Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Jake McGurran10.94c PRMNNorth HSMay 17North vs. Hill-Murray vs. St. Thomas
2.12Joe Cicchese11.04cMNNorth HSMay 03North vs. Mahtomedi vs. Richfield
3.10Keelon Brookins11.05 PRMNTartanMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
4.12Trey Johnson11.09 PRMNTartanMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
5.12Andrew Lewis11.31MNSt Paul CentralMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
6.12Brenton Braddock11.32 PRMNMahtomediMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
7.12John McCoy11.34MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
8.12Wilbur Hubbard11.35 PRMNRoseville AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
9.12Henry Jungbauer11.44 PRMNMahtomediMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
12Myint Maung11.44MNSt Paul Highland ParkMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
11.12Calvin Clark11.44cMNSt. Paul Humboldt/Open World LearningMay 26Subsection 4A East
12.12Matt Glasgow11.44MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.-Q Broaking22.44 PRMNTartanMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
2.12Joe Cicchese22.66MNNorth HSMay 24Classic Suburban Conference Prelims
3.12Trey Johnson22.67 PRMNTartanMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
4.10Nate Ricci22.76MNStillwater AreaMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
5.11Jake McGurran22.84c PRMNNorth HSMay 17North vs. Hill-Murray vs. St. Thomas
12Calvin Clark22.84cMNSt. Paul Humboldt/Open World LearningMay 26Subsection 4A East
7.12Connor Lyons22.84 PR (-.7)MNEast RidgeJun 02Section 3AA Finals
8.12Henry Jungbauer22.89 PRMNMahtomediMay 24Classic Suburban Conference Prelims
9.12Matt Glasgow22.91 PR (-2.5)MNWhite Bear Lake AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
10.12Jack Kangas23.04 PRMNHill-MurrayMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
12John McCoy23.04MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.10Nate Roese48.98MNEast RidgeJun 10MSHSL State Meet
2.11Neil Goff49.10 PRMNStillwater AreaJun 10MSHSL State Meet
3.11Eric Gebeke49.55 PRMNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
4.12John McCoy49.87MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
5.12Jack Kangas50.12 PRMNHill-MurrayApr 29Hamline Elite Meet
6.10Makao Day50.83MNStillwater AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
7.12Calvin Clark50.84cMNSt. Paul Humboldt/Open World LearningMay 26Subsection 4A East
8.-John Kangas51.15 PRMNHill-MurrayApr 19Kunz Invite
9.12Britian Braithwaite51.31 PRMNWoodburyMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
10.11Andrew Giovinazzo51.72MNNorth HSMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Eric Gebeke1:53.39MNWhite Bear Lake AreaJun 11MSHSL State Meet
2.11Tom Linner1:55.41 PRMNStillwater AreaJun 11MSHSL State Meet
3.12John McCarty1:59.85 PRMNSt Paul CentralJun 02Section 4AA Finals
4.12Eric Johnson2:00.04 PRMNStillwater AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
5.12Brett Parendo2:00.49 PRMNStillwater AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
6.10Wayde Hall2:01.43MNStillwater AreaMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
7.12Christian Gomeztagle2:01.64 PRMNWoodburyJun 02Section 4AA Finals
8.11Chris Fuelling2:01.70 PRMNSt Paul Highland ParkJun 02Section 4AA Finals
9.12Leighton Becher2:02.52 PRMNWoodburyJun 02Section 4AA Finals
10.12Matt Carlson2:02.68 PRMNRoseville AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Matt Berens4:27.75 PRMNNorth HSJun 11MSHSL State Meet
2.11Nate Rue4:28.22 PRMNSt Paul Como ParkJun 02Section 4AA Finals
3.10Kevin Docherty4:28.30MNCretin-Derham HallJun 02Section 4AA Finals
4.9Tayler Arness4:30.42 PRMNStillwater AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
