Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.SoEthan Freet10.89 PR (1.6)OHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
2.JrWill Alford11.00 PR (2.9)OHOhio WesleyanApr 23Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational
3.FrCharles Smothers11.04 PR (-.5)INWabashApr 02DePauw Invitational
4.JrShawn Chrapczynski11.08 (1.6)OHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
FrSean Hildebrand11.08 PR (1.5)INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
6.SoJake Eldridge11.10 (3.9)OHOhio WesleyanApr 23Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational
7.SoVann Hunt11.18 PR (1.5)INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
8.SoEthan Deselem11.22 PR (1.6)OHWoosterMay 07NCAC Championships
9.SoRobert Riddle11.25 PR (1.6)INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
10.SoChase Belton11.28 PR (1.6)INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.SoEthan Freet21.92 PR (.7)OHOhio WesleyanMay 20Gregory Invitational
2.JrShawn Chrapczynski22.33 (.1)OHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
3.JrTaylor Throckmorton22.43 (.1)PAAlleghenyMay 07NCAC Championships
4.SrWes Chamblee22.48 PR (2.5)INWabashApr 15Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
5.FrConor Hennessey22.54 PR (.1)OHKenyonMay 07NCAC Championships
6.SoMatt Martin22.59 (.1)OHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
7.SoJohn Haley22.60 (.1)INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
8.FrSean Hildebrand22.75 PR (-.1)INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
9.SoEthan Deselem22.80 PR (1.7)OHWoosterApr 29Big Red Invite
10.SoJake Eldridge22.88 (-.1)OHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.JrTaylor Throckmorton48.70PAAlleghenyMay 07NCAC Championships
2.SoJohn Haley48.94INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
3.SrWes Chamblee49.00INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
4.SoJake Waterman49.04 PRINWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
5.SoDimonde Hale49.07 PROHDenisonMay 07NCAC Championships
6.FrMarc Funderlich49.11 PRPAAlleghenyMay 20Gregory Invitational
7.SoMatt Martin49.50OHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
8.SrSean Patrick49.79 PROHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
9.JrShawn Chrapczynski49.97 PROHOberlinApr 09Marv Frye Invitational
10.SoEthan Freet50.16OHOhio WesleyanApr 16All-Ohio DIII Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.SoJake Waterman1:50.74INWabashMay 20Gregory Invitational
2.JrKevin McCarthy1:51.36 PRINWabashApr 30Stan Lyons Invitational
3.JrSharif Kronemer1:54.13OHOhio WesleyanMay 13Dr. Keeler Invitational
4.SoMichael Vlah1:54.76 PRPAAlleghenyMay 20Gregory Invitational
5.JrDonavan White1:54.78INWabashApr 30Stan Lyons Invitational
6.SrKyle Herman1:55.47 PROHOhio WesleyanApr 09Marv Frye Invitational
7.SrAndrew Mahone1:55.78PAAlleghenyMay 20Gregory Invitational
8.SoShane Brandt1:56.50 PROHOhio WesleyanApr 09Marv Frye Invitational
9.FrQuinn Hull1:56.54 PROHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
10.JrJarrett Cowgill1:56.80OHWittenbergMay 07NCAC Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team42.08OHOhio WesleyanMay 20Gregory Invitational
2.-Chase Belton
Charles Smothers
Sean Hildebrand
Vann Hunt
42.15INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
3.-Chris Roth
Pat Effinger
Michael Cohen
Dimonde Hale
43.65OHDenisonApr 29Big Red Invite
4.-Alexander (Alex) Guo
Terrance Embry
Peter Morris
Shawn Chrapczynski
43.72OHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
5.-Jake Fishbein
Carlo Gagliardo
Joey Cordle
Conor Hennessey
43.75OHKenyonApr 16All-Ohio DIII Championships
6.-Chris Frierson
Jumar Guy
CJ Minnifield
Albert Lee
44.47OHWittenbergApr 29Big Red Invite
7.-Relay Team44.54OHWoosterApr 29Big Red Invite
8.-Relay Team45.32PAAlleghenyApr 23Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-John Haley
Jake Waterman
Sean Hildebrand
Wes Chamblee
3:15.60INWabashMay 13Cardinal Twilight
2.-Sean Patrick
Matt Martin
Ethan Freet
Silas Jolliff
3:17.13OHOhio WesleyanMay 27NCAA D-III Outdoor Championships
3.-Solomon Turner
Peter Morris
Quinn Hull
Shawn Chrapczynski
3:21.26OHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
4.-Marc Funderlich
Michael Vlah
Andrew Mahone
Taylor Throckmorton
3:22.90PAAlleghenyMay 07NCAC Championships
