Mens

100 Meters
1.11Oluwasheun Onanubosi10.53 (.5)PRUnattachedJul 10USATF Region 11 Youth Track & Field Championships
2.11Tao Johnson10.62PRIDThunder RidgeApr 16Bonneville Invite
3.15-16Gatlin Bair10.63 (-.4)PRIDTNT Track ClubJul 10USATF Region 11 Youth Track & Field Championships
4.12Taeo Schneider10.67 (2.4)PRIDJeromeMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.12Brett Bronson10.74PRIDKimberlyMay 07Bob Shay Memorial Meet
6.11Mason Lawyer10.75 (1.5)PRIDBoiseMay 06Boise City Championships
7.11Daulton Monkress10.77PRIDTwin FallsApr 16Bonneville Invite
8.17-18Jaxon Bair*10.78PRIDTNT Track ClubAug 01USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
9.11Leyton Smithson10.79PRIDMountain View (ID)May 06The Gary Gorrell Twilight Classic
10.11Taylor Marcum10.82 (3.4)PRIDTimberline (Boise)May 22IHSAA T&F Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Oluwasheun Onanubosi21.45 (.2)PRUnattachedJun 26AAU Region 21 Qualifier at Boise
2.12Taeo Schneider21.50 (1.0)PRIDJeromeMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
3.12Brett Bronson21.58PRIDKimberlyMay 07Bob Shay Memorial Meet
4.11Mason Lawyer21.67 (2.9)PRIDBoiseMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.11Daulton Monkress21.74PRIDTwin FallsApr 16Bonneville Invite
6.15-16Gatlin Bair21.78 (-.3)PRIDTNT Track ClubJul 10USATF Region 11 Youth Track & Field Championships
7.12Hunter Braseth21.90PRIDMountain View (ID)Apr 30Capital @ Mountain View
8.12Austin Durfee21.94PRIDEagleApr 08Mountain View Vs. Eagle
9.11Leyton Smithson21.95PRIDMountain View (ID)Apr 30Capital @ Mountain View
10.12Braden Kappen22.07PRIDSandpointApr 23Christina Finney Co-Ed Relays
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Brett Bronson47.59PRIDKimberlyApr 30Skyview Invitational
2.11Liam Murray48.52PRIDBoiseApr 30Boise @ Rocky
3.11John Efraimson49.11PRIDRocky MountainMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
4.11Daulton Monkress49.27PRIDTwin FallsMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.11Mason Lawyer49.37PRIDBoiseMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
6.11Dallan Morse49.72PRIDBlackfootMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
7.12Osman Osman50.01PRIDMountain View (ID)May 14District 3 5A Championships
8.12Jace Thatcher50.02PRIDShelleyMay 08BYU HS Invitational
9.12Jacob Ankeny50.15PRIDMarsingMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
10.11Rylan Anderson50.20PRIDSnake RiverMay 01Tiger/Grizz Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Zac Bright1:53.03PRIDIdaho FallsMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
2.11Jacob Van Orden1:53.79PRIDHighland - PMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
3.12Shane Gard1:54.27PRIDPocatelloMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
4.11Benjamin Ricks1:55.90PRIDRigbyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.10Brody Burch1:56.35PRIDPocatelloMay 14District 5 4A Championship Meet
6.11Myles Guerrero1:57.28PRIDCenturyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
7.10Spencer Nelson1:57.57PRIDRigbyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
8.10Matt Thomas1:57.66PRIDBlackfootMay 08BYU HS Invitational
9.12Carsen Draper1:57.74PRIDSouth FremontMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
10.12Ryker Holtzen1:57.78PRIDCanyon RidgeMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Nathan Green4:07.86PRIDBorahApr 09Boise @ Borah
2.12Shane Gard4:15.69PRIDPocatelloMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
3.11Grady Mylander4:19.08PRIDNampa ChristianMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
