Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.-Corey Grant10.51ALOpelikaMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.11Keenan Brock10.71ALCarver BirminghamMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
3.-Solomon Patton10.73 PRALMurphyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.12Phillip Pritchett10.77 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.-Jemarcus Nelson10.78ALMidfieldMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
6.-Mark Harris10.80 PRALJeff DavisMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
7.-Denzel Bynum10.81ALNorth JacksonMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
8.-Marquise Diamond10.84 PRALPiedmontMay 08AHSAA 3A State Championships
10Favion Morse10.84 PRALGreensboroMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
10.-Demarcus Milliner10.86 PRALStanhope ElmoreMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.-Corey Grant21.51 PRALOpelikaMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.-Quitaze Baker21.57 PRALOpelikaMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.11Keenan Brock21.80ALCarver BirminghamMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
4.-Solomon Patton21.83 PRALMurphyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
-James Harris21.83ALLanettMay 08AHSAA 2A State Championships
6.-Jonathan George21.85 PRALLincolnMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
7.11Maudrecus Humphrey21.97ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
8.-Clay Porter21.99ALVestavia HillsMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
9.12Phillip Pritchett22.14 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
10.-Brandon Heavens22.15 PRALJess Lanier (Bessemer City)May 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.-Quitaze Baker48.06 PRALOpelikaMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.-Quinten Petty49.06 PRALMcGill-ToolenMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.-James Harris49.12ALLanettMay 08AHSAA 2A State Championships
4.12Elliott Sanders49.42 PRALHooverApr 11Arcadia Invitational Day 2
5.-Clay Porter49.72ALVestavia HillsMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
6.-Brent Duke50.02 PRALSpanish FortMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
7.12Owen Selles50.18 PRALOak MountainMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
8.12Robert Willett50.41 PRALUMS Wright PrepMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
9.-Jonathan George50.44 PRALLincolnMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
10.-Mujahid Assad50.47ALWilliamsonMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Patrick Mcgregor1:54.84 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.12Patrick Gomez1:56.37 PRALAuburnMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.-Ramsey White1:56.83 PRALBriarwood ChristianApr 1846th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
4.10Bryan Propst1:56.94ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.10Blaise Binns1:57.04 PRALVirgil I GrissomMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
6.12Robert Willett1:58.12 PRALUMS Wright PrepMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
7.11Richie Huettemann1:59.41ALUMS Wright PrepMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
8.11Stew Shoemaker1:59.74ALBayside AcademyMay 08AHSAA 3A State Championships
9.12Daniel Guinn2:00.64 PRALScottsboroMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
12Trevor Werline2:00.64 PRALBob JonesMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Patrick Mcgregor4:18.47 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.12Patrick Gomez4:22.04ALAuburnMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.10Bryan Propst4:23.60ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.12Howard Graves4:27.01 PRALAuburnMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.12Philip Johnson4:27.34 PRALHomewoodMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
6.-Ramsey White4:28.26 PRALBriarwood ChristianMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
7.12Trey Broadway4:28.79 PRALMadison CountyMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
8.10Blaise Binns4:29.32ALVirgil I GrissomMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
9.9Brett Hanke4:30.68ALSpanish FortMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
10.12Jeremy Winter4:33.68 PRALVirgil I GrissomMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Patrick Mcgregor9:20.19 PRALHooverMar 28FSU Relays
2.12Howard Graves9:29.39 PRALAuburnMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.12Philip Johnson9:33.75 PRALHomewoodMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.12Patrick Gomez9:37.06 PRALAuburnMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.10Lucas Sieb9:44.78 PRALScottsboroMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
6.10Stuart Graham9:50.57ALSt. Paul's EpiscopalMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
7.12Nick Perkins9:51.58 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
8.11James Graham9:53.36ALVestavia HillsMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
9.12Philip Harvey10:01.90ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
