Season:
2017 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1979
1977
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1993
1992
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Peace Ado
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 7
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Emanuel Akins
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
22.67
(3.1)
PR
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Championship (Fr-Sa)
400 Meters
50.68
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
Carlos Amezian
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.24c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
200 Meters
25.24c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Fabian Amurrio
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:41.0h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
1600 Meters
5:53.0h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Ebenezer Arunkumar
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
54.44c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
800 Meters
2:03.03
PR
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
Kenechukwu Azinge
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.64c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
200 Meters
25.44c
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
400 Meters
55.74c
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Jack Barnes
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 2.5
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Discus - 1.6kg
95' 5
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Tyler Beckwith
- 12th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.39
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
42.57
PR
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
High Jump
5' 4
PR
Apr 8
Woodward Track & Field Relays
Long Jump
19' 7
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Triple Jump
38' 0.5
PR
Apr 8
Woodward Track & Field Relays
William Bundi
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:38.0h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
3200 Meters
11:42.1h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Logan Cook
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:38.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
1600 Meters
5:47.9h
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Noah Davis
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 8
PR
Apr 8
Woodward Track & Field Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
95' 3
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
Michael Dennis
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.5h
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
1600 Meters
6:20.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Dinqissa Desta
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:31.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
1600 Meters
5:21.89
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
Simon Dibesai
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.0h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
1600 Meters
5:36.0h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Florent Dondjeu
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
55.04c
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
800 Meters
2:06.33
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Nnaemeka Enwereuzor
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
24.94c
May 13
MCPS B Meet
400 Meters
55.24c
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Anthony Gomez
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
11.64c
May 13
MCPS B Meet
200 Meters
25.24c
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Discus - 1.6kg
69' 5
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Michael Haile
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:46.0h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
1600 Meters
5:41.6h
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Noah Hall
- 11th Grade
High Jump
5' 4
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Long Jump
16' 9
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Triple Jump
36' 11
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Rayshard Harvey
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.74c
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Moti Heda
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:02.60
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
1600 Meters
4:45.86
Apr 22
12th Annual Viking Invitational
3200 Meters
10:04.67
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
Ruel Isaac
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.54c
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Ishmael Janneh
- 11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.74c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Shot Put - 12lb
28' 6
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Discus - 1.6kg
51' 0
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Yafet Kassa
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:38.0h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Shot Put - 12lb
20' 2.5
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Mason Knuth
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:19.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
3200 Meters
11:39.52
PR
Apr 22
12th Annual Viking Invitational
Spencer Knuth
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:49.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
1600 Meters
5:41.9h
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Surafel Knuth
- ?
3200 Meters
11:38.15
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
Jeremy Ko
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
58.94c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
800 Meters
2:28.2h
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Mamadou Kouyate
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
55.19
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
1500 Meters
5:05.48
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.67
PR
Apr 22
12th Annual Viking Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
92' 2
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
High Jump
5' 6
Apr 8
Woodward Track & Field Relays
Long Jump
20' 3.75
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
Triple Jump
41' 4
(-1.1)
PR
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Championship (Fr-Sa)
Tetrathlon
2147
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
Juan Lepe
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
52.51
PR
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
800 Meters
2:09.44
PR
Apr 22
12th Annual Viking Invitational
Christian Logan
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.54c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
200 Meters
25.74c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Joel Lukubama
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
24.24c
May 13
MCPS B Meet
400 Meters
54.84c
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Edwin Mayorga
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
24' 7
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Mayen McClain
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
10.90
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
200 Meters
21.81
(-.7)
PR
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Championship (Fr-Sa)
400 Meters
48.70
PR
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Championship (Fr-Sa)
Pierce McKenzie
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:06.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
1600 Meters
5:48.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Andres Mejia
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
29' 6
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Discus - 1.6kg
74' 1
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Surafel Mengist
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:18.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
3200 Meters
10:22.24
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
Alvin Mukisa