4.9Luke Athay4:19.11PRIDIdaho FallsMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.12Johnathon Simmons4:19.15PRIDSalmonMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
6.12Sam Jeppsen4:19.34PRIDPrestonMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
7.12Ryker Holtzen4:19.66PRIDCanyon RidgeMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
8.12Xander Thompson4:19.85PRIDCenturyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
9.12Jared Harden4:20.36PRIDHighland - PMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
10.10Matt Thomas4:20.56PRIDBlackfootMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Nathan Green8:53.47PRIDBorahMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
2.12Shane Gard9:19.32PRIDPocatelloMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
3.12Sam Jeppsen9:19.65PRIDPrestonMay 08BYU HS Invitational
4.9Luke Athay9:19.92PRIDIdaho FallsMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.11Grady Mylander9:20.13PRIDNampa ChristianMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
6.12Johnathon Simmons9:20.37PRIDSalmonMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
7.12Jared Harden9:21.20PRIDHighland - PMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
8.12Marcus Heemeyer9:22.24PRIDRocky MountainMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
9.11Seth Bingham9:22.78PRIDThunder RidgeMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
10.12Brycen Kempton9:22.94PRIDPost FallsMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Anders Covey14.35 (2.1)PRIDBoiseMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
2.17-18Jaxon Bair*14.40 (.8)PRIDTNT Track ClubAug 01USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
3.11Landon Helms14.56 (3.8)IDEmmettMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
4.11Cameron Porter14.69PRIDMadisonMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
5.12Gideon Coprivnicar14.73 (2.5)PRIDTimberline (Boise)May 22IHSAA T&F Championships
6.12Aidan Burbank14.74PRIDRocky MountainApr 30Boise @ Rocky
7.11Nathan Taylor14.79PRIDRigbyMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
8.11Caleb Woodland14.82 (3.6)PRIDMeridian (ID)May 22IHSAA T&F Championships
9.12Mason Nichols14.88 (3.3)PRIDMiddletonMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
10.11Deven Benitez14.90PRIDMadisonMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Anders Covey39.38PRIDBoiseMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
2.12Isaac Ballew39.64PRIDPost FallsMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
3.11Porter Coffield39.88PRIDBoiseMay 14District 3 5A Championships
4.11Lukas Teuwsen40.00PRIDEagleMay 14District 3 5A Championships
5.11Landon Helms40.04IDEmmettMay 15District 3 4A Championships
6.11Caleb Woodland40.06PRIDMeridian (ID)May 06The Gary Gorrell Twilight Classic
7.12Mason Nichols40.11PRIDMiddletonMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
8.12Bridger Schiess40.14PRIDKimberlyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
9.10McKoy Richardson40.23PRIDMelbaMay 15District 3 2A Championships
10.11Deven Benitez40.30PRIDMadisonMay 01Tiger/Grizz Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Hunter Braseth
Leyton Smithson
Dallas Slocum
Makaii Pattwell
42.49IDMountain View (ID)Apr 02Borah @ Mountain View
2.Nicholas Wong
Kade Thompson
Isaac Thayer
Brock Gray
42.80IDRocky MountainMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
3.Baylor Harrison
Keegan Croteau
Cole Miller
James Onanubosi
42.86IDBishop KellyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
4.Jackson Stampfli
