7.5 | Apr 24 | All Girls Challenge Invitational |
|
Destiny Dula -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 6:46.6hPR | Apr 9 | AK Meet #3 |
1 Mile | 7:03.88PR | Apr 12 | Taco Bell Classic |
3200 Meters | 15:31.6hPR | Mar 8 | Weddington Track and Field Invitational |
|
Amari Evans -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 21' 1PR | Apr 9 | AK Meet #3 |
Discus - 1kg | 51' 2PR | Apr 9 | AK Meet #3 |
|
Passion Firms -
10th Grade |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 16.23 | May 10 | 4A West Regional Championship |
|
Alecia Grant -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.14c | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
200 Meters | 29.84c | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
|
Maya Grier -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.46 | May 17 | NCHSAA 4A State Championships |
200 Meters | 25.77 | May 10 | 4A West Regional Championship |
|
Shekinah Harrell -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.09PR | Apr 30 | SoMeck-8 Championships |
200 Meters | 27.04cPR | Apr 9 | AK Meet #3 |
|
Tayshondlyn Huntley -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.54c | Mar 26 | East Meck |
|
Zarya James -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 29' 5PR | Apr 24 | All Girls Challenge Invitational |
Discus - 1kg | 93' 11PR | Apr 24 | All Girls Challenge Invitational |
|
Sydney Jenkins -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.64cPR | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 16.24cPR | Mar 8 | Weddington Track and Field Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 30" | 45.95PR | May 10 | 4A West Regional Championship |
400m Hurdles - 30" | 1:07.83PR | Apr 12 | Taco Bell Classic |
|
Deja Johnson -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 29.04cPR | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
|
Justice Johnson -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 29.64c | Mar 26 | East Meck |
400 Meters | 1:06.29 | Apr 30 | SoMeck-8 Championships |
Long Jump | 15' 3PR | Apr 9 | AK Meet #3 |
|
Tamya Maring -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.74c | Mar 26 | East Meck |
|
Azariah McKenzie -
? |
400 Meters | 1:13.24cPR | Apr 9 | AK Meet #3 |
800 Meters | 3:01.0hPR | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
High Jump | 4' 8PR | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
|
Tatiana Mills -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.72 | Mar 22 | Phoenix HS Classic |
400 Meters | 58.29 | Apr 12 | Taco Bell Classic |
800 Meters | 2:31.0h | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
|
Jasmine Moore -
10th Grade |
High Jump | 4' 8 | Mar 22 | Phoenix HS Classic |
|
Jenna Nathan -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 25' 1PR | Mar 26 | East Meck |
|
Jayla Pledger -
? |
Shot Put - 4kg | 22' 0PR | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
Discus - 1kg | 66' 2PR | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
|
Casey Polk -
10th Grade |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 15.66 | Apr 30 | SoMeck-8 Championships |
300m Hurdles - 30" | 51.34cPR | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
400m Hurdles - 30" | 1:17.06PR | Apr 5 | Beach Run Invite |
|
Ashley Taylor -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 34' 1.75 | Apr 12 | Taco Bell Classic |
Discus - 1kg | 67' 5 | Mar 26 | East Meck |
Long Jump | 11' 8PR | Mar 26 | East Meck |
|
Nihyah Walton -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 21' 4 | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
Discus - 1kg | 59' 6 | Apr 2 | Butler #4 SValley, Berry |
|
Ravin Webster -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.84cPR | Mar 26 | East Meck |
200 Meters | 28.84cPR | Apr 9 | AK Meet #3 |
|
Erica Williams -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:03.54c | Mar 8 | Weddington Track and Field Invitational |
Triple Jump | 35' 6 | Apr 12 | Taco Bell Classic |
|