Andrew Bidtah -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.60PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
200 Meters | 26.21 | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
Long Jump | 14' 6.25PR | Mar 19 | Port Angeles Invitational |
Triple Jump | 31' 0 | Mar 24 | CHS, KHS & BHS @ PTHS |
|
Chase Claymore -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.16PR | May 9 | Olympic League JV Championship |
Javelin - 800g | 57' 11 | May 9 | Olympic League JV Championship |
|
Christopher DeAscentiis -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:07.12 | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
800 Meters | 2:31.19 | May 9 | Olympic League JV Championship |
1600 Meters | 5:29.83 | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
Shot Put - 12lb | 22' 9.5 | May 9 | Olympic League JV Championship |
Discus - 1.6kg | 69' 2 | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
Javelin - 800g | 83' 11PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
|
James Dillow -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 51.87 | May 20 | 2A WCD III Championships Day 1 |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 52.5hPR | May 7 | Olympic League All-Division Championship |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 20.34PR | Mar 24 | CHS, KHS & BHS @ PTHS |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 45.82PR | Apr 2 | Arnie Young Invitational |
Triple Jump | 37' 2.5 | May 7 | Olympic League All-Division Championship |
|
Max English -
12th Grade |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 52.9hPR | Mar 24 | CHS, KHS & BHS @ PTHS |
High Jump | 6' 8PR | Mar 19 | Port Angeles Invitational |
|
TJ Henden -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.30PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
|
Darren Junt -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.12 | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
200 Meters | 24.92 (.0) | Mar 26 | Kent-Meridian Invite |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 55.4hPR | Apr 16 | NIKE Eason Invitational |
|
Zane Kratz -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 6:27.81PR | May 9 | Olympic League JV Championship |
Javelin - 800g | 82' 4PR | May 9 | Olympic League JV Championship |
|
Henry Larson -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 55.52 | Mar 26 | Kent-Meridian Invite |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 55.2h | May 7 | Olympic League All-Division Championship |
800 Meters | 2:15.71PR | Mar 24 | CHS, KHS & BHS @ PTHS |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:12.1hPR | Mar 26 | Kent-Meridian Invite |
|
Ryan Lay -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:00.40PR | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 1:00.1hPR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
600 Meters - Relay Split | 1:36.4hPR | Apr 23 | Bellevue Track & Field Invitational |
800 Meters | 2:20.17 | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
|
Stefans Lusis -
9th Grade |
1500 Meters | 4:41.14PR | Mar 19 | Port Angeles Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:52.62 | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
3200 Meters | 10:23.46 | May 14 | 2A OL Sub District |
|
Ethan Mastin -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:01.88PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
800 Meters | 2:23.67PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
|
Tyler McDonald -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 19' 2PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
Discus - 1.6kg | 49' 9 | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
Javelin - 800g | 54' 10PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
|
Joshua Miles -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:25.36 | Mar 24 | CHS, KHS & BHS @ PTHS |
1600 Meters | 5:21.42 | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
|
Gerrad Morgan -
12th Grade |
400 Meters | 54.70PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 53.2hPR | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
800 Meters | 2:04.90PR | Apr 2 | Arnie Young Invitational |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:05.4hPR | Apr 16 | NIKE Eason Invitational |
Long Jump | 16' 4PR | Mar 24 | CHS, KHS & BHS @ PTHS |
|
Daniel Nguyen -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.10 | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
Shot Put - 12lb | 28' 6.25PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
Long Jump | 14' 4 | May 9 | Olympic League JV Championship |
|
Santiago Portillo -
10th Grade |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 21.06PR | May 7 | Olympic League All-Division Championship |
High Jump | 5' 2PR | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
