Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.SrMax Orenstein10.84 (2.0)NYIthacaApr 26Ithaca vs. Cortland/Delhi
2.JrSylvester Owusu11.03 PR (-.5)NYUticaMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
3.SrJeff Wetmore11.13NYIthacaApr 09Coach P Open
4.FrLeroy Rouse11.22 PRNYUticaMay 13Dr. Keeler Invitational
5.JrJoe Pruckno11.25 PR (3.5)NYUticaApr 20Hamilton Quad
6.SoBrian Maley11.27 PR (3.6)NYIthacaApr 23Upstate Challenge
7.SoChris Mastrosimone11.30 PR (2.0)NYIthacaApr 26Ithaca vs. Cortland/Delhi
8.SoBrandon Rudolphe11.32 (-.3)NYUticaApr 17Empire 8
9.FrJason Devens11.35 PR (1.1)NYUticaMay 13Dr. Keeler Invitational
10.SrKyle Devins11.36 PR (2.6)NYIthacaApr 23Upstate Challenge
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.SrMax Orenstein21.65 (1.8)NYIthacaMay 01Big Red Invitational
2.SrJeff Wetmore22.12 (-.7)NYIthacaApr 09Coach P Open
3.FrLeroy Rouse22.20 PR (.1)NYUticaMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
4.FrJason Devens22.34 PR (.1)NYUticaMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
5.SoChris Mastrosimone22.37 (-.3)NYIthacaMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
6.SrBrecht Moulin22.38 (1.1)NYRochester ITApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
7.JrRichard Scott22.44 (1.1)NYAlfred UMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
8.SoBrandon Rudolphe22.55 PR (.9)NYUticaMay 13Dr. Keeler Invitational
9.JrSylvester Owusu22.59 PR (.1)NYUticaMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
10.JrJoe Pruckno23.08 PR (2.1)NYUticaMay 01Big Red Invitational
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.SoChris Mastrosimone47.96NYIthacaMay 27NCAA D-III Outdoor Championships
2.SrBrecht Moulin49.37NYRochester ITApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
3.JrRichard Scott50.52NYAlfred UMay 01Big Red Invitational
4.FrJake Lafaver50.55NYNazarethApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
5.FrTrevor Gibson51.33 PRNYUticaMay 01Big Red Invitational
6.SrMatt Marion51.35 PRNYRochester ITApr 17Empire 8
7.SoChauncy Thompson51.80 PRNYUticaApr 09April Open
8.SoJulian Orenstein51.91 PRNYIthacaMay 01Big Red Invitational
9.SoAlex Moin52.06NYIthacaApr 09Coach P Open
10.JrAndrew Ballinger52.34NJStevens IT (NJ)May 06Matthew Vassar Open
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.FrHarrison Quamily1:55.60 PRNYUticaMay 01Big Red Invitational
2.SoDavid Geary1:56.63 PRNYIthacaApr 23Upstate Challenge
3.FrRobert Baird1:58.66 PRNYUticaMay 01Big Red Invitational
4.SoNathan Bickell1:58.86 PRNYIthacaApr 09April Open
5.SrJohn Holleran1:59.08 PRNYRochester ITApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
6.SoBilly Savage1:59.19 PRNYIthacaApr 02Muhlenberg Invitational
7.JrKyle Buzby1:59.83 PRNJStevens IT (NJ)Mar 26VMI-W&L Carnival
8.JrBrian McCormick1:59.95NYIthacaMay 01Big Red Invitational
9.JrAndrew Gotham2:00.07NYRochester ITApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
10.FrJake Lafaver2:00.62NYNazarethApr 02Muhlenberg Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Joe Pruckno
Brandon Rudolphe
Leroy Rouse
Jason Devens
41.85NYUticaMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
2.-Jake Willis
Chris Mastrosimone
Jeff Wetmore
Max Orenstein
42.64NYIthacaApr 09Coach P Open
3.-Randy Brito
Chris Lopez
Richard Scott
Jeremy Weaver
43.00NYAlfred UApr 09John Homon Open
4.-Mohamed Abuouf
Denzel Drye
Nicholas Lowe
Greg McLeod
43.34NJStevens IT (NJ)May 20ECAC DIII Championships
5.-Relay Team43.85NYRochester ITApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
6.-Marcus Mersereau
Zach Lafaver
Jonathan Gamble
Jake Lafaver
46.61NYNazarethApr 02Muhlenberg Invitational
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Brennan Edmonds
Chris Mastrosimone
Max Orenstein
Jeff Wetmore
3:15.26NYIthacaMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
