Jacob Allison -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:40.9hPR | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
1600 Meters | 5:25.09PR | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
|
Cristhian Armenta -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 57.62PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
|
Tyler Bates -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 53' 0 | May 19 | 2A District 4 2023 Track and Field Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 169' 4 | May 5 | 57th Shaner Invitational T&F Meet |
Hammer - 12lb | 175' 3 | May 14 | 2023 Olympia Hammer Series #6 |
Hammer - 16lb | 138' 7PR | May 14 | 2023 Olympia Hammer Series #6 |
|
Will Boling -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 55.86PR | Mar 9 | Monte Jamboree |
800 Meters | 1:59.62PR | Apr 22 | GearUp Eason Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:23.39 | May 5 | 57th Shaner Invitational T&F Meet |
1 Mile | 4:33.00PR | Apr 29 | 63rd Shelton Invitational T&F |
3200 Meters | 10:47.44 | Apr 18 | WF West, Rochester @ Aberdeen |
|
Joshua Bowen -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 16.34c | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
100 Meters - Ambulatory | 14.27 | May 19 | 2A District 4 2023 Track and Field Championships |
Shot Put - 12lb | 19' 1.5 | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
Shot Put - Ambulatory | 21' 1.5PR | May 19 | 2A District 4 2023 Track and Field Championships |
Javelin - 800g | 42' 9 | Apr 12 | Aberdeen @ Tumwater |
Javelin - 800g Ambulatory | 54' 2PR | May 27 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) |
Javelin - 800g Wheelchair | 47' 6PR | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
Long Jump | 12' 5PR | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
|
Jakob Bowers -
11th Grade |
3200 Meters | 15:35.51PR | Apr 18 | WF West, Rochester @ Aberdeen |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 1.25PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
High Jump | 5' 0PR | Mar 31 | 1B/2B/1A @ ADNA |
Long Jump | 18' 1.5PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
|
JaBron Brooks -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 50' 6.25 | May 19 | 2A District 4 2023 Track and Field Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 120' 6 | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
|
Walker Clark -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:52.68PR | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
1600 Meters | 6:17.43PR | Mar 31 | 1B/2B/1A @ ADNA |
|
Nolan Cook -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.10PR | Apr 14 | Grays Harbor All County Meet |
200 Meters | 25.09PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
Javelin - 800g | 66' 2PR | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
|
Tommy Floch -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 26' 6 | Mar 31 | 1B/2B/1A @ ADNA |
Discus - 1.6kg | 57' 6 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
Javelin - 800g | 70' 3PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
|
Isaac Garcia -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.78PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
400 Meters | 53.11 | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
Long Jump | 19' 11.5 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
Triple Jump | 32' 10.5 | Apr 12 | Aberdeen @ Tumwater |
|
Jacob Hallak -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:26.79 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
1600 Meters | 5:14.15 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
3200 Meters | 11:05.73 | May 5 | 57th Shaner Invitational T&F Meet |
|
Landon Hamblin -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 43' 6 | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
Discus - 1.6kg | 93' 9.5 | Apr 14 | Grays Harbor All County Meet |
|
Adonis Hammonds -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.80 | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
200 Meters | 27.30PR | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
High Jump | 5' 4 | Apr 14 | Grays Harbor All County Meet |
Long Jump | 17' 2 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
|
William Johnson -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.84cPR | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
Long Jump | 18' 2PR | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
Triple Jump | 38' 8.5PR | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
|
Ben Jurasin -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:25.08 | Mar 31 | 1B/2B/1A @ ADNA |
1600 Meters | 5:18.91 | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
3200 Meters | 12:47.78PR | Apr 14 | Grays Harbor All County Meet |
|
Nolan Jurasin -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:25.27 | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
1600 Meters | 5:07.38PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
3200 Meters | 12:14.61PR | Apr 18 | WF West, Rochester @ Aberdeen |
|
Cody Lemieux -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.64PR | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
100 Meters - Ambulatory | 14.22PR | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
200 Meters | 30.73PR | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
200 Meters - Ambulatory | 30.29PR | May 19 | 2A District 4 2023 Track and Field Championships |
Shot Put - 12lb | 16' 9PR | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
Shot Put - Ambulatory | 18' 4PR | May 19 | 2A District 4 2023 Track and Field Championships |
Long Jump | 11' 10PR | Mar 9 | Monte Jamboree |
|
Eric Lind -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.31 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
Javelin - 800g | 105' 11 | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
Long Jump | 13' 4 | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
|
Denny Linker -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 29' 9 | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
