Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.SrNgonidzashe Makusha9.89 PR (1.3)FLFlorida StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
2.JrJeff Demps9.96 (2.4)FLFloridaApr 16Tom Jones Memorial Classic
3.JrRakieem Salaam9.97 PR (1.3)OKOklahomaJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
4.JrMaurice Mitchell10.00 PR (1.3)FLFlorida StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
5.SoEverett Walker10.05 PRKSBarton CountyApr 02Tiger Invite
6.SrGerald Phiri10.06 PR (1.3)TXTexas A&MApr 09Texas Relays
7.SoJeremy Hardy10.08 PRKSBarton CountyApr 02Tiger Invite
8.SrGabriel Mvumuvre10.10 PR (5.1)LALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
9.SrTerrell Wilks10.11 PR (3.0)FLFloridaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
10.FrOliver Bradwell10.12 PRKSBarton CountyApr 02Tiger Invite
SrCordero Gray10.12 PR (3.9)TXTexas-ArlingtonMay 15SLC Championships
FrDentarious Locke10.12 PR (3.0)TNTennesseeMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.JrMaurice Mitchell19.99 PR (2.6)FLFlorida StateJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
2.JrRakieem Salaam20.05 PROKOklahomaMay 15Big 12 Championships
3.JrHoratio Williams20.32 PR (4.1)LALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
4.SoMarkQuis Frazier20.38 PR (2.7)KSBarton CountyMay 21NJCAA Outdoor Championships
SrMarek Nitt20.38 PR (2.6)ARArkansasJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
6.SrTran Howell20.39 PRTXTexas A&MMay 15Big 12 Championships
7.SoKirani James20.41 PR (1.1)ALAlabamaApr 16UTEP Invitational
SrBrandon Byram20.41 (2.6)FLFlorida StateJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
9.SoJustin Austin20.46 (2.0)IAIowaMay 15Big Ten Championships
10.SoEverett Walker20.47 PR (2.7)KSBarton CountyMay 21NJCAA Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.SoRondell Bartholomew44.65 PRTXSouth PlainsApr 02Texas Tech Open
2.SrTabarie Henry44.83 PRTXTexas A&MApr 02LSU Invitational
3.SoKirani James44.86 PRALAlabamaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
4.SrDemetrius Pinder44.87 PRTXTexas A&MMay 15Big 12 Championships
SoTony McQuay44.87FLFloridaJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
6.FrMike Berry44.91OROregonMay 14PAC-10 T&F Championships (Day 2)
7.JrJoey Hughes45.05 PRCAUSCMay 14PAC-10 T&F Championships (Day 2)
8.SrGil Roberts45.22TXTexas TechJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
9.SrBryan Miller45.29 PRTXTexas A&MJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
FrJosh Mance45.29CAUSCJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.SoRobby Andrews1:44.71 PRVAVirginiaJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
2.JrCharles Jock1:44.75 PRCAUC IrvineJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
3.SoElijah Greer1:45.06 PROROregonJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
4.SoCasimir Loxsom1:45.31 PRPAPenn StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
5.JrRyan Martin1:45.34 PRCAUC Santa BarbaraMay 14Big West Championship
6.SrFred Samoei1:45.52 PRALAlabamaApr 16Mt. SAC Relays
7.SoWillie Brown1:45.91 PROHAkronJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
8.FrEdward Kemboi1:46.06IAIowa StateJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
9.SrCory Primm1:46.20CAUCLAMay 07Oxy Invitational
10.SoHarun Abda1:46.81MNMinnesotaMay 27NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.JrMiles Batty3:36.25 PRUTBYUApr 15Mt. SAC Relays
2.SrDuncan Phillips3:39.87 PRARArkansasApr 15Mt. SAC Relays
3.SrKris Gauson3:40.59 PRINButlerApr 15Mt. SAC Relays
4.JrDumisani Hlaselo3:40.66 PRFLFloridaApr 16Tom Jones Memorial Classic
5.SrCiaran O'Lionaird3:40.69 PRFLFlorida StateApr 23ACC Outdoor Championships
6.SoRobby Andrews3:40.77 PRVAVirginiaApr 23ACC Outdoor Championships
7.SoRyan Hill3:40.80NCNorth Carolina StateMay 15Kent Taylor- Texas Roadhouse Carolina Relays
8.SoJeremy Rae3:41.11INNotre DameApr 15Mt. SAC Relays
9.SrDavid Bishop3:41.12 PRNMNew MexicoApr 15Mt. SAC Relays
10.JrPatrick Casey3:41.34 PRMTMontana StateMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.JrChris Derrick8:06.46CAStanfordApr 16Stanford Big Meet
2.SrMichael Coe8:07.96CAUC BerkeleyApr 16Stanford Big Meet
3.JrBen Cheryiout8:09.10 PRALAuburnApr 02Tiger Track Classic
4.JrJosh Lund8:11.46 PRNCDukeApr 02Tiger Track Classic
5.SrJake Riley8:11.70CAStanfordApr 16Stanford Big Meet
6.SoCosmas Ayabei8:13.31 PRMOMissouri-Kansas CityApr 02Razorback Spring Invitational
7.JrAndrew Brodeur8:13.79 PRNCDukeApr 02Tiger Track Classic
8.SrJonathan Sees8:13.92 PRCAUC DavisMar 12Aggie Open
9.SrCory Nanni8:14.05 PRNCDukeApr 02Tiger Track Classic
10.SrMatt Leeder8:14.12 PRFLFlorida StateApr 09Seminole Invite
View full rankings...
