Season:
2018 Outdoor
Outdoor
2222
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1988
Indoor
2024
2013
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Cody Claycamp
Ross Packwood
Wyatt Eberhart
Travis Lee
-
110m Hurdles - 39"
1:17.07
PR
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Dylan Northrup
Dalton Orchard
Sawyer Hall
Matthew Braden
-
110m Hurdles - 39"
1:07.08
PR
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Aaron Arnold
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:37.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
1500 Meters
4:43.25
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
4:59.97
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
3000 Meters
10:31.16
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
3200 Meters
11:14.70
May 18
Division I Championships
Jaden Arnold
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
42' 3.5
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 0.5
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
105' 10
May 18
Division I Championships
Marshall Belcher
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
33' 4
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 6
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
60' 0.5
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Spencer Boontjer
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
19' 0
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Triple Jump
39' 1
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Matthew Braden
- 12th Grade
3200 Meters
13:57.4h
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
100m Hurdles - 39"
16.24c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.69
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
300m Hurdles - 36"
44.52
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
High Jump
5' 8
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Long Jump
17' 9.75
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Cade Calkins
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:21.53
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
1600 Meters
5:50.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
3200 Meters
16:10.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Pole Vault
8' 0
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Tyler Carey
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.64c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
200 Meters
23.15
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
400 Meters
52.45
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Sidney Carter
- 12th Grade
Long Jump
20' 0
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Triple Jump
38' 7
PR
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Aidan Churchill
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:27.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
3200 Meters
12:45.15
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Cody Claycamp
- 10th Grade
300m Hurdles - 33"
46.15
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Pole Vault
9' 0
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
Kyle Dendas
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.14c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
200 Meters
25.74c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Pole Vault
7' 0
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Tyler Doe
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
38' 1
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Discus - 1.6kg
110' 8
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Conner Dooley
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:13.34
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
1500 Meters
4:38.73
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
4:58.31
May 18
Division I Championships
3000 Meters
10:36.59
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
3200 Meters
11:49.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Riley Doyle
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.63
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
200 Meters
26.44c
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Wyatt Eberhart
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 36"
19.44c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
110m Hurdles - 36"
18.80
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
300m Hurdles - 33"
44.83
May 18
Division I Championships
Long Jump
18' 9.75
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Trevor Fieseler
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.94c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Shot Put - 10lb
38' 2
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
36' 10.5
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
83' 5
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Chris Flagg
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 0.5
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Discus - 1.6kg
88' 11
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Garrett Frick
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:17.32
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
1500 Meters
4:40.97
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
5:08.64
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
3200 Meters
14:50.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Matt Gamble
- 12th Grade
High Jump
6' 2
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
JR Garbe
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:55.9h
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
1600 Meters
6:05.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
3200 Meters
12:50.88
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Jayden Gordon
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.31
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
200 Meters
22.53
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
400 Meters
49.21
PR
Apr 28
Sacramento Meet of Champions
Long Jump
19' 6
PR
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Dawson Greene
- 10th Grade
High Jump
5' 6
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Long Jump
18' 4
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Triple Jump
34' 5
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Devin Gridley
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.04c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
200 Meters
24.66
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
400 Meters
58.94c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Arshaad Hakmiller
- 12th Grade
Pole Vault
10' 0
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Sawyer Hall
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
24.43
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
100m Hurdles - 39"
23.94c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.84
May 18
Division I Championships
Isaiah Hays
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
37' 4
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Discus - 1.6kg
124' 5
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Henry Humphrey
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
26.47
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Pole Vault
11' 6
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Logan Irwin
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 10
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Discus - 1.6kg
102' 3
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Hunter Ivey
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
27.84c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
400 Meters
1:02.64c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Jonathan Jimenez
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:54.3h
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
1600 Meters
6:03.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
3200 Meters
12:43.42
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Thurman Knowles
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
51.60
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
800 Meters
2:02.81
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
1500 Meters
4:17.13
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
4:28.98
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Travis Lee
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 36"
16.84c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
110m Hurdles - 36"
16.51
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
300m Hurdles - 33"
42.93
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.04
PR
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
Bekdoo Lewis
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
55.44c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
800 Meters
2:38.9h
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
1600 Meters
5:46.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Kaden Lindskog
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:24.58
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
1600 Meters
5:16.72
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
3200 Meters
11:55.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Alexander Luna
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
56.94c
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Jared Martin
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.20
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
200 Meters
25.64c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Parker Martin
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.04c
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
200 Meters
25.04c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Cole Millward
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.63
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
200 Meters
24.82
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Pole Vault
13' 1
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Sam Mogenson
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:28.3h
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
1600 Meters
5:58.3h
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
3200 Meters
16:11.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Westley Molter
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 36"
21.54c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
300m Hurdles - 33"
