Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.SrAntillo Bastien10.32 PR (5.0)FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
2.SoDerrick Hopkins10.44 PR (1.8)FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
3.SoKevin Smith10.53 PR (5.0)CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
4.FrDarnell Cummings10.54 PR (5.0)CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
5.SoJesse Drinks10.56 (1.8)CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
6.SrTyler O'Brien10.58 PR (5.2)WIMarquetteApr 02Oliver Nikoloff Open
7.SrMiklos Szebeny10.59 PR (4.4)INNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
8.SoDarryl White10.60 PR (5.0)NYSyracuseMay 08BIG EAST Championships
9.SoKayvon Webster10.62 PR (5.0)FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
10.SoChristian Tobias10.64 PR (5.0)DCGeorgetownMay 08BIG EAST Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.SrTyler O'Brien21.05 PR (1.7)WIMarquetteMay 08BIG EAST Championships
2.SrAntillo Bastien21.10 PR (2.0)FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
3.SrMiklos Szebeny21.36 PR (2.5)INNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
4.JrSteve Werner21.39 PR (2.0)NJRutgersMay 08BIG EAST Championships
5.JrReshaw Exilien21.41 (2.5)FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
FrDarnell Cummings21.41 PR (2.0)CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
7.SoJesse Drinks21.46 PR (2.5)CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
8.SoKadeem Hunter21.66 PR (2.5)DCGeorgetownMay 08BIG EAST Championships
9.FrKevin Bell21.70 PR (1.7)FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
10.SoDerrick Hopkins21.75 PR (2.5)FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.FrPatrick Feeney47.04INNotre DameMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
2.SoPascal Orelus47.39FLSouth FloridaApr 23Polytan Invitational
3.FrMicah Murray47.42PAPittsburghMay 08BIG EAST Championships
4.JrTonderai Tomu47.57ILDePaulApr 30Stan Lyons Invitational
5.SrChase Van Cura47.81 PROHCincinnatiApr 23Polytan Invitational
6.JrReshaw Exilien47.86FLSouth FloridaApr 23Polytan Invitational
7.SrEdward Hitchler48.05 PRINNotre DameMay 13Cardinal Twilight
SrEdin Pasalic48.05 PRILDePaulApr 30Stan Lyons Invitational
9.SoCarlton Bowers48.11 PRPAVillanovaApr 09Mason Spring Invitational
10.FrSamuel Ellison48.15 PRPAVillanovaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.SrMichael Rutt1:47.75CTConnecticutJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
2.SrJack Howard1:48.24 PRINNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
3.SrMatthew Gibney1:48.66 PRPAVillanovaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
4.JrTheon O'Conner1:49.32 PRDCGeorgetownMay 08BIG EAST Championships
5.FrBilly Ledder1:49.60DCGeorgetownMay 14Tuppany Twilight Last Chance Meet
6.SrDan Holst1:49.78CTConnecticutMay 15IC4A Championships
7.SoKyle Winter1:49.84 PRWIMarquetteMay 08BIG EAST Championships
8.SrDan Leyh1:50.18 PRDCGeorgetownMay 14Tuppany Twilight Last Chance Meet
9.SrKevin Labus1:50.30 PRINNotre DameMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
10.SoJeremy Rae1:50.45 PRINNotre DameApr 09Border Battle
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Kashif Moore
Kevin Smith
Darnell Cummings
Jesse Drinks
40.69CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
2.-Neamen Wise
Kayvon Webster
Derrick Hopkins
David Hunter
40.77FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
3.-Shamel Lewis
Darryl White
Victor Nwosu
Donald Pollitt
41.21NYSyracuseApr 23Upstate Challenge
4.-Terence Somerville
Chase Van Cura
Darius Howard
Maurice Norman
41.30OHCincinnatiMay 08BIG EAST Championships
5.-Biyerem Okengwu
Christian Tobias
Sean Suber
Kadeem Hunter
41.33DCGeorgetownMay 08BIG EAST Championships
6.-Jarrod Buchanon
Miklos Szebeny
Patrick Feeney
Edward Hitchler
41.43INNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
7.-Adam Bergo
Corey Caidenhead
Tyrone Putman
Steve Werner
42.47NJRutgersMay 08BIG EAST Championships
8.-Tashaun Hill
Micah Murray
Reginald Steele
Caleb Matthews
42.51PAPittsburghMay 08BIG EAST Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Kevin Brown
Steve Werner
Corey Caidenhead
Aaron Younger
3:08.82NJRutgersMay 08BIG EAST Championships
2.-Nicoy Hines
Carlton Bowers
Christopher Kearney
Samuel Ellison
3:09.89PAVillanovaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
3.-Reshaw Exilien
Pascal Orelus
Camilo Calderon
David Aristil
3:11.08FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
4.-Austin Perron
Theon O'Conner
Hansel Akers
Toby Ulm
3:11.54DCGeorgetownMay 08BIG EAST Championships
5.-Micah Murray
Reginald Steele
Caleb Matthews
Jermaine Lowery
