Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Tavaris Tate10.48 PRMSStarkvilleMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
2.10Renaldo Hollingbird10.64 PRMSGentryMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
3.11Kanarius Harris10.67 PRMSEast SideMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.12Wesley Pendleton10.70 PRMSNatchezMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
5.10Tobias Singleton10.79MSMadison CentralMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
6.11Demond Calvin10.80 PRMSVicksburgMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
7.-Ben Hutton10.81 PRMSMadison-Ridgeland AcademyMay 02MPSA State Track Meet
8.12Tobias Irby10.82 PRMSOak GroveMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
9.10LaMarvin Ashley10.84MSMcCombMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
10.11Nick Griffin10.87 PRMSPerry CentralMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Tavaris Tate21.04 PRMSStarkvilleMar 28Meridian HS Invitational
2.12Wesley Pendleton21.92MSNatchezMay 025A South State
3.11Octavious Booker21.98MSMoss PointMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
-Ben Hutton21.98 PRMSMadison-Ridgeland AcademyMay 02MPSA State Track Meet
5.10Demarcus Jenkins21.99MSMcCombMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
6.10Renaldo Hollingbird22.00 PRMSGentryMay 044A North State
7.8Kailo Moore22.01MSWest Bolivar DistrictMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
8.11Kanarius Harris22.11 PRMSEast SideMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
9.11Donatello Luckett22.13 PRMSPisgahMay 09MHSAA 1A State Championships
10.10Jeremy Davis22.14MSNatchezMay 025A South State
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Tavaris Tate45.71 PRMSStarkvilleMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
2.12Jeremy Wilson47.80 PRMSProvineMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
3.12Montez Griffin48.90MSSouth PanolaMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
4.12Wesley Pendleton49.22 PRMSNatchezMay 025A South State
5.11Torun Robinson49.23 PRMSMcCombMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
6.12Jamie McIntosh49.24 PRMSMendenhallMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
7.11Dante Oliver49.26 PRMSColumbusMay 025A North State
8.11Quenton Barrow49.31 PRMSWilkinson CountyMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
9.12Kelsey Thomas49.33 PRMSStarkvilleMay 025A North State
10.11Jackie Simpson50.11MSGentryMay 044A North State
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Quartez Rogers1:56.01 PRMSStarkvilleMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
2.11Quinten Garner1:56.68 PRMSMeridianMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
3.9Djarvis Gatewood1:58.89 PRMSJ Z GeorgeMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
4.11Keith Simmons1:59.22 PRMSCallawayMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
5.11Dexter Newberry1:59.55 PRMSMoss PointMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
6.10Steve Shoto1:59.62MSPearlMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
7.12Patrick King1:59.68 PRMSPearlMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
8.12Eugene Thomas2:00.87MSTerryMay 025A South State
9.10Chad Moore2:01.25 PRMSOak GroveMay 025A South State
10.-Chase Crumpton2:02.17 PRMSLee Academy (MS)May 02MPSA State Track Meet
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Quartez Rogers4:27.60 PRMSStarkvilleMay 025A North State
2.11Max Holman4:28.21MSTupeloMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
3.9Matthew Oneal4:34.25MSCallawayMay 044A North State
4.10Derek Westbrook4:35.20 PRMSHancockMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
5.11Adam Ruhl4:36.48MSMadison CentralMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
6.12Gonzalez Tino4:36.59 PRMSOcean SpringsMay 025A South State
7.12Andrew Bishop4:36.63 PRMSPontotocMay 044A North State
8.12Arash Taheri4:37.88 PRMSRidgelandMay 044A North State
9.11Dante Almo4:39.00 PRMSWingfieldMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
10.12Blake Johnson4:40.30 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Max Holman9:40.77 PRMSTupeloMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
2.11Adam Ruhl9:45.85 PRMSMadison CentralMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
3.12Quartez Rogers9:51.79 PRMSStarkvilleMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
4.12Gonzalez Tino10:03.40 PRMSOcean SpringsMay 025A South State
5.10Derek Westbrook10:04.73MSHancockMay 025A South State
6.11Alex Meyer10:06.40 PRMSHancockMay 025A South State
7.10Chad Moore10:07.25MSOak GroveMay 025A South State
8.12Arash Taheri10:09.32MSRidgelandMay 044A North State
