Mens

100 MetersCompare top 10
1.19+Carl Horsley10.29 (3.2)PRCADouble Pillar AthleticsJun 15CVEATC High Performance Meet #2 (Day 1)
2.10Jalen Davis10.85 (4.9)CAGolden Valley (SS)May 04CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
3.12Lorenzo Boyd10.96 (2.3)PRCAE. RooseveltApr 23BIG VIII Prelims _ Official
4.19+Jared Lane10.98 (2.3)PRCAUS Paralympic EliteApr 1961st Annual Mt. SAC Relays (College/Elite Day 2)
5.15-16Aiden Stalnecker11.06 (1.1)PRCAEastvale Elite TrackJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
6.-Justin Peters11.09 (.8)PRCAFleet Feet San DiegoJul 31Summer Nights Track and Field- July #3
7.15-16Zavion Harper11.10PRCAChatsworth ChiefsMay 18VCYTC & SCYTFC Championships
8.10Kory Bacon11.14CAGolden Valley (SS)Apr 11Golden Valley @ West Ranch
9.19+David Brown11.20 (1.5)CAUS Paralympic EliteJun 15CVEATC High Performance Meet #2 (Day 1)
10.-Garnett Jordan Jr.11.21PRCAWest Valley EaglesMay 11VYC Individual Event Championship Meet
View full rankings...
200 MetersCompare top 10
1.15-16Jaylend Howard22.14 (-.3)CAEastvale Elite TrackJun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
2.17-18David Session II22.19PRMark of A Champion Track & Field ClubJul 142019 California State Games- Youth
3.10Jalen Davis22.32 (1.1)PRCAGolden Valley (SS)May 04CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
4.12Lorenzo Boyd22.46 (.6)PRCAE. RooseveltApr 25BIG VIII Finals _ Official
5.9Reid Pullens22.48 (1.8)CAMaranathaMay 04CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims
6.19+Connor Faint22.50 (.7)PRCAUS Paralympic EliteMar 2341st Annual Aztec Open and Invitational (Day 3)
7.19+Jared Lane22.65 (1.0)PRCAUS Paralympic EliteJul 31Summer Nights Track and Field- July #3
8.12Cesar And Gil Fernandez22.78 (.0)PRCAClub Velazco de Baja CaliforniaApr 20Beach Invitational (Day 2)
9.15-16Zavion Harper22.82 (.5)PRCAGod Speed Track ClubJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
10.10Kory Bacon22.99PRCAGolden Valley (SS)Apr 11Golden Valley @ West Ranch
View full rankings...
400 MetersCompare top 10
1.19+Connor Faint49.45PRCAUS Paralympic EliteApr 1961st Annual Mt. SAC Relays (College/Elite Day 2)
2.15-16Jaylend Howard49.60PRCAEastvale Elite TrackJun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
3.10Antonio Abrego49.74PRUnattachedJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
4.15-16Phillip Jefferson49.94PRCAPacific Coast Shock WavesJun 302019 USATF National Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championship
5.10Patrick Effiom50.37CAE. RooseveltApr 25BIG VIII Finals _ Official
6.-Elijah Richards51.00PRCAEffort FitJun 16AAU Region 23 Qualifier
7.15-16Logan Davis51.35CAFree Spirit CondorsJun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
8.9Seth Mack51.41PRCAEl Camino RealMay 03West Valley League Prelims/Finals
9.19+Stephen Binning51.65PRCAUS Paralympic EliteJul 10Summer Nights Track and Field- July #1
10.13-14Dijon Stanley51.89PRCAValley United Track ClubJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
800 MetersCompare top 10
1.10Antonio Abrego1:53.76CAGolden Valley (SS)Mar 23APU Distance Meet of Champions
2.15-16Phillip Jefferson1:57.57PRCAPacific Coast Shock WavesJun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
3.19+Connor Faint2:05.38PRCAUS Paralympic EliteJul 10Summer Nights Track and Field- July #1
4.-Brandon Walton2:06.12CAUS Paralympic EliteMar 2341st Annual Aztec Open and Invitational (Day 3)
5.13-14Micah Rice2:09.85PRCAPacific Coast Shock WavesJun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
6.13-14Aaron Sahlman2:11.88PRCACamarillo CosmosMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
7.13-14Aaron Cantu2:12.62PRCAPacific Coast Shock WavesJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
8.7Jon Burns2:12.97PRCAWest Valley EaglesMay 11VYC Individual Event Championship Meet
9.8Anthony Hines2:13.25PRUnattachedJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
10.13-14Leo Young2:13.51PRCACamarillo CosmosMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
View full rankings...