Austin Durfee
Ethan Mikita
Barrett Davis
43.07IDEagleMay 14District 3 5A Championships
5.Maxwell Whitehouse
Kody Robinson
Elijah Johnson
Tao Johnson
43.23IDThunder RidgeMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
6.Anthony Bridges
Ashton Marlatt
Cole Severson
Taylor Marcum
43.31IDTimberline (Boise)May 14District 3 5A Championships
7.John Evans
Elliot Huber
Reid Sims
Ben Stewart
43.44IDKunaMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
8.Trais Higgins
Conner Emerson
Joshua Peterson
Jacob Butler
43.47IDNampaMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
9.Dalton Wild
Kyle Lickfold
Caleb Streeter
Dylan Wolfe
43.48IDPost FallsMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
10.Elijah Backstein
Gavin Fuller
Harry Brewer
Cameron Porter
43.64IDMadisonMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Hunter Braseth
Anderson Kron
Osman Osman
Leyton Smithson
1:28.19IDMountain View (ID)May 14District 3 5A Championships
2.Kade Thompson
John Efraimson
Nicholas Wong
Isaac Thayer
1:28.98IDRocky MountainMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
3.Isaac Ballew
Chase Berg
Sheldon Pine
Caleb Streeter
1:29.44IDPost FallsMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
4.Jackson Stampfli
Austin Durfee
Ethan Mikita
Charles Fales
1:29.73IDEagleMay 06The Gary Gorrell Twilight Classic
5.Keegan Croteau
Luke Legarreta
Baylor Harrison
Noah Bornes
1:30.34IDBishop KellyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
6.Jeremiah Komagum
Erik Castaneda
Morgan Quam
Taeo Schneider
1:30.39IDJeromeMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
7.Blazen Burgess
Griffin Mylan
Caden Caywood
Will Garrett
1:31.02IDSalmonMay 13District 6 2A Championships
8.Kenyon Sadiq
Abrahn Silverio
Jake Murdock
Connor Maloney
1:31.08IDSkyline (ID)May 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
9.Danen Petersen
Isaiah LaGrange
Jacob Webster
Josiah DeChambeau
1:31.11IDCentennialMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
10.Ryker Clinger
Treyce Jensen
Jace Thatcher
Brayden Johnson
1:31.12IDShelleyMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Luke Ammirati
Porter Coffield
Mason Lawyer
Liam Murray
3:20.96IDBoiseMay 14District 3 5A Championships
2.Nicholas Hendry
Nathan Fletcher
Nathan Green
Quincy Ellis
3:21.74IDBorahMay 06Boise City Championships
3.John Efraimson
Zain Shipley
Ben Blythe
Domenic Ghiorso
3:23.24IDRocky MountainMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
4.Anderson Kron
Osman Osman
James Cirelli
Hunter Braseth
3:23.36IDMountain View (ID)May 14District 3 5A Championships
5.Crayton Reese
Lukas Teuwsen
Jake Longson
Charles Fales
3:24.12IDEagleMay 14District 3 5A Championships
6.Seth Beddes
Nathan Fielding
Spencer Nelson
Ethan Reese
3:25.83IDRigbyMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
7.Sergio Nunez
Conner Christy
Luke Johansson
Koyote Zimmerman
3:25.95IDCapitalMay 14District 3 5A Championships
8.Krue Hales
Brevin Vaughan
Brody Burch
Shane Gard
3:26.20IDPocatelloMay 01Tiger/Grizz Invitational
9.Willem Hurley
Zac Bright
Luke Athay
Cort Murdoch
3:27.76IDIdaho FallsMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
10.Colton Rasmussen
James Noorlander
Jesus Herrera Barriga
Daulton Monkress
3:28.42IDTwin FallsMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Zac Bright
Luke Athay
Joseph Ereaux
Ben Behrmann
7:57.05IDIdaho FallsMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
2.Matthew Jeppesen
Hinckley Manner
Daniel Godfrey
Logan Thomas
7:59.98IDMadisonMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
3.Miles Hoene-Langdon
Gato Nsengiyumva