9.10Andrew Harwell10:19.10MSPearlMay 044A North State
10.10Justin Davis10:21.08MSHinds County AgriculturalMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team42.01MSMcCombMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
2.-Relay Team42.33MSVicksburgMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
3.-Sanquez Golson
Mitchell Keeton
Marcus Peairs
Martez Thompson
42.34MSPascagoulaMay 025A South State
4.-Jason Banks
Joe Price
Tamarco Taylor
Tobias Singleton
42.35MSMadison CentralMay 025A North State
5.-Relay Team42.39MSSouthavenMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
6.-Relay Team42.50MSHernandoMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
7.-Gabriel Campbell
Jeremy Davis
Rico Richardson
Travis Woods
42.66MSNatchezMay 025A South State
8.-Relay Team42.67MSTerryMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
9.-Rickey Bradley
Albert Clark
Ivan Gray
Jay Hughes
42.76MSOak GroveMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
10.-Rashad Black
Charles Mays
Cedric Tillman
Kavarius Parker
42.95MSGrenadaMay 025A North State
-Relay Team42.95MSOxfordMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Jason Banks
Joe Price
Tobias Singleton
Patrick Williams
1:27.30MSMadison CentralMay 025A North State
2.-Relay Team1:27.31MSMcCombMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
3.-Relay Team1:27.80MSVicksburgMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
4.-Tommy Pate
Maxie Graham
Rueben Bonds
Jeremy Wilson
1:28.15MSProvineMay 025A North State
5.-Jeremy Davis
Willie Newman
Joseph Perry
Rico Richardson
1:28.35MSNatchezMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
6.-Jeremy Reed
Anthony Williams
Aaron Williams
Jerious Farley
1:28.53MSSouthavenMay 025A North State
7.-Chad Bumphis
Justin Bean
Rich Heyer
Matt Mcintosh
1:28.75MSTupeloMay 025A North State
8.-Relay Team1:28.85MSMoss PointMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
9.-Relay Team1:28.99MSMeridianMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
10.-Relay Team1:29.04MSGentryMay 044A North State
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Quartez Rogers
Billy Shed
Tavaris Tate
Troy Taylor
3:20.00MSStarkvilleMay 025A North State
2.-Relay Team3:21.71MSProvineMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
3.-Relay Team3:24.09MSBrandonMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
4.-Jeremy Davis
Ernest Jones
Joseph Perry
Rolando Prater
3:24.63MSNatchezMay 025A South State
5.-Brandon Baymon
Jeremy Spikner
Matthew Shidler
Alexander Franklin
3:24.92MSDesoto CentralMay 025A North State
6.-Relay Team3:25.03MSCallawayMay 044A North State
7.-Relay Team3:25.26MSMoss PointMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
8.-Travis Brooks
Quinten Garner
Scottie Hearn
Temarcus Jenkins
3:26.01MSMeridianMay 025A South State
9.-Relay Team3:26.10MSCarthage (closed 2011)May 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
-Relay Team3:26.10MSTylertownMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team8:40.86MSCentreville AcademyMay 02MPSA State Track Meet
2.-Relay Team8:40.96MSPresbyterian ChristianMay 02MPSA State Track Meet
3.-Relay Team8:42.99MSJackson PreparatoryMay 02MPSA State Track Meet
4.-Relay Team8:43.58MSLee Academy (MS)May 02MPSA State Track Meet
5.-Relay Team8:46.53MSJackson AcademyMay 02MPSA State Track Meet
6.-Relay Team8:50.07MSMadison-Ridgeland AcademyMay 02MPSA State Track Meet
7.-Andrew Bishop
Luke Hatcher
Blake Hill
Cody Park
8:55.0hMSPontotocMar 07Oxford HS Invitational
8.-Relay Team9:05.86MSSimpson County AcademyMay 02MPSA State Track Meet
9.-Chad Bowen
Simon Poppelreiter
Derek Scott
Heath Wigginton
9:07.0hMSSaltilloMar 07Oxford HS Invitational
10.-Relay Team9:15.0hMSKossuthMar 07Oxford HS Invitational
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.-Anthony Steen58' 9.25 PRMSLee Academy (MS)May 02MPSA State Track Meet
2.12Carlos Williams54' 10 PRMSVicksburgMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
3.12Jamie Collins52' 1 PRMSFranklin CountyMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.11Dillon Hill50' 2MSBrandonMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
5.12Devarcus Ireland49' 10 PRMSRay BrooksMay 09MHSAA 1A State Championships
12Hardie Ezell49' 10 PRMSGautierMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
7.11Mike George49' 7MSPearlMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
8.11Carl Smith49' 3 PRMSOxfordMay 044A North State
9.11Jimmy White48' 9MSHinds County AgriculturalMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
10.12Jamalin Swims48' 4.5MSGrenadaMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.-Anthony Steen178' 1.25 PRMSLee Academy (MS)May 02MPSA State Track Meet