1:01.94c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Bradley Murray
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.72
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
200 Meters
24.87
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
400 Meters
54.94c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
High Jump
5' 8
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Joren Nelson
- 11th Grade
Long Jump
16' 4
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Triple Jump
33' 1.5
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Dylan Northrup
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 39"
15.24c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
110m Hurdles - 39"
14.97
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
300m Hurdles - 36"
40.43
May 18
Division I Championships
Long Jump
18' 10.75
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Triple Jump
41' 1.75
PR
Apr 25
Enterprise vs Foothill
Dalton Orchard
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 39"
18.84c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Triple Jump
35' 1.5
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Chris Ostergren
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.24c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
100m Hurdles - 36"
18.84c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
110m Hurdles - 36"
17.25
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
300m Hurdles - 33"
44.98
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Ross Packwood
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 36"
19.34c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
110m Hurdles - 36"
17.90
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
300m Hurdles - 33"
46.74c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Pole Vault
11' 0
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Layton Paloutzian
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
25.94c
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
High Jump
5' 2
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Pole Vault
12' 0
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Long Jump
18' 1
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Triple Jump
37' 10
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Josiah Palumbo
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
55.01
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
800 Meters
2:11.18
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
1600 Meters
5:21.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
High Jump
5' 10
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Danny Pappalardo
- 12th Grade
Pole Vault
10' 0
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Quinn Pierce
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 10lb
40' 11
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
96' 9
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Isaiah Putnam
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
52.20
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
High Jump
6' 0
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
Triple Jump
42' 1.5
(.0)
PR
May 25
CIF Northern Section Finals
Dallon Rankin
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
55.61
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
800 Meters
2:27.12
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
1600 Meters
5:27.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
3200 Meters
12:19.53
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Caleb Rowe
- 11th Grade
Long Jump
18' 4.75
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Triple Jump
41' 11
(.5)
May 25
CIF Northern Section Finals
Christian Sammons
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
27.19
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
400 Meters
1:02.24c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
100m Hurdles - 36"
20.34c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
300m Hurdles - 33"
49.64c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Dehayden Stedman
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
55.76
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
High Jump
4' 10
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Long Jump
16' 2
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Triple Jump
36' 4
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Tyler Steppat
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
9' 6
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Dylan Tindell
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:24.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
1500 Meters
4:32.84
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
4:58.65
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
3000 Meters
9:59.68
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
3200 Meters
10:23.81
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
Triple Jump
28' 6
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Caleb Wigington
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 39"
18.64c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
110m Hurdles - 39"
17.87
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
300m Hurdles - 36"
53.94c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Joshua Wilford
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
56.86
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
High Jump
5' 6
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Tristan Wills
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
25.21
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
High Jump
5' 0
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Aaron Winterlin
- 9th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 6
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Ryan Young
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:19.75
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1500 Meters
4:53.26
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
5:20.54
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Womens
Ashlyn Baas
Ella Jacobs
Karlee Rowe
Hannah Loewen
-
100m Hurdles - 33"
1:23.26
PR
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Kira Porzio
Teagan Richards
Melissa Mitchell
Raven Verville
-
100m Hurdles - 33"
1:15.26
PR
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Sophie Porzio
Emily Halverson
Abigail Halverson
Presley Hamilton
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
1:18.90
PR
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Talia Bitner
Lauren Walker
Shalene Cobb
Emily Thompson
-
100m Hurdles - 33"
1:18.34
PR
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Bella Altamura
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
32.24c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
400 Meters
1:13.82
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Madison Armstrong
- 9th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 0
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Ashlyn Baas
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.54
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
100m Hurdles - 30"
18.24c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
300m Hurdles - 30"
56.94c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
McKenna Baas
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:11.84c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
800 Meters
2:59.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
1600 Meters
6:19.41
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
3000 Meters
12:34.51
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
3200 Meters
14:50.49
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Natalie Bader
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:45.98
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
1500 Meters
5:32.87
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
6:28.0h
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
3000 Meters
12:18.94
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
3200 Meters
12:49.64
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
Rachel Bader
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
33.44c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
400 Meters
1:16.54c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Mason Baseley
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:46.4h
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
1500 Meters
5:21.93
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
5:43.01
May 18
Division I Championships
3000 Meters
12:11.21
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
3200 Meters
12:36.08
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Morgan Baseley
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:39.24
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
1600 Meters
5:49.0h
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
3000 Meters
12:17.50
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
3200 Meters
12:19.38
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
Zoey Bishop
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:01.44
May 18
Division I Championships
Long Jump
16' 7.5
PR
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
Talia Bitner
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.32
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
400 Meters
1:10.90
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.92
PR
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
52.20
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
Triple Jump
25' 4
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Bryleemae Braden
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 11.5
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Discus - 1kg
62' 7
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Zowie Carter
- 10th Grade
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:03.24c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Long Jump
14' 0.5
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Triple Jump
29' 6
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Shalene Cobb
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
29.04c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.64c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Long Jump
11' 8.5
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Triple Jump
31' 10.75
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Sadie Cook