Quincy Ellis
Nathan Green
8:01.84IDBorahMay 14District 3 5A Championships
4.-Luke Ammirati
Mark McIntyre
Hayden Hinchman
Jack McIntyre
8:05.03IDBoiseMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.Benjamin Ricks
Nathan Fielding
Mason Chandler
Spencer Nelson
8:06.40IDRigbyMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
6.Tyler Sainsbury
Domenic Ghiorso
Aidan Thayer
Aiden Stephenson
8:06.76IDRocky MountainMay 14District 3 5A Championships
7.Shane Gard
Brevin Vaughan
Sunny Gunn
Brody Burch
8:09.25IDPocatelloApr 10Rigby Invitational
8.Kyle Garner
Brandon Parrish
William Richardson
Michael Altenburg
8:11.94IDEagleMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
9.Brycen Kempton
Caleb Calkins
Sawyer Crenshaw
Alex Peters
8:12.90IDPost FallsMay 14District 1/2 4A/5A Championships
10.Dawson Leffler
Edison Leffler
Garrett Hale
Sam Jeppsen
8:13.01IDPrestonMay 01Tiger/Grizz Invitational
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Chris Perez
Cameron Higley
Aaron Seitz
Ryker Holtzen
3:34.31IDCanyon RidgeMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
2.Ethan Bidwell
Brody Burch
Krue Hales
Sunny Gunn
3:34.35IDPocatelloMay 14District 5 4A Championship Meet
3.Luke Legarreta
James Onanubosi
Noah Bornes
Kevin Corrigan
3:35.43IDBishop KellyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
4.Relay Team3:35.92IDBlackfootMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.Juan Garza
Peyton McManus
Caleb Young
Joaquin Chavez
3:36.66IDMinicoMay 13District 4 4A Championships
6.Hayden Shultz
Easton Millward
Myles Guerrero
Xander Thompson
3:36.93IDCenturyMay 14District 5 4A Championship Meet
7.Relay Team3:37.86IDPrestonMay 08BYU HS Invitational
8.Brigham Lee
Brynner Jackson
Crew Clark
Porter Holt
3:37.91IDSugar-SalemMay 14District 6 3A Championships
9.Ethan Reese
Zxaeb Falevai
Nathan Fielding
Spencer Nelson
3:38.06IDRigbyApr 23Shelley Invite
10.Tyler Arnold
McKoy Richardson
Joshua Leavitt
Andrew Herman
3:39.02IDMelbaMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Weston Jeffries59' 1PRIDFruitlandMay 07Pilgrim Invitational Track Meet
2.12Jarell Lucas58' 6PRIDRocky MountainApr 22Timberline vs Rocky Mountain
3.12Seth Rathbun58' 5PRIDEagleApr 02Timberline vs Eagle
4.12Ryan Spaeth57' 2PRIDRaft RiverMay 14District 4 1A Championships
5.12Axel Sanchez56' 6.5PRIDEmmettMay 07Pilgrim Invitational Track Meet
6.12Trayton Nelson55' 0PRIDIdaho CityMar 18Valley Invite
7.12Tanner Nett54' 1PRIDBorahApr 29Dual - Meridian/Borah
8.12Corbin Baker53' 9PRIDColumbiaMay 15District 3 4A Championships
9.11Jaxon Bair53' 6PRIDKimberlyApr 30Skyview Invitational
10.10Jacob Womack53' 4PRIDRigbyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Axel Sanchez197' 5PRIDEmmettMay 07Pilgrim Invitational Track Meet
2.12Thomas Symms182' 7PRIDHomedaleMay 07Pilgrim Invitational Track Meet
3.12Jarell Lucas173' 9PRIDRocky MountainApr 22Timberline vs Rocky Mountain
4.12Weston Jeffries165' 8PRIDFruitlandMay 07Pilgrim Invitational Track Meet
5.12Seth Rathbun165' 5PRIDEagleMay 01Eagle HS Throwers Meet #2
6.12Todd Beatty162' 10PRIDHomedaleMay 14District 3 3A District Meet
7.12Ryan Spaeth157' 2PRIDRaft RiverMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
8.12Hyrum Wright155' 2PRIDMountain HomeMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
9.12Coy Braithwate154' 8PRIDMountain HomeMay 13District 4 4A Championships
10.12Matt Coppernoll154' 2PRIDPrairieApr 20Prairie Meet
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Taite Priestley6' 10PRIDPrestonMay 01Tiger/Grizz Invitational
2.12Elijah Backstein6' 8PRIDMadisonMay 01Tiger/Grizz Invitational
