Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1983
1982
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1973
1972
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
Indoor
2024
2022
2020
2019
2014
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Sarkis Akopian
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:02.48
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
800 Meters
2:20.74
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1600 Meters
5:21.56
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
1 Mile
5:28.97
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
12:27.46
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Long Jump
14' 10.5
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Ricardo Alcala
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:11.88
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
4:54.85
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
3200 Meters
10:40.49
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
Alexander Alonzo
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.83
(.3)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
27.59
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
38' 6
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Discus - 1.6kg
86' 4
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Thomas Alvarez
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:23.09
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
1600 Meters
5:23.53
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
12:14.05
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
Shia Aube
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:01.68
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
800 Meters
2:19.23
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
5:11.72
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
1 Mile
5:18.03
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
11:36.89
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Long Jump
14' 2
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Jaden Ayala Larios
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.87
(-.1)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
26.01
(1.0)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Branson Bailey
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.11
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
200 Meters
24.63
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
400 Meters
53.46
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Daniel Battaglia
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.54
(-.4)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
24.84
(1.0)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
56.79
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Long Jump
16' 1
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Christopher Bonilla
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:28.50
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
5:24.73
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Brent Brewster
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
39' 7
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Logan Brock
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.25
(-.4)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Jack Busenitz
- 9th Grade
Long Jump
16' 4.5
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
Triple Jump
30' 3
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Tyler Cable
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.73
(-.4)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
28.69
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Shot Put - 10lb
37' 7.5
PR
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Long Jump
13' 10.5
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Alexander Cardenas Preciado
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
17.74
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Shot Put - 12lb
30' 0
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Ethan Chung
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.43
(.0)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
26.01
(.5)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
400 Meters
1:05.12
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Jordan Coleman
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
10.36
(1.7)
PR
Apr 8
2023 Arcadia Invitational
200 Meters
21.01
(1.0)
Apr 8
2023 Arcadia Invitational
400 Meters
49.21
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Kael De Paz
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:33.01
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
1600 Meters
5:52.10
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1 Mile
6:03.16
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
13:39.74
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Isaac Delgado
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.03
(-.4)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
200 Meters
24.42
(-.1)
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Ethan Diaz
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
1:57.93
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
1600 Meters
4:23.97
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
1 Mile
4:46.57
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
10:41.74
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
Ryan Dudley
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:06.71
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
4:34.74
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
3200 Meters
9:59.13
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
Elias Dzmura
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:38.05
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
5:41.50
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Nasir Enilolobo
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.99
(.4)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
23.61
(2.9)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
400 Meters
54.58
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
110m Hurdles - 36"
15.63
(-.2)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
110m Hurdles - 39"
16.22
(-2.4)
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
300m Hurdles - 36"
40.57
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Alec Eshraghi
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.80
(-.4)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
26.16
(.5)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
57.88
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Gavin Essang
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.23
(.6)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
41.95
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
High Jump
6' 0
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Long Jump
18' 6
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Daniel Fishman
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.37
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
200 Meters
23.26
(3.7)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
400 Meters
52.10
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
800 Meters
2:07.49
PR
Mar 11
Irvine ASICS Track and Field Invitational
Alec Flores
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
25.59
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
400 Meters
54.55
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
800 Meters
1:58.70
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
1600 Meters
4:27.16
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1 Mile
4:41.67
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Mateo Flores
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:18.74
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1600 Meters
5:23.05
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Josiah Fredericks
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.90
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
200 Meters
28.57
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
400 Meters
1:02.85
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Jonathan Fuentes
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.09
(.0)
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
200 Meters
28.24
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Antonio Garcia
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.25
(1.1)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
25.04
(1.3)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Long Jump
18' 8
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Triple Jump
36' 0.75
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Santiago Garcia-Uriarte
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.51
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
200 Meters
28.67
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
400 Meters
1:04.51
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Vincent Gargaro
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.98
(.3)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
27.99
(-.6)
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
400 Meters
1:06.02
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Nathan Ghookasian
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.51
(.4)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Long Jump
16' 1
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Eli Guillen
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:12.78
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
1600 Meters
4:57.30
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
3200 Meters
11:04.17
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Phyllip Hamburg-Martinez
