Aliyah Balderrama -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:35.15 | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
1600 Meters | 5:30.57 | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
|
Alyssa Barnum -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 6:45.86PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Jacquelyn Beauvais -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.45PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Shot Put - 4kg | 32' 6.5 | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
Discus - 1kg | 100' 4PR | Apr 26 | Desert Vista Last Chance Meet |
|
Calianna Briner -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.25PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
200 Meters | 31.27PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
Shot Put - 4kg | 21' 0.25PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Discus - 1kg | 38' 6PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Long Jump | 12' 2.5 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Evelyn Brito -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:58.55 | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
1600 Meters | 6:31.89 | Apr 14 | Cardinal Invitational |
3200 Meters | 15:31.85 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Isabelle Camacho -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.43PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Mariah Camacho -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.54PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
200 Meters | 31.43 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
400 Meters | 1:17.92PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Lauren Carlson -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.17 (-1.9) | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
200 Meters | 29.83 (-.8) | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
400 Meters | 1:07.02PR | Apr 14 | Cardinal Invitational |
|
Megan Carlson -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.98PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
200 Meters | 32.26PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
400 Meters | 1:13.62PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Jaimes Clark -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.20 (.0)PR | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
200 Meters | 30.49PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
400 Meters | 1:07.77 | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
Pole Vault | 7' 0PR | Mar 31 | Peoria Invite |
|
Dajah Cooper -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.05PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
High Jump | 4' 6PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
Long Jump | 13' 9.5 (2.2)PR | Mar 31 | Peoria Invite |
|
Bree Copenhaver -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 20' 5PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Discus - 1kg | 52' 2PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Galadriel Coury -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:04.56 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
1600 Meters | 7:19.85 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
3200 Meters | 16:34.02 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Synfanie Crudder -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.71 (1.2)PR | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
200 Meters | 28.18 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
400 Meters | 1:16.94PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Eliza Cuthbert -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:50.06 | Apr 14 | Cardinal Invitational |
1600 Meters | 7:04.39 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
3200 Meters | 13:00.00 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Victoria DeBernardis -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.04PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Shot Put - 4kg | 27' 8.5PR | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
Discus - 1kg | 78' 2 | Apr 14 | Cardinal Invitational |
|
Narissa Foskit -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.02 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
200 Meters | 31.31PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
400 Meters | 1:14.92 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Hailey Frizzell -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 16.00PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Melody Garland -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 17.57PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Pole Vault | 8' 9PR | Apr 6 | 38th Sun Angel Track Classic |
|
Angela Gorman -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 14' 6PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Luisa Gutierrez -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 17.78PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Discus - 1kg | 40' 10 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Emily Henderson -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 25' 8PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
Discus - 1kg | 53' 3PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Cassidy Hunt -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 16.52PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
200 Meters | 34.39PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Wafa Ibrahim -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 10' 10PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
Discus - 1kg | 24' 5PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Janyah Jasper -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.61 (.4) | May 3 | AIA Div. II Championship |
200 Meters | 26.64 (.4) | Apr 25 | Last Knight Qualifier |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 20.08 (.8)PR | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
300m Hurdles - 30" | 54.43PR | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
Long Jump | 13' 2.5PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Alina Kurec -
9th Grade |
Pole Vault | 4' 0PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Kiana Lamanilano -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.08PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
100m Hurdles - 30" | 22.18 (.5)PR | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 20.71 (-3.9)PR | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
300m Hurdles - 30" | 1:00.00PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Mikaila Lockhart -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:34.59PR | Apr 25 | Last Knight Qualifier |
1600 Meters | 5:28.05PR | Apr 14 | Cardinal Invitational |
3200 Meters | 11:30.42PR | May 3 | AIA Div. II Championship |
|
Taylor Logan -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.81PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
200 Meters | 31.32PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Jenavee Manriquez -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:37.45 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
1600 Meters | 7:55.18 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Alexandra Marbois -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.39 (.3) | Apr 6 | 38th Sun Angel Track Classic |
200 Meters | 28.74 (-.8) | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
400 Meters | 1:00.90PR | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
|
Victoria Marbois -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.94 (1.2) | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
200 Meters | 27.47 (1.9) | Apr 6 | 38th Sun Angel Track Classic |
|
Perla Mendez -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 6:14.87PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
3200 Meters | 13:31.02PR | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
|
Erika Montano -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:40.20 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
1600 Meters | 7:55.16PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Allison Mooney -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 28.04 (-2.4)PR | Apr 29 | Arizona Multis State Championships |
800 Meters | 2:55.96PR | Apr 29 | Arizona Multis State Championships |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 15.98 (-3.1) | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
Shot Put - 4kg | 28' 1.25 | Apr 29 | Arizona Multis State Championships |
Javelin - 600g | 86' 1.5PR | Apr 29 | Arizona Multis State Championships |
High Jump | 5' 2 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Long Jump | 17' 2.75 (4.8)PR | Apr 29 | Arizona Multis State Championships |
Heptathlon - World Athletics | 3831PR | Apr 29 | Arizona Multis State Championships |
|
Stormy Morales -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.21PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
200 Meters | 32.75PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Long Jump | 12' 7.5PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Raquel Munoz -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:17.79PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Pole Vault | 5' 0PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Jessica Murray -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:07.26PR | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
800 Meters | 2:31.52PR | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
1600 Meters | 5:43.23PR | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
|
Kacey Nyquist -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 16.39PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
Shot Put - 4kg | 22' 3.25 | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
Discus - 1kg | 57' 6 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Ashtar Oshana -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 4:13.26PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
1600 Meters | 9:13.73PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Sydney Roach -
11th Grade |
300m Hurdles - 30" | 1:01.21PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
Pole Vault | 6' 7 | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
Triple Jump | 25' 5.5 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Ana Rosales -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:13.56PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
1600 Meters | 7:09.39PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Aiyana Rouse -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 25' 4.5PR | Apr 20 | Peoria District Championships |
Discus - 1kg | 65' 8 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Selam Shibeshi -
10th Grade |
100m Hurdles - 30" | 21.72 (-.1)PR | Mar 10 | Gaucho Relays |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 21.44PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Long Jump | 12' 6PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Cory Shreeve -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 20' 9PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
Discus - 1kg | 49' 7PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Katherina Sotamayor -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:42.87 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
1600 Meters | 7:54.87 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
3200 Meters | 14:00.00PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Long Jump | 8' 3.5 (-1.5)PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
|
Catalina Soto -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:16.85PR | Apr 22 | Glendale Invitational |
800 Meters | 3:04.34 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
1600 Meters | 6:49.56 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Mikayla Strickbine -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.19PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
200 Meters | 32.19 | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
400 Meters | 1:23.81PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Isabel Tejada -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 16.30PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
200 Meters | 35.50PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
400 Meters | 1:22.95PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|
Kolleen Thomas -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:37.62PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
1600 Meters | 7:59.30PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Sidney Willingham -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.72PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Shot Put - 4kg | 29' 8PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Discus - 1kg | 84' 8PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
Long Jump | 13' 0PR | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Charli Wilson -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:29.41 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
1600 Meters | 7:45.20 | Mar 1 | La Joya, Sunrise Mtn, Ironwood at Westview |
|
Leilani Yanez -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:21.02PR | Apr 5 | Agua Fria @ Deer Valley |
|