Stephany Andrade -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:23.51PR | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
800 Meters | 3:20.26 | Apr 4 | Highline v. Renton, Hazen v. Renton, Highline v. H.. |
1600 Meters | 7:32.19PR | Apr 25 | Highline vs. Kennedy, Highline vs. Renton, EV-TY v.. |
|
Siuila Angilau -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 30' 0.5 | May 11 | 2A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 |
Discus - 1kg | 72' 3 | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
|
Marisela Botello -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:18.92PR | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
800 Meters | 3:03.35PR | Apr 25 | Highline vs. Kennedy, Highline vs. Renton, EV-TY v.. |
1600 Meters | 6:50.55 | Apr 20 | Bellevue HS Invitational |
|
Breana Brookbank -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.26PR | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
200 Meters | 27.19 | May 11 | 2A/3A SPSL/SEA Sub District Meet Day 2 |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 18.35PR | Apr 6 | Arnie Young Invitational |
|
Sophia Cassam -
10th Grade |
Pole Vault | 8' 9 | May 9 | SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 |
|
Monica Cervantez -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 16.75PR | Mar 21 | Highline vs. Kennedy, EV-TY vs. Hazen |
|
Whitney Diggs -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.42 (1.2)PR | May 25 | 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days |
200 Meters | 25.10 (-1.0) | May 25 | 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days |
400 Meters | 55.63PR | May 25 | 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet All Days |
|
Jeane Dore -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 16.18 | Mar 28 | Highline vs. Hazen, EV-TY vs. Foster |
|
Imoniee Johnson -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 20' 3.5 | Apr 25 | Highline vs. Kennedy, Highline vs. Renton, EV-TY v.. |
Discus - 1kg | 43' 4PR | Mar 21 | Highline vs. Kennedy, EV-TY vs. Hazen |
|
Devika Khatiwada -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:22.32PR | Apr 18 | Highline v. Foster, Highline v. Lindbergh, Hignlin.. |
|
Nastalja Kinney -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 16.70PR | Apr 18 | Highline v. Foster, Highline v. Lindbergh, Hignlin.. |
|
Johna Lemke -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 25' 0.5PR | Apr 4 | Highline v. Renton, Hazen v. Renton, Highline v. H.. |
Discus - 1kg | 77' 3PR | Apr 20 | Bellevue HS Invitational |
Javelin - 600g | 59' 3PR | Mar 28 | Highline vs. Hazen, EV-TY vs. Foster |
|
Ana Lima-Mendez -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 1:23.03PR | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
800 Meters | 3:17.95PR | Apr 18 | Highline v. Foster, Highline v. Lindbergh, Hignlin.. |
Discus - 1kg | 46' 4PR | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
|
Gabby Luna -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:08.42PR | Apr 20 | Bellevue HS Invitational |
|
Adanech Makey -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.88 | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
200 Meters | 28.67PR | Apr 25 | Highline vs. Kennedy, Highline vs. Renton, EV-TY v.. |
Long Jump | 12' 10.25 | Mar 14 | Highline School District Jamboree |
|
Emily Mattson -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:06.74PR | Apr 18 | Highline v. Foster, Highline v. Lindbergh, Hignlin.. |
1600 Meters | 6:26.52PR | Apr 20 | Bellevue HS Invitational |
3200 Meters | 14:49.95PR | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
|
Lidya Megrahtom -
9th Grade |
100m Hurdles - 33" | 19.81PR | Mar 14 | Highline School District Jamboree |
Long Jump | 11' 7.5PR | Mar 14 | Highline School District Jamboree |
|
Julia Morrison -
10th Grade |
Pole Vault | 7' 0PR | Mar 28 | Highline vs. Hazen, EV-TY vs. Foster |
|
Olivia Morrison -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:15.74PR | Apr 25 | Highline vs. Kennedy, Highline vs. Renton, EV-TY v.. |
|
Sophia Munoz -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 25' 3.25PR | Mar 28 | Highline vs. Hazen, EV-TY vs. Foster |
Discus - 1kg | 56' 7PR | Mar 14 | Highline School District Jamboree |
|
Brittany Nelson -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 25' 3.25 | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
Discus - 1kg | 67' 1 | May 3 | Highline vs. EV-TY |
|
Colleen Pacholski -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 13.51 | Mar 14 | Highline School District Jamboree |
200 Meters | 28.85 | Apr 25 | Highline vs. Kennedy, Highline vs. Renton, EV-TY v.. |
|
Thais Pedro -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:32.44 | Apr 4 | Highline v. Renton, Hazen v. Renton, Highline v. H.. |
1500 Meters | 5:08.56 | Apr 27 | 37th Lake Washington Invitational (all girls invit.. |
1600 Meters | 5:25.70 | May 9 | SPSL/SEA 3A sub district meet Day 1 |
3200 Meters | 12:11.73 | May 17 | 3A WCD/SW Wa District Meet - Day 1 |
|
Sarmila Rai -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:42.12PR | Apr 25 | Highline vs. Kennedy, Highline vs. Renton, EV-TY v.. |
|
Som Rai -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:44.53PR | Apr 4 | Highline v. Renton, Hazen v. Renton, Highline v. H.. |
|
Surehka Rai -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:34.02PR | Apr 18 | Highline v. Foster, Highline v. Lindbergh, Hignlin.. |
|
Kristen Rodal -
12th Grade |
Pole Vault | 6' 6 | Mar 28 | Highline vs. Hazen, EV-TY vs. Foster |
|
Anita Subba -
12th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:32.69PR | Apr 18 | Highline v. Foster, Highline v. Lindbergh, Hignlin.. |
|
Chandra Subba -
11th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:01.09PR | Apr 25 | Highline vs. Kennedy, Highline vs. Renton, EV-TY v.. |
|
Som Subba -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 3:41.86PR | Apr 4 | Highline v. Renton, Hazen v. Renton, Highline v. H.. |
|
Tatiana Tu-Suyat -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 4kg | 25' 8.5PR | Apr 4 | Highline v. Renton, Hazen v. Renton, Highline v. H.. |
Pole Vault | 6' 0PR | Mar 14 | Highline School District Jamboree |
Long Jump | 11' 10.5PR | Mar 14 | Highline School District Jamboree |
|
Rosa Vega -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 15.18PR | Apr 18 | Highline v. Foster, Highline v. Lindbergh, Hignlin.. |
|
Sydney Washington -
11th Grade |
High Jump | 4' 8 | Mar 14 | Highline School District Jamboree |
|