Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.-Oluwasegun Makinde10.47 PR (1.6)ONColonel By S SMay 28East Regionals
2.-Dushane Farrier10.54 PR (1.3)ONNeil McNeilJun 04OFSAA Championships
3.-Aaron Brown10.55 (1.3)ONBirchmount Park C IJun 04OFSAA Championships
4.-Wayndale Bennett10.67 PRONBishop P.F. RedingMay 22GHAC Championships
5.-Bruno Hortelano10.68 PRONAssumptionMay 22GHAC Championships
6.-Marlon Laidlaw-Allen10.77 (1.3)ONBendaleJun 04OFSAA Championships
7.-Tyler MacLeod10.81 PR (3.1)ONSandwichMay 12WECSSAA Championships
8.-Dimitry Issajenko10.82 PR (2.5)ONWestern Technical-CommeralJun 04OFSAA Championships
9.-Phillip Hayle10.84 (1.3)ONSt Edmund CampionJun 04OFSAA Championships
10.-Tyler Burns10.85 PR (3.0)ONThousand IslandsMay 28East Regionals
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.-Oluwasegun Makinde20.99 PR (.4)ONColonel By S SJun 04OFSAA Championships
2.-Aaron Brown21.34 PRONBirchmount Park C IMay 13TDSSAA East Regional Championships
3.-Wayndale Bennett21.43 PR (.4)ONBishop P.F. RedingJun 04OFSAA Championships
4.-Andre Hamilton21.53 PRONBirchmount Park C IMay 13TDSSAA East Regional Championships
5.-Tyler MacLeod21.56 PR (.4)ONSandwichJun 04OFSAA Championships
6.-Marlon Laidlaw-Allen21.72 (1.8)ONBendaleJun 04OFSAA Championships
7.-Marlon Laidlaw21.94c PR (1.6)ONBendaleMay 25Metro Championships
8.11Jared Heldman21.97 PRBCBrookswoodJun 06BC HS Championships
9.-Michael Trnkus21.98 PR (.5)ONAbbey ParkJun 04OFSAA Championships
10.-Dushane Farrier22.00ONNeil McNeilMay 15TDCAA Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.-Alistair Moona47.77ONErindaleJun 04OFSAA Championships
2.-Michael Trnkus48.20 PRONAbbey ParkJun 04OFSAA Championships
3.-Kevin Wen Rui Liam48.79 PRBCKajaks T&F ClubJun 16Lafarge Abbotsford International Track Classic 2009
4.-Philip Osei48.80 PRONMichael Power-St. Joseph’sJun 04OFSAA Championships
5.-Benjamin Ayesu Attah49.01 PRBCBC Christian AcademyJun 06BC HS Championships
6.-Tremaine Harris49.09 PRONMarkham DistrictJun 04OFSAA Championships
7.-Joseph Triumbari49.17ONSt Marquerite d’YouvilleJun 04OFSAA Championships
8.9Brendon Restall49.21BCOak BayJun 06BC HS Championships
9.-Dushane Farrier49.38 PRONNeil McNeilMay 15TDCAA Championships
10.-Anthony Romaniu49.42 PRONSt Thomas More (Hamilton)May 22GHAC Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.-Jeremy Rae1:50.52 PRONLakeshore CatholicMay 28South Regionals
2.-Anthony Romaniu1:50.82 PRONSt Thomas More (Hamilton)May 28South Regionals
3.12Lucas Bruchet1:51.98 PRBCOcean AthleticsJun 16Lafarge Abbotsford International Track Classic 2009
4.12Karl Robertson1:52.92 PRABLeducApr 11Arcadia Invitational Day 2
5.11Travis Vugteveen1:53.14 PRBCValley Royals Track & Field ClubJun 16Lafarge Abbotsford International Track Classic 2009
6.-Jordan Langridge1:54.03 PRONEast NorthumberlandJun 04OFSAA Championships
7.-Chris Miedema1:54.08ONLakeshore CatholicMay 28South Regionals
8.-Travis Vugeteveen1:54.12BCUnity ChristianJun 06BC HS Championships
9.-Trent Sayers1:54.23 PRONSinclairJun 04OFSAA Championships
10.12Jordan Smith1:54.81 PRBCWalnut GroveJun 16Lafarge Abbotsford International Track Classic 2009
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.-Jeremy Rae3:45.57 PRONLakeshore CatholicJun 04OFSAA Championships
2.-John Paul Malette3:45.85 PRONAssumption CollegeJun 04OFSAA Championships
3.-Mohammed Ahmed3:53.49 PRONSt CatharinesMay 28South Regionals
