Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Blaine Lacy10.74c PRILTaylorvilleMar 01at Charleston
2.12Eric Hartley10.94c PRILTaylorvilleApr 29at Taylorville w/ Litchfield and Athens
12Jordan Chlebus10.94c PRILTaylorvilleMar 01SHS, Chatham, Taylorville
4.9Reggie Bratton11.04cILJacksonvilleApr 09Granite City Invite
5.11Jiarre Jackson11.11ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
6.9Zach Wilson11.14cILTaylorvilleApr 29at Taylorville w/ Litchfield and Athens
7.11Jordan Collins11.23 PRILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
8.11Preston Marocco11.24c PRILTaylorvilleMar 01at Charleston
12Frank McWard11.24c PRILTaylorvilleApr 15vs rochester coed
10.11Yannick Koua11.32 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 14Central State Eight Conference
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Eric Hartley22.74c PRILTaylorvilleMay 14Central State Eight Conference
2.11Jiarre Jackson22.81ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
3.11Jordan Collins23.02 PRILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
4.9James Jackson23.14cILJacksonvilleApr 22Macomb Invite
5.12Edwin Bond23.22 PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 23Mattoon Inv.
6.9Reggie Bratton23.24cILJacksonvilleApr 09Granite City Invite
7.10Jourdan Greene23.34cILTaylorvilleMar 01SHS, Chatham, Taylorville
8.10Jaron White23.58 PRILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
9.10Lindy Hollgarth23.64c PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 10Harold Jester Invitational
10.12Winston James23.69ILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.10Jourdan Greene50.24c PRILTaylorvilleApr 29at Taylorville w/ Litchfield and Athens
2.12Jeremy Anderson50.34 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 14Central State Eight Conference
3.12Eric Hartley50.34c PRILTaylorvilleMay 21IHSA Sectional
4.9Malik Harrison50.79ILSpringfieldMay 14Central State Eight Conference
5.11Michael Greene51.28 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
6.11Steve Byrd51.34cILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 30Pekin Invitational (Boys)
7.11Tommy Moore52.71ILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 24Lanphier Invitational
8.12Marquis Robinson53.04c PRILSpringfieldApr 01SHS, Chatham, Taylorville
9.10Dalton Timm53.49ILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
10.11Jordan Collins54.04c PRILSpringfieldApr 03Peoria Central Invite
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Justin Lee1:55.96 PRILSpringfieldMay 14Central State Eight Conference
2.12Ryan Todd1:56.15 PRILJerseyville (Jersey)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
3.10Michael Simon1:59.12ILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
4.12JT Talley2:01.97 PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 23Mattoon Inv.
5.11Nick Moore2:02.3h PRILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
6.12Jeremy Anderson2:03.0hILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 08Collinsville Invitational
7.11Michael Zink2:03.20 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
8.12Matt Havey2:04.8hILSpringfieldMay 14Central State Eight Conference
9.11William Ferguson2:05.32 PRILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
10.10Jamal Sims2:08.41 PRILSpringfield (Southeast)May 11Lanphier Frosh -Soph Open
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.10Michael Simon4:26.79ILSpringfieldApr 24Lanphier Invitational
2.11Nick Moore4:28.32ILSpringfieldMay 14Central State Eight Conference
3.12Brian Dixon4:34.20 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
4.12Justin Lee4:35.0h PRILSpringfieldApr 03Peoria Central Invite
5.12Mike Goff4:45.03 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 10Danville,Manual, Springfield at Lanphier HS
6.11Eric Delvo4:45.70 PRILSpringfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)Apr 17Capital City Classic
7.11Cameron Stuva4:46.0hILSpringfieldApr 03Peoria Central Invite
8.12Matt Havey4:46.01ILSpringfieldApr 10Danville,Manual, Springfield at Lanphier HS
9.9Marc Maton4:47.44ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
10.9Nathan Hoffman4:47.78ILSpringfieldMay 11Lanphier Frosh -Soph Open