10.12Jeremy Winter10:04.55 PRALVirgil I GrissomMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team42.21ALMurphyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.-Relay Team42.24ALAuburnMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.-Relay Team42.29ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.-Relay Team42.50ALCentral-Phenix CityMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.-Relay Team42.53ALAustinMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
6.-Relay Team42.65ALStanhope ElmoreMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
7.-Relay Team42.86ALShades ValleyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
8.-Relay Team43.02ALJohn CarrollMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
9.-Relay Team43.20ALB C RainMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
10.-Relay Team43.24ALGreensboroMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
-Relay Team43.24ALDeshlerMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Relay Team1:30.75ALWilliamsonMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
2.-Phillip Pritchett
Gabe Dean
Greg Brown
Jared Freeman
1:31.50ALHooverMar 28FSU Relays
3.-Jonathan Hill
Jason Pruitt
Micheal Bryant
Jamarcus Howard
1:33.33ALNorthridgeMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
4.-Relay Team1:34.43ALPelhamMar 28FSU Relays
5.-Relay Team1:36.65ALTuscaloosa AcademyApr 23AISA State Championships
6.-Relay Team1:38.98ALEscambia AcademyApr 23AISA State Championships
7.-Relay Team1:39.73ALHooper AcademyApr 23AISA State Championships
8.-Relay Team1:40.39ALMacon-East Montgomery AcademyApr 23AISA State Championships
9.-Relay Team1:42.06ALLee-Scott AcademyApr 23AISA State Championships
10.-Relay Team1:42.17ALMorgan AcademyApr 23AISA State Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:21.55ALVestavia HillsMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.-Relay Team3:21.60ALOak MountainMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.-Relay Team3:22.98ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.-Joe Cortopassi
Steve Dolan
Christian Heiden
Quinten Petty
3:23.08ALMcGill-ToolenMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.-Kelley Cutrell
Drew Ferguson
Richie Huettemann
Tucker McFarlane
3:24.26ALUMS Wright PrepMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
6.-Relay Team3:25.47ALMurphyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
7.-Brent Duke
Garrett Schumacher
Tyler Winston
Dalton Younge
3:25.48ALSpanish FortMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
8.-Micheal Bryant
Victor Colvin
Jonathan Hill
Jamarcus Howard
3:26.10ALNorthridgeMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
9.-Relay Team3:26.59ALOpelikaMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
10.-Relay Team3:27.23ALSmiths StationMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team7:53.72ALOak MountainMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.-Philip Harvey
Patrick Mcgregor
Jake Owen
Bryan Propst
7:56.72ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.-Relay Team8:06.84ALAuburnMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.-Layton Dorsett
Wilkerson Given
Mitchell Lloyd
Jack Morgan
8:07.86ALMountain BrookMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.-Relay Team8:10.22ALVestavia HillsMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
6.-Relay Team8:13.50ALOpelikaMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
7.-Joe Cortopassi
Phillip Dempsey
Steve Dolan
Christian Heiden
8:14.49ALMcGill-ToolenMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
8.-Relay Team8:18.54ALSpanish FortMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
9.-Relay Team8:19.80ALBriarwood ChristianMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
10.-Relay Team8:21.91ALSmiths StationMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Jordan Haynes52' 9.5ALMcGill-ToolenMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
-Trevior Graves52' 9.5 PRALFoleyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.-Josh Rowe50' 8 PRALOpelikaMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.-Tyrone Bowie50' 5.5ALGardendaleMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.-Mitchell Reilly49' 10.25ALTrinity PresbyterianMay 08AHSAA 3A State Championships
6.-Enoch Jones48' 5.25 PRALValleyMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
7.-Ladarius Phillips48' 2.75ALHandleyMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
8.-Carlos Gray48' 0.5 PRALPinson ValleyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
9.11Emmanuel Camacho47' 11ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
10.-Fred Benjamin47' 8.5 PRALJ O JohnsonMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Antonio Gaylord164' 10 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.-Sidney Jordan156' 7ALUMS Wright PrepMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
3.10Ahmad Martin156' 6.5ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.-Timothy Brown148' 1.25 PRALCentral TuscaloosaMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
5.11Ben Lapane145' 7.5ALMurphyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
6.-Trevior Graves142' 5 PRALFoleyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
7.-Tyrone Bowie140' 9.25 PRALGardendaleMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