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
23.28
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
400 Meters
50.24
PR
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Championship (Fr-Sa)
Sheku Musa
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.33
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
200 Meters
23.11
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
400 Meters
53.74
PR
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
Amit Nathan
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:47.0h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
1600 Meters
6:01.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
2k Steeplechase
9:00.84
PR
Apr 8
Woodward Track & Field Relays
Minh Tu Nguyen
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.34c
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Long Jump
20' 3.5
PR
Apr 21
12th Annual Viking Invitational
Aimrick Nyanya
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
31' 11
PR
Apr 8
Woodward Track & Field Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
64' 1
PR
Apr 8
Woodward Track & Field Relays
Erick Perez-Jaimes
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:06.24c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Shot Put - 12lb
27' 3.5
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Discus - 1.6kg
61' 4.5
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Garin Petty
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.74c
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Sanjay Robinson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.44c
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
200 Meters
24.64c
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
John Sakhi
- 10th Grade
3200 Meters
11:50.7h
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Rahil Sheth
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
4:54.39
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
3200 Meters
11:04.68
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
Wilson Tabi
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.14c
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
200 Meters
24.44c
May 13
MCPS B Meet
400 Meters
57.14c
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Patrick Tallon
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
5:49.4h
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Patchanne Tchingonbe
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.54c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
200 Meters
26.64c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Al Thompson
- 11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.44c
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.08
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Shot Put - 12lb
32' 7
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Moises Valle
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
4:46.26
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Karim Wade
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:33.5h
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
1600 Meters
6:09.0h
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Spencer Weisletten
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:40.0h
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Shemar Weisweaver
- 11th Grade
Long Jump
15' 9
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Triple Jump
36' 3
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Womens
Clara Appiah
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
18' 2
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
N'dah Ines Assie
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
28.64c
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
400 Meters
1:01.56
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Emisi Bashonga
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 10.5
PR
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
Discus - 1kg
88' 6.25
PR
Apr 21
12th Annual Viking Invitational
Tracey Benavides
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:09.1h
May 13
MCPS B Meet
1600 Meters
7:15.8h
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Cynthia Birungi
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.61
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
200 Meters
29.61
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Sekai Bonner-Flagg
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.41
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Long Jump
14' 7.5
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Triple Jump
33' 9.5
Apr 21
12th Annual Viking Invitational
Bethel Brannon
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.94c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 2
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Discus - 1kg
44' 5.5
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Asia Brown
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
23' 2
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Discus - 1kg
55' 5
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Samantha Bryant
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:08.08
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
1500 Meters
6:16.99
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.96
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.04c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Discus - 1kg
53' 6
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
Long Jump
16' 0.25
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Triple Jump
34' 7.25
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Tetrathlon
1510
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
Ndeye Dia
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 2
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Discus - 1kg
77' 8.25
PR
Apr 21
12th Annual Viking Invitational
Fatima Diaby
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 11.5
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Discus - 1kg
78' 1.5
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Paige Ellis
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 3
PR
May 13
MCPS B Meet
Mthany Fadlalla
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.78
PR
Apr 22
12th Annual Viking Invitational
Long Jump
11' 3
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Christina Kilby
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:43.35
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
Eva Loewenstein
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:43.13
PR
May 6
31st Katie Jenkins Invitational
1600 Meters
5:50.11
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
3200 Meters
12:19.40
PR
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
Dominique Muhamned
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.54c
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Ebunoluwa Olufotebi
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
32' 1
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Discus - 1kg
89' 11
PR
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Championship (Fr-Sa)
Ekenedilichukwu Onyechi
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
59.92
May 10
Montgomery County Championships
Vene Richardson-Powell
- 11th Grade
300m Hurdles - 30"
47.92
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Nina Ross
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.34c
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
200 Meters
29.38
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Mya Thomas
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:47.30
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
1600 Meters
5:55.07
PR
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Beverly Val-Addo
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.56
PR
Apr 21
12th Annual Viking Invitational
200 Meters
25.62
(5.3)
PR
May 27
MPSSAA 4A State Championship (Fr-Sa)
400 Meters
1:01.37
PR
Apr 22
12th Annual Viking Invitational
Jordyn Walker
- 9th Grade
High Jump
4' 2
PR
Apr 4
Springbrook vs. Sherwood
Long Jump
15' 2
May 20
MPSSAA 4A North Regional Championship
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.