4.11Merid Seleshi3:54.67ONBirchmount Park C IJun 04OFSAA Championships
5.-Evan Esselink3:54.91ONCourticeJun 04OFSAA Championships
6.-Robert Denault3:55.38ONAuroraJun 04OFSAA Championships
7.-Eric Dillon3:55.82ONRS McLaughlinJun 04OFSAA Championships
8.10Xavier King3:57.36ONPickeringJun 04OFSAA Championships
9.-Kyle Grieve3:57.47 PRONRichview CIJun 04OFSAA Championships
10.-Paul Janikowski3:58.19ONSt Thomas of VillanovaMay 12WECSSAA Championships
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.-Mohammed Ahmed8:19.21 PRONSt CatharinesJun 04OFSAA Championships
2.-Tristan Woodfine8:27.69ONOpeongoMay 28East Regionals
3.-Jacob Smith8:34.07 PRONThousand IslandsJun 04OFSAA Championships
4.11Stephen Hosier8:35.49ONLindsay C V IJun 04OFSAA Championships
5.-Andrew deGroot8:36.75 PRONSt Peter’sJun 04OFSAA Championships
6.-Daryl Smith8:37.06ONVincent MasseyJun 04OFSAA Championships
7.-Evan Esselink8:38.05ONCourticeJun 04OFSAA Championships
8.-Andrew Kawolsky8:38.42ONVincent MasseyJun 04OFSAA Championships
9.-Andrew Nixon8:38.51 PRONSir Winston Churchill C & V IJun 04OFSAA Championships
10.10Xavier King8:39.06ONPickeringJun 04OFSAA Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Matthew Daly-Grafstein14.92 PRBCVancouver ThunderbirdsJun 28Jack Brow Memorial 2009
2.11Sebastian Munro15.20 PRBCVancouver ThunderbirdsJun 21 Langley Pacific Invitational 2009
3.-Matthew Anctil15.71 PRBCSt John BrebeufMay 06Upper Fraser Valley Championships 2009
-Yun Zeng15.71 PR (1.4)BCNew WestminsterJun 06BC HS Championships
5.-Vincent Schnabl15.78 PR (-.6)BCChaseJun 06BC HS Championships
6.-Peter D'Arcy15.81 PR (1.4)BCVancouver CollegeJun 06BC HS Championships
7.12Vincent Schnabl16.06 PRBCKamloops Track & Field ClubJun 28Jack Brow Memorial 2009
8.-Reuben Vanderveen16.33 PRBCAbbotsford ChristianMay 06Upper Fraser Valley Championships 2009
9.12Dylan Williamson16.39BCWalnut GroveJun 21 Langley Pacific Invitational 2009
10.12Michael Cappus16.41 PRBCAlberniMay 03Bob Dailey Memorial Track and Field Meet 2009
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Jared Heldman41.63BCAbbotsfordMar 28Don Holder Relays
2.9Elliot Stewart43.27 PRBCEarl MarriottMay 14Fraser Valley Track & Field Championships 2009
3.10Adam Osborne43.43 PRBCBrookswoodMay 14Fraser Valley Track & Field Championships 2009
4.12Craig MacDermott44.30 PRBCWalnut GroveApr 25Bellevue Invitational
10Jesse Lynch44.30 PRBCLangley FundamentalMay 14Fraser Valley Track & Field Championships 2009
6.12Michael Cappus44.40 PRBCAlberniApr 25Westling Invitational
7.-Nick Lee45.06 PRBCSt AndrewsMay 20Vancouver Island S S T & F Championship 2009
8.10Jesse Copeland45.27 PRBCElgin ParkMay 14Fraser Valley Track & Field Championships 2009
9.10Weike Qu45.29 PRBCGuildford ParkMay 14Fraser Valley Track & Field Championships 2009
10.-Darian Weirmier45.41 PRBCLambrick ParkMay 20Vancouver Island S S T & F Championship 2009
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Birko Montinat
Dushane Farrier
Davis Penny
Steven Ajayi
42.40ONNeil McNeilJun 04OFSAA Championships
2.-Relay Team42.50ONColonel By S SJun 04OFSAA Championships
3.-Louis Mensah
Phillip Hayle
Jermaine Simpson
Jharyl Bowery
42.55ONSt Edmund CampionJun 04OFSAA Championships
4.-Relay Team42.71BCBrookswoodJun 06BC HS Championships
5.-Brandon Tomlinson
Aaron Johnson
Sherze Lewis
Brandon Rodney
43.12ONSt AugustineJun 04OFSAA Championships
6.-Jake Arnoldi
Kevin Simpson
Andy Lau
Scott Campbell
43.15ONGalt CVIJun 04OFSAA Championships
