Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.SoDominique Kone10.77 (2.4)MEColby (ME)May 07New England Division III Championship
2.SoPaulie Lowther11.10 PR (1.2)CTWesleyanApr 30NESCAC Championships
3.FrDaniel Lange Vagle11.17 PR (1.2)MATuftsApr 30NESCAC Championships
4.FrDanie Lange Vagle11.18 PR (1.6)MATuftsMay 07New England Division III Championship
5.SrTaylor Fitzgerald11.22 (1.2)MAWilliamsMar 19Trojan Invitational
6.SoVinnie Lee11.30 (2.7)MATuftsApr 16MIT Spring Invitational
7.SoPeter Hetzler11.31 PR (2.2)VTMiddleburyMay 07New England Division III Championship
8.FrMduduzi Langwenya11.34c PRMEColby (ME)Apr 16Colby Tri
9.JrRichard Fusco11.34 PRMAWilliamsApr 16Brown Invitational
10.SoBrian Gooch11.35 PR (1.2)CTConnecticut CollegeApr 30NESCAC Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.SrTaylor Fitzgerald22.19 PR (3.2)MAWilliamsMar 19Trojan Invitational
2.SoPeter Hetzler22.25 PR (.5)VTMiddleburyApr 30NESCAC Championships
3.SrSteve Rubin22.45 PR (.5)MAWilliamsApr 30NESCAC Championships
4.SoJack Pacelle22.62 PRCTWesleyanMay 07New England Division III Championship
5.JrAndrew Reed22.65 PR (2.9)MAAmherstApr 09UMass Invitational
6.SoDavid Bean22.67 PRMEBowdoinMay 07New England Division III Championship
7.JrRichard Fusco22.69 PR (.5)MAWilliamsApr 30NESCAC Championships
8.FrMatt Melton22.84 PR (2.9)MAAmherstApr 09UMass Invitational
9.SoVinnie Lee22.98 (4.4)MATuftsApr 16MIT Spring Invitational
10.JrBen Crastnopol23.04c PR (2.2)MATuftsApr 16MIT Spring Invitational
11.FrLonnie Hackett23.04 PR (3.6)MEBowdoinApr 16Wildcat Invitational II
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.JrBenjamin Scheetz47.79 PRMAAmherstMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
2.SoJabulani Blyden48.76 PRMAWilliamsApr 30NESCAC Championships
3.SoPeter Hetzler49.09 PRVTMiddleburyApr 30NESCAC Championships
4.JrRichard Fusco49.33MAWilliamsMar 19Trojan Invitational
5.SrTaylor Fitzgerald49.41MAWilliamsMar 25Titan Twilight Open
6.FrMatt Melton49.50 PRMAAmherstApr 30NESCAC Championships
7.SoJack Pacelle49.61 PRCTWesleyanApr 30NESCAC Championships
8.FrGraham Beutler49.68MATuftsMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
9.FrSampson Reider49.86 PRNYHamiltonApr 30NESCAC Championships
10.SoMatthew Gamache49.94 PRMEBowdoinMay 07New England Division III Championship
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.JrBenjamin Scheetz1:48.71 PRMAAmherstApr 23Larry Ellis Invitational
2.JrAddison Godine1:52.63 PRVTMiddleburyMay 14New England Championships
3.JrColin Fong1:52.89 PRMEBowdoinMay 14New England Championships
4.SoJames Lepage1:53.03MEBatesMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
5.SoJabulani Blyden1:53.57 PRMAWilliamsApr 09UMass Invitational
6.JrJosephat Koima1:54.19 PRMAWilliamsMar 25Titan Twilight Open
7.FrDylan Nisky1:55.02 PRMEColby (ME)May 07New England Division III Championship
SoJeffrey Marvel1:55.02MATuftsApr 30NESCAC Championships
