Ben Aleo -
12th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 152' 6PR | Apr 14 | Pasco Invitational |
|
Vincent Allen -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.67 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Pole Vault | 10' 0PR | May 9 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 1 |
|
Keegan Bach -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 46' 7.5 | May 11 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 2 |
Discus - 1.6kg | 119' 9 | May 9 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 1 |
Javelin - 800g | 121' 3PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
Mario Barletta -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:19.43PR | Apr 12 | Cedar Park, South Whidbey, and Lakewood @ Granite .. |
1600 Meters | 4:56.39PR | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
1600 Meters - Relay Split | 4:54.0hPR | Apr 14 | Pasco Invitational |
3200 Meters | 11:10.78PR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
|
Camden Burbee -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 41' 7 | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
Discus - 1.6kg | 154' 8PR | May 16 | 2A District 1-2 Championships Day 1 |
|
Kaedyn Bustad -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.58 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Shot Put - 12lb | 34' 9.5 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Pole Vault | 10' 0 | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
|
Jon Cox -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 53' 9PR | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
Discus - 1.6kg | 159' 0PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
Daniel Crawford -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.12 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
200 Meters | 24.81 | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
400 Meters | 55.33 | May 9 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 1 |
|
William Davis -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 44' 1PR | May 11 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 2 |
Discus - 1.6kg | 129' 8 | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
|
Dominic Dhillon -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.58PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
200 Meters | 26.25PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
400 Meters | 59.77PR | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
|
Spencer Fleming -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.77PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
200 Meters | 23.74 | May 9 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 1 |
400 Meters | 52.03 | May 18 | 2A District 1-2 Championships Day 2 |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 56.0hPR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
|
Blake Funston -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.58PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
Long Jump | 19' 4 | Mar 28 | NWC Meet: Lakewood @ Meridian |
|
Jordan Gonzalez -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.76 | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
200 Meters | 24.25 | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
400 Meters | 54.32 | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 57.0hPR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
James Hallberg -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.22 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
200 Meters | 29.53 | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
|
Michai Harris -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.18 | May 16 | 2A District 1-2 Championships Day 1 |
200 Meters | 22.95 | May 11 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 2 |
|
Gabe Hatch -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:07.10 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
3200 Meters | 10:55.48 | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
|
Michael Holthaus -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 30' 4PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
Discus - 1.6kg | 82' 11PR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Javelin - 800g | 104' 11 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
Fei Hu -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:21.51PR | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
3200 Meters | 11:41.10PR | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
|
Ryan Hudson -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:09.11 | Mar 28 | NWC Meet: Lakewood @ Meridian |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 53.86PR | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
2k Steeplechase | 7:39.02PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
|
Jeff Jennewein -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:29.93PR | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
1600 Meters | 5:37.51PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
Alex Jensen -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.01PR | Apr 12 | Cedar Park, South Whidbey, and Lakewood @ Granite .. |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 54.5hPR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
800 Meters | 2:01.96 | May 18 | 2A District 1-2 Championships Day 2 |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:09.9hPR | Apr 14 | Pasco Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:48.60PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
Joseph Knoth -
11th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.11 | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 47.53PR | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
Discus - 1.6kg | 80' 7PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
|
Justin Labrecque -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.71PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
Javelin - 800g | 97' 2PR | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
Pole Vault | 11' 0PR | Apr 7 | Birger Solberg Invite |
|
Austin Lane -
12th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 156' 0PR | May 18 | 2A District 1-2 Championships Day 2 |
|
Jack Legore -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.56PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
200 Meters | 26.62 | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
Shot Put - 12lb | 28' 6 | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
|
Micah Lindsey -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.81 | Mar 28 | NWC Meet: Lakewood @ Meridian |
Javelin - 800g | 99' 0 | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
Pole Vault | 8' 6 | Mar 28 | NWC Meet: Lakewood @ Meridian |
|
Brayden Madan -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 22' 0.25PR | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
Discus - 1.6kg | 70' 10 | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