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Brian Dixon9:43.97 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
2.11Cameron Stuva9:58.14 PRILSpringfieldApr 24Lanphier Invitational
3.11Tyler Pence10:05.27ILSpringfieldApr 24Lanphier Invitational
4.12Aaron Enteman10:23.62 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
5.10Jim Moore10:28.38 PRILSpringfieldApr 24Lanphier Invitational
6.12Matt Havey10:31.09ILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
7.12Mike Goff10:31.13 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
8.10Joe Fritzsche10:31.6hILMt. ZionApr 10Harold Jester Invitational
9.10Sam Cross10:38.0hILSpringfieldApr 03Peoria Central Invite
10.9Nathan Hoffman10:57.45ILSpringfieldApr 13Solon-Lion Open
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Razion Harris15.01ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
2.12Ohene Akuoko15.28 PRILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
3.12John Hageman15.72ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
4.12Jake Stombaugh16.34c PRILTaylorvilleMay 04at Mt Zion
11Eric Pickens16.34cILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 30Pekin Invitational (Boys)
6.10Tanner May16.54ILTaylorvilleApr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
7.9Lavaronte Harris16.96ILSpringfieldMay 11Lanphier Frosh -Soph Open
8.10Aaron Disroe16.98 PRILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
9.11Jordan Gary17.01ILSpringfieldApr 3041st Annual Knights' Wanner Invite
10.9Kyle Owens17.04cILTaylorvilleMay 04at Mt Zion
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Razion Harris40.34ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
2.12Greg Garrett40.66ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
3.10Mark Devall41.96 PRILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
4.12Ohene Akuoko42.83 PRILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
5.12Jake Stombaugh43.04c PRILTaylorvilleMay 06vs Hillsboro
6.11Eric Pickens43.11ILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 17Capital City Classic
7.10Jamal Sims43.43ILSpringfield (Southeast)May 11Lanphier Frosh -Soph Open
8.9Lavaronte Harris44.59 PRILSpringfieldMay 14Central State Eight Conference
9.9Tavion Neal44.84cILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 30Pekin Invitational (Boys)
10.10Lance Boozer45.36 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 14Central State Eight Conference
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Titus Hughes
Marquis Robinson
Malik Harrison
Jordan Collins
43.82ILSpringfieldMay 14Central State Eight Conference
2.-Relay Team44.21ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 21Chatham Class 2A Sectionals
3.-Joey Giovannelli
Jiarre Jackson
Devin VonNordheim Moore
Tony Giovannelli
44.25ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
4.-Shaqulle Berry
Jeville Hill
Reggie Bratton
James Jackson
44.43ILJacksonvilleApr 13Solon-Lion Open
5.-Eric Hartley
Frank McWard
Blaine Lacy
Jordan Chlebus
45.34cILTaylorvilleApr 15vs rochester coed
6.-Jaron White
Aaron Disroe
Blake Hardnett
Devante Johnson
46.33ILSpringfield (Southeast)May 11Lanphier Frosh -Soph Open
7.-Lindy Hollgarth
Javonis Mabon
Brandon Williams
Edwin Bond
46.94ILDecatur (Eisenhower)May 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
8.-Kyle Garland
Freedie Babrick
Joey Mines
Grant Johnson
47.19ILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
9.-Garrett Cooper
Reuben Bowlby
Moses Rogers
Jordan Sandrolini
48.59ILLincolnApr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
10.-Martin Fisher
connor McGrath
Chris Harris
Hunter Clark
52.84ILSpringfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)Apr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Relay Team1:29.37ILChatham (Glenwood)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.-Jordan Collins
Titus Hughes
Quzara Prather
Malik Harrison
1:32.05ILSpringfieldApr 13Solon-Lion Open
3.-Relay Team1:32.10ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 14Central State Eight Conference
4.-Thayer Harrison
Maurice Newkirk
Cameron Peters
Kewanee Womack
1:33.81ILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
5.-Shaqulle Berry
Jeville Hill
Reggie Bratton
James Jackson