8.-Robert Henshaw138' 1.5 PRALScottsboroMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
9.-Darryl Martin137' 1.25 PRALHuntsvilleMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
10.-Johnaustin Deerman135' 0 PRALScottsboroMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.-Matthew Braswell204' 1 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.-Tyler Hamlet194' 4 PRALScottsboroMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
3.-Fabian Garrett183' 7ALChildersburgMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
4.-Antonio Abner181' 2 PRALOpelikaMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.-Gavin Free177' 6.5 PRALOppMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
6.-Ty Johnson174' 3 PRALUMS Wright PrepMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
7.12Judson Davis173' 2 PRALBrilliantMay 08AHSAA 1A State Championships
8.-Germelle Fulford172' 8 PRALNorthridgeMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
9.9Adam Sparks172' 7ALNorthridgeMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
10.-Preston Miller169' 8 PRALAmerican ChristianMay 08AHSAA 2A State Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.-James Harris6' 10ALLanettMay 08AHSAA 2A State Championships
12Anthony May6' 10ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.-Micha Mccullough6' 8 PRALRussellvilleMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
4.-Ashton Krause6' 6 PRALSt. Paul's EpiscopalMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
11Maudrecus Humphrey6' 6 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
11Terez Lane6' 6 PRALT R MillerMay 08AHSAA 3A State Championships
7.-Brent Calloway6' 4 PRALRussellvilleMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
-Tony Holland6' 4 PRALAuburnMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
9.-Justin Williams6' 2 PRALPleasant GroveMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
-Corey Redfearn6' 2 PRALT R MillerMay 08AHSAA 3A State Championships
10Courtland Wells6' 2ALNorthridgeMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
-Taylor Jackson6' 2ALVirgil I GrissomMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
-Micheal Chandler6' 2ALDARMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
-Jt Brooks6' 2 PRALAuburnMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.-Will Henley14' 0ALVestavia HillsMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
11Nick Farrell14' 0ALMcGill-ToolenMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
12Corbin Hand14' 0 PRALHooverMar 28FSU Relays
4.-Michael Addison13' 6ALCullmanMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
-Josh Day13' 6 PRALCherokee CountyMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
-Lee Abts13' 6 PRALVestavia HillsMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
7.-Brett Holmes13' 0ALVestavia HillsMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
11Hank Ballard13' 0ALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
-Ashton Krause13' 0 PRALSt. Paul's EpiscopalMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
10.-Caleb Josephs12' 6 PRALBayside AcademyMay 08AHSAA 3A State Championships
-Morgan Taylor12' 6ALBob JonesMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
-Chris Wilder12' 6 PRALBeauregardMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
-Eddie Poe12' 6 PRALNorthridgeMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
-Tj Hogan12' 6 PRALSmiths StationMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.-Orlando Ezell23' 10ALOpelikaMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.-Micha Mccullough22' 11.5 PRALRussellvilleMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
3.-Nate Hammond22' 7 PRALBaldwin CountyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.-Eliot Knotts22' 5 PRALLee-HuntsvilleMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
5.10Joshua Sigler22' 4.5ALMurphyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
6.-Dj Howard22' 3 PRALLincolnMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
7.-Chris Mann22' 0ALHewitt-TrussvilleMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
-Chris Chapman22' 0 PRALGadsdenMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
-Daren Fife22' 0 PRALCherokee CountyMay 09AHSAA 4A State Championships
10.17-18Anthony May21' 11.75 PRALSpeed CityJun 13USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.-Quinten Petty47' 8.75 PRALMcGill-ToolenMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
2.10Joshua Sigler47' 3ALMurphyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
3.11Will Golston47' 2 PRALMurphyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
4.12Anthony May46' 9.75 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
5.-Micha Mccullough46' 6.25 PRALRussellvilleMay 09AHSAA 5A State Championships
6.12Brian Jackson46' 3.5 PRALHooverMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
7.11Terez Lane46' 3.25 PRALT R MillerMay 08AHSAA 3A State Championships
8.-Nate Hammond46' 3 PRALBaldwin CountyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
9.-Robert Carson46' 1.5 PRALShades ValleyMay 09AHSAA 6A State Championships
10.12Jourdan Battiste45' 0 PRALMobile ChristianMay 08AHSAA 2A State Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.