Season:
2023 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2003
2000
1998
1997
1996
1995
1992
1987
1986
1985
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
Athlete Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
Justin Appiagyei
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.12
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
200 Meters
24.74
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Triple Jump
40' 5.5
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Brychen Averna
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:11.99
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
1600 Meters
4:43.63
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
1 Mile
4:45.87
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Carlos Balvin
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
53.84
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
800 Meters
2:15.76
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Mhelvahn Binas
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
34' 2.5
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
117' 11
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Maxx Centeno
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:12.49
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
Napat Chumpa
- 9th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
19.74
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.27
PR
Apr 15
49th Annual Woodward Relays
Long Jump
19' 5
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
Bryce Clarke
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.63
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
200 Meters
23.42
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
400 Meters
55.28
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Nicolas Contu
- 9th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
35' 6
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
113' 5
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Nathan Corrielus
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.42
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
200 Meters
22.22
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
400 Meters
49.47
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Zachary Durick
- ?
100 Meters
12.38
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Nnamdi Felix-Ugorji
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
57.25
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Sean Gentry
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
44' 3
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
Discus - 1.6kg
108' 8
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Caleb Gilliam
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.78
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
200 Meters
23.58
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Tashawn Gresham
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.36
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Teshawn Gresham
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
11.58
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
Tyler Higgs
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
8' 6
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Matthew Kilgo
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.94
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
200 Meters
24.85
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Matthew Klein
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
5:18.37
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
3200 Meters
11:48.34
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
2 Miles
11:55.37
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Kyan Kuechler
- 9th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.79
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.15
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Long Jump
18' 5
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
Kevin Medrano Galindo
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
11.90
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
200 Meters
24.87
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Cade Miles
- 11th Grade
3200 Meters
11:47.63
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
Anthony Nowinowski
- 11th Grade
200 Meters
25.39
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Sridatta Pasupunti
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:34.34
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Cameron Portis
- 12th Grade
Discus - 1.6kg
147' 11
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Davis Powers
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
53' 3
PR
Jun 3
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
Discus - 1.6kg
134' 8
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
David Rainey
- 10th Grade
300m Hurdles - 36"
44.84
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Max Reeder
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
11' 6
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Anthony Rios
- 12th Grade
200 Meters
23.30
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
400 Meters
51.20
PR
May 6
Dogwood Track Classic
1600 Meters
4:55.24
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Long Jump
18' 0
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Evan Ryman
- 9th Grade
800 Meters
2:21.60
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Brycenn Sanders
- 10th Grade
3200 Meters
11:56.65
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
2 Miles
12:31.94
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Mark Sayer
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
56.92
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
1600 Meters
4:51.12
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
1 Mile
5:05.46
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Amadu Sesay
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
53.04
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Nathaniel Simmons
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.47
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
200 Meters
22.70
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
400 Meters
50.71
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
300m Hurdles - 36"
40.58
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Fernando Solito
- 10th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.98
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
300m Hurdles - 36"
46.76
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Joseph Sorto
- 11th Grade
Shot Put - 12lb
37' 11
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Discus - 1.6kg
106' 4
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
George Tamakloe
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:30.45
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Alex Vanderbrink
- 11th Grade
110m Hurdles - 39"
18.65
PR
Apr 15
49th Annual Woodward Relays
300m Hurdles - 36"
45.38
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
400m Hurdles - 36"
1:06.07
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Pole Vault
10' 0
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Spencer White
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:00.26
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Robel Wolde
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:09.54
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
1600 Meters
4:42.60
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
1 Mile
4:43.41
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
3200 Meters
10:01.15
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
Cedric Yuille
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
11.05
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
200 Meters
22.48
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Long Jump
19' 6
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
Triple Jump
40' 8
PR
Apr 15
49th Annual Woodward Relays
Reyan Yunus
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:11.98
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
1 Mile
5:10.22
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Womens
Foladayo Akinbi
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
12.81
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
200 Meters
26.15
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
High Jump
5' 4
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Susan Asare
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
31' 0.5
PR
Apr 15
49th Annual Woodward Relays
Discus - 1kg
74' 11
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
Ayisha Aslam
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:53.65
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Deborah Bedzo
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
28' 6
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Discus - 1kg
87' 11
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Geneve Bellows
- 12th Grade
800 Meters
2:30.11
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
1600 Meters
5:50.32
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Danielle Darfour
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.63
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
200 Meters
26.23
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Long Jump
17' 0
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Lisa De Groot
- 12th Grade
1600 Meters
5:55.47
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
1 Mile
5:41.24
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
3200 Meters
12:07.47
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
2k Steeplechase
8:03.15
PR
May 6
Dogwood Track Classic
Lauren Fain
- 11th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
20.32
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Shannon Fisher
- 12th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
34' 7
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Discus - 1kg
113' 3
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Christabel Fitzgerald
- ?
