Amdane Aboudou -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.54 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
200 Meters | 24.50 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.59 | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
High Jump | 5' 4PR | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
Long Jump | 20' 3 | May 16 | 3A/4A NW District 1 Championships - Day 1 |
|
Sadath Aboudou -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 10.95PR | May 16 | 3A/4A NW District 1 Championships - Day 1 |
200 Meters | 22.94PR | May 11 | WESCO 3A South - Day 2 |
400 Meters | 54.22 | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
Long Jump | 22' 1.5PR | May 16 | 3A/4A NW District 1 Championships - Day 1 |
Triple Jump | 41' 7.5PR | Apr 14 | Pasco Invitational |
|
Jakob Alcaraz -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 24' 7.75PR | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
Javelin - 800g | 98' 5PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
|
Diego Angel Cruz -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.54 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
200 Meters | 25.77 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
Taylor Aversano -
9th Grade |
Pole Vault | 7' 0 | Mar 15 | Shoreline Jamboree / SC, SW, Kings |
|
Christian Awori -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:27.26PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
1600 Meters | 4:55.96PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
3200 Meters | 10:50.74PR | May 11 | WESCO 3A South - Day 2 |
|
Rowen Barrett -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.39 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
200 Meters | 26.22 | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 45.58PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
Pole Vault | 11' 0PR | May 18 | 3A/4A NW District 1 Championships - Day 2 |
|
Jack Barrie -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:31.10 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
3200 Meters | 11:46.71 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Javelin - 800g | 89' 9PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
|
Fletcher Broadhead -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 59.88 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
High Jump | 5' 0PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
Luke Busby -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.96PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
200 Meters | 23.75PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
400 Meters | 51.94PR | May 16 | 3A/4A NW District 1 Championships - Day 1 |
800 Meters | 2:07.28PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
LJ Celestial -
12th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 71' 4PR | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
Javelin - 800g | 115' 10PR | Mar 15 | Shoreline Jamboree / SC, SW, Kings |
|
Jared Chaney -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.36PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
400 Meters | 1:01.31PR | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 20.00 | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 48.71 | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
|
Joe Clark -
9th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 21.31 | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 55.88PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
Pole Vault | 7' 6 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
|
Rickey Cole -
12th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 20.18 | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
Pole Vault | 10' 0 | Mar 15 | Shoreline Jamboree / SC, SW, Kings |
|
Rico Dellaguardia -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.69PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
200 Meters | 24.82PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
Long Jump | 18' 9PR | Mar 24 | The Curtis Viking Relay Championships |
|
Cynncear Easley -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.60 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
200 Meters | 27.93 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
Long Jump | 13' 8.5PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
James Finney -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 21' 5 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
Javelin - 800g | 42' 7 | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
|
Cole Francis -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.81PR | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 17.70PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.99PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
Shot Put - 12lb | 28' 6.5PR | Mar 24 | The Curtis Viking Relay Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 78' 11PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
Javelin - 800g | 155' 8PR | May 11 | WESCO 3A South - Day 2 |
|
Tyree George -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:22.34PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Long Jump | 12' 5.5PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
Trentyn Good -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:28.04PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
Shot Put - 12lb | 26' 0.75PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
Ameer Haq -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.55PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
200 Meters | 26.47 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
Long Jump | 19' 0.5PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Triple Jump | 38' 1PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
Maclain Holland -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 32' 9 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
Discus - 1.6kg | 68' 10 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Javelin - 800g | 93' 2 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
Vincent Hudgins -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.17PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
200 Meters | 24.59PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
Sam Jacoby -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.35PR | May 16 | 3A/4A NW District 1 Championships - Day 1 |
200 Meters | 24.60 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Long Jump | 20' 1.5PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
|
Soren Johnston -
9th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.12 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 52.30 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
Jackson Jones -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 11.25PR | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
|
Samuel Klem -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:05.46 | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
1600 Meters | 6:29.21 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
3200 Meters | 15:52.46 | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
Rafe Kruse -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.33 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
400 Meters | 55.46 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
800 Meters | 2:03.69 | Apr 28 | Shoreline Invitational (COED) |
|
Chris Lee -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 38' 5.5PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Discus - 1.6kg | 113' 5 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Javelin - 800g | 162' 4 | May 11 | WESCO 3A South - Day 2 |
|
Hans Linder -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.45PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
200 Meters | 25.62PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
400 Meters | 58.52PR | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
Pole Vault | 9' 0PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
Long Jump | 17' 9PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Triple Jump | 37' 2PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