5000 Meters
1.SrElliott Heath13:26.14 PRCAStanfordMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
2.SoThomas Farrell13:26.59 PROKOklahoma StateMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
3.JrDiego Estrada13:26.94AZNorthern ArizonaMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
4.SrSam Chelanga13:29.30VALibertyJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
5.JrChris Derrick13:29.74 PRCAStanfordMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
6.FrLawi Lalang13:30.64AZArizonaMay 28NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
7.SoRyan Hill13:31.67 PRNCNorth Carolina StateMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
8.JrStephen Sambu13:34.19AZArizonaApr 15Mt. SAC Relays
9.SoMohammed Ahmed13:34.23WIWisconsinMay 28NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
10.JrJoseph Bosshard13:34.44 PRCOColoradoMay 28NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
View full rankings...
10,000 Meters
1.JrStephen Sambu27:28.64 PRAZArizonaMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
2.JrLeonard Korir27:29.40 PRNYIonaMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
3.SrSam Chelanga28:12.18VALibertyJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
4.SrAmos Sang28:20.35 PRTXAbilene ChristianMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
5.JrChris Derrick28:26.65CAStanfordJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
6.SrKeith Gerrard28:27.03 PRNMNew MexicoMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
7.SrJake Riley28:27.31 PRCAStanfordJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
8.SrCiaran O'Lionaird28:32.30 PRFLFlorida StateMar 26Stanford Invitational
9.JrLuke Puskedra28:33.47OROregonJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
10.SoMichael Fout28:34.50 PRFLFlorida StateMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.SrOmoghan Osaghae13.18 PR (3.8)TXTexas TechApr 22Texas Tech Invitational
2.JrBarrett Nugent13.19 PR (3.5)LALSUApr 09Texas Relays
3.JrAndrew Riley13.32 (.5)ILIllinoisMay 28NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
4.SrOscar Spurlock13.33 PR (1.7)CAUSCApr 16Mt. SAC Relays
5.SrBrendan Ames13.34 PR (3.6)CAUSCJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
6.SoKeiron Stewart13.38 (3.6)TXTexasJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
SrJeffrey Julmis13.38 PR (3.6)KSKansas StateJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
8.SrRonald Brookins13.42 PR (1.7)CASacramento StateApr 16Mt. SAC Relays
9.JrTerence Somerville13.44 PR (1.5)OHCincinnatiMay 08BIG EAST Championships
10.JrRay Stewart13.48 PR (1.6)CAUC BerkeleyMay 14PAC-10 T&F Championships (Day 2)
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.SrJeshua Anderson48.13 PRWAWashington StateMay 14PAC-10 T&F Championships (Day 2)
2.SrBryce Brown49.04 PRTXTexas TechMay 15Big 12 Championships
3.JrAmaechi Morton49.08CAStanfordJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
4.JrJamele Mason49.30TXTexas TechApr 02Texas Tech Open
5.SoReggie Wyatt49.41CAUSCMay 14PAC-10 T&F Championships (Day 2)
6.JrLee Moore49.82MSMississippiApr 23Mississippi Open
7.JrDavid Aristil49.94FLSouth FloridaJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
8.SrLeford Green50.00NCJohnson C. SmithApr 29Penn Relays
9.SrEric Bailey50.04 PROKOklahomaMay 15Big 12 Championships
10.SrAdam Dailey50.11 PRNENebraskaMay 15Big 12 Championships
View full rankings...