9.FrNehemiah Paramore1:55.24 PRMAWilliamsApr 30NESCAC Championships
10.JrConnor Rose1:55.52MATuftsApr 23Larry Ellis Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team42.43MAAmherstApr 09UMass Invitational
2.-Relay Team42.89MAWilliamsMar 25Titan Twilight Open
3.-Mduduzi Langwenya
Randy Person
Nick Joseph
Dominique Kone
43.34MEColby (ME)Apr 30NESCAC Championships
4.-Mike Jiang
Tim Woods
Patrick Carroll
Ben Levy
43.45MEBatesMay 07New England Division III Championship
5.-Ernest Wingate
Jack Pacelle
James Dottin
Paulie Lowther
43.58CTWesleyanApr 02CGA Spring Invitational
6.-Gbola Ajayi
Vinnie Lee
Daniel Lange Vagle
Jordan Dietrich
43.59MATuftsMay 07New England Division III Championship
-Lonnie Hackett
Matthew Gamache
David Bean
Zachary Winters
43.59MEBowdoinMay 07New England Division III Championship
8.-Kevin Chu
Peter Hetzler
Jason Jan
Dan Bent
43.60VTMiddleburyMay 07New England Division III Championship
9.-Brian Gooch
Alex DeShields
Christopher May
Tommy Howd
43.89CTConnecticut CollegeApr 30NESCAC Championships
10.-Relay Team44.51NYHamiltonApr 09UR Alumni Invitational
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:15.10MAAmherstMay 14New England Championships
2.-Relay Team3:16.24MAWilliamsMay 14New England Championships
3.-Graham Beutler
Lawrence Xia
Ben Crastnopol
Daniel Lange Vagle
3:20.79MATuftsMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
4.-Matthew Gamache
David Bean
Riker Wikoff
Sam Chick
3:24.01MEBowdoinMay 07New England Division III Championship
5.-Relay Team3:24.31MEBatesMay 14New England Championships
6.-Connor Wood
Jason Jan
Peter Hetzler
Sam Craft
3:24.78VTMiddleburyApr 30NESCAC Championships
7.-Jack Pacelle
Ernest Wingate
Paulie Lowther
Tommie Lark
3:24.88CTWesleyanApr 09Elmer Swanson Invitational
8.-Matt White
Brent Daly
Kevin Clarke
David Lowe
3:25.64MEColby (ME)Apr 30NESCAC Championships
9.-Ngoni Tengatenga
John Mason
Stephen Creane
Ricky Lynn
3:28.97CTTrinity (CT)Mar 26VMI-W&L Carnival
10.-Tommy Howd
Ian Rathkey
Aaron Fellows
Geoff Phaneuf
3:30.05CTConnecticut CollegeMay 07New England Division III Championship
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.SoStephen Simalchik214' 2.5MAWilliamsMar 19Trojan Invitational
2.JrMason Moss191' 10.25 PRMEBowdoinApr 30NESCAC Championships
3.JrDuncan Briggs191' 9.5 PRMEBatesApr 03Maine vs Bates
4.SrNicholas Plugis188' 3.75 PRVTMiddleburyApr 30NESCAC Championships
5.SrChristopher Murtagh185' 0.75MEBatesApr 03Maine vs Bates
6.SoRoyce Brown181' 5.5CTTrinity (CT)May 07New England Division III Championship
7.SoZack Kofos174' 5 PRMEBatesApr 30NESCAC Championships
8.SrGreg Hagar167' 11.75 PRMAAmherstApr 30NESCAC Championships
9.FrAtticus Swett162' 6.5 PRMATuftsApr 02Snowflake Classic
10.JrSilas Wong158' 3.5VTMiddleburyApr 09Springfield vs Middlebury and Bowdoin
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.SoMichael Blair6' 7.25 PRMATuftsApr 30NESCAC Championships
2.JrTomas Kearney6' 6 PRMAWilliamsMay 07New England Division III Championship