5.11Joel Reichow4:33.66MNWhite Bear Lake AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
6.11Sam Elfstrom4:36.57 PRMNRoseville AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
7.12Brett Parendo4:37.68 PRMNStillwater AreaMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
8.10Eric Colvin4:37.83MNStillwater AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
9.12Chris Gill4:38.0h PRMNNorth HSMay 17North vs. Hill-Murray vs. St. Thomas
10.10Ahmed Bule4:40.68MNSt Paul CentralJun 02Section 4AA Finals
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.10Eric Colvin9:34.64MNStillwater AreaMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
2.12Matt Berens9:35.52 PRMNNorth HSMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
3.10Wayde Hall9:36.02MNStillwater AreaMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
4.10Kevin Docherty9:42.63MNCretin-Derham HallMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
5.10Ahmed Bule9:51.68MNSt Paul CentralMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
6.11Joel Reichow9:53.97MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
7.12Michael McBurney9:58.72 PRMNRoseville AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
8.11Nate Rue10:02.43MNSt Paul Como ParkMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
9.10Sean Bjork10:03.53 PRMNStillwater AreaMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
10.11Grady Bell10:04.99 PRMNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Marshall Davis14.61 PR (-.2)MNStillwater AreaJun 11MSHSL State Meet
2.11Emeche Wells15.01MNRoseville AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
3.12James Ryan15.07 PRMNNorth HSMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
4.11Kyle Thell15.13 (-.2)MNMahtomediJun 11MSHSL State Meet
5.12Arthur Moore15.30 PRMNNorth HSMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
6.11Otto Sanchez15.64cMNNorth HSMay 17North vs. Hill-Murray vs. St. Thomas
7.12Luke Beigle15.74c PRMNNorth HSApr 12North vs. Simley vs South St Paul
8.11Hunter Huberty15.82MNHill-MurrayMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
9.12Videl Vance15.83MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
10.12Cameron Perra15.90 PR (-1.7)MNCretin-Derham HallJun 02Section 4AA Finals
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Emeche Wells39.25MNRoseville AreaJun 10MSHSL State Meet
2.12Marshall Davis39.38 PRMNStillwater AreaJun 11MSHSL State Meet
3.12James Ryan40.04 PRMNNorth HSMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
4.12Arthur Moore40.05 PRMNNorth HSJun 02Section 4AA Finals
5.12Luke Beigle40.26MNNorth HSMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
6.11Kyle Thell40.68 PRMNMahtomediMay 24Classic Suburban Conference Prelims
7.11Kyle Haugen41.51 PRMNWoodburyJun 02Section 4AA Finals
8.11Otto Sanchez41.64cMNNorth HSMay 17North vs. Hill-Murray vs. St. Thomas
9.12Emmanuel Freeman41.66 PRMNSt Paul HardingJun 02Section 4AA Finals
10.11Dakota McGeehan41.84 PRMNTartanMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team42.95MNEast RidgeJun 10MSHSL State Meet
2.-Caleb El-Afandi
Wilbur Hubbard
Justin Adams
David Stanley
43.26MNRoseville AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
3.-Jake McGurran
Rex Johnson
Jake Perzichelli
Joe Cicchese
43.28MNNorth HSJun 02Section 4AA Finals
4.-Myint Maung
Tycell Page
James Mite
Stevon Moss
43.74MNSt Paul Highland ParkJun 02Section 4AA Finals
5.-Relay Team43.80MNMahtomediJun 02Section 4AA Finals
6.-Relay Team44.24MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
7.-Junius Wilson
Quran Al-Hameed
Dimeji Iselewa
Abiola Abodunde
45.07MNWoodburyJun 02Section 4AA Finals
8.-Undre Smith-Brewer
Wayne Sadek
Kierre Rhodes
Barron Taylor
45.31MNSt Paul JohnsonJun 02Section 4AA Finals
9.-Jake Lammi
Zachary Smith
Mitchell Schertz
Michael Liddell
45.59MNStillwater AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