3k Steeplechase
1.SrMatt Hughes8:24.87 PRKYLouisvilleJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
2.JrDonn Cabral8:32.14 PRNJPrincetonJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
3.JrTravis Mahoney8:36.10 PRPATempleMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
4.JrAndrew Poore8:36.40 PRINIndiana (IN)Jun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
5.SrSteve Finley8:36.98 PROROregonMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
6.SrJustin Tyner8:37.54 PRCOAir ForceMay 01Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational
7.SrJohn Sullivan8:37.74 PRCAStanfordJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
8.SrBrett Hales8:37.96 PRUTWeber StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
9.SrDe'Sean Turner8:39.12 PRINIndiana (IN)Jun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
10.SrAndrew Benford8:39.71 PRVARichmondMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Tran Howell
Gerald Phiri
Demetrius Pinder
Prezel Hardy
38.38TXTexas A&MJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
2.-Eddie Lovett
Christian Taylor
Terrell Wilks
Jeff Demps
38.49FLFloridaJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
3.-Andrew Riley
Azeez Shogbuyi
Josh Zinzer
Stanley Azie
38.72ILIllinoisJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
4.-Kemar Hyman
Ngonidzashe Makusha
Maurice Mitchell
Brandon Byram
38.75FLFlorida StateJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
5.-Barrett Nugent
Horatio Williams
Keyth Talley
Gabriel Mvumuvre
38.78LALSUApr 09Texas Relays
6.-Woodrow Randall
Whitney Prevost
Marcus Boyd
Zwede Hewitt
39.09TXBaylorJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
7.-Tyler Sult
Kind Butler
Chris Vaughn
Devin Pipkin
39.12INIndiana (IN)Jun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
8.-Jeremy Hardy
MarkQuis Frazier
Everett Walker
Oliver Bradwell
39.19KSBarton CountyApr 09Texas Relays
9.-Alex Williams
Trevante Rhodes
Marquise Goodwin
DJ Monroe
39.23TXTexasJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
10.-Caleb Cross
Neill Braddy
LaShawn Butler
Marek Nitt
39.29ARArkansasJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Bryan Miller
Tabarie Henry
Michael Preble
Demetrius Pinder
3:00.45TXTexas A&MApr 09Texas Relays
2.-Robert Simmons
Ade Alleyne-Forte
Caleb Williams
Riker Hylton
3:01.07LALSUJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
3.-James Harris
O'Neal Wilder
Daundre Barnaby
Tavaris Tate
3:01.56MSMississippi StateJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
4.-Zwede Hewitt
Whitney Prevost
James Gilreath
Marcus Boyd
3:01.77TXBaylorApr 09Texas Relays
5.-Joey Hughes
Josh Mance
Duane Walker
Reggie Wyatt
3:02.87CAUSCApr 09Texas Relays
6.-Bryce Brown
Shane Brathwaite
Jamele Mason
Gil Roberts
3:03.49TXTexas TechMay 15Big 12 Championships
7.-Ben Skidmore
Marek Nitt
Travis Southard
Neill Braddy
3:03.59ARArkansasJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
8.-Tyquan Brown
Ryan Carter
Tarig DeVore
Leslie Murray
3:04.22DEDelaware StateJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
9.-Christian Taylor
Jovon Toppin
Sean Obinwa
Tony McQuay
3:04.27FLFloridaMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
10.-Nick Vaughn
Ja-Vell Bullard
Kevin Wilson
George Empty
3:04.77VAGeorge MasonMay 15IC4A Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-David Pachuta
Travis Burkstrand
Nick Hutton
Harun Abda
7:19.51MNMinnesotaApr 30Drake Relays
2.-Sam Mutschler
Oscar Ramirez
Joey Roberts
Michael Preble
7:19.57TXTexas A&MApr 09Texas Relays
3.-Dorian Ulrey
Duncan Phillips
Chris Bilbrew
Leoman Momoh
7:20.20ARArkansasApr 09Texas Relays
4.-Adam Hairston
Nathan Prom
Jeff Thode
Erik Sowinski
7:23.77IAIowaApr 30Drake Relays
5.-Kevin Labus
Johnathan Shawel
Jeremy Rae
Jack Howard
7:24.91INNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
6.-Robert Harwood
Matt Chylak
Brian Fulton
James Finucane
7:25.36PAPennMay 08Heptagonal Championships
