Owen Aaberg -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 57.94cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
800 Meters | 2:13.4hPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
1600 Meters | 4:56.6h | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Jeremiah Adams -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.63PR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
200 Meters | 27.35PR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Pole Vault | 2.29m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|
Kyle Amodia -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 10.44mPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
Discus - 1.6kg | 26.06mPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Albert Aquino -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 11.44mPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Discus - 1.6kg | 24.00mPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|
Dylan Baxter -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 9.49mPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Discus - 1.6kg | 33.69mPR | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
|
Derek Bitun -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.82PR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
200 Meters | 27.04cPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Aiden Brum -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.14cPR | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
200 Meters | 30.14cPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Max Campbell -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 15.86mPR | May 3 | Boys Lake County Invite |
Discus - 1.6kg | 42.21mPR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
|
Dennis Carcamo -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:07.94cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:07.9hPR | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
800 Meters | 2:38.3hPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:35.8hPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
1600 Meters | 6:10.3hPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|
Jack Chum -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 16.04mPR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
Discus - 1.6kg | 30.51m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|
Robert Cinq-Mars -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 11.63mPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Discus - 1.6kg | 28.63mPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Amarion Coleman -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.34c | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
200 Meters | 25.04c | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
400 Meters | 55.60PR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 55.3hPR | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
800 Meters | 2:12.01PR | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:19.0hPR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
|
Alec Cornelio -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:00.64cPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:00.2hPR | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
800 Meters | 2:24.09PR | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:25.8h | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
1600 Meters | 5:42.8h | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Jack Cunningham -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:02.34cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:02.6hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:38.6hPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
1600 Meters | 5:38.1hPR | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
|
Keaton Dietsch -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.04c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 26.14c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
Long Jump | 5.66mPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
|
Matthew Droessler -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 58.54c | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 59.2hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:15.6hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:12.4hPR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
1600 Meters | 5:08.3h | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Brian Federico -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.74cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
High Jump | 1.73m | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
Pole Vault | 3.66mPR | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
Long Jump | 6.17mPR | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
|
Daniel Fuchs -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.50 | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
200 Meters | 26.64c | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
|
Jesse Garay -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.66 | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
200 Meters | 32.24c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Davion Harris -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.08PR | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
200 Meters | 24.84cPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
400 Meters | 54.96PR | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
|
Peder Harvey -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.41 | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
200 Meters | 25.04cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
Long Jump | 5.42m | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
|
Marcos Hernandez -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:05.74cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
800 Meters | 2:37.0hPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
1600 Meters | 5:50.1hPR | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
|
Jimmy Hinkley -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 13.34m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Discus - 1.6kg | 34.72m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|
Craig Hundley -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:05.14cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:03.3hPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
800 Meters | 2:24.6hPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
1600 Meters | 4:51.86 | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
3200 Meters | 11:00.64 | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
|
Thomas Jakubowski -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:08.14cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:07.3h | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:32.9h | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:36.4h | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
1600 Meters | 5:32.3h | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
3200 Meters | 12:19.3hPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
|
Earl Jamora -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.54cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 27.34c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
Long Jump | 5.40m | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
Triple Jump | 11.61m | May 10 | NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
|
Earl Brian Jamora -
11th Grade |
Triple Jump | 11.14mPR | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
|
Andrew Jazwinski -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:08.64cPR | May 15 | EOS Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:11.2hPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
800 Meters | 2:36.3hPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:41.9hPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
1600 Meters | 6:04.0hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Evan Johns -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 56.94c | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 55.8hPR | May 3 | Boys Lake County Invite |
800 Meters | 2:11.61PR | May 3 | Boys Lake County Invite |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:08.1hPR | May 10 | NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
1600 Meters | 5:20.7hPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Hunter Kregel -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.84cPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
200 Meters | 28.64c | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Joshua Landau -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:03.34cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:04.0h | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:22.0h | May 15 | EOS Time Trials |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:32.5h | Apr 27 | Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
1600 Meters | 5:25.5h | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
3200 Meters | 11:31.21 | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
|
Noah Landau -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 58.95 | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 58.1h | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
800 Meters | 2:15.1hPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:17.8hPR | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
1600 Meters | 6:03.9hPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|
AJ Lehman -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.74cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 23.45PR | May 3 | Boys Lake County Invite |
400 Meters | 52.47 | May 10 | NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 51.9h | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
|
Jake Lehman -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.74cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 25.54cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
High Jump | 1.47mPR | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
Triple Jump | 11.25m | May 3 | Boys Lake County Invite |
|
Sam Lennartz -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.14c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 27.44c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
Pole Vault | 3.05m | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
Long Jump | 4.95mPR | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
Triple Jump | 9.97mPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Keir Luczak -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:01.84c | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:00.8h | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:35.6h | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:30.6h | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
1600 Meters | 6:05.4h | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Damian Makowski -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:00.24cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 57.2hPR | Apr 27 | Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
800 Meters | 2:34.5hPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
1600 Meters | 6:00.8hPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 17.71 (1.7) | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 44.47PR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
Triple Jump | 11.25m | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
|
Nick Mallon -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.44cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 28.54c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
High Jump | 1.73m | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
Pole Vault | 2.74m | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
Triple Jump | 11.56mPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
