Season:
2015 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2004
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Joseph Arewa
- 11th Grade
Long Jump
17' 6
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Triple Jump
35' 10
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Henry Carobna
- ?
High Jump
4' 8
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Kristian Chester
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.19
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Adegoke Fakorede
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
43' 9
May 11
Newark City Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
122' 7
May 1
Essex County Relays
Javelin - 800g
120' 10
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Matheus Fortunato
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:15.04
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
3200 Meters
11:59.77
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Matthews Fortunato
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:09.19
PR
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Kevin Gomescoello
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
5:28.98
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
3200 Meters
12:14.13
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Darryl Gregory
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
41' 5.25
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Discus - 1.6kg
113' 9
May 1
Essex County Relays
Javelin - 800g
122' 5
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Triple Jump
35' 6.75
May 1
Essex County Relays
Zubayr Ismail
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
25.09
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
400 Meters
52.85
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
800 Meters
2:10.21
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Henry Kardona
- ?
Triple Jump
31' 0
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Nii Otu
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.34
PR
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
400 Meters
1:01.62
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Long Jump
15' 9
PR
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Juan Paez
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
56.62
PR
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.78
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
400m Hurdles - 36"
1:06.87
May 11
Newark City Championships
Kelvin Paez
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:30.82
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1:05.18
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Joshua Pritchett
- 11th Grade
High Jump
5' 4
May 11
Newark City Championships
Long Jump
19' 1.25
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Triple Jump
42' 6
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Eric Rattray
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.59
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Christian Silega
- ?
Discus - 1.6kg
49' 8
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Cristian Silega
- ?
Shot Put - 12lb
19' 6
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Sheick Toure
- 11th Grade
High Jump
5' 6
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Long Jump
10' 7
May 1
Essex County Relays
Triple Jump
38' 11
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Sadeeq Waziri
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.84
PR
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
200 Meters
24.17
PR
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Andre Williams
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 3
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Discus - 1.6kg
49' 9
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Brian Zeas
- 10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
21.56
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
400m Hurdles - 36"
1:10.22
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Womens
Maya Beckham
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.80
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
400m Hurdles - 30"
1:23.11
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Melaine Dios
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:16.55
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
3200 Meters
17:06.56
May 11
Newark City Championships
Erika Dotson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.60
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Long Jump
12' 4
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Triple Jump
25' 10
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Enyshia Downey
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:07.16
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
High Jump
4' 4
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Kelly Fernandez
- ?
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 8
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Zoelee Hancock
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
24' 8
May 11
Newark City Championships
Discus - 1kg
52' 3
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Gloribel Hernandez
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
6:48.29
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Kiara Husbands
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
31.01
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Long Jump
13' 0
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Jacquelynne Iwodu
- 9th Grade
Long Jump
12' 6.5
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Triple Jump
29' 6
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Deborah Jean
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:04.43
PR
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Kamillah Khalif
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
13' 1.25
May 11
Newark City Championships
Triple Jump
29' 3
May 11
Newark City Championships
Lovely Laguerre
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.12
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Taylor Leake
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
6:06.67
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
3200 Meters
13:06.14
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Shakira Martinez
- 12th Grade
High Jump
4' 8
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Long Jump
15' 11
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Triple Jump
34' 1
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Vety Martinez
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
28.70
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
400 Meters
1:06.30
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Shbana Mursalim
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
23.01
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Claudine Nwadiozar
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.75
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
200 Meters
27.94
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Lisa Okon
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 3.5
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Discus - 1kg
60' 6
PR
May 9
Super Essex County Championships
Kimora Peak
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 10.5
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Discus - 1kg
40' 0
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Javelin - 600g
37' 11
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Ana Pinto
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:07.74
May 11
Newark City Championships
Sherna Roberts
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
20' 8
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Discus - 1kg
58' 1
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Thamilvili Sivanesan
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.30
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Aliyyah Torres
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
13' 4.5
PR
May 1
Essex County Relays
Triple Jump
29' 3.5
PR
May 23
NJSIAA North II Group 2 Sectional
Rocio Uzeta
- ?
Discus - 1kg
30' 3
PR
Apr 17
Indian Frosh-Soph/Novice
Tiara Wade
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
31' 3.5
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Discus - 1kg
69' 3
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Javelin - 600g
50' 7
PR
May 11
Newark City Championships
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.