10.-Relay Team45.94cMNSt. Paul Humboldt/Open World LearningMay 26Subsection 4A East
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Neal Burke
Eric Gebeke
Matt Glasgow
John McCoy
1:28.29MNWhite Bear Lake AreaJun 11MSHSL State Meet
2.-Quentin Mann
Luke Beigle
Jake Perzichilli
Joe Cicchese
1:28.54MNNorth HSJun 11MSHSL State Meet
3.-Makao Day
Nate Ricci
Jack Baglio
Neil Goff
1:29.30MNStillwater AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
4.-Ezekiel Okeleye
Connor Lyons
Nate Roese
Oludayo Ogundepo
1:30.22MNEast RidgeJun 02Section 3AA Finals
5.-Caleb El-Afandi
Wilbur Hubbard
Emeche Wells
David Stanley
1:31.69MNRoseville AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
6.-Relay Team1:33.07MNTartanMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
7.-Dan Swanson
Kristian Schultz
Michael Wigstrom
Jackson Hull
1:34.49MNMahtomediMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
8.-Junius Wilson
Dimeji Iselewa
Quran Al-Hameed
William Wei
1:36.14MNWoodburyJun 02Section 4AA Finals
9.-Hunter Huberty
Dan Grant
Tim Rueb
Peter Bonniwell
1:37.01MNHill-MurrayJun 02Section 4AA Finals
10.-Tommy Crawford
Latham Carr
Travis Siedschlag
Sean Allen
1:40.38MNSt Paul JohnsonJun 02Section 4AA Finals
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Makao Day
Nate Ricci
Marshall Davis
Neil Goff
3:16.69MNStillwater AreaJun 11MSHSL State Meet
2.-Kyle Haugen
Davis Johnson
Abiola Abodunde
Christian Gomeztagle
3:26.26MNWoodburyJun 02Section 4AA Finals
3.-Mitchell Le
Eric Gebeke
Neal Burke
Tyler Urban
3:28.50MNWhite Bear Lake AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
4.-Relay Team3:29.01MNRoseville AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
5.-Andrew Giovinazzo
Quentin Mann
Victor Itoka
Luke Beigle
3:29.10MNNorth HSMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
6.-Relay Team3:31.4hMNEast RidgeMay 21True Team State AA
7.-Relay Team3:33.70MNHill-MurrayMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
8.-Nathan Ferrey
Alex Medved
Cal Knickerbocker
Noah Kirkland
3:33.72MNMahtomediJun 02Section 4AA Finals
9.-Relay Team3:36.71MNTartanApr 12Tartan vs St. Thomas vs. Mahtomedi
10.-Malik Brooks
Joseph Elwell
Peter Toninato
Alexander Sherman
3:38.00MNSt Paul CentralJun 02Section 4AA Finals
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Wayde Hall
Eric Johnson
Sean Bjork
Brett Parendo
7:54.94MNStillwater AreaJun 11MSHSL State Meet
2.-Relay Team8:01.01MNRoseville AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
3.-Relay Team8:02.02MNMahtomediMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
4.-Relay Team8:03.03MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
5.-Relay Team8:05.05MNTartanMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
6.-Matt Berens
Chris Gill
Nathan Foster
Ryan Peterson
8:17.12MNNorth HSApr 21Shakopee Relays
7.-Leighton Becher
Taylor Voit
Nathan Orf
Sam Evans
8:34.59MNWoodburyJun 02Section 4AA Finals
8.-Amos Otto-Marckel
Joseph Elwell
Jared Gardner
Jonah Busch
8:39.36MNSt Paul CentralJun 02Section 4AA Finals
9.-Relay Team8:46.51MNHill-MurrayMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
10.-Relay Team8:47.57MNCretin-Derham HallApr 19Kunz Invite
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Appo Agbamu53' 0.5 PRMNTartanMay 24Classic Suburban Conference Prelims
2.12Akporefe Agbamu52' 0 PRMNTartanMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
3.11Brian King50' 5.5MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
4.12Tyler Carlsgaard49' 7.5 PRMNMahtomediMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
5.12Torsten Rotto48' 11 PRMNWoodburyMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
6.12Jacob Frey48' 8 PRMNRoseville AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
7.12Mitch Elmer48' 0 PRMNStillwater AreaMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