7.-Cory Allen
Marcus Lam-Peters
Arren Young
Tinashe Sanyamaropa
43.34ONCedarbrae C IJun 04OFSAA Championships
8.-Relay Team43.40ONSt Marquerite d’YouvilleJun 04OFSAA Championships
9.-Relay Team43.45BCWalnut GroveJun 06BC HS Championships
10.-Relay Team43.47BCMt DouglasJun 06BC HS Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:20.94ONBirchmount Park C IJun 04OFSAA Championships
2.-Joel Archer
Arjen Colquhoun
Tommy Robinson-Blyth
Khalil Jones
3:23.09ONW. F. HermanMay 21SWOSSAA Championships
3.-Jared Dally
Adam Sawatzky
Joel Vosburg
Tyler Annett
3:23.43ONNorthern CIVMay 21SWOSSAA Championships
4.-Relay Team3:23.46ONNeil McNeilJun 04OFSAA Championships
5.-Relay Team3:23.83BCWalnut GroveJun 06BC HS Championships
6.2Relay Team3:24.56BCSt. George'sJun 06BC HS Championships
7.-Tyler Burns
Will McFall
Jacob Smith
Scott Bahm
3:25.60ONThousand IslandsJun 04OFSAA Championships
8.-Relay Team3:25.91BCWhite Rock ChristianJun 06BC HS Championships
9.-Brandon Wilson
David Wilson
Raihaan Patel
Ingvar Moseley
3:26.09ONPickeringJun 04OFSAA Championships
10.-Tyler Leggo
BJ Cunliffe
Evan Esselink
Andrew Cackette
3:26.37ONCourticeJun 04OFSAA Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.-Zack Russell-Ford63' 5 PRONSir Frederick BantingMay 21WOSSAA Championship Meet
2.-Drew Welch59' 2.75 PRONSir Frederick BantingMay 21WOSSAA Championship Meet
3.12Tom Wilcox53' 1.5 PRBCCentennialApr 08Nick Wilkes Meet 2009
4.-Boseko Lokombo49' 10.5 PRBCW.J. MouatMay 06Upper Fraser Valley Championships 2009
5.11Spencer Prince49' 8.5BCBrookswoodJun 06BC HS Championships
6.9Jesse Lambert47' 4.5BCHatzicMay 06Upper Fraser Valley Championships 2009
7.-Andros Agathos46' 6.25 PRONMother TeresaMay 21WOSSAA Championship Meet
8.11Stefan Palios46' 5.75ONGrimsbyApr 18Mansfield Mehock Relays
9.11Spencer Prince46' 4.5BCAbbotsfordMar 28Don Holder Relays
10.-Angus Taylor46' 4BCVancouver CollegeMay 20Lower Mainland Zone Finals 2009
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Tom Wilcox174' 6.5 PRBCCentennialJun 06BC HS Championships
2.-Zack Russell-Ford172' 3.25ONSir Frederick BantingMay 21WOSSAA Championship Meet
3.-Trey Henderson168' 7.5 PRBCVancouver CollegeMay 20Lower Mainland Zone Finals 2009
4.-Angus Taylor167' 2BCVancouver CollegeMay 20Lower Mainland Zone Finals 2009
5.-Angus Taylor162' 10.25BCKajaks T&F ClubJul 05Trevor Craven Memorial T&F Meet
6.11Alexander Dumont162' 8.25 PRBCVancouver CollegeJun 06BC HS Championships
7.-Gurinder Dosanjh158' 2 PRBCKajaks T&F ClubJul 05Trevor Craven Memorial T&F Meet
8.9Pauljit Bhandal156' 10.75 PRBCKajaks T&F ClubMay 09Kajaks HS Meet 2009
9.-Del Ingvaldson155' 3.5 PRBCEarl MarriottMay 01Surrey District Championship 2009
10.10Adam Keenan152' 8.25BCLambrick ParkJun 06BC HS Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.-Kyle Hart189' 8 PRORTreasure ValleyMay 22NWAACC Championships
2.10Cody Parker185' 3.25BCHighlandJun 06BC HS Championships
3.-Vincent Schnabl181' 6.25 PRBCChaseJun 06BC HS Championships
4.11Stuart Pope178' 1.75 PRBCValley Royals Track & Field ClubJul 05Trevor Craven Memorial T&F Meet
5.12Vincent Schnabl176' 3 PRBCKamloops Track & Field ClubApr 25Bellevue Invitational
6.-Scott Rumble175' 6 PRONWoodstockMay 21WOSSAA Championship Meet
7.-Erik Nielsen173' 1.25 PRBCCentennialJun 06BC HS Championships
8.-Kris Scott170' 9.5 PRBCPrince CharlesJun 06BC HS Championships
9.11Stuart Pope169' 3.5 PRBCWalnut GroveJun 06BC HS Championships
