Alexander Arieta -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:04.49PR | Apr 13 | South Bay Varsity Championships |
1600 Meters | 4:54.32PR | Mar 16 | Arcadia Distance Challenge |
3200 Meters | 11:55.26 | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Jack Bartholomew -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:30.76PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
1600 Meters | 5:58.92 | Apr 13 | SB Champs Morning 1600s |
3200 Meters | 13:33.64 | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Aidan Bellamy -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.55PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
200 Meters | 26.31PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
Long Jump | 17' 2.25PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
Triple Jump | 37' 0.5PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Joe Bolder -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.75PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
200 Meters | 24.47PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
Shot Put - 8lb | 44' 10PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
Shot Put - 10lb | 43' 11PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
Shot Put - 12lb | 44' 1PR | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
Discus - 1.6kg | 100' 5PR | Apr 13 | South Bay Varsity Championships |
|
Jamorris Brown -
10th Grade |
Long Jump | 15' 0.25PR | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
Triple Jump | 29' 2PR | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
|
Jayden Brown -
9th Grade |
60 Meter Dash | 7.24 (3.0)PR | Feb 3 | CA Winter Championships |
100 Meters | 11.05 (1.3)PR | Apr 25 | Pioneer League Finals |
150 Meters | 16.92 (.5)PR | Feb 3 | CA Winter Championships |
200 Meters | 22.09 (1.2)PR | May 4 | CIF-SS D3 Prelims |
400 Meters | 53.24PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
|
Clash Buswell -
11th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 2 | Mar 2 | 20th Annual Culver City Invitational |
Long Jump | 18' 0.25PR | Feb 22 | Dual vs. El Segundo |
Triple Jump | 38' 8PR | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
|
Ryan Butcher -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:27.72 | Feb 22 | Dual vs. El Segundo |
1600 Meters | 5:21.33 | Feb 22 | Dual vs. El Segundo |
3200 Meters | 11:03.72 | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Kai Carpenter -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 28.03PR | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
400 Meters | 59.93PR | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
800 Meters | 2:14.69PR | Apr 6 | Irvine ASICS Distance Carnival |
|
Cole Castillo -
11th Grade |
60 Meter Dash | 7.43 (1.5)PR | Feb 3 | CA Winter Championships |
100 Meters | 11.51 (1.5)PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
200 Meters | 23.72 (2.4)PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
400 Meters | 56.85PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 42.49PR | Apr 25 | Pioneer League Finals |
|
Brayden Chang -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.94 (-.5)PR | Apr 12 | South Bay F/S Championships |
200 Meters | 26.10 (1.9)PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
400 Meters | 59.09PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
|
Jude Chartier -
11th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 8PR | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
Long Jump | 18' 8.5PR | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
Triple Jump | 42' 1.25PR | May 4 | CIF-SS D3 Prelims |
|
Oliver Chartier -
9th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 4PR | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
Long Jump | 17' 0.5PR | Mar 2 | 20th Annual Culver City Invitational |
Triple Jump | 35' 5.75PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Evan Chen -
11th Grade |
60 Meter Dash | 7.48 (1.4)PR | Feb 3 | CA Winter Championships |
100 Meters | 11.30 (1.7)PR | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
200 Meters | 23.24 (3.3)PR | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
400 Meters | 58.84 | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
|
Maxwell Christian -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 8lb | 24' 2PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
Shot Put - 10lb | 24' 4.5PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
Shot Put - 12lb | 24' 4.5PR | Apr 25 | Pioneer League Finals |
Discus - 1.6kg | 70' 6PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Nathan Claudino -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:26.42 | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
1600 Meters | 5:45.95 | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
3200 Meters | 13:15.57PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Jack Cuzzocrea -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.81PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
200 Meters | 27.39PR | Feb 22 | Dual vs. El Segundo |
400 Meters | 1:01.62PR | Feb 22 | Dual vs. El Segundo |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 47.88 | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Tyler Davis -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 10.99 (2.7)PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
200 Meters | 22.12 (2.3)PR | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
400 Meters | 49.60PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
|
Estaban Esparza -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:01.02PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
800 Meters | 2:23.75PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
1600 Meters | 5:31.37PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Riley Fischer -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:35.54PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
1600 Meters | 5:55.55PR | Feb 22 | Dual vs. El Segundo |
|
Noah Gonzalez -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.97PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
200 Meters | 23.85PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
400 Meters | 56.15PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Wesley Gordon -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 55.40 | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Cade Gravett -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 35' 4 | Apr 13 | South Bay Varsity Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 110' 2 | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
|
Liam Halpine -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:02.79PR | Mar 30 | Trabuco Hills Distance Carnival and Inv. |
|
Roland Hoffman -
9th Grade |
High Jump | 4' 6PR | Mar 2 | 20th Annual Culver City Invitational |
Long Jump | 15' 11.25PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
Triple Jump | 33' 5.75PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Ricky Jones -
11th Grade |
Long Jump | 17' 9PR | Feb 22 | Dual vs. El Segundo |
Triple Jump | 35' 9PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Parker Levin -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 10' 7PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
