Ethan Au -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.28PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
400 Meters | 50.72PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
1500 Meters | 4:44.65PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.02 | Mar 24 | Kent-Meridian Invitational |
110m Hurdles - 42" | 16.98PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
Shot Put - 12lb | 40' 5PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
Shot Put - 16lb | 33' 9.5PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
Discus - 1.6kg | 127' 6PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
Javelin - 800g | 154' 2.25PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
High Jump | 5' 8PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
Pole Vault | 14' 0PR | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
Long Jump | 19' 7 | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
Decathlon - World Athletics | 6083PR | Jun 2 | Washington State Multi Events Championship |
|
Daniel Bailey -
11th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 93' 8.5PR | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
Javelin - 800g | 99' 4.5PR | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
|
Carter Bowers -
12th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.70PR | May 10 | South Sound Conference Championships - Day 1 |
Pole Vault | 12' 0PR | May 10 | South Sound Conference Championships - Day 1 |
|
Hunter Bowers -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.97 | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
200 Meters | 24.20 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
Long Jump | 18' 2.5PR | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
|
Ian Buck -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.35 | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
200 Meters | 24.83 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
Long Jump | 17' 8.5PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
|
Damion Burrell -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.59PR | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
200 Meters | 26.32PR | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
Long Jump | 13' 9.5PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
William Chhay -
9th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 86' 11 | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
|
Kaden Decker -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 55.63 | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 47.79PR | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
|
Sfian Dwes -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.02 | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
200 Meters | 27.15 | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
|
Tyghler Fiola -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 38' 9 | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
Discus - 1.6kg | 118' 2 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Timothy Fisher -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.40 | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
200 Meters | 22.89PR | May 4 | 54th Shaner Invitational |
Long Jump | 21' 7 | May 4 | 54th Shaner Invitational |
|
Zachariah Frazee -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.11 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
200 Meters | 25.36PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
Long Jump | 18' 10 | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
|
Dominic Gegen -
9th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 67' 2 | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
Javelin - 800g | 101' 0 | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
|
Elliot Gegen -
12th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 142' 2 | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
|
John Gerhard -
12th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 15.61PR | May 17 | WCD/SWD 3A District Meet, Day 1 |
High Jump | 6' 4PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
|
Clayton Grady -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.44 | May 10 | South Sound Conference Championships - Day 1 |
200 Meters | 22.87PR | May 19 | WCD/SWD 3A District Meet, Day 2 |
|
Ryan Guscott -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.03PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
400 Meters | 54.29PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
|
Heikki Haatanen -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.63PR | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
400 Meters | 57.53PR | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 18.77PR | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 43.08 | May 4 | 54th Shaner Invitational |
Long Jump | 19' 7PR | May 10 | South Sound Conference Championships - Day 1 |
|
Joe Hamilton -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.25 | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
200 Meters | 25.84PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
400 Meters | 59.27PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Nolan Hibbard-Pelly -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:37.46PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
3200 Meters | 12:04.34PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Mason Hjelm -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:42.27PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
1600 Meters | 5:55.07PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Soren Holm -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.98PR | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
200 Meters | 26.43PR | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
|
Anthony Hontz -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.58 | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
200 Meters | 25.50 | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
|
Brandon Huynh -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:52.63PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
1600 Meters | 6:29.67PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
|
Spencer Lee -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:39.58PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
1600 Meters | 5:54.83PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Jacob Lindblom -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:18.75PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
1600 Meters | 4:58.24PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
3200 Meters | 10:32.08PR | May 4 | 54th Shaner Invitational |
|
Tysen Loomis -
9th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 82' 8 | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
|
Austin Lougheed -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 24.89 | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
400 Meters | 1:01.06 | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 46.35 | May 10 | South Sound Conference Championships - Day 1 |
|
Alexander McPherson -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 21' 2PR | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
|
Ezra Mead -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:56.17 | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
3200 Meters | 12:48.04 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Ryan Montgomery -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 19.36 | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
Javelin - 800g | 36' 6PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
|
Trevon Moore -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.35PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
200 Meters | 26.17PR | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
Long Jump | 17' 3PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
|
Damian Negrete -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:12.81 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
David Nguyen -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:05.12 | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
1600 Meters | 7:02.94 | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
|
Joe O'Sullivan -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:14.41PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
1600 Meters | 5:02.84 | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
3200 Meters | 10:39.56 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Braden Pierson -
12th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 122' 2PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Joel Pierson -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:19.50 | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
1600 Meters | 5:33.75PR | May 2 | South Sound Froshowcase |
|
Ronan Piper -
12th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 125' 6PR | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
|
Jonathon Reyes -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 6.5 | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
|
Garrett Rivera -
9th Grade |
Javelin - 800g | 100' 1 | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
|
Jake Rivera -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 8PR | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
Discus - 1.6kg | 94' 10PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Matthew Rosser -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 31.06 | May 17 | WCD/SWD 3A District Meet, Day 1 |
100 Meters - Wheelchair | 32.40 | May 10 | South Sound Conference Championships - Day 1 |
400 Meters | 2:12.71PR | May 17 | WCD/SWD 3A District Meet, Day 1 |
400 Meters - Wheelchair | 2:21.64PR | May 10 | South Sound Conference Championships - Day 1 |
Discus - 1.6kg | 16' 5PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Taden Ruby -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 27' 6 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
Discus - 1.6kg | 69' 5 | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
|
Oliver Salmon -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.72 | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
200 Meters | 24.52 | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
400 Meters | 51.92 | May 17 | WCD/SWD 3A District Meet, Day 1 |
|
Cameron Smith -
11th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 88' 0 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
|
Eli Smith -
11th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 94' 8 | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
|
Jeremy Spence -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:10.98 | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
|
David Suppes -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 25' 2.5PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
Javelin - 800g | 106' 1PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
|
Cody Triplett -
11th Grade |
1600 Meters | 4:58.74PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:54.22PR | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
|
Nathan Tyler -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.75PR | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
400 Meters | 55.77PR | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 44.30PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
Javelin - 800g | 120' 5PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
|
Chase Vandiver -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 11.5PR | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
Discus - 1.6kg | 95' 9PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
Javelin - 800g | 153' 2PR | May 19 | WCD/SWD 3A District Meet, Day 2 |
|
John Varadian -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.90PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
200 Meters | 26.27PR | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
|
Kai Walz -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 4:58.23 | May 1 | Bob Atwell Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:53.23 | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
|
Dehn Wieland -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 31' 8.5PR | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
Discus - 1.6kg | 90' 3 | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
Javelin - 800g | 54' 5.5PR | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
|
Zach Willis -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 51.26PR | May 10 | South Sound Conference Championships - Day 1 |
800 Meters | 1:59.59 | May 26 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS |
|
Colby Wilson -
10th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.98 | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
Shot Put - 12lb | 30' 7 | Mar 21 | SSC Capital @ Shelton |
Discus - 1.6kg | 101' 11PR | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
Javelin - 800g | 131' 8 | Apr 26 | SSC - Yelm @ Capital |
High Jump | 6' 0 | Apr 20 | SSC - CK, NT @Capital |
Pole Vault | 13' 6 | May 10 | South Sound Conference Championships - Day 1 |
Long Jump | 18' 10 | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
|
Jack Zimmerman -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:42.54 | Mar 29 | SSC Capital @ Peninsula |
Javelin - 800g | 64' 1.25PR | Apr 12 | SSC Gig Harbor @ Capital |
|