7.-Dylaan Isaacson
Billy Kovelczyk
Harry McFann
Matt Stewart
7:25.72NYColumbiaMay 08Heptagonal Championships
8.-John Cosgrove
Ryan Polo
Brian Walter
Brian Schmidt
7:26.20NYFordhamMay 15IC4A Championships
9.-Darcy Wilson
Brian Paison
Weishen Mead
Brian Hill
7:26.46MAHarvardMay 08Heptagonal Championships
10.-Larry Ramirez
Jaleel Rogers
Xavier Fraction
Je'Von Hutchison
7:26.66VAHamptonMay 15IC4A Championships
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.-Matthew Centrowitz
Mike Berry
Elijah Greer
A.J. Acosta
9:28.01OROregonMay 06Oregon Twilight
2.-Nick Hutton
Kevin Bradley
Travis Burkstrand
Hassan Mead
9:38.09MNMinnesotaApr 30Drake Relays
3.-Zach Mellon
Tyler Woloszyk
Zach Beth
Rob Finnerty
9:38.39WIWisconsinApr 30Drake Relays
4.-Nick Kuczwara
Chris Barton
Adam Hairston
Jeff Thode
9:41.37IAIowaApr 30Drake Relays
5.-Alex Dillenbeck
Brian Sandvig
Edward Kemboi
Hillary Bor
9:44.45IAIowa StateApr 30Drake Relays
6.-Alex Zubey
Chris Severino
Tyler Stanley
James Walmsley
9:44.64COAir ForceApr 30Drake Relays
7.-Thomas Cattin-Masson
Travis Southard
Chris Bilbrew
Dorian Ulrey
9:46.46ARArkansasApr 09Texas Relays
8.-Bill Martin
Justin Smith
Danny Thater
Tom Marshall
9:48.45OKTulsaApr 30Drake Relays
9.-Zac Flowers
Drew Seale
James Gilreath
Gavyn Nero
9:48.84TXBaylorApr 09Texas Relays
10.-Relay Team9:49.85FLNorth FloridaApr 02Pepsi Florida Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 16lb
1.-Dorian Scott20.12m PRFLFlorida StateApr 09Seminole Invite
2.SoMason Finley19.84m PRKSKansasApr 23Kansas Relays
3.FrStephen Saenz19.82mALAuburnMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
4.SoJordan Clarke19.75mAZArizona StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
5.SoHayden Baillio19.51mTXTexasApr 29Penn Relays
6.SrRobert Golabek19.41m PRNYBuffaloMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
7.SrKurt Roberts19.40m PROHAshlandMar 26Weems Baskin Invitational
8.SrLeif Arrhenius19.37m PRUTBYUJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
9.JrDaniel Vanek19.26m PRMIGrand Valley StateApr 16Dave Rankin Invitational
10.JrLuke Pinkelman19.17mNENebraskaMay 15Big 12 Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 2kg
1.SoJulian Wruck63.42m PRTXTexas TechMay 15Big 12 Championships
2.SrLeif Arrhenius61.36m PRUTBYUJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
3.SoMason Finley60.65mKSKansasApr 30ULM Warhawk Classic
4.JrJames Plummer60.43mNJRutgersApr 23Larry Ellis Invitational
5.SrWes Warriner60.35m PRNJRichard StocktonApr 17CTC Outdoor Championships
6.SrColin Boevers59.74m PRKYKentuckyMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
7.SrNick Jones59.53m PRTXAbilene ChristianApr 02Texas Tech Open
8.SoCarter Comito59.41mWAWhitworthApr 16CWU Spike Arlt Invite
9.FrDanny Block58.68mWIWisconsinMay 07Wisconsin Twilight Invitational
10.JrTyler Hitchler58.43mNENebraskaApr 09Pepsi Team Invitational
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.SoTim Glover80.33mILIllinois StateJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
2.JrIgnacio Guerra78.69m PRKYWestern KentuckyApr 02Pepsi Florida Relays
3.SrNick Lyons78.39m PRTXBaylorApr 23Michael Johnson/Dr Pepper Classic
4.JrMatthias Treff77.88m PRVAVirginia TechJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
5.SrKyle Nielsen77.24m PRWAWashingtonMay 26NCAA Division I Prelims - West Regionals
6.SoSam Humphreys76.73mTXTexas A&MApr 09Texas Relays
7.SrCraig Kingsley76.33mRIBrownApr 16Brown Invitational
8.JrBrian Moore75.66m PRGAGeorgiaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
9.SoStipe Zunic75.01mFLFloridaJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
10.SoMatt Byers74.89m PRIAIowaApr 02LSU Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.SoErik Kynard2.31mKSKansas StateApr 30Drake Relays
2.SoRicky Robertson2.29mMSMississippiMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
3.SoEdgar Rivera-Morales2.28m PRAZArizonaApr 16Mt. SAC Relays