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
16.24
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Shot Put - 12lb
37' 5
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Finley Hanson
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
51.56
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
800 Meters
1:56.96
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1600 Meters
5:09.51
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Zander Hollie
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.77
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
200 Meters
25.17
(-.3)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
400 Meters
57.72
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
High Jump
5' 2
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Isaiah Horario
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.24
(-.5)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
25.03
(1.3)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
1:02.20
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
Jesse Hughes
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
11.32
(-.5)
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
200 Meters
23.53
(1.9)
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
400 Meters
52.90
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Korey Huynh
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
26.99
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
400 Meters
59.50
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Nelson Huynh
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:35.00
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
1600 Meters
5:51.00
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
13:38.90
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Colby Jackson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.18
(-.8)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
26.59
(-.1)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
400 Meters
1:00.24
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Christopher Kajiwara
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.28
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
5:15.42
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
11:12.72
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Christian Kheiltash
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.80
(1.2)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
26.89
(1.2)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Elijah Kigoye
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
44' 2.5
PR
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Discus - 1.6kg
85' 2
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
Connor Kim
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:29.79
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
1600 Meters
5:30.15
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
12:33.38
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Kellan Kloss
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
26.25
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
800 Meters
2:10.44
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
5:01.46
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
110m Hurdles - 39"
20.52
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
300m Hurdles - 36"
44.46
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Shot Put - 12lb
33' 2
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Discus - 1.6kg
68' 6
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
High Jump
5' 3
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Long Jump
18' 10.75
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Ryan Leduc
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.49
(.3)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
400 Meters
56.83
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
800 Meters
2:09.23
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
4:41.54
PR
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
1 Mile
5:00.77
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
10:43.05
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Sean Lopez
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 2
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Roman Lozano
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.39
(.6)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
29.49
(-.6)
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
400 Meters
1:03.18
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Victor Lugo
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:20.27
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
5:12.65
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
1 Mile
5:17.82
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
11:30.72
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Ryan Magana
- 12th Grade
300m Hurdles - 36"
50.18
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 7
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Noel Maniquiz
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.25
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
200 Meters
26.55
(.5)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Kanye Martin
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.06
(1.1)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
22.32
(-.9)
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
400 Meters
52.45
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Jayden Mason
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.61
(1.2)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
200 Meters
22.98
(3.7)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
400 Meters
57.02
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Marcus Mason-Kinsey
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.30
(.6)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
200 Meters
26.33
(.5)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
1:00.32
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Uzoma Meremikwu
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.54
(-1.2)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
400 Meters
51.57
PR
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
High Jump
6' 4
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
Zach Milan
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:38.25
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
5:50.32
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
1 Mile
6:17.31
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Julien Molina
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
25.26
(1.3)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
56.79
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Andrew Morente
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.05
(-.3)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
25.26
(.5)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 8
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Cameron Munro
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.62
(.0)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
24.54
(3.4)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
400 Meters
56.27
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Benjamin Niebla
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:10.70
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
1 Mile
5:00.94
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.36
(-.3)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
300m Hurdles - 36"
43.62
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Long Jump
18' 2.75
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Pierre O'Bannon
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.74
(-.5)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Antonio Ochoa
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 7
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Diego Olivera
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:11.99
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
4:57.54
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
1 Mile
5:05.56
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
11:19.92
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
Emilio Ortega-Tomaselli
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
26.35
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
400 Meters
56.63
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
High Jump
5' 6
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Long Jump
17' 5.25
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Triple Jump
32' 11.5
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Joaqui Ortega-Tomaselli
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:11.81
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
4:50.35
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
10:25.23
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Jayden Osterhaus-Flores
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:12.74
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
4:56.30
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
10:56.44
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Michael Osuna
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.55
(.7)
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
200 Meters
24.53
(3.4)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
400 Meters
55.35
PR
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Marco Peralta
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:18.44
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
5:11.33
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
3200 Meters
11:55.66