Spencer Loreen -
10th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 69' 2PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
|
Erik Luu -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:01.49 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
1600 Meters | 4:20.97 | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
3200 Meters | 9:26.55 | Apr 28 | Shoreline Invitational (COED) |
|
Layne Lyons -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.14PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
200 Meters | 25.20PR | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
400 Meters | 54.84PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Long Jump | 18' 9PR | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
Triple Jump | 38' 6.5PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
Shahid McDaniel -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.77 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
200 Meters | 23.67 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
High Jump | 5' 8 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
Long Jump | 18' 11.5 | Mar 15 | Shoreline Jamboree / SC, SW, Kings |
|
Jerry McKee -
12th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.19PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 42.59PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
|
Satchel McKee -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.15 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
200 Meters | 24.63 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Pole Vault | 11' 0 | May 11 | WESCO 3A South - Day 2 |
Long Jump | 18' 6.5PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
Ollie Moffat -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.85PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
200 Meters | 31.82PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
Javelin - 800g | 47' 8PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
Gabe Moore -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:35.84PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
1600 Meters | 4:58.28PR | Apr 28 | Shoreline Invitational (COED) |
3200 Meters | 10:54.83PR | May 11 | WESCO 3A South - Day 2 |
|
Elijah Morales -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.07 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
200 Meters | 24.95 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Long Jump | 18' 1.75 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
Ian Mortensen -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.15 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
200 Meters | 24.29 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
400 Meters | 54.27 | May 16 | 3A/4A NW District 1 Championships - Day 1 |
Javelin - 800g | 155' 6 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
|
Gabe Nelson -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.37 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
200 Meters | 25.49 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
|
Alex Paredez -
9th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 41' 11 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Pole Vault | 5' 6PR | Mar 15 | Shoreline Jamboree / SC, SW, Kings |
|
Zeth Peterka -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 4:47.38PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
3200 Meters | 10:19.04PR | Apr 28 | Shoreline Invitational (COED) |
|
Hunter Quick -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.10 | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
200 Meters | 25.37 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
400 Meters | 58.75PR | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
Long Jump | 19' 5 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
|
Zachary Ridenhour -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.42 | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
200 Meters | 24.92 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Long Jump | 18' 4.75PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
David Rivera -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 44' 8.5 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Discus - 1.6kg | 105' 2PR | Mar 15 | Shoreline Jamboree / SC, SW, Kings |
Javelin - 800g | 87' 6 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
|
Conail Sauter -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:06.77 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
1600 Meters | 6:57.73 | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
Porter Schmidt -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 25' 11 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
|
Kent Scollard -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:15.65 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
1600 Meters | 4:47.14PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
3200 Meters | 10:19.63PR | May 11 | WESCO 3A South - Day 2 |
|
Sammy Seliga -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.86 | Apr 28 | Shoreline Invitational (COED) |
200 Meters | 25.21 | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
400 Meters | 1:00.72PR | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
Long Jump | 17' 7.5PR | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
|
Isaac Smith -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.51 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
400 Meters | 55.91 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
800 Meters | 2:18.72PR | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
|
Jason Sorg -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.16PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
400 Meters | 53.24PR | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
800 Meters | 1:58.53PR | May 18 | 3A/4A NW District 1 Championships - Day 2 |
1600 Meters | 4:32.35PR | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
1 Mile | 4:37.52PR | Mar 24 | The Curtis Viking Relay Championships |
|
Logan Stoecker -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.18 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
200 Meters | 24.59 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
400 Meters | 59.21PR | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
|
Charlie Tan -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.21 | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
200 Meters | 27.48PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Pole Vault | 8' 0 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
|
Shaum Tesfamichael -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.90PR | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
200 Meters | 25.78PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
400 Meters | 1:01.26PR | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
Long Jump | 17' 4.75PR | Mar 22 | SC vs. Arlington/Lynnwood |
Triple Jump | 34' 11.5PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
|
Emanuel Tesfaye -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:17.05PR | May 9 | WESCO 3A South - Day 1 |
1600 Meters | 5:15.89PR | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
3200 Meters | 11:38.94 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
|
Maxwell Uhm -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 21.48 | Mar 15 | Shoreline Jamboree / SC, SW, Kings |
200 Meters | 47.83 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
Javelin - 800g | 76' 9PR | Apr 12 | Meadowdale/Shorecrest at Cascade |
|
Tegid Winslow -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:34.96PR | Apr 5 | Shorecrest, Kamiak, Shoreline Christian, Sitka HS .. |
1600 Meters | 5:33.94 | Mar 29 | Shorecrest vs Marysville-Getchell, Edmonds-Woodway |
|
Benito Zuze -
10th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 4 | Apr 26 | Edmonds-Woodway vs. Meadowdale vs. Shorecrest |
Long Jump | 17' 3 | May 3 | Shoreline vs. Mukilteo @ Shoreline Stadium |
Triple Jump | 40' 8 | May 18 | 3A/4A NW District 1 Championships - Day 2 |
|