Javelin - 800g | 70' 3 | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
|
Dylan Madan -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.66PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
Pole Vault | 13' 9PR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Long Jump | 18' 10PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
CJ McCllelan -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.02PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
Javelin - 800g | 129' 8PR | Apr 12 | Cedar Park, South Whidbey, and Lakewood @ Granite .. |
High Jump | 5' 10PR | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
Pole Vault | 7' 6PR | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
Long Jump | 16' 8PR | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
|
Jonathan Moore -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.46PR | Mar 28 | NWC Meet: Lakewood @ Meridian |
Pole Vault | 8' 0PR | Mar 28 | NWC Meet: Lakewood @ Meridian |
|
Spencer Neiffer -
11th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 142' 8PR | May 11 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 2 |
|
Cole Nelson -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.00PR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
400 Meters | 57.29PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
1500 Meters | 5:02.08PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 17.90PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
110m Hurdles - 42" | 18.45PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 43.94PR | May 16 | 2A District 1-2 Championships Day 1 |
Shot Put - 12lb | 43' 3PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
Shot Put - 16lb | 35' 6.75PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
Discus - 1.6kg | 147' 3PR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Javelin - 800g | 81' 1.5PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
High Jump | 5' 3PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
Pole Vault | 9' 10PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
Long Jump | 18' 8.5PR | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
Decathlon - World Athletics | 4833PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
|
Kaelin Nelson -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.98 | May 9 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 1 |
200 Meters | 24.18 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
|
Dawson Ott -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.85PR | Mar 28 | NWC Meet: Lakewood @ Meridian |
|
Owen Ott -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.73PR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
200 Meters | 26.93PR | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
Long Jump | 15' 6.25PR | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
|
Kristoffer Pineda -
11th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 91' 3 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
Hayden Richardson -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.03PR | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
High Jump | 5' 0PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
|
Jacob Schloe -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 2.5PR | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
Discus - 1.6kg | 86' 8 | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
Javelin - 800g | 112' 5 | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
|
Spencer Solvberg -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.13PR | Apr 12 | Cedar Park, South Whidbey, and Lakewood @ Granite .. |
400 Meters | 52.84PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 52.1hPR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
800 Meters | 1:57.17PR | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
1200 Meters - Relay Split | 3:21.0hPR | Apr 14 | Pasco Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:33.87PR | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:34.62PR | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
|
Sean Spencer -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.97 | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
Pole Vault | 6' 0 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
Ethan Stapleton -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:38.89 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
1600 Meters | 5:35.71PR | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
3200 Meters | 12:55.35 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
|
John Thomas -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.46PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
Pole Vault | 10' 6PR | May 9 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 1 |
|
Supakorn Thongratanaombat -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.57PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
200 Meters | 29.14PR | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
Javelin - 800g | 59' 9PR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Long Jump | 11' 9.5PR | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
|
Josh Thuringer -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 29' 10.75 | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
Discus - 1.6kg | 82' 6 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Javelin - 800g | 95' 11 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
|
George Toponce -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.48PR | May 16 | 2A District 1-2 Championships Day 1 |
200 Meters | 24.65 | Mar 28 | NWC Meet: Lakewood @ Meridian |
Long Jump | 20' 0 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
Mason Toponce -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.05 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
200 Meters | 25.15 | Apr 28 | Lakewood Invitational |
400 Meters | 59.80PR | Mar 21 | Ferndale and Squalicum @ Lakewood |
|
Bill Wang -
10th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 18.33PR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 49.58PR | Mar 15 | Burlington-Edison @ Lakewood |
Long Jump | 18' 10PR | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Triple Jump | 37' 11.5PR | May 11 | 2A Northwest Conference Championships-Day 2 |
|
Ephraim Wright -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.76 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
200 Meters | 26.08 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
Discus - 1.6kg | 71' 2 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
Javelin - 800g | 99' 3 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|
Gavin Wright -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.01PR | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 4.5 | Apr 19 | A.Murphy / Granite F / Lakewood @ Cedarcrest |
Discus - 1.6kg | 96' 4 | May 2 | NWC Blaine, Lkwd at Lynden |
Javelin - 800g | 126' 2 | Apr 25 | LC, Lakewood @ Civic Field |
|