2.-Trevor Gibson
Praise Njoku Austin
Brandon Rudolphe
Harrison Quamily
3:21.03NYUticaMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
3.-Mike Ballow
Adam Irr
Cameron Lee
Matt Marion
3:25.57NYRochester ITApr 23Cortland Classic
4.-Kyle Buzby
Louie Stengel
Andreas Diaz-Borda
Andrew Ballinger
3:33.27NJStevens IT (NJ)Apr 09Delaware Open
5.-Relay Team3:36.74NYNazarethApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.JrSean Humphreys178' 2.5 PRNJStevens IT (NJ)May 06Matthew Vassar Open
2.SrRyan Taylor172' 2.5NYIthacaApr 02Muhlenberg Invitational
3.FrEmmett Dresler169' 7.5 PRNYIthacaMay 01Big Red Invitational
4.FrWilliam Bailey160' 3.5 PRNYUticaMay 01Big Red Invitational
5.SrBrian Turnbull158' 8.25NYIthacaApr 17Empire 8
6.SoScott Hambleton151' 7 PRNYRochester ITApr 23Cortland Classic
7.FrTobias Flowers151' 2.25 PRNYUticaApr 09April Open
8.FrBreiten Balschmiter146' 6.25 PRNYUticaApr 09April Open
9.SrAdam Hugunine141' 6.75 PRNYRochester ITApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
10.JrWilliam Hazen138' 3.75 PRNJStevens IT (NJ)May 06Matthew Vassar Open
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.FrCraig Gaymon6' 5.25 PRNYAlfred UMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
2.SrSeth Kane6' 4 PRNYRochester ITApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
FrBrendan Wilkins6' 4 PRNYIthacaApr 26Ithaca vs. Cortland/Delhi
SrChris Stahlmann6' 4NYIthacaApr 17Empire 8
5.SrKramer Jakubek6' 2NYIthacaApr 09Coach P Open
6.SoRadford Arrindell6' 1.5 PRNYIthacaApr 26Ithaca vs. Cortland/Delhi
FrIsaiah Cassin6' 1.5 PRNYAlfred UApr 09John Homon Open
8.SoJake Calabrese6' 0 PRNYRochester ITApr 23Cortland Classic
9.SoAlec Svoboda5' 10 PRNYIthacaApr 17Empire 8
JrEric Ambrosino5' 10NYIthacaApr 17Empire 8
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.SrMichael Dempsey16' 3.25NYRochester ITMay 27NCAA D-III Outdoor Championships
2.SoCaleb Brochu12' 11.5 PRNYRochester ITApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
3.FrMichael Henn12' 1.75 PRNYUticaApr 17Empire 8
4.SoAlec Svoboda11' 3.75 PRNYIthacaMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
5.FrBen Van De Water11' 0 PRNYIthacaApr 26Ithaca vs. Cortland/Delhi
FrElrik McCheyne11' 0 PRNYIthacaApr 26Ithaca vs. Cortland/Delhi
7.JrWilliam Hazen9' 8.25 PRNJStevens IT (NJ)May 20ECAC DIII Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.SrKyle Devins24' 4.5 PR (1.2)NYIthacaApr 23Upstate Challenge
2.SoWilliam Bailey23' 5 (-1.0)MDBowie StateMay 05Maryland Twilight
3.SrNicholas Lowe22' 10 PRNJStevens IT (NJ)May 06Matthew Vassar Open
4.SoBen Maxwell22' 4.5 PR (2.1)NYUticaApr 09April Open
5.JrMichael Van Gonten22' 3 PR (1.5)NJStevens IT (NJ)Apr 02Roadrunner Invitational
6.FrJermaine Barber22' 1.25 PR (3.2)NYUticaApr 09April Open
7.SoBrian Maley21' 11.5 PRNYIthacaApr 02Muhlenberg Invitational
8.SoChris Lopez21' 6.25 PRNYAlfred UApr 02Muhlenberg Invitational
9.FrBrennan Edmonds21' 5.75 PRNYIthacaApr 26Ithaca vs. Cortland/Delhi
10.FrJake Willis21' 1.25 PRNYIthacaApr 02Muhlenberg Invitational
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.SrKyle Devins44' 7.5 (7.7)NYIthacaApr 17Empire 8
2.JrEvan Roush44' 2.75 PRNYAlfred UApr 02Muhlenberg Invitational
3.SrAustin Fox43' 8.75 PRNYAlfred UApr 02Muhlenberg Invitational
4.SrMichael Pawalowski43' 6.75 PR (3.0)NJStevens IT (NJ)Apr 17Empire 8
5.FrAndreas Diaz-Borda43' 5.75 PR (3.1)NJStevens IT (NJ)Apr 17Empire 8
JrTravis Johnson43' 5.75 (1.6)NYIthacaMay 01Big Red Invitational
7.SoBen Maxwell42' 9.5 PR (2.9)NYUticaApr 09April Open
8.SrNicholas Lowe42' 6.25 (.7)NJStevens IT (NJ)Apr 02Roadrunner Invitational
FrBrennan Edmonds42' 6.25 PR (4.3)NYIthacaApr 17Empire 8
10.JrLes Spalding42' 2.75 PR (6.2)NYIthacaApr 17Empire 8
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.