|
Max Martinez -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.74cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 23.84c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Michael Maurice -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 6.07m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Discus - 1.6kg | 9.36m | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Cody Medina -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 58.84cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
800 Meters | 2:22.6h | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
1600 Meters | 5:21.7hPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Marcus Mittelstadt -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.24cPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
Shot Put - 12lb | 11.33m | Apr 27 | Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
Discus - 1.6kg | 35.94m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Pole Vault | 2.74m | Apr 27 | Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
|
Jordan Myles -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.84cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 30.04cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Colin O'Malley -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.70 | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
200 Meters | 23.64c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters | 52.61 | May 10 | NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 52.7h | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
|
George Palmer -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:08.24cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:14.4h | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:44.2h | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
1600 Meters | 6:12.3h | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Justin Parmer -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:07.04c | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:01.2hPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
800 Meters | 2:18.9hPR | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:22.0hPR | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
1600 Meters | 5:16.1hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Mit Patel -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.64cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 27.14c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 17.39 (1.7) | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 48.39 | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
Long Jump | 5.11m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Triple Jump | 11.73mPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
|
Nicholas Paul -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.04c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 27.94c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Nick Profenna -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:09.04c | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:11.8h | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
800 Meters | 2:43.8h | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:40.6h | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
1600 Meters | 6:08.8h | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Charlie Provo -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 11.71mPR | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
Discus - 1.6kg | 23.70mPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
|
Hunter Pruitt -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 7.77m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Discus - 1.6kg | 24.66m | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Larry Reed -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.33PR | May 3 | Boys Lake County Invite |
200 Meters | 23.21 | May 3 | Boys Lake County Invite |
400 Meters | 55.49 | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
|
Kurt Remo -
10th Grade |
Discus - 1.6kg | 18.43mPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Ethan Richardson -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.66 | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
200 Meters | 23.94c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters | 56.94 | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 53.3hPR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
Long Jump | 6.16m | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
|
Andy Rubio -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.74cPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
200 Meters | 27.44cPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
Long Jump | 4.47mPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Tomas Sagartz -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.55 (.7)PR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
200 Meters | 23.44PR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
|
Nathan Sanborn -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:07.44cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:07.3hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:27.6hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
1600 Meters | 5:18.1hPR | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
3200 Meters | 11:43.20PR | Apr 27 | Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
|
Ty Sato -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:01.34cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:03.1hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:25.3hPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
1600 Meters | 4:59.49PR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
3200 Meters | 10:58.10PR | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
|
Ethan Schoenborn -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 12.12m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Discus - 1.6kg | 40.41mPR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
|
Jonas Sjodin -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.14c | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
200 Meters | 25.13 | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
Long Jump | 4.98mPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|
Aldio Soetarman -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:00.64cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:00.8h | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
800 Meters | 2:22.7hPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:17.3hPR | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
1600 Meters | 5:30.0hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Logan Spaulding -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:02.54c | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:02.1h | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:21.8h | May 15 | EOS Time Trials |
1600 Meters | 5:17.02 | May 10 | NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
3200 Meters | 11:38.63 | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
|
Grant Spicer -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.64cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 26.24cPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
High Jump | 1.78m | Apr 27 | Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
Long Jump | 4.90mPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Triple Jump | 9.99m | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Noah Styczen -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.64cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 24.44c | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 19.26 | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
|
Sushil Suresh -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 59.44c | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 55.8h | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
800 Meters | 2:18.3h | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:13.8h | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
1600 Meters | 4:58.4hPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
|
Nick Tarnowski -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.14c | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
200 Meters | 25.74c | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
Pole Vault | 3.35mPR | May 10 | Sam Spasojevich JV Invite |
|
Matthew Thiel -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.44cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 25.14cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.64 | May 10 | NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 42.18 | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
High Jump | 1.63mPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Triple Jump | 12.80mPR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
|
Roman Tovar -
11th Grade |
200 Meters | 25.14cPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 53.9h | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
800 Meters | 2:07.25PR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:10.5h | May 10 | NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
1600 Meters | 4:58.7h | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Preston Traiforos -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:02.44cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:05.5hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters | 2:27.8hPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:26.2hPR | May 2 | Harland F/S Invite |
1600 Meters | 5:33.8hPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|
Aiden Tran -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 8.48m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Discus - 1.6kg | 21.08m | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Ethan Tran -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 10.35m | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
Discus - 1.6kg | 20.96m | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Christopher Trejo -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 10.97m | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
Discus - 1.6kg | 25.51m | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
|
Parker Troy -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.34cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
Pole Vault | 4.11mPR | Apr 27 | Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic |
|
Sebastian Valdes -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 8.28mPR | Apr 23 | Grayslake Central Boys vs Lakes Boys |
Discus - 1.6kg | 16.69m | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|
Ben Vogeler -
11th Grade |
400 Meters | 56.64cPR | Mar 22 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 55.3hPR | May 3 | Boys Lake County Invite |
800 Meters | 2:06.50PR | May 17 | IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:07.5h | May 10 | NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
1600 Meters | 4:51.85PR | May 10 | NLCC Boys Conference Championships |
|
Jackson Wallis -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.04cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 26.94cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
High Jump | 1.52mPR | Apr 20 | Blue Thunder Invite |
Triple Jump | 11.04m | Apr 21 | Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational |
|
Michael Wehrheim -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.04cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 26.14cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
|
Saleem Younus -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.84cPR | Apr 11 | Grayslake Central Boys Time Trials |
200 Meters | 27.52 | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
Triple Jump | 8.97mPR | Apr 30 | Grant Tri w/Grayslake Central, Antioch |
|