5.-Chris Frierson
Jumar Guy
Jarrett Cowgill
Ryan Hagen
3:24.78OHWittenbergMay 07NCAC Championships
6.-Relay Team3:27.56OHDenisonApr 29Big Red Invite
7.-Brendan Coyne
Pat Meyers
Conor Hennessey
Robert Wolf
3:28.45OHKenyonMay 07NCAC Championships
8.-David Brew
Micah Caunter
Stephen Ferguson
Benjamin Althaus
3:31.66OHWoosterMay 07NCAC Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.JrDaniel Ambrosio195' 5INWabashMay 20Gregory Invitational
2.SoEvan Groninger183' 3.25INWabashMar 19J. Owen Huntsman Relays
3.SrThomas McElwee174' 5 PROHWittenbergMay 07NCAC Championships
4.FrCameron Day170' 3.75PAAlleghenyMay 20Gregory Invitational
5.SrSteven Gallego168' 3OHDenisonApr 29Big Red Invite
6.JrDanny Enright166' 5.75 PROHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
7.SrJeff Driscoll160' 6.5 PROHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
8.FrWilliam Bailey160' 3.5 PRNYUticaMay 01Big Red Invitational
9.SrJosh Gallagher159' 4.5OHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
10.JrRyan Talk148' 6.25 PROHKenyonApr 01Wooster Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.FrAndrew Diehl6' 4 PROHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
2.FrDavid Mogilnicki6' 2.5 PROHOhio WesleyanApr 02Liberty Collegiate Invitational
3.JrDaniel Ambrosio6' 1.5 PRINWabashMar 19J. Owen Huntsman Relays
4.JrJohn Bogoucki5' 11.75 PRINWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
SoPatrick Posthauer5' 11.75 PRINWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
JrDevin Kelley5' 11.75 PRINWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
7.SoQuinton Howard5' 10 PROHWoosterApr 01Wooster Invitational
8.SrSean Twining5' 9.75 PROHWoosterApr 29Big Red Invite
9.SrJeff Driscoll5' 9OHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
10.SoJoe Nichols5' 7.75OHDenisonApr 29Big Red Invite
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.FrTrevor Young15' 9 PRINWabashApr 16Dave Rankin Invitational
2.SoMatt Knox15' 7 PRINWabashApr 15Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
3.JrJusten Cox13' 6.5 PROHWittenbergApr 09Marv Frye Invitational
4.JrSam Glowinski13' 2.75 PRINWabashMar 19J. Owen Huntsman Relays
5.SoZach Ross13' 0.25 PROHOhio WesleyanMar 19Muskingum University Duals
6.SrCollin Cowdery12' 11.5 PROHOberlinApr 01Washington University Invitational
7.FrWesley Adams12' 7.5 PRINWabashApr 15Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
8.FrJay Marshall12' 5.5 PROHWoosterApr 29Big Red Invite
SoJosh Sparks12' 5.5 PRINWabashApr 30Stan Lyons Invitational
10.FrDavid Brew12' 5.25 PROHWoosterMay 07NCAC Championships
SoVlad Bursic12' 5.25 PROHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.SoWilliam Bailey23' 5 (-1.0)MDBowie StateMay 05Maryland Twilight
2.JrShawn Chrapczynski21' 10.5 PR (2.6)OHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
3.FrDavid Mogilnicki21' 5 PR (1.7)OHOhio WesleyanApr 16All-Ohio DIII Championships
SoAlexander (Alex) Guo21' 5 PR (.6)OHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
5.JrTaylor Throckmorton21' 4.75 (-.2)PAAlleghenyMay 07NCAC Championships
6.SoPatrick Posthauer21' 2.25 (2.3)INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
7.SoEthan Freet21' 0.25 PR (5.2)OHOhio WesleyanApr 16All-Ohio DIII Championships
8.SoEvan Groninger20' 10.75 PRINWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
9.SoVann Hunt20' 7.75 PR (1.3)INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
10.FrAndrew Diehl20' 2.25 PR (.3)OHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.JrTommie Lark49' 3 PR (1.8)OHOhio WesleyanMay 27NCAA D-III Outdoor Championships
2.SoAlexander (Alex) Guo45' 6.5 (1.9)OHOberlinApr 23Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational
3.FrDavid Mogilnicki43' 6.5 PROHOhio WesleyanApr 09Marv Frye Invitational
4.JrJacob Seigh42' 1 PR (1.0)PAAlleghenyMay 07NCAC Championships
5.JrInyang Udo-Inyang41' 10 PROHOberlinMay 07NCAC Championships
6.SoVann Hunt41' 4.5 (4.0)INWabashMay 07NCAC Championships
7.SoSean Dembowski39' 7.25 PR (5.4)OHOberlinApr 01Washington University Invitational
SoChase Belton39' 7.25 PR (1.7)INWabashApr 02DePauw Invitational
9.SrKody Law39' 6.75 PR (1.8)OHOhio WesleyanMay 07NCAC Championships
10.JrPatrick DePriest39' 0.5OHKenyonApr 09Marv Frye Invitational
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.