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
High Jump
5' 4
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Denzel Perdomo
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.28
(.3)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
27.78
(1.2)
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
David Priem
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:23.87
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
5:05.07
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
3200 Meters
11:16.08
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Jayven Purpora
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:06.17
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
800 Meters
2:32.13
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
1600 Meters
5:44.21
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Ryan Radmehr
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.79
(-.7)
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
25.76
(-.6)
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
400 Meters
55.68
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Daniel Ramirez
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
57.76
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
800 Meters
2:15.47
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1600 Meters
4:57.93
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Neil Rayamajhi
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:51.65
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
6:43.97
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Austin Reeves
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.96
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
200 Meters
29.88
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
D'Javonte Richmond
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.96
(1.1)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
24.30
(.8)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
400 Meters
53.17
PR
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
800 Meters
2:13.83
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Adrian Rios
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
40' 8.5
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Reece Robles
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.17
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
400 Meters
55.68
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
800 Meters
2:01.90
PR
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
4:26.23
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
3200 Meters
9:43.34
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
Andrew Rodriguez
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
1:00.86
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
300m Hurdles - 36"
53.71
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Jadyn Rodriguez
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.92
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
800 Meters
2:22.46
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1600 Meters
5:23.97
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
1 Mile
5:47.82
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
12:12.18
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Dean Rosales
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.51
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
200 Meters
25.10
(3.4)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
400 Meters
54.92
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Bryce Rubeck
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.94
(-.1)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
26.34
(1.5)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
400 Meters
1:01.64
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Shot Put - 10lb
34' 0
PR
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Long Jump
9' 10.5
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Matthew Sada
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.12
(-.4)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
400 Meters
59.98
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Joseph Santamaria
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:03.83
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
800 Meters
2:27.81
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
1600 Meters
5:26.74
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
3200 Meters
11:58.17
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
Lucas Scott
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.11
(.6)
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
23.65
(1.4)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
51.12
PR
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Nicholas Shane
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.76
(-.8)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
25.93
(-.1)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
400 Meters
58.02
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Kevin Shoukeir
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:19.70
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
5:14.96
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
3200 Meters
11:53.84
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
Isah Sims
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.05
(-.1)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
26.31
(1.5)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Harprakash Singh
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:26.86
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
5:19.79
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
3200 Meters
11:34.61
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Warren Sirichalermchai
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.64c
(.0)
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
200 Meters
26.67
(1.2)
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
400 Meters
1:14.07
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Jayden Smith
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.32
(-1.7)
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
200 Meters
21.93
(1.4)
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
400 Meters
49.72
PR
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Darrell Stanley
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
11.30
(.1)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
200 Meters
23.47
(-1.9)
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
400 Meters
53.27
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Long Jump
20' 8.5
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Triple Jump
43' 8.5
(1.6)
PR
May 26
103rd CIF State T&F Champs Prelims 2023
Dijon Stanley
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
10.59
(.7)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
20.86
(.4)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
400 Meters
45.77
PR
May 27
103rd CIF State T&F Champs Finals 2023
Shot Put - 12lb
41' 0
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Brent Tan
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
12.09
(.6)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
200 Meters
24.98
(-.6)
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
400 Meters
1:01.46
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Dylan Tang
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.68
(-.3)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
23.37
(1.4)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
57.76
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Andrew Taylor
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
26.87
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Long Jump
19' 1.5
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Triple Jump
38' 6
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Sean Taylor
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:01.15
PR
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
4:22.73
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
3200 Meters
9:43.30
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
Ezra Torres-Poggio
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
21' 7
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Lorenzo Valdez Larios
- 12th Grade
3200 Meters
12:09.95
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Long Jump
14' 9
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Lorenzo Valdez-Larios
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
1:05.18
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
800 Meters
2:28.10
PR
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
5:36.21
PR
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
1 Mile
5:49.26
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
12:17.02
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Long Jump
15' 1
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
Michael Ward
- 12th Grade
400 Meters
55.20
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
800 Meters
2:05.19
PR
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
1600 Meters
4:58.40
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1 Mile
5:05.96
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
11:17.09
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Timothy Wyatt
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
11.77
(-.3)
May 5
West Valley League Finals
200 Meters
23.88
(-.1)
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Jalen York
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.94
(-.1)
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
26.07
(.5)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Matthew Young
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.35