3:11.98PAPittsburghMay 08BIG EAST Championships
6.-Edward Hitchler
Brendan Dougherty
Jarrod Buchanon
Patrick Feeney
3:12.50INNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
7.-Brendon Lyshe
Darnell Gilbert
Steven Mitchell
Chase Van Cura
3:15.10OHCincinnatiMay 08BIG EAST Championships
8.-Kyle Edmonds
Matt Granata
Brandon Fowler
Chris Whyte
3:15.56CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
9.-Joseph Mason
Edin Pasalic
Zach Gaskell
Tonderai Tomu
3:15.83ILDePaulMay 08BIG EAST Championships
10.-Nik Andrews
Brian Stannard
Thomas Manglaviti
Chris Booker
3:20.04RIProvidenceMay 08BIG EAST Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.SoCody Unger230' 3.5 PRCTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
2.SrJeremy Pennino221' 7.75 PRNJRutgersMay 08BIG EAST Championships
3.SoJustin Siekierski206' 3.5 PRCTConnecticutMay 15IC4A Championships
4.JrMark Melilli204' 10.25NYSyracuseMay 08BIG EAST Championships
5.SrBrian Zimmerman202' 5.5OHCincinnatiMay 08BIG EAST Championships
6.SoAlexander Bleacher200' 9.75 PRPAPittsburghApr 16Bison Outdoor Classic
7.JrEric Alfiere198' 8.25CTConnecticutApr 02LSU Invitational
8.SoJosiah Rupert192' 1.5 PRPAPittsburghApr 16Bison Outdoor Classic
9.SrEd Strosnick191' 6CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
10.SrKevin Kelly191' 1.25 PRFLSouth FloridaApr 23Polytan Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.JrAdam Bergo7' 0.25NJRutgersMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
2.SoMike Edwards6' 11.75 PRKYLouisvilleMay 08BIG EAST Championships
SrNeil Angermeier6' 11.75KYLouisvilleMay 08BIG EAST Championships
SoNoel James6' 11.75 PRCTConnecticutMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
5.SoMichael Edwards6' 11 PRKYLouisvilleMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
6.FrSharif Hudson6' 10.75 PRFLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
7.SrJustin Schneider6' 9.5 PRINNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
8.JrDoug Onuscheck6' 9 PRINNotre DameMay 13Cardinal Twilight
9.SoBrian Kilts6' 8.75 PRFLSouth FloridaMar 05UNF Spring Break Invitational
10.FrMichael Saindon6' 6.75WIMarquetteMay 13Dr. Keeler Invitational
SoCheldon Brown6' 6.75WIMarquetteMay 13Dr. Keeler Invitational
SoGlenn Scheideler6' 6.75NJRutgersApr 23Larry Ellis Invitational
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.JrKevin Schipper17' 2.75INNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
2.JrTommy Marks16' 6.75 PROHCincinnatiApr 30RedHawk Invitational
FrJosh Dangel16' 6.75OHCincinnatiMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
SrKyle Gann16' 6.75 PRKYLouisvilleMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
5.SoChris Wyckoff16' 3NJRutgersApr 23Larry Ellis Invitational
JrAndrew Kolbeck16' 3 PRINNotre DameApr 16Dave Rankin Invitational
7.FrCory Duggan15' 9CTConnecticutApr 30UMass Pre-Conference Meet
8.SoMichael Vani15' 7.5 PRFLSouth FloridaApr 16Sea Ray Relays
9.JrMatthew Alexander15' 3CTConnecticutApr 30UMass Pre-Conference Meet
10.FrKendall Schafers15' 2.25 PRFLSouth FloridaApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.JrWesley Smith25' 0.5 (-1.3)KYLouisvilleMay 08BIG EAST Championships
2.SrAaron King24' 10 PR (1.6)CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
3.FrReginald Steele24' 6.5 (.5)PAPittsburghMay 08BIG EAST Championships
4.SrSeon Powell24' 6 PR (2.4)KYLouisvilleMay 13Cardinal Twilight
5.SoNeamen Wise24' 2.25 (-1.8)FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
6.FrLogan Renwick23' 9.75 PR (-.4)INNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
7.SoFrank Taylor23' 9.5 (1.5)NYSyracuseApr 23Upstate Challenge
8.SrVictor Nwosu23' 6.75 PR (2.2)NYSyracuseApr 23Upstate Challenge
9.FrCorey Crawford23' 4.75 (.6)NJRutgersApr 09Rutgers Invitational
10.SrAntillo Bastien23' 3.5 PR (-.6)FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.SrTyrone Faverey51' 1 PRCTConnecticutMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
2.SrAaron King50' 9 PR (2.4)CTConnecticutMay 08BIG EAST Championships
3.SoShane Lewis50' 0 PRFLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
4.SrRobert Sainvil49' 11.25 (.7)PAVillanovaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
5.FrLogan Renwick49' 6 PR (1.5)INNotre DameApr 02Mike Poehlein Invitational
6.JrFolarin Ijelu49' 3 (-.5)PAPittsburghMay 08BIG EAST Championships
7.JrAdam Bergo48' 6.25 (1.8)NJRutgersMay 08BIG EAST Championships
8.SrAntillo Bastien48' 2 (.3)FLSouth FloridaApr 16Sea Ray Relays
9.JrKevin Bostick47' 11.5 (-2.5)NJRutgersApr 09Rutgers Invitational
10.SrTyrone Putman47' 7.75 (.2)NJRutgersMay 08BIG EAST Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.