Long Jump | 13' 10 | Mar 9 | Monte Jamboree |
|
Jaime Martinez -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:53.15PR | May 6 | Freshman Invitational |
1600 Meters | 6:31.48PR | Apr 14 | Grays Harbor All County Meet |
|
Alexander Mendoza -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.46 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
Javelin - 800g | 61' 8 | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
Long Jump | 10' 7 | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
|
Jacob Natwick -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 34' 6PR | Apr 18 | WF West, Rochester @ Aberdeen |
Discus - 1.6kg | 106' 11.5PR | Apr 14 | Grays Harbor All County Meet |
|
Henry Nelson -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 51.72 | May 27 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) |
800 Meters | 2:00.88 | Apr 29 | 63rd Shelton Invitational T&F |
|
Brandon Newcomb -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.79PR | Apr 14 | Grays Harbor All County Meet |
200 Meters | 23.61PR | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
Long Jump | 17' 11PR | Apr 12 | Aberdeen @ Tumwater |
Triple Jump | 39' 1.5PR | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
|
Luke Niemi -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.34PR | May 19 | 2A District 4 2023 Track and Field Championships |
200 Meters | 23.47PR | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
Long Jump | 18' 1PR | Mar 9 | Monte Jamboree |
|
Carlos "Zach" Parker -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.24cPR | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
200 Meters | 26.78PR | Apr 14 | Grays Harbor All County Meet |
400 Meters | 1:00.24cPR | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
1600 Meters | 6:13.90PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
Discus - 1.6kg | 84' 4PR | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
|
Isai Renteria -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.96 | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
Shot Put - 12lb | 33' 1.5PR | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
Javelin - 800g | 79' 6PR | Apr 18 | WF West, Rochester @ Aberdeen |
Long Jump | 15' 5 | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
|
Cole Revel -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 5 | May 6 | Freshman Invitational |
Discus - 1.6kg | 104' 9 | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
Javelin - 800g | 102' 4PR | Apr 12 | Aberdeen @ Tumwater |
|
Horacio Rivera-Rojas -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 29' 1PR | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
Discus - 1.6kg | 82' 2PR | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
Javelin - 800g | 83' 6PR | Apr 18 | WF West, Rochester @ Aberdeen |
|
Cordell Roberts -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.07 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
200 Meters | 25.17 | May 6 | Freshman Invitational |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 23.58PR | Mar 31 | 1B/2B/1A @ ADNA |
Long Jump | 15' 7PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
|
Jeremy Sawyer -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.46 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
200 Meters | 24.95PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
Shot Put - 12lb | 39' 7.5 | Apr 18 | WF West, Rochester @ Aberdeen |
Long Jump | 16' 11.5PR | Apr 12 | Aberdeen @ Tumwater |
Triple Jump | 37' 4PR | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
|
Caleb Schimelpfenig -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.64c | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
400 Meters | 59.86 | Mar 9 | Monte Jamboree |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.73 | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 41.62 | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
|
Micah Schroeder -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.90 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
200 Meters | 24.03 | May 12 | Evergreen 2A League Meet @ Centralia HS |
High Jump | 5' 10 | May 19 | 2A District 4 2023 Track and Field Championships |
Long Jump | 17' 6PR | Mar 9 | Monte Jamboree |
|
William Sharp -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:41.4h | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
1600 Meters | 5:55.97 | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
|
Lucious "Lucca" Sherwood -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.81PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
1600 Meters | 6:36.37PR | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
Javelin - 800g | 45' 10PR | Mar 21 | Evergreen 2A League Meet: Aberdeen, Shelton @ Cent.. |
|
Jacovey Sorensen -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 4PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
Discus - 1.6kg | 87' 5PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
|
Cody Taylor-Gadis -
11th Grade |
100 Meters - Ambulatory | 14.23 (1.3)PR | May 27 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) |
200 Meters - Ambulatory | 30.26 (.3)PR | May 27 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) |
Shot Put - Ambulatory | 19' 11.25PR | May 27 | WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet (HS) |
|
Jose Vasquez Sanchez -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:52.70PR | Mar 31 | 1B/2B/1A @ ADNA |
|
Jacob Veach -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.76PR | Mar 9 | Monte Jamboree |
200 Meters | 27.55 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
400 Meters | 1:06.56PR | May 6 | Freshman Invitational |
3200 Meters | 13:34.50PR | Apr 22 | Chehalis Activators Invitational |
Javelin - 800g | 55' 8.5PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
Long Jump | 14' 1.5 | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
|
Patrick Walsh -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.02PR | Apr 26 | Black Hills @ Aberdeen |
High Jump | 5' 4PR | Mar 31 | 1B/2B/1A @ ADNA |
Long Jump | 17' 3 | May 1 | 2A Evergreen JV Meet @ Rochester |
|