2.12Isaiah Wooten153' 1MSBrandonMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
3.12Xavian Evans152' 8 PRMSPontotocMay 044A North State
4.11Antwon Williams151' 10 PRMSPearlMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
5.10Kyle Bynum151' 9MSPearlMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
6.12Jamie Collins149' 9 PRMSFranklin CountyMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
7.11Josh Spencer147' 6 PRMSMadison CentralMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
8.12Nick Eley144' 9 PRMSDesoto CentralMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
9.9Herbert Harris142' 6MSClintonMay 025A North State
10.11Curtis Virges141' 3.5 PRMSWest PointMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Ricky Robertson7' 1 PRMSHernandoMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
2.9Justin Fondren7' 0MSOxfordMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
3.12Willie Calvin6' 9 PRMSGreenville-WestonMay 025A North State
4.12Demetrick Clayton6' 8 PRMSYazoo CountyMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
5.11Mario Lucas6' 6 PRMSAberdeenMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
10Jermaine Whitehead6' 6 PRMSAmanda ElzyMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
10Dj Mcdonald6' 6MSBrandonMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
9Milton Griffin6' 6 PRMSFranklin CountyMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
12Patrick Patterson6' 6 PRMSNoxubee CountyMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
10.11Cedric Cooper6' 4 PRMSHarrison CentralMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
11Wayne Holmes6' 4MSRay BrooksMay 09MHSAA 1A State Championships
12Rich Heyer6' 4 PRMSTupeloMay 025A North State
12Maxie Graham6' 4 PRMSProvineMay 025A North State
12Tiaj Kelly6' 4 PRMSRichtonMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
10Marcus Jackson6' 4MSJ Z GeorgeMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Stephen Greer15' 6MSClintonMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
2.11Michael Greer14' 6 PRMSClintonMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
11Hal Boerner14' 6MSTupeloMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
4.11Bruce Hunt14' 2MSCorinthMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.12Brad Watson14' 1 PRMSPearlMay 044A North State
6.11James Jarvis13' 6MSMadison CentralMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
-Micah Bergeron13' 6 PRMSPicayune MemorialMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
8.10Sam Kendricks13' 0MSOxfordMar 07Oxford HS Invitational
-Kevin Buford13' 0 PRMSWashingtonMay 02MPSA State Track Meet
10.11Briou Bourgeois12' 6MSSt StanislausMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
-Michah Bergeros12' 6 PRMSPicayune MemorialMar 07Southern Mississippi HS Invitational
10Dalton Blakeney12' 6MSPearlMay 044A North State
12Tom Buchanan12' 6 PRMSNorthwest RankinMay 025A North State
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Willie Calvin23' 9.25 PRMSGreenville-WestonMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
2.12Ricky Robertson23' 6.75 PRMSHernandoMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
3.12Cedric Collier23' 4.5 PRMSNorthwest RankinMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
12Fred Jones23' 4.5 PRMSH W ByersMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
5.10Shaquille Perry23' 4.25 PRMSWalnutMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
6.11Rashaud Hamilton23' 1.5MSGulfportMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
7.11Fredrick Wesley23' 1.25MSHollandale SimmonsMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
8.12Scottie Woodson22' 11.75 PRMSColumbiaMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
9.10Elliot Miller22' 9.5 PRMSOxfordMar 07Oxford HS Invitational
10.12Kennon Cattlidge22' 9.25 PRMSGentryMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Phillip Harvey46' 9MSPearlMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
2.11Travion Simpson46' 8.75MSGentryMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
12Chauncey Anderson46' 8.75 PRMSRaymondMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.12Rico Richardson46' 8MSNatchezMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
5.12Brandon Thompson46' 4.75 PRMSTylertownMay 08MHSAA 3A State Championships
6.12Jerry Braddock46' 4.5 PRMSCallawayMay 044A North State
7.11David Joseph46' 0 PRMSGautierMay 08MHSAA 4A State Championships
8.12Ernest Jones45' 6 PRMSNatchezMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
9.11Rashaud Hamilton44' 9.5 PRMSGulfportMay 09MHSAA 5A State Championships
10.12Michael Crawford44' 7 PRMSJ Z GeorgeMay 09MHSAA 2A State Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.