Caleb Boon -
10th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 26' 6.5PR | May 11 | NW 1B & 2B District Championships |
Discus - 1.6kg | 70' 3PR | May 11 | NW 1B & 2B District Championships |
Javelin - 800g | 81' 3PR | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
|
Jonathan Brown -
9th Grade |
1600 Meters | 5:03.11 | May 18 | 1B Tri-District Championships |
3000 Meters | 10:21.67 | Apr 15 | Cashmere Invitational |
3200 Meters | 10:33.47 | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
|
Russell DeVries -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:07.95PR | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
1500 Meters | 4:35.60 | Apr 15 | Cashmere Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:39.17 | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
3000 Meters | 9:57.77PR | Apr 15 | Cashmere Invitational |
3200 Meters | 9:58.74 | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
Pole Vault | 8' 0PR | Apr 18 | Christian School Invite |
|
Kyle Donaldson -
12th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 28' 9.25PR | May 3 | NW 2B/1B League Championship |
Discus - 1.6kg | 76' 1 | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
Javelin - 800g | 87' 6PR | Apr 11 | NW 2B/1B @ Mount Vernon |
|
Levi Gott -
11th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.43 | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
800 Meters | 2:10.16 | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
1600 Meters | 5:08.29 | Mar 25 | Blackhawk's Invite |
Pole Vault | 10' 0 | May 3 | NW 2B/1B League Championship |
|
Luke Gott -
9th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:38.03 | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
Long Jump | 13' 5 | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
Triple Jump | 28' 3 | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
|
Preston Haberly -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 26.43PR | Apr 18 | Christian School Invite |
400 Meters | 1:01.41PR | Mar 25 | Blackhawk's Invite |
Shot Put - 12lb | 27' 10.5PR | Mar 30 | Coupeville Stadium Inauguration |
Long Jump | 15' 10PR | Mar 25 | Blackhawk's Invite |
Triple Jump | 31' 0PR | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
|
Micah Hays -
10th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.04cPR | Mar 23 | NW 2B/1B @ Concrete |
400 Meters | 57.50PR | Mar 30 | Coupeville Stadium Inauguration |
110m Hurdles - 39" | 16.22 (1.2) | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 41.47 | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
|
Austin Lazar -
10th Grade |
800 Meters | 2:22.65 | Apr 18 | Christian School Invite |
1600 Meters | 4:58.70 | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
3200 Meters | 10:43.25 | May 18 | 1B Tri-District Championships |
|
Noah Lubbers -
9th Grade |
400 Meters | 57.07 | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
Pole Vault | 8' 0PR | Apr 18 | Christian School Invite |
Long Jump | 15' 5PR | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
Triple Jump | 28' 10.5PR | Mar 23 | NW 2B/1B @ Concrete |
|
Jonathan Myers -
9th Grade |
100 Meters | 12.40PR | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
200 Meters | 25.83PR | May 3 | NW 2B/1B League Championship |
300m Hurdles - 36" | 47.61 | Apr 15 | Cashmere Invitational |
Pole Vault | 9' 9 | May 18 | 1B Tri-District Championships |
Long Jump | 17' 9PR | Mar 25 | Blackhawk's Invite |
|
Nathan Sarchet -
11th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 24' 4.5 | Mar 25 | Blackhawk's Invite |
Discus - 1.6kg | 64' 2 | Mar 25 | Blackhawk's Invite |
Javelin - 800g | 63' 2 | Mar 23 | NW 2B/1B @ Concrete |
|
Bryson Smith -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.68PR | May 3 | NW 2B/1B League Championship |
200 Meters | 25.08 | Mar 15 | NW 2B/1B @ La Conner |
400 Meters | 57.14 | Apr 22 | KING'S INVITE |
Long Jump | 21' 1PR | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
Triple Jump | 43' 5 (1.8)PR | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
|
Jared Smith -
10th Grade |
200 Meters | 27.16PR | May 3 | NW 2B/1B League Championship |
Discus - 1.6kg | 83' 7 | May 3 | NW 2B/1B League Championship |
Javelin - 800g | 153' 0 | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
|
Gabe Taylor -
10th Grade |
400 Meters | 52.88 | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
800 Meters | 2:18.6h | Mar 23 | NW 2B/1B @ Concrete |
1600 Meters | 5:29.06 | Mar 15 | NW 2B/1B @ La Conner |
Triple Jump | 40' 4 | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
|
Caleb Twedt -
12th Grade |
100 Meters | 11.51 (2.6) | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
200 Meters | 23.41 (.1) | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
400 Meters | 55.31 | May 3 | NW 2B/1B League Championship |
|
Kendall Van Zanten -
11th Grade |
1500 Meters | 4:48.77PR | Apr 15 | Cashmere Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:52.39PR | May 18 | 1B Tri-District Championships |
3200 Meters | 10:24.09PR | May 27 | WIAA 1A, 2B, 1B State Championship Meet |
Javelin - 800g | 119' 1 | May 3 | NW 2B/1B League Championship |
|
Canaan Vander Ark -
? |
100 Meters | 13.74c | Mar 23 | NW 2B/1B @ Concrete |
200 Meters | 28.42 | Apr 18 | Christian School Invite |
High Jump | 5' 0 | Apr 18 | Christian School Invite |
Long Jump | 15' 2.75 | May 11 | NW 1B & 2B District Championships |
Triple Jump | 32' 4 | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
|
Jakob Vander Kooy -
9th Grade |
Shot Put - 12lb | 21' 2.5 | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
Discus - 1.6kg | 51' 8 | Apr 11 | NW 2B/1B @ Mount Vernon |
Javelin - 800g | 64' 2 | Mar 30 | Coupeville Stadium Inauguration |
|
Chris Wyatt -
9th Grade |
200 Meters | 28.24 | Mar 25 | Blackhawk's Invite |
400 Meters | 1:04.14c | Mar 23 | NW 2B/1B @ Concrete |
Shot Put - 12lb | 31' 6.25PR | Apr 22 | KING'S INVITE |
Discus - 1.6kg | 92' 0PR | Apr 11 | NW 2B/1B @ Mount Vernon |
Javelin - 800g | 103' 4 | May 11 | NW 1B & 2B District Championships |
Triple Jump | 32' 1PR | Apr 28 | 111th Skagit County Meet Day 2 |
|