10.-Ian Wilson166' 10 PRBCOak BayMay 20Vancouver Island S S T & F Championship 2009
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Django Lovett7' 1BCValley Royals Track & Field ClubJun 28Jack Brow Memorial 2009
2.10Branden Wilhelm7' 0.75ONWoodstockMay 29OFSAA West Region Meet
3.-Jake Pearsall6' 10.75 PRONOur Lady of LourdesMay 29OFSAA West Region Meet
4.-Mike Lopatowski6' 8.75 PRONMother TeresaJun 04OFSAA Championships
SDjango Lovett6' 8.75BCBrookswoodJun 06BC HS Championships
6.-Jharyl Bowery6' 6.75 PRONSt Edmund CampionMay 28South Regionals
-Charles Akomolafe6' 6.75ONHarold M. BrathwaiteMay 28South Regionals
-Blake Campbell6' 6.75 PRONCentre DufferinMay 29OFSAA West Region Meet
9.-Jason Diston6' 4.75ONSt PaulMay 28South Regionals
-Spencer Da Costa6' 4.75ONEarl of MarchMay 21National Capital T & F Championships
-Matheson West6' 4.75 PRONWalkerton DistrictJun 04OFSAA Championships
-Kadeem Douglas6' 4.75 PRONFather Henry CarrJun 04OFSAA Championships
-Jacob Borgdorff6' 4.75ONUnity ChristianJun 04OFSAA Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Nathan Filipek14' 9.25 PRBCWalnut GroveJul 05Trevor Craven Memorial T&F Meet
2.-David McKay14' 7.25BCOak BayJun 06BC HS Championships
-Matthew Diston14' 7.25ONSt PaulJun 04OFSAA Championships
4.-Mike Lopatowski14' 6.75ONMother TeresaMay 14Thames Valley Regional
5.-Geoffrey Law14' 1.25 PRBCSt. George'sMay 20Lower Mainland Zone Finals 2009
6.11Ian Miller14' 0 PRBCValley Royals Track & Field ClubJun 28Jack Brow Memorial 2009
7.-Gavin Vaesen13' 9.25BCOak BayJun 06BC HS Championships
8.-Paul Worndl13' 7.5ONSt Mary's (Kitchener)Jun 04OFSAA Championships
-Townsend Benard13' 7.5 PRONLaura SecordJun 04OFSAA Championships
10.-Jake Pfaff13' 3.5 PRONBelle RiverMay 29OFSAA West Region Meet
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.-Kadeem Douglas24' 1.25 PRONFather Henry CarrMay 15TDCAA Championships
-Taylor Stewart24' 1.25ONRegina MundiMay 21WOSSAA Championship Meet
3.-Jharyl Bowery24' 0.5 PR (.0)ONSt Edmund CampionJun 04OFSAA Championships
4.12Ehis Adada23' 2 PR (-.8)ON Chaminade CollegeJun 04OFSAA Championships
5.11Jared Heldman23' 1.5 PR (.2)BCBrookswoodJun 06BC HS Championships
6.12Robbie Gallaugher22' 7.25 PRBCLangley Mustangs Track & Field ClubJun 28Jack Brow Memorial 2009
7.-Wayne Bridge22' 5.75 PR (-.8)ONEastern Commerce Collegiate InstituteJun 04OFSAA Championships
-Carlin McLean22' 5.75 (-1.9)ONOrchard ParkJun 04OFSAA Championships
9.11Jared Heldman22' 4 PRBCAbbotsfordMar 28Don Holder Relays
10.-Brian Okeny22' 3.25 PRONLester B. PearsonMay 28East Regionals
-AJ Beasley22' 3.25ONF.E. MadillMay 21WOSSAA Championship Meet
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.-Taylor Stewart49' 8.75 PR (-.8)ONRegina MundiJun 04OFSAA Championships
2.-Jacob Zorzella48' 11.75 PR (.5)ONVaughan Road AcademyJun 04OFSAA Championships
3.-Charles Akomolafe48' 10.25 PR (-1.1)ONHarold M. BrathwaiteJun 04OFSAA Championships
4.-Joseph Ndububa46' 9.5 PRONSt AugustineJun 04OFSAA Championships
5.-Brian Okeny45' 9.5 PRONLester B. PearsonMay 28East Regionals
6.-Cole Pellett45' 4 (-.6)ONF.E. MadillJun 04OFSAA Championships
7.-Daniel Chan45' 2.25 PR (-.5)ONUnionvilleJun 04OFSAA Championships
8.-Tyler Emmanuel45' 0.25 (-.1)ONCarleton PlaceJun 04OFSAA Championships
9.-Kevin Lian44' 8.25 PR (.2)BCA.R. MacNeillJun 06BC HS Championships
10.-Mitchell O'Donnell44' 5.75 PR (-1.2)ONCameron HeightsJun 04OFSAA Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.