Shot Put - 4kg
19' 4
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Lily French
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:04.46
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
1 Mile
6:11.98
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Lena Gooden
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
12.12
(-.6)
PR
Jun 3
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
Long Jump
20' 4.5
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Triple Jump
38' 1.5
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
Skye Hackley
- 11th Grade
800 Meters
2:34.26
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
1600 Meters
5:32.64
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
1 Mile
5:38.51
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
3200 Meters
11:59.82
May 6
Dogwood Track Classic
Aubree Harris
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
12.84
May 6
Dogwood Track Classic
200 Meters
26.72
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
100m Hurdles - 33"
14.92
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
300m Hurdles - 30"
46.23
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Long Jump
16' 4.25
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Tarianna Hayes
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
13.89
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
200 Meters
29.00
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
High Jump
4' 8
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Anna Kunz
- 10th Grade
Pole Vault
10' 0
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Nadia Langaster
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.56
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Cameron Lyon
- 11th Grade
100 Meters
14.13
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
200 Meters
30.20
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
400 Meters
1:15.70
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Chloe Lyon
- 9th Grade
100 Meters
14.34
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
200 Meters
30.58
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Betilehem Mehari
- 9th Grade
1600 Meters
6:49.69
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Elaina Mullins
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:24.81
May 6
Dogwood Track Classic
Haley Nformi
- 10th Grade
400 Meters
1:09.12
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
Emma O'Connell
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:32.20
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
1600 Meters
5:42.10
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
Afia Owusu
- 10th Grade
100m Hurdles - 33"
21.92
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:01.40
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
Esther Paz
- 11th Grade
300m Hurdles - 30"
1:00.20
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
Pole Vault
8' 0
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Keyarah Rainey
- 10th Grade
200 Meters
27.71
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
Yasmin Reyes
- 10th Grade
Shot Put - 4kg
27' 4.5
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Discus - 1kg
51' 8
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
Viviana Rodriguez
- 11th Grade
Pole Vault
11' 9
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
Samia Snead
- 9th Grade
400 Meters
1:09.63
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
Naomi Stephenson
- 12th Grade
100 Meters
13.53
PR
Apr 29
Gainesville Cardinal Classic
200 Meters
27.51
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
400 Meters
1:06.09
PR
May 13
Victor Cahoon Track Classic
Christen Thompson
- 10th Grade
100 Meters
13.81
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
200 Meters
28.90
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
Madison Wright
- 10th Grade
800 Meters
2:47.27
PR
Apr 1
All American Track Classic Virginia
Sidney Yang
- 11th Grade
400 Meters
59.93
PR
Jun 18
2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals
100m Hurdles - 33"
16.71
PR
May 3
The Running Store City-County Championships
300m Hurdles - 30"
45.39
PR
May 24
VHSL Class 6 Region B Outdoor Track and Field Cham..
400m Hurdles - 30"
1:06.17
PR
Jun 18
2023 Nike Outdoor Nationals
Pole Vault
9' 9
PR
May 18
Cedar Run District Championships
Blue text indicates a mark from the current week.