1600 MetersCompare top 10
1.9Ethan Godsey4:40.58CAAgouraApr 26Coastal Canyon League Finals
2.13-14Lex Young4:45.09PRCACamarillo CosmosMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
3.13-14Aaron Sahlman4:46.57PRCACamarillo CosmosMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
4.9Russel Mercado4:54.25CARancho CucamongaApr 16Rancho Cucamonga vs Upland
5.13-14Leo Young4:55.08PRCACamarillo CosmosMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
6.13-14Michael Torres4:56.95PRCAVentura TigresMar 23VCYTC Meet 2: VEN @ OX
7.13-14Henry Hammel4:58.35PRCAVentura TigresApr 20VCYTC Meet 5 CAM @ VEN
8.13-14Dev Doshi5:00.89PRCANewbury Park TrackApr 27VCYTC Meet 6 NP@VEN
9.13-14Liam Papavasiliou5:01.64PRCANewbury Park TrackMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
10.11Jacob Llamas5:01.83PRCARancho CucamongaMar 19Chino Hills @ Rancho Cucamonga
View full rankings...
3200 MetersCompare top 10
1.9Ethan Godsey9:52.60PRCAAgouraApr 18Ventura County Championships
2.13-14Lex Young10:09.78PRCACamarillo CosmosApr 27VCYTC Meet 6 SIMI & HV @ CAM
3.9Russel Mercado10:30.11CARancho CucamongaApr 26Baseline League Finals
4.13-14Leo Young10:37.42PRCACamarillo CosmosApr 27VCYTC Meet 6 SIMI & HV @ CAM
5.13-14Aaron Sahlman10:44.06PRCACamarillo CosmosApr 27VCYTC Meet 6 SIMI & HV @ CAM
6.13-14Henry Hammel10:46.87PRCAVentura TigresMar 16VCYTC Meet 1: Tigres @ Blazers
7.13-14Michael Torres11:05.02PRCAVentura TigresMar 30VCYTC Meet 3: TO & SVTC @ VEN
8.13-14Diego Rodriguez11:23.28PRCAVentura TigresMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
9.13-14Liam Papavasiliou11:26.02PRCANewbury Park TrackApr 06VCYTC Week 4: OX @ NP
10.13-14Diego Montag11:27.48PRCACamarillo CosmosMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"Compare top 9
1.15-16Anthony Taylor14.59 (.4)CAPacific Coast Shock WavesJun 09USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.15-16Zavion Harper14.65 (1.2)CAGod Speed Track ClubJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
3.10Xayvion Perkins15.05 (2.4)CAChaminadeMay 04CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
4.17-18Jimmie Horton15.36 (2.0)PRCAPlyometric FusionJul 28USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
5.10Austin Hernandez16.16CACanyon (Canyon Country)Apr 25Foothill League Prelims & Finals
6.15-16Sean Brown16.58PRCAChatsworth ChiefsMar 23SCYTFC Meet 2 CC & FP @ SVRR
7.10Gregory Nairn16.70PRCAWest RanchApr 11Golden Valley @ West Ranch
8.9Cameron Hernandez20.70CACanyon (Canyon Country)Mar 28Canyon @ Hart
9.15-16Tobias McLucas20.86 (.2)PRCAI.E. Stallions Track/Field & XC ClubJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"Compare top 5
1.10Xayvion Perkins40.18CAChaminadeMar 09Simi Valley Invitational
2.10Gregory Nairn44.68PRCAWest RanchApr 25Foothill League Prelims & Finals
3.10Austin Hernandez44.80PRCACanyon (Canyon Country)Mar 28Canyon @ Hart
4.10Nathan Young45.64CACanyon (Canyon Country)Apr 25Foothill League Prelims & Finals
5.9Cameron Hernandez50.74CACanyon (Canyon Country)Mar 28Canyon @ Hart
View full rankings...
