Brendan Bischof -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:07.78PR | May 15 | MPSSAA 2A South Region Championships |
1600 Meters | 4:30.53PR | May 23 | MPSSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships |
3200 Meters | 9:52.35PR | May 9 | 2024 SMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship |
|
Jonathan Bolin -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 38' 7.5PR | Apr 30 | Great Mills, Huntingtown @ Leonardtown |
Discus - 1.6kg | 119' 4 | Apr 16 | Huntingtown, La Plata, Westlake @ McDonough |
|
Gabriel Copeland -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.19PR | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
200 Meters | 22.67PR | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
400 Meters | 51.54PR | May 15 | MPSSAA 2A South Region Championships |
|
Xavier Dailey -
12th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 15.16PR | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 43.95PR | Mar 21 | Calvert, Patuxent @ Huntingtown |
High Jump | 6' 0 | Mar 21 | Calvert, Patuxent @ Huntingtown |
Long Jump | 19' 0 | Mar 21 | Calvert, Patuxent @ Huntingtown |
|
Trent DePompa -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.14PR | Apr 9 | Huntingtown, Lackey, St. Charles @ Northern-Cal |
200 Meters | 25.09PR | Apr 9 | Huntingtown, Lackey, St. Charles @ Northern-Cal |
400 Meters | 57.99PR | Apr 27 | The Gator Track & Field Invitational (SOLD OUT) |
|
Nathan Dudley -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 45' 4PR | Apr 27 | The Gator Track & Field Invitational (SOLD OUT) |
Discus - 1.6kg | 123' 0PR | Apr 6 | Pikesville Track Classic |
|
Gavin Goldring -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 43' 0.5PR | Apr 30 | Great Mills, Huntingtown @ Leonardtown |
Discus - 1.6kg | 129' 8PR | May 9 | 2024 SMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship |
|
Averi Harrod -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.79PR | Apr 9 | Huntingtown, Lackey, St. Charles @ Northern-Cal |
200 Meters | 23.20PR | Apr 9 | Huntingtown, Lackey, St. Charles @ Northern-Cal |
400 Meters | 51.10PR | Mar 21 | Calvert, Patuxent @ Huntingtown |
|
Nathan Hays -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:08.6hPR | Apr 16 | Huntingtown, La Plata, Westlake @ McDonough |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:11.45PR | May 23 | MPSSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships |
|
James Horning -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.86 | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
Long Jump | 15' 2PR | Mar 21 | Calvert, Patuxent @ Huntingtown |
|
Allen Lovick -
11th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 18.54cPR | Apr 30 | Great Mills, Huntingtown @ Leonardtown |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 45.04cPR | Apr 16 | Huntingtown, La Plata, Westlake @ McDonough |
High Jump | 5' 4PR | Apr 16 | Huntingtown, La Plata, Westlake @ McDonough |
|
Mohamed Mahmoud -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 23.65PR | Apr 9 | Huntingtown, Lackey, St. Charles @ Northern-Cal |
400 Meters | 53.44cPR | Apr 30 | Great Mills, Huntingtown @ Leonardtown |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 48.07PR | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
|
Caleb Mazzella -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 57.79PR | Mar 21 | Calvert, Patuxent @ Huntingtown |
800 Meters | 2:11.13PR | May 9 | 2024 SMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:25.96PR | May 23 | MPSSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships |
1600 Meters | 4:38.37PR | May 15 | MPSSAA 2A South Region Championships |
|
Jackson Morrissey -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:15.89PR | May 9 | 2024 SMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:09.99PR | May 23 | MPSSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships |
1600 Meters | 5:20.99 | Apr 27 | The Gator Track & Field Invitational (SOLD OUT) |
|
Kurt Perpuse -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:17.94PR | Apr 27 | The Gator Track & Field Invitational (SOLD OUT) |
1600 Meters | 4:59.3hPR | Apr 30 | Great Mills, Huntingtown @ Leonardtown |
3200 Meters | 11:36.2hPR | Apr 30 | Great Mills, Huntingtown @ Leonardtown |
|
Evan Powell -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 48' 4.5PR | Apr 16 | Huntingtown, La Plata, Westlake @ McDonough |
Discus - 1.6kg | 136' 0PR | Apr 30 | Great Mills, Huntingtown @ Leonardtown |
|
Kaleb Rice -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.69PR | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
200 Meters | 25.42PR | May 9 | 2024 SMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship |
Long Jump | 18' 4PR | May 15 | MPSSAA 2A South Region Championships |
Triple Jump | 37' 7.75PR | May 9 | 2024 SMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship |
|
Owen Rulapaugh -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.41PR | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
200 Meters | 24.84cPR | Apr 16 | Huntingtown, La Plata, Westlake @ McDonough |
|
Justin Shirey -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:17.14PR | Apr 6 | Pikesville Track Classic |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:17.31PR | May 23 | MPSSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships |
1600 Meters | 4:57.4hPR | Apr 30 | Great Mills, Huntingtown @ Leonardtown |
3200 Meters | 11:18.85PR | May 9 | 2024 SMAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship |
|
Amari Smith -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.94cPR | Apr 30 | Great Mills, Huntingtown @ Leonardtown |
200 Meters | 24.99PR | Apr 9 | Huntingtown, Lackey, St. Charles @ Northern-Cal |
High Jump | 5' 8PR | Apr 16 | Huntingtown, La Plata, Westlake @ McDonough |
Long Jump | 18' 1PR | Apr 16 | Huntingtown, La Plata, Westlake @ McDonough |
Triple Jump | 36' 3.25PR | Apr 16 | Huntingtown, La Plata, Westlake @ McDonough |
|
Andrew Stein -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:09.37 | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
1600 Meters | 4:29.19PR | May 23 | MPSSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships |
3200 Meters | 9:49.10PR | Apr 27 | The Gator Track & Field Invitational (SOLD OUT) |
|
Stephen Wagner -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.18PR | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
200 Meters | 24.67PR | Apr 23 | Chopticon, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Huntingtown |
400 Meters | 55.75PR | May 15 | MPSSAA 2A South Region Championships |
|