(.6)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
22.84
(1.1)
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
400 Meters
50.21
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
Womens
Katelyn Aguilar
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.45
(1.2)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
33.51
(.5)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Shot Put - 4kg
32' 10
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Discus - 1kg
70' 8
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Lizette Alcala
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:10.09
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
7:04.25
PR
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
1 Mile
7:21.00
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Georgia Alexandrakis
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:42.50
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
1600 Meters
5:57.07
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1 Mile
6:16.13
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
13:48.34
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Sofia Alexandrakis
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:48.95
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1600 Meters
6:35.92
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
1 Mile
6:50.09
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Katherine Artiga
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.84
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Shot Put - 4kg
25' 6
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Anneliese Ballesteros
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.18
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
200 Meters
30.18
(-.8)
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
400 Meters
1:09.78
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Long Jump
14' 10.75
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Simone Bart-Plange
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.74
(.9)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
25.50
(-.1)
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
400 Meters
59.40
Apr 8
2023 Arcadia Invitational
Sophia Battle
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:52.73
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1600 Meters
5:57.47
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Vrinda Bhasin
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
3:23.78
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Skylar Bright
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.11
(-.5)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
30.23
(.0)
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Lali Bushey
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.44
(.9)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
29.88
(2.8)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Gabriella Caldwell
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.13
(2.1)
Apr 15
63rd Mt. SAC Relays
200 Meters
25.24
(1.8)
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
400 Meters
1:01.60
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Mia Corona
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.32
(.0)
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
200 Meters
30.70
(1.6)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
1:11.49
PR
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Kiana Diamond
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.39
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
1600 Meters
5:42.03
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Desiree Diaz
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:14.33
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
1600 Meters
7:21.25
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Natalie Diaz
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:15.55
PR
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
7:40.77
PR
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
Long Jump
11' 6
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Krista Eng
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:00.15
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
7:12.12
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
1 Mile
7:26.23
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
16:03.56
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Megan Eng
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:38.03
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1600 Meters
6:03.46
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
3200 Meters
13:38.03
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Kimberly Escobar
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
15.71
(1.2)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
34.11
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Shot Put - 4kg
21' 11.5
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Caitlyn Ferguson Laing
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.64
(.2)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
200 Meters
28.25
(3.3)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
400 Meters
1:08.43
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Reyven Flores
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
3:22.47
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Antonia Forju
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.19
(1.2)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
31.68
(.0)
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Long Jump
12' 7.5
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Monique Fulling
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.35
(-.4)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
400 Meters
1:11.35
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
100m Hurdles - 33"
17.05
(-.5)
PR
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
300m Hurdles - 30"
47.05
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Brianna Gaitanis
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.81
(-1.7)
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
Reese Gentry
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:59.23
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
1600 Meters
7:27.65
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Marie Grigoryan
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.13
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
1600 Meters
6:32.71
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
15:37.51
PR
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
Katelyn Gruber
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.39
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
200 Meters
30.15
(1.1)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
1:11.42
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Natalie Guevara
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.93
(1.2)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
31.28
(1.6)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Sophia Harutunian
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
28.03
(.0)
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
400 Meters
1:05.71
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Michelle Hernandez
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:06.24
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
6:34.55
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
1 Mile
6:55.85
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Ashley Hughes
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:47.18
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
6:11.62
PR
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1 Mile
6:22.27
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
13:20.37
PR
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
High Jump
4' 6
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Gianna Iacobellis
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.41
(1.4)
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
27.32
(2.3)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
400 Meters
1:01.84
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Danica Jacutin
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.59
(2.3)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
200 Meters
30.55
(2.8)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Nancy Javkhlan
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.68
(.4)
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
400 Meters
1:05.16
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
300m Hurdles - 30"
48.99
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Long Jump
14' 4.25
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Triple Jump
31' 9
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Natalia Juarez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.13
(.6)
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Shot Put - 4kg
23' 9.5
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Sira Kanchanamongkolkul
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
16.43
(-.3)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
36.98
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
400 Meters
1:22.32
PR
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Long Jump
11' 5
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Emma Kavcioglu
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:54.79
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
6:21.52
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
Lucy Lam
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
15.10
(1.2)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