4x100 RelayCompare top 10
1.Jordan Charles
Carl Horsley
Cameron Taylor
Logan Taylor
42.35CADouble Pillar AthleticsApr 19Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 3)
2.Jaelon Barbarin
Sean Brown
Kenny Stovall
Zavion Harper
45.67CAChatsworth ChiefsMay 11SCYTFC Varsity Meet
3.Christopher Ekdahl
Shane Powell
Ryan Campuzano
Dijon Stanley
47.30CASan Fernando Valley RushMay 11VYC Individual Event Championship Meet
4.13-14Rowan Heidt
Axel Burgess
Nathaniel Lawton
Andrew Simon-Lacombe
48.22CAUnited TrackMay 11SCYTFC Varsity Meet
5.Alexander Bowens
Jaylen Sanders
Ifeoluwaleyi Orekoya
Aaron Butler
48.43CAWest Valley EaglesMay 11VYC Individual Event Championship Meet
6.13-14David Caldino
Peyton Kennedy
Eddie Wardlow
Micah Contreras
48.64CACamarillo CosmosMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
7.Aaron Milburn
Jacob Gavina
Donovan Fisher
Saheed Free
48.65CASo Cal SupersonicsMay 11VYC Individual Event Championship Meet
8.13-14Pyrce Edwards
Jeremy Frank
Marcus Nortey
Grady Sterling
49.16CAThousand Oaks FlyersMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
9.13-14Lexington Leffall
Brady Karsten
James Wittmann
Jacob Richey
49.32CANewbury Park TrackMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
10.13-14Zane Williams
Demetrius Shaw
Corey Custodio
Thenuk Chandrasekera
49.70CASimi Valley Running RebelsMay 11SCYTFC Varsity Meet
View full rankings...
4x400 RelayCompare top 10
1.Alexander Bowens
Jaylen Sanders
Ifeoluwaleyi Orekoya
Jon Burns
3:48.93CAWest Valley EaglesMay 11VYC Individual Event Championship Meet
2.Shane Powell
Arion Lang
Christopher Ekdahl
Dijon Stanley
3:56.72CASan Fernando Valley RushMay 11VYC Individual Event Championship Meet
3.13-14Carlos Argueta
Dominick Copeland
Matthew Young
Nathan Galvan
3:58.72CAChatsworth ChiefsMay 18VCYTC & SCYTFC Championships
4.13-14Aaron Sahlman
Leo Young
David Caldino
Benji Blair
4:01.87CACamarillo CosmosMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
5.13-14Henry Hammel
Grant Baysinger
Michael Torres
Merric Bayless
4:04.34CAVentura TigresMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
6.13-14Luis Castaneda
Joseph Moore
Eric Morales
Nathan Kendricks
4:04.74CAHeritage Valley BlazersMay 18VCYTC & SCYTFC Championships
7.13-14Jeremy Frank
Marcus Nortey
Ethan Spayde
Grady Sterling
4:05.87CAThousand Oaks FlyersMay 11VCYTC Conference Championships
8.Jaxon Clemens
Liam Papavasiliou
Delon Thompson
Brady Karsten
4:08.31CANewbury Park TrackApr 27VCYTC Meet 6 NP@VEN
9.13-14Ellis Hatcher
Ryan Rosaasen
Noah De la Rionda
Jonah Bazerkanian
4:16.16CASimi Valley Running RebelsMay 18VCYTC & SCYTFC Championships
10.Owen Elizondo-Bachiero
Liam Hauser
Emrys Coleman
Walter Williams
4:21.56CAFlying Phoenix Track ClubMay 11SCYTFC Varsity Meet
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lbCompare top 9
1.12Joseph Alipranti48' 0.75PRCAMurrieta MesaMar 14Murrieta Mesa vs Vista Murrieta
2.9Christian Burroughs46' 2CANotre Dame (Riverside)Apr 09Notre Dame (Riverside) at Lakeside
3.12Bryan Burroughs40' 6PRCANotre Dame (Riverside)Apr 09Notre Dame (Riverside) at Lakeside
4.10Jakob Listro33' 4PRCACanyon (Canyon Country)Mar 21Canyon at Golden Valley
5.11-12Camren Smith26' 3PRCAValley United Track ClubJul 14USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships
6.13-14Xai Ricks25' 0.5PRCANew Era Elite TrackJul 14USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships
7.15-16Brayden Kiszczak23' 11.5PRCAThousand Oaks FlyersMay 18VCYTC & SCYTFC Championships
8.9Anthony McCullough22' 0CABethel Christian (Riverside)Mar 07South Valley League Meet #2
9.11-12Craig Walker21' 11PRCAPacific Coast Shock WavesJul 14USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Combined Events Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kgCompare top 6
1.12Joseph Alipranti158' 1PRCAMurrieta MesaApr 25Southwestern League Championships
2.9Christian Burroughs154' 7CANotre Dame (Riverside)Apr 06Raincross Tradition
3.12Bryan Burroughs130' 5PRCANotre Dame (Riverside)Mar 1611th Annual Sparta Relays
4.10Jakob Listro87' 8CACanyon (Canyon Country)Mar 14Canyon @ Saugus
5.15-16Tobias McLucas74' 7.25PRCAI.E. Stallions Track/Field & XC ClubJun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
6.9Anthony McCullough47' 6PRCABethel Christian (Riverside)Mar 07South Valley League Meet #2
View full rankings...