12Mike Shulikov6' 8PRIDCentennialMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
4.11Peyton McManus6' 6PRIDMinicoApr 23Tim Dunne Invite
12Kegan Arrington6' 6PRIDCentennialMay 06The Gary Gorrell Twilight Classic
11Jake Lamoreaux6' 6PRIDFilerMar 18Kimberly Spring Opener
-B Backskin6' 6PRIDMadisonMar 11Madison, Shelly, Poky, Wood R. @ Minico
8.11Cace Lewis6' 5PRIDPayetteMay 14District 3 3A District Meet
9.17-18Patrick Monahan6' 4.75PRIDSpike Up AthleticsJul 10USATF Region 11 Youth Track & Field Championships
10.11Jaxon Bair6' 4PRIDKimberlyApr 30Skyview Invitational
12Justin Hagerman6' 4PRIDKunaApr 15Meridian, Kuna Vs. Eagle
12Calvin Kowallis6' 4PRIDSkyviewApr 30Skyview Invitational
10Diante Cobb6' 4PRIDMountain View (ID)May 06The Gary Gorrell Twilight Classic
12Casey Wright6' 4PRIDMiddletonApr 23Middleton Quad
10Cole Miller6' 4PRIDBishop KellyMay 06Boise City Championships
11Kayson Smith6' 4PRIDMadisonMay 01Tiger/Grizz Invitational
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Noah Peterson15' 6PRIDMeridian (ID)May 22IHSAA T&F Championships
2.11Landon Helms15' 0IDEmmettMay 15District 3 4A Championships
10Seth Nelson15' 0PRIDBoiseMay 14District 3 5A Championships
12Erik Petersen15' 0PRIDBorahMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.11Christian Meter14' 9PRIDMeridian (ID)Apr 09Dual - Meridian/Timberline
6.12Alec Martin14' 6PRIDBoiseApr 09Boise @ Borah
11Jaxon Bair14' 6PRIDKimberlyMar 25Firth Invitational Moved to Fri. Mar. 26
12Benson Palmer14' 6PRIDPrestonMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
9.12Will Garrett14' 0PRIDSalmonMay 13District 6 2A Championships
11Nathan Shearman14' 0PRIDRocky MountainApr 22Timberline vs Rocky Mountain
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Braden Kappen23' 1PRIDSandpointMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
2.11Tao Johnson22' 11.5PRIDThunder RidgeMay 01Tiger/Grizz Invitational
3.12Brock Gray22' 10PRIDRocky MountainApr 22Timberline vs Rocky Mountain
4.10Cole Miller22' 6PRIDBishop KellyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
5.11Barrett Davis22' 5PRIDEagleMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
6.15-16Gatlin Bair22' 4 (-.4)PRIDTNT Track ClubJul 10USATF Region 11 Youth Track & Field Championships
7.17-18Jaxon Bair*22' 3.75PRIDTNT Track ClubAug 01USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
8.11Elijah Johnson22' 2.5PRIDThunder RidgeMay 14District 6 4A/5A Championships
9.10Kyle Christensen22' 0PRIDValleyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
11Jake Lamoreaux22' 0PRIDFilerMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
12Zach Curtsinger22' 0PRIDGoodingApr 09Middleton Invite
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.17-18Eli Lawrence48' 6PRIDData AthleticsJun 24YMCA All-Comers # 3
2.10Cole Miller45' 11PRIDBishop KellyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
3.15-16Gatlin Bair*45' 6.75PRIDTNT Track ClubAug 01USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
4.17-18Barrett Davis44' 7PRIDIdaho Dash TrackJun 05YMCA Invitational
5.17-18Caleb Washington44' 5 (.5)PRIDSpike Up AthleticsJul 10USATF Region 11 Youth Track & Field Championships
6.10Kyle Christensen44' 3PRIDValleyMay 22IHSAA T&F Championships
7.11Peyton McManus44' 1PRIDMinicoMay 13District 4 4A Championships
8.12Cole Severson43' 11.5PRIDTimberline (Boise)Apr 22Timberline vs Rocky Mountain
9.17-18Patrick Monahan43' 7.5PRIDSpike Up AthleticsJun 26AAU Region 21 Qualifier at Boise
10.12Koyote Zimmerman43' 6PRIDCapitalMay 14District 3 5A Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.