1:33.98ILJacksonvilleApr 13Solon-Lion Open
6.-Blaine Lacy
Tanner May
Jordan Greene
Chaz Dees
1:37.6hILTaylorvilleMay 14Central State Eight Conference
7.-Lindy Hollgarth
Brandon Williams
Robert Calmese
Edwin Bond
1:39.6hILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 10Harold Jester Invitational
8.-Kyle Garland
Freedie Babrick
Joey Mines
Eric Diebel
1:41.39ILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
9.-Reuben Bowlby
Conner McQuellon
Cody Little
Chasen Wheeler
1:44.77ILLincolnApr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Caleb Cox
Tony Giovannelli
John Hageman
Michael Greene
3:26.33ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
2.-Relay Team3:27.00ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 28IHSA Boys AA State Championships - Prelims
3.-Relay Team3:30.47ILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
4.-William Ferguson
Thayer Harrison
Cameron Peters
Jeremiah Johnson
3:30.67ILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
5.-Dylan Howard
Brady Hill
Levi Haley
Matt Newton
3:48.0hILJacksonvilleApr 22Macomb Invite
6.-Jordan Greene
Luke Wehmhoff
Kyle Hadden
Jaspreet Amar
3:50.8hILTaylorvilleMay 14Central State Eight Conference
7.-Zach Apke
Lance Workman
Jesse Bushue
Joe Garland
4:00.89ILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
8.-Sean Ryan
Nick Kavish
Martin Fisher
Brendan Finnell
4:02.60ILSpringfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)Apr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
9.-Garrett Cooper
Cody Little
Conner McQuellon
Moses Rogers
4:07.50ILLincolnApr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team7:47.92ILSpringfieldMay 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.-Eric Delvo
Brendan Finnell
Chris Ryan
Michael Ralph
8:46.12ILSpringfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)Apr 17Capital City Classic
3.-William Ferguson
Marcus Hale
Larandus Cook
Jamal Sims
8:51.57ILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
4.-Relay Team8:52.4hILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 30Pekin Invitational (Boys)
5.-Dylan Howard
Matt Newton
Levi Haley
Brady Hill
8:54.0hILJacksonvilleApr 09Granite City Invite
6.-Ke-Shawn Douglas
Whitt Kinley
Tyler Brinkman
Marc Maton
8:55.29ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
7.-Sam Spurling
Matt Hooper
Kyle Stilwill
Spencer Briggerman
9:30.0hILTaylorvilleMar 01at Charleston
8.-JT Talley
Matt Kinney
Michael Proctor
Kevin Trostle
9:41.7hILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 10Harold Jester Invitational
9.-Taylor Fatheree
Kyle Lustig
Jesse Bushue
Mario Reinhole
10:25.56ILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Kevin Farley56' 7ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 28IHSA Boys AA State Championships - Prelims
2.10Nate Boggs48' 8ILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
3.11Tyrell Tyus47' 6.5 PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 23Mattoon Inv.
4.10Jeff Auton46' 2.5 PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 23Mattoon Inv.
5.11Zach Turner46' 0ILJacksonvilleMar 01shg quad
6.11Doron Lewis45' 0.5 PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)May 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
7.12Ryan Motley44' 2 PRILSpringfieldApr 17Peoria Relays
8.12Brian Cruse43' 10.5 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
9.12Carter Cox43' 6 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
10.9Darien Norville42' 9ILTaylorvilleApr 20at SHG Invite
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Kevin Farley154' 4ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 28IHSA Boys AA State Championships - Prelims
2.11Doron Lewis149' 11 PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)May 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
3.10Nate Boggs142' 7ILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
4.10Jeff Auton140' 6 PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)May 13Big 12 Boys Conference Championship
5.12Kyle Hadden140' 5 PRILTaylorvilleMay 04at Mt Zion
6.11Thomas Cooper136' 11ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
7.11Zak Swords133' 4 PRILSpringfieldApr 30Prospect Invite
8.11Rey Rodriguez131' 9 PRILTaylorvilleApr 23Mattoon Inv.