Long Jump | 16' 5.5PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
|
Elias-Micah Matthews -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.85 (2.5)PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
200 Meters | 24.75 (2.0)PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
400 Meters | 57.42PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
|
Muhammad Saaiq Mohamed Imtiaaz -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:51.49 | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
1600 Meters | 6:17.03PR | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
|
Shane Mossman -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.66 (1.9)PR | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
200 Meters | 24.73 (2.4)PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
400 Meters | 56.51PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 44.97PR | Apr 25 | Pioneer League Finals |
|
Adam Neulander -
12th Grade |
1600 Meters | 4:40.99PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
3000 Meters | 9:24.06PR | Feb 3 | CA Winter Championships |
3200 Meters | 9:56.82PR | Mar 16 | Arcadia Distance Challenge |
|
Evan Nichols -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.02 (2.7)PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
200 Meters | 24.27PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
400 Meters | 54.71PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Derick Perry -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:04.38 | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
1600 Meters | 6:28.56 | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
3200 Meters | 14:10.08PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Eli Pohlman -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 4:50.97PR | Apr 25 | Pioneer League Finals |
3200 Meters | 11:04.34PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Xavier Ramos -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.11 (1.8)PR | Apr 13 | South Bay Varsity Championships |
Shot Put - 12lb | 38' 10.5 | Apr 13 | South Bay Varsity Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 105' 0.5PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Max Repolust -
10th Grade |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
Long Jump | 14' 6.5PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
Triple Jump | 33' 1PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Muhammad Saaiq Mohamed Im -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:38.26PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
1600 Meters | 5:51.59PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
3200 Meters | 13:37.72PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Vicken Semerdjian -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:08.21PR | Apr 13 | South Bay Varsity Championships |
1600 Meters | 4:31.36PR | Mar 30 | Trabuco Hills Distance Carnival and Inv. |
3200 Meters | 9:39.65PR | Mar 16 | Arcadia Distance Challenge |
|
Clayton Sennott -
11th Grade |
Pole Vault | 8' 1PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
Long Jump | 16' 4PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
Triple Jump | 35' 5.75PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Jonah Smigelski -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:27.46PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
1600 Meters | 5:18.71PR | Mar 30 | Trabuco Hills Distance Carnival and Inv. |
3200 Meters | 11:44.76PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Wyatt Smith -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:28.38PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
1600 Meters | 5:41.55PR | Apr 13 | SB Champs Morning 1600s |
3200 Meters | 13:06.67PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Dayon Thomas -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.88PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
200 Meters | 24.79 (2.7)PR | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
High Jump | 4' 8PR | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
Long Jump | 18' 4PR | Mar 16 | Maurice Greene Invitational |
Triple Jump | 38' 4.5PR | Apr 2 | Bears Classic 2024 |
|
Dylan Thomas -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.37PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
200 Meters | 23.10PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
400 Meters | 56.11PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Theo Thomas -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:19.45PR | Apr 25 | Pioneer League Finals |
1600 Meters | 5:32.45PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
3200 Meters | 12:24.29PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Andrew Tipton -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:32.84PR | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
1600 Meters | 5:49.86PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
3200 Meters | 13:11.96PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Adan Uribe -
10th Grade |
1600 Meters | 6:52.91 | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
3200 Meters | 15:48.27PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
|
Kaleb Walker -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:32.82PR | Mar 16 | Arcadia Distance Challenge |
1600 Meters | 6:06.27PR | Mar 16 | Arcadia Distance Challenge |
|
Ryan Wiacek -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.65PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
200 Meters | 25.55PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Allen Wilson -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.07PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
200 Meters | 24.32PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
400 Meters | 57.54PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
|
Michael Wilson -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.67 (2.1)PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
200 Meters | 24.70PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
400 Meters | 54.25PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
800 Meters | 2:26.51PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
Long Jump | 18' 8.25PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
|
Tanner Wilson -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:34.16PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
1600 Meters | 5:44.39PR | Mar 30 | Trabuco Hills Distance Carnival and Inv. |
3200 Meters | 12:51.19PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Brett Yada -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.89 | Mar 19 | TRI MEET(ESHS,Inglewood,Leuzinger) |
Long Jump | 19' 9PR | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
Triple Jump | 36' 5 | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
|
Jayden Zenaye -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.22 (2.7) | Feb 28 | Torrance / El Segundo / Wiseburn - Da Vinci |
Long Jump | 20' 3PR | Mar 13 | Culver Vs El Segundo & Hamilton |
Triple Jump | 42' 6.5PR | May 4 | CIF-SS D3 Prelims |
|
Stanley Zhang -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:37.19PR | Apr 20 | Pioneer League Prelims |
1600 Meters | 6:13.83PR | Mar 9 | Redondo Nike Track Festival |
|