FrMaalik Reynolds2.28m PRPAPennMay 08Heptagonal Championships
5.FrZach Riley2.26m PRILRend LakeMay 21NJCAA Outdoor Championships
6.FrTanner Anderson2.24m PRNCDukeMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
7.JrDwight Barbiasz2.23m PRMDMarylandMar 26UCF Invitational
8.SrMajor Clay2.22m PRINIndiana StateApr 23Pacesetter Invitational
FrDJ Smith2.22m PRALAuburnApr 30Drake Relays
10.SrDonte Nall2.21m PRNCNorth CarolinaApr 16UNC Invitational
SrJamal Wilson2.21m PRTXTexasMay 15Big 12 Championships
FrJames White2.21m PRIAIowa CentralMay 21NJCAA Outdoor Championships
SoGeoffery Davis2.21mINPurdueApr 24Jesse Owens Classic
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.SrScott Roth5.72m PRWAWashingtonApr 16Mt. SAC Relays
2.SoJack Whitt5.60mOKOral RobertsApr 09Texas Relays
3.SrJordan Scott5.50mKSKansasApr 09Texas Relays
JrTyler Wallace5.50m PRCALong Beach StateMay 14Big West Championship
5.SrHunter Hall5.40m PRVAVirginia TechApr 16Sea Ray Relays
SrJoseph Berry5.40m PRTNTennesseeMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
7.SrBen Peterson5.38mMNMinnesotaApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
SrMarcus McGehee5.38m PRLALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
FrMichael Viken5.38mILEastern IllinoisApr 09Hilltopper Relays
10.SrBrian Hancock5.36m PRMOMissouriApr 09Tom Botts Invitational
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.SrNgonidzashe Makusha8.40m PR (4.0)FLFlorida StateApr 09Texas Relays
2.JrWill Claye8.29m PR (1.9)FLFloridaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
3.SoDamar Forbes8.23m PR (.6)LALSUJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
4.JrTarik Batchelor8.19m PR (3.3)ARArkansasMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
5.SoMarquise Goodwin8.17m (.5)TXTexasMay 15Big 12 Championships
6.FrRaymond Higgs8.15m (.6)ARArkansasMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
SoBryce Lamb8.15m PR (.9)TXTexas TechJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
8.SrNicholas Gordon8.14m PR (3.3)NENebraskaMay 15Big 12 Championships
9.JrArtis Edwards8.12m PR (4.6)TXSam Houston StateApr 23Michael Johnson/Dr Pepper Classic
10.JrClive Chafausipo8.09m PR (4.3)OKOral RobertsApr 29Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
SrMelvin Echard8.09m PR (2.3)TXTexas A&MApr 09Texas Relays
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.JrChristian Taylor17.80m PR (2.3)FLFloridaJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
2.JrWill Claye17.62m PR (2.9)FLFloridaJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
3.SrZedric Thomas17.05m PR (3.1)LALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
4.SrJulian Reid16.77m (1.3)TXTexas A&MJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
5.SrFredrick Brown16.67m PR (6.6)OKOral RobertsApr 29Bob Laptad/Bill Williams Invitational
6.SrJosh Como16.66m PR (1.9)CACS Los AngelesApr 16Mt. SAC Relays
7.SrTyron Stewart16.49m (2.2)TXTexas A&MMay 15Big 12 Championships
8.SoOmar Craddock16.46mFLFloridaApr 29Penn Relays
9.SrJonathon Allen16.45m PR (4.0)MILake Superior StateApr 23EMU Twilight
10.SoJ'Vente Deveaux16.44m PR (2.1)KSAllen CountyApr 09Ole Miss Invitational
View full rankings...
Hammer - 16lb
1.JrMarcel Lomnicky75.84m PRVAVirginia TechApr 23ACC Outdoor Championships
2.SoAlexander Ziegler72.69mVAVirginia TechJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
3.SrJoe Frye69.98m PRTNBelmontApr 09Boston Moon Classic
4.12Greg Skipper69.93m PROROregon CityJun 11TC Series Portland ThRose Festival
5.JrRyan Loughney69.89mOHAshlandMay 06GLIAC Championships
6.SrWalter Henning69.09mLALSUMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
7.SrTrey Henderson68.93m PRCAUSCMay 14PAC-10 T&F Championships (Day 2)
8.FrJustin Welch68.63m PRGAGeorgiaApr 30Drake Relays
9.SrChris Cralle68.27m PRTXSam Houston StateMar 19SFA vs. SAM Dual
10.FrAlec Faldermeyer68.20mCAUCLAMay 14PAC-10 T&F Championships (Day 2)
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.