High JumpCompare top 10
1.10Austin Hernandez6' 1CACanyon (Canyon Country)May 04CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
2.15-16Dante Mata-Burney6' 0.75PRCAPlyometric FusionJun 09USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.10Xayvion Perkins5' 10CAChaminadeMar 26EMT Chaminade v Notre Dame
4.15-16Jacob Jeffris5' 4PRCAVentura TigresMar 23VCYTC Meet 2: VEN @ OX
12Lorenzo Boyd5' 4PRCAE. RooseveltMar 06Roosevelt vs. Corona
-Kamar Smart5' 4PRCALancaster Runnin' RebelsApr 07Valley Youth Conference Invitational Meet
7.13-14Ethan Spayde5' 3PRCAThousand Oaks FlyersMay 18VCYTC & SCYTFC Championships
8.-Solemn Lincoln5' 2PRCASan Fernando Valley RushApr 07Valley Youth Conference Invitational Meet
15-16Jai Bell5' 2CAWest Valley EaglesMar 30Burbank Vikings Vs. WVE
13-14Carlos Argueta5' 2PRCAChatsworth ChiefsMar 23SCYTFC Meet 2 CC & FP @ SVRR
13-14Alexander Bowens5' 2PRCAWest Valley EaglesMay 11VYC Individual Event Championship Meet
15-16Delon Thompson5' 2PRCANewbury Park TrackMar 30VCYTC Week 3: NP @ HV
13-14Sean Henry5' 2PRCANewbury Park TrackMar 23VCYTC Meet 2: MP & SVTC @ NP
View full rankings...
Pole VaultCompare top 1
1.8Cade Sommers8' 11.75PRUnattachedJun 09USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
Long JumpCompare top 10
1.-Corbett McDaniel21' 2PRCASo Cal SupersonicsMay 04Valley Youth Conference Eastern & Western League Championships
2.12Lorenzo Boyd20' 11 (.1)PRCAE. RooseveltMar 2379th Nike Chandler Rotary
3.15-16Elijha Ellis20' 6.75PRCAGhost EliteJun 23USATF Region 15 Junior Olympic Championships
4.10Austin Hernandez19' 6.5CACanyon (Canyon Country)Mar 28Canyon @ Hart
5.-Nathan Perez19' 1PRCABurbank VikingsMar 30Burbank Vikings Vs. WVE
6.15-16Dante Mata-Burney18' 9.5CAPlyometric FusionMay 26Los Angeles Jets 35th Annual Track Meet
7.15-16Delon Thompson18' 3.75PRCAPlyometric FusionJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
8.8Andrew Simon-Lacombe17' 10.25PRUnattachedJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
9.13-14Zane Williams17' 8.75PRCASimi Valley Running RebelsMar 23SCYTFC Meet 2 CC & FP @ SVRR
10.15-16Diego Amezcua17' 7.75PRCAHeritage Valley BlazersApr 20VCYTC Meet 5 HV @ SIMI @ OX
View full rankings...
Triple JumpCompare top 6
1.17-18Jorden Augustus42' 3.75PRCASouth Bay PanthersJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
2.10Xayvion Perkins42' 3.25CAChaminadeMar 02Oaks Christian Invitational
3.-Andrew Gallardo42' 2.75PRCASouth Bay PanthersJun 02Pacific Coast Shockwaves (SCA Qualifier)
4.10Austin Hernandez40' 2PRCACanyon (Canyon Country)Apr 25Foothill League Prelims & Finals
5.9Elijha Ellis39' 8CAGolden Valley (SS)Apr 25Foothill League Prelims & Finals
6.12Lorenzo Boyd39' 4PRCAE. RooseveltMar 16Roosevelt Adidas Invitational
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.