31.63
(.5)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
400 Meters
1:13.48
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Fiona Le
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:51.04
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
6:10.90
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
1 Mile
6:41.63
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
13:52.07
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Kamea Lewis
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.88
(-.1)
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
200 Meters
29.21
(1.1)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Cristal Lopez
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.53
(-.2)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
29.72
(1.6)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
1:09.01
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Jacqueline Lopez
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:06.33
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
7:01.89
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
3200 Meters
14:51.52
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
Elsa Ludena
- 11th Grade
1600 Meters
6:29.21
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1 Mile
6:41.49
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
14:13.25
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Tiffany Magana
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.81
(.9)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
200 Meters
31.00
(1.0)
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
400 Meters
1:13.86
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Cayla Matsumoto
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:01.99
PR
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
7:07.12
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Carolyn Mayberry
- 12th Grade
300m Hurdles - 30"
48.96
PR
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
Savannah McKay-McDonald
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.69
(-.4)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
28.36
(-.5)
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
400 Meters
1:06.64
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Amanda Milar
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:56.35
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Chloe Miyagishima
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:55.60
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
1600 Meters
6:43.51
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1 Mile
6:57.11
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
15:09.63
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Long Jump
13' 5
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Lilianna Moreira
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:28.27
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
1600 Meters
5:39.86
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
1 Mile
5:54.74
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
12:20.44
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
Neyla Nieves
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
13.70
(-.4)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
28.21
(-2.0)
PR
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
400 Meters
1:07.02
PR
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Chelsea Ohanaga
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.83
(-2.1)
Apr 28
West Valley League Prelims
200 Meters
28.05
(-.1)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
400 Meters
1:07.95
Mar 23
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs El Camino Real
Jocelyn Pacheco
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:25.55
PR
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1600 Meters
5:06.89
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
3200 Meters
10:51.86
PR
Apr 15
63rd Mt. SAC Relays
Samantha Pacheco
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:26.77
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
1600 Meters
5:13.39
PR
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
3200 Meters
11:17.47
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
Priscilla Perez-Mendez
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
15.57
(-.3)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
31.89
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
400 Meters
1:16.47
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Kristal Pineda
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
15.04
(-.3)
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Krystal Pineda
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.55
(-.4)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
30.89
(-.1)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Gisela Ramos-Hassett
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:05.82
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
6:37.38
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
1 Mile
6:41.79
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
13:58.82
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
Sophia Rivas
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
14.00
(-.4)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
29.07
(-.1)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
Danielle Rivera
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
3:05.33
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
1600 Meters
6:51.96
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
1 Mile
6:56.85
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
Kayla Rodriguez
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:51.47
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1600 Meters
6:49.94
Mar 31
Trevor Habberstad Distance Carnival
3200 Meters
15:15.80
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
Naima Salazar
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.05
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
1600 Meters
5:19.31
PR
Mar 11
Irvine ASICS Track and Field Invitational
3200 Meters
11:37.88
PR
Mar 11
Irvine ASICS Track and Field Invitational
Stephanie Salazar
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
3:14.41
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
7:31.12
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
3200 Meters
17:58.68
PR
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
Jessica Silva
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
16.02
PR
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
Shot Put - 4kg
27' 6
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Discus - 1kg
55' 10
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
Sarah Tariq
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
3:02.57
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
1600 Meters
7:16.91
Mar 1
GHC vs Monroe vs Kennedy Non-League Tri-Meet
3200 Meters
15:13.45
PR
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
Maya Thankamushy
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.44
(1.5)
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
200 Meters
32.31
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Skye Thompson
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.53
(-.4)
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
28.04
(1.0)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
400 Meters
1:00.27
PR
Apr 22
SoCal FroshSoph Championships
Long Jump
16' 2.5
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Reece Trice
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:33.70
Feb 18
Westlake Distance Carnival
1600 Meters
5:54.68
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
Jacklyn Tyler
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.61
(-.4)
PR
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
200 Meters
29.80
(.3)
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
400 Meters
1:08.43
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Long Jump
15' 7.25
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
Triple Jump
31' 9
May 11
2023 CIF-LA City Section Prelims
Isabella Vally
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.42
(-.5)
PR
Mar 25
Simi Valley Invitational
200 Meters
24.86
(-.1)
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
400 Meters
56.49
PR
Apr 8
2023 Arcadia Invitational
Celeste Velasquez
- 10th Grade
Long Jump
10' 11.5
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Zaida Velazquez
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:21.28
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
1600 Meters
5:24.64
PR
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
1 Mile
5:32.53
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
11:33.53
PR
Mar 4
Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
Kennedy Vinson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
14.57
(.9)
Apr 14
West Valley League Tri-Meet: Chatsworth vs Birming..
200 Meters
31.49
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Lauren Welsh
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.37
(-.9)
PR
Apr 1
Trevor Habberstad Invitational
200 Meters
31.58
PR
Mar 29
West Valley League Meet- GHC vs Taft
Long Jump
13' 2.5
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
London Williams
- 10th Grade
High Jump
5' 4
PR
May 18
2023 CIF-LA City Section Championship
Isobelle Zambrano
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.51
Apr 20
West Valley League Meet- Cleveland vs GHC
1600 Meters
6:15.85
PR
May 5
West Valley League Finals
1 Mile
6:26.59
PR
Mar 18
Maurice Greene Invitational
3200 Meters
13:50.54
Mar 11
Ventura Invitational
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.