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:58.11
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
6:55.0h
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Citriana Coulter
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.14c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
100m Hurdles - 30"
19.74c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Grace Dudley
- 10th Grade
1600 Meters
6:19.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Pole Vault
9' 0
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Long Jump
16' 1
May 18
Division I Championships
Claire Durbin
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:33.39
May 18
Division I Championships
1500 Meters
5:25.43
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
5:39.89
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
3200 Meters
17:43.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Kiana Emerson
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
29.34c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 8
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Discus - 1kg
115' 8
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Sydney Feamster
- 10th Grade
High Jump
4' 10
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Pole Vault
6' 6
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Triple Jump
30' 1.25
May 18
Division I Championships
Emma Flynn
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
1500 Meters
5:29.60
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
5:52.98
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
3000 Meters
12:39.67
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
3200 Meters
13:23.66
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Abigail Halverson
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 30"
17.66
May 18
Division I Championships
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.68
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
50.93
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
High Jump
4' 6
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Long Jump
14' 9
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Emily Halverson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.54c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
200 Meters
30.22
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
400 Meters
1:09.42
May 18
Division I Championships
Long Jump
13' 8.5
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Triple Jump
24' 10.5
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Presley Hamilton
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 30"
16.43
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.09
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
300m Hurdles - 30"
51.02
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
High Jump
4' 10
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Alexandria Harlow
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
30.54c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
400 Meters
1:09.63
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 7.5
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Discus - 1kg
51' 2
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Emily Hyatt
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
22' 10
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Discus - 1kg
62' 1
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Ella Jacobs
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
31.14c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Kaitlyn Jarrett
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
33' 8.5
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Discus - 1kg
97' 11
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Priscilla Koetting
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
22' 6
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Discus - 1kg
59' 9
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Hannah Loewen
- 9th Grade
100m Hurdles - 30"
21.44c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Pole Vault
7' 0
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
Melissa Mitchell
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.62
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
48.17
PR
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
Ali Murphy
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.14c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
High Jump
5' 0
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Pole Vault
8' 0
PR
Apr 25
Enterprise vs Foothill
Long Jump
15' 1
PR
Mar 23
Eagle Classic Relays
Triple Jump
32' 4
PR
May 18
Division I Championships
Kimberly Nelson-Calvert
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
23' 4.5
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Discus - 1kg
78' 5
May 18
Division I Championships
Hope Noble
- 12th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 0
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Triple Jump
30' 8
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Rize Oliveira
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:28.12
PR
May 25
CIF Northern Section Finals
1500 Meters
5:11.28
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
5:29.33
Apr 20
West Valley Invitational
3200 Meters
14:51.0h
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Long Jump
14' 3
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Payton Osborne
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:02.50
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
800 Meters
2:28.00
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
1500 Meters
5:13.77
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
1600 Meters
5:36.43
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Grace Palumbo
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.44c
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
High Jump
5' 0
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Long Jump
13' 8.5
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Kira Porzio
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.94
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
300m Hurdles - 30"
50.14
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
High Jump
5' 6
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Sophia Porzio
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.60
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
100m Hurdles - 30"
17.45
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.47
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
59.14c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Pole Vault
8' 0
Apr 25
Enterprise vs Foothill
Claire Price
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.04c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
200 Meters
29.54c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
400 Meters
1:10.66
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Jennifer Rhyne
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.94c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
High Jump
5' 2
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Teagan Richards
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.44c
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
200 Meters
27.52
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Karlee Rowe
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
31.34c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
100m Hurdles - 30"
20.34c
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
High Jump
4' 0
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Triple Jump
25' 10
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Matteya Ruiz
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
11' 3
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Long Jump
14' 10.75
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Triple Jump
34' 5
PR
Apr 7
Thunder Invitational
Teya Shahbon
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
7' 6
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Ellie Somers
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 10.5
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Discus - 1kg
81' 7
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Lucy Thomason
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
31' 5
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
Discus - 1kg
73' 7
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Emily Thompson
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.74c
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
300m Hurdles - 30"
59.34c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Madelyn Thompson
- 11th Grade
300m Hurdles - 30"
56.28
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Shot Put - 4kg
27' 9.5
PR
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Lacy Toal
- 9th Grade
200 Meters
30.64c
PR
May 2
Foothill vs Pleasant Valley @ Foothill
400 Meters
1:09.10
PR
Apr 27
Yreka Lions F/S & Varsity Invitational
Pole Vault
6' 6
PR
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Kaitlyn Troncale
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.54c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.34c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Raven Verville
- 12th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
18.14c
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.97
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
Meadow Voss
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.00
PR
May 4
Sweet Elite District Meet
1600 Meters
6:08.72
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
3200 Meters
17:43.0h
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Pole Vault
8' 0
PR
Apr 25
Enterprise vs Foothill
Lauren Walker
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:13.80
PR
Mar 31
Hornet Invitational
100m Hurdles - 33"
19.03
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
53.61
Apr 14
47th John Frank Invitational
Melody Wu
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.74c
PR
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
200 Meters
26.58
May 11
EAL-SRL Championships at Chico
Rachel Wyhlidko
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
29' 0
May 18
Division I Championships
Discus - 1kg
90' 5
May 18
Division I Championships
High Jump
4' 10
Mar 28
Cougar Intrasquad Meet
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.