9.12Ryan Motley129' 2 PRILSpringfieldApr 17Peoria Relays
10.11Jacob Smith129' 0ILMt. ZionApr 10Harold Jester Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Titus Hughes6' 5 PRILSpringfieldApr 30Prospect Invite
2.12Jordan Chlebus6' 4 PRILTaylorvilleApr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
3.11Eric Diebel6' 0ILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
4.12John Hageman5' 10ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
11Kenny Jones5' 10ILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
6.12Jeremy Anderson5' 8 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 10Danville,Manual, Springfield at Lanphier HS
11Steve Byrd5' 8ILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
9Clinton Northrop5' 8ILJacksonvilleApr 13Solon-Lion Open
9.11Wendall Lytle5' 7ILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
10.10Mark Devall5' 6 PRILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
11Brian Shoemaker5' 6ILTaylorvilleApr 23Mattoon Inv.
10Lindy Hollgarth5' 6 PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 10Harold Jester Invitational
9Dwight Bolden5' 6ILSpringfield (Southeast)May 11Lanphier Frosh -Soph Open
9Kevin Godfrey5' 6ILSpringfieldMay 11Lanphier Frosh -Soph Open
11Preston Marocco5' 6 PRILTaylorvilleMay 04at Mt Zion
9Jacob Vignue5' 6 PRILJacksonvilleMar 24JHS QUAD
12Jacob Staggs5' 6 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Caleb Cox13' 6 PRILChatham (Glenwood)May 29IHSA Class AA State Championships - Boys
2.12Zach Kniery12' 9 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 21Chatham Class 2A Sectionals
3.12Frank McWard11' 9 PRILTaylorvilleMay 21IHSA Sectional
4.9Evan Larson11' 6 PRILMt. ZionApr 10Harold Jester Invitational
11Mac Coleman11' 6 PRILMt. ZionApr 10Harold Jester Invitational
11Logan French11' 6ILTaylorvilleApr 15vs rochester coed
7.11Patrick Doty10' 6 PRILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
9Matt Hadden10' 6 PRILTaylorvilleMar 16Boys fresh/soph Mahomet meet
12Chip Gronau10' 6 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 08SH-G, Lincoln,Taylorville , Lanphier
10Joey Giovannelli10' 6 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Caleb Cox21' 9.5 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
2.12Kegan Mercer21' 3.5ILJacksonvilleMay 29IHSA Class A State Championships - Boys
3.11Cartez Walker21' 2.5 PRILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
4.12Winston James21' 2 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 10Danville,Manual, Springfield at Lanphier HS
5.12Frank McWard21' 0.5 PRILTaylorvilleMar 06Jacksonville H.H. Co-Ed Invite
6.10Caleb Harris20' 11ILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
7.12BJ Johnson20' 10 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
8.12Titus Hughes20' 9 PRILSpringfieldApr 13Solon-Lion Open
9.10Richard Davis20' 1.5ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 04Springfield City Meet
10.10Tanner May20' 1 PRILTaylorvilleMar 01at Charleston
9Malik Harrison20' 1 PRILSpringfieldMay 04Springfield City Meet
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Caleb Cox45' 0 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 17Capital City Classic
2.12Thayer Harrison41' 5ILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
3.11Cartez Walker41' 0.25 PRILSpringfield (Southeast)Apr 30Gene Ward Inv.
4.11Razion Harris40' 11.5 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 13Solon-Lion Open
5.11Shain Ford40' 10ILSpringfieldMay 14Central State Eight Conference
12Frank McWard40' 10 PRILTaylorvilleMar 06Jacksonville H.H. Co-Ed Invite
7.10Aaron Disroe40' 9 PRILSpringfield (Southeast)May 11Lanphier Frosh -Soph Open
8.11Eric Pickens40' 0 PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 04Springfield City Meet
9.10Lance Boozer38' 11ILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 14Central State Eight Conference
10.12Paul Jones38' 3.5 PRILEffinghamApr 23Mattoon Inv.
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.