3.JrAlex Orchowski6' 5.25 PRMATuftsApr 30NESCAC Championships
4.SrIsaac Nicholson6' 2.5MAWilliamsApr 09UMass Invitational
5.SoChris Fogler6' 2 PRMAWilliamsApr 16Brown Invitational
6.JrAnthony Haeuser6' 1.25 PRMEBatesApr 30NESCAC Championships
7.SrBrett Epler6' 0 PRMEBatesMay 07New England Division III Championship
8.SrDavid Lowe5' 11.75 PRMEColby (ME)Apr 16Colby Tri
9.FrJake London5' 11.25 PRNYHamiltonApr 30NESCAC Championships
SrTommy Howd5' 11.25 PRCTConnecticut CollegeApr 30NESCAC Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.SoBrad Nakanishi15' 7.75 PRMATuftsApr 16MIT Spring Invitational
2.SoTrent Wiseman15' 5MEColby (ME)May 07New England Division III Championship
3.SoJohnny Hinojosa15' 1 PRMAWilliamsMar 19Trojan Invitational
4.SrSam Read14' 11.25 PRMATuftsMay 07New England Division III Championship
5.SoAdam Dworetzky14' 1.25 PRCTTrinity (CT)Apr 02CGA Spring Invitational
SoWlajimir Alexis14' 1.25NYHamiltonApr 30NESCAC Championships
7.SoSimon Ward13' 11.25 PRMEBowdoinMay 07New England Division III Championship
SoHarry Geldermann13' 11.25 PRMEColby (ME)May 07New England Division III Championship
SrAbhishek Sripad13' 11.25 PRVTMiddleburyMay 07New England Division III Championship
SoJason McCallum13' 11.25 PRVTMiddleburyMay 07New England Division III Championship
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.SrSteve Rubin23' 9.75 PR (2.8)MAWilliamsMay 07New England Division III Championship
2.JrTomas Kearney23' 2.25 PR (3.7)MAWilliamsMay 07New England Division III Championship
3.SrTommie Lark23' 0 PRCTWesleyanMay 14New England Championships
4.SoGbola Ajayi22' 8 PR (2.3)MATuftsMay 07New England Division III Championship
5.SoJason McCallum21' 7.75 PR (2.1)VTMiddleburyApr 30NESCAC Championships
6.SrIsaac Nicholson21' 4.75 (.6)MAWilliamsMay 07New England Division III Championship
7.FrRichard Beaton21' 4 PR (.7)MAWilliamsApr 30NESCAC Championships
8.JrChris Martin21' 2 PR (1.6)MEBowdoinApr 30NESCAC Championships
9.JrNick Montello21' 1.5 PR (2.0)VTMiddleburyApr 30NESCAC Championships
10.SoChris Fogler21' 1.25 PR (.1)MAWilliamsMay 20ECAC DIII Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.SrTommie Lark48' 11.75 PR (2.9)CTWesleyanApr 30NESCAC Championships
2.JrTomas Kearney48' 2.25 PR (1.5)MAWilliamsMay 07New England Division III Championship
3.SrSteve Rubin46' 4.75 (3.9)MAWilliamsApr 30NESCAC Championships
4.SoGbola Ajayi46' 1.25 (2.1)MATuftsApr 30NESCAC Championships
5.JrAlex Iwamoto44' 6.25 (1.9)CTWesleyanMay 07New England Division III Championship
6.JrChris Martin44' 5.5 PR (3.7)MEBowdoinApr 30NESCAC Championships
7.JrPatrick Rooney43' 7.25 PR (1.5)VTMiddleburyApr 30NESCAC Championships
8.SrDavid Lowe42' 10.25 PRMEColby (ME)Apr 16Colby Tri
9.SoSam Chick42' 6.75 PR (.3)MEBowdoinApr 09Springfield vs Middlebury and Bowdoin
10.SoMichael Blair42' 5.75 PR (2.4)MATuftsApr 30NESCAC Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.