Long Jump | 15' 4PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
Triple Jump | 33' 10PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
|
Clemente Ramirez -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.69PR | Mar 19 | Port Angeles Invitational |
200 Meters | 26.25PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
|
Xander Robertson -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 57.69PR | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 56.8hPR | Apr 2 | Arnie Young Invitational |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:12.9hPR | Mar 26 | Kent-Meridian Invite |
1200 Meters - Relay Split | 3:24.4hPR | Apr 16 | NIKE Eason Invitational |
1500 Meters | 4:35.06PR | Mar 19 | Port Angeles Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:39.74PR | Apr 23 | Bellevue Track & Field Invitational |
|
Aaron Rovik -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.11PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
200 Meters | 24.63PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
|
Gabriel Rumsey -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 14.15 | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
Long Jump | 13' 5.25 | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
Triple Jump | 29' 0 | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
|
Hayden Sather -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.39PR | May 14 | 2A OL Sub District |
200 Meters | 23.03 (-2.4)PR | May 28 | 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet |
200 Meters - Relay Split | 23.5hPR | Apr 23 | Bellevue Track & Field Invitational |
Shot Put - 12lb | 36' 0PR | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
Discus - 1.6kg | 87' 7PR | Mar 24 | CHS, KHS & BHS @ PTHS |
Javelin - 800g | 166' 3PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
High Jump | 5' 10PR | May 7 | Olympic League All-Division Championship |
Long Jump | 18' 8.75PR | Mar 19 | Port Angeles Invitational |
|
Tor Sather -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.53PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
200 Meters | 25.75 | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 56.5hPR | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
800 Meters | 2:05.60PR | May 14 | 2A OL Sub District |
800 Meters - Relay Split | 2:10.4hPR | Apr 23 | Bellevue Track & Field Invitational |
1200 Meters - Relay Split | 3:37.0hPR | Apr 2 | Arnie Young Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:51.19PR | Mar 26 | Kent-Meridian Invite |
1600 Meters - Relay Split | 4:53.0hPR | Apr 16 | NIKE Eason Invitational |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 47.45PR | Apr 23 | Bellevue Track & Field Invitational |
3k Steeplechase | 10:56.34PR | Mar 19 | Port Angeles Invitational |
Javelin - 800g | 92' 9PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
Long Jump | 15' 4PR | Mar 24 | CHS, KHS & BHS @ PTHS |
|
Andrew Simon -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 59.35PR | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 59.4hPR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
800 Meters | 2:07.45PR | Apr 28 | Oly League PA,OLY, COUP @ KHS |
1500 Meters | 4:29.05PR | Mar 19 | Port Angeles Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:30.63PR | Apr 30 | Shoreline Invitational (Boys) |
1600 Meters - Relay Split | 4:42.0hPR | Apr 2 | Arnie Young Invitational |
3000 Meters | 9:43.46PR | Mar 19 | Port Angeles Invitational |
3200 Meters | 9:45.36PR | May 21 | 2A WCD III Championships Day 2 |
|
Joshua Swayze -
9th Grade |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 52.80PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
|
Rowan Twigg -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.49 | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
Javelin - 800g | 93' 1 | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
Long Jump | 11' 9.25PR | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
|
Hayden Victory -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:37.82 | Apr 14 | KHS, NM @ NKHS |
Shot Put - 12lb | 16' 4.5 | Mar 24 | CHS, KHS & BHS @ PTHS |
Discus - 1.6kg | 66' 4 | May 9 | Olympic League JV Championship |
Javelin - 800g | 63' 5 | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
|
George Wedig -
12th Grade |
200 Meters | 27.31PR | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
Javelin - 800g | 79' 4 | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
Pole Vault | 7' 0 | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
|
Alexander Winn -
12th Grade |
400 Meters - Relay Split | 54.6hPR | May 7 | Olympic League All-Division Championship |
1600 Meters | 4:28.69PR | May 20 | 2A WCD III Championships Day 1 |
3200 Meters | 10:46.37PR | Apr 20 | KHS, KSS @ Sequim |
Long Jump | 18' 4PR | Mar 26 | Kent-Meridian Invite |
|