8.11Hunter Books47' 8MNNorth HSApr 21Shakopee Relays
12Ondre Lo47' 8 PRMNNorth HSApr 02University of Minnesota HS Indoor Classic
10.10Jason Kuennen46' 1MNMahtomediMay 24Classic Suburban Conference Prelims
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Torsten Rotto165' 2 PRMNWoodburyJun 02Section 4AA Finals
2.11Brian King147' 6 PRMNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
3.10Nate Bird146' 1MNStillwater AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
4.12Jacob Frey138' 10 PRMNRoseville AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
5.12Julian Cox133' 5MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
6.11Kyle Kazmierczak131' 8 PRMNStillwater AreaMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
7.10Jason Kuennen131' 0MNMahtomediMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
8.10Kyle Schmidt130' 10MNWoodburyJun 02Section 4AA Finals
9.12Bjorn Nelson130' 1 PRMNNorth HSMay 26Classic Suburban Conference Finals
10.12Matt Wright129' 0 PRMNRoseville AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.10DeAntre Smith6' 6MNRoseville AreaApr 29Hamline Elite Meet
2.12Justin Adams6' 5 PRMNRoseville AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
3.11Kevin Ig-Izeubekhai6' 2 PRMNEast RidgeJun 02Section 3AA Finals
11Jayden Cline6' 2 PRMNEast RidgeJun 02Section 3AA Finals
5.11Eric Gebeke6' 0 PRMNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
12Brandon Twiss6' 0 PRMNTartanApr 12Tartan vs St. Thomas vs. Mahtomedi
11Kyle Thell6' 0 PRMNMahtomediMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
12Adedayo Idowu6' 0 PRMNEast RidgeMay 21True Team State AA
12Jordan Steward6' 0 PRMNSt Paul Highland ParkJun 02Section 4AA Finals
12Videl Vance6' 0 PRMNWhite Bear Lake AreaApr 02University of Minnesota HS Indoor Classic
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Ryan Webster13' 9 PRMNTartanMay 24Classic Suburban Conference Prelims
2.12Brett Ylonen13' 6 PRMNStillwater AreaMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
3.-Sam Wagner12' 6 PRMNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
4.10Connor O'Neill12' 5MNStillwater AreaMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
5.11Travis Rademacher12' 0 PRMNWhite Bear Lake AreaApr 02University of Minnesota HS Indoor Classic
10Allen Swenson12' 0MNEast RidgeMay 21True Team State AA
7.12Peter Bonniwell11' 11 PRMNHill-MurrayMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
8.10Lucas Mason11' 5MNRoseville AreaMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
10Derek Huntley11' 5MNNorth HSMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
10Ryan Thibaudeau11' 5MNNorth HSMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Matt Glasgow22' 4 PRMNWhite Bear Lake AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
2.12Joe Cicchese22' 3 PRMNNorth HSMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
3.12Ezekiel Okeleye22' 2.5 PRMNEast RidgeMay 21True Team State AA
4.10Nate Ricci21' 9.25 PRMNStillwater AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
5.12Terrance Williams21' 9 PRMNSt Paul Como ParkJun 02Section 4AA Finals
6.10DeAntre Smith21' 4.25MNRoseville AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
7.12Adedayo Idowu21' 1 PR (1.6)MNEast RidgeJun 02Section 3AA Finals
12Andrew Lewis21' 1 PRMNSt Paul CentralApr 02University of Minnesota HS Indoor Classic
9.11Max Gardner21' 0.5MNCretin-Derham HallJun 02Section 4AA Finals
12David Stanley21' 0.5MNRoseville AreaJun 02Section 4AA Finals
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Martin Miller45' 11.75 PR (2.7)MNRoseville AreaMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
2.10Jonathan Osifuye45' 1 PRMNWoodburyJun 10MSHSL State Meet
3.10Abiola Abodunde43' 10.25MNWoodburyMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
4.12Ali Elbasher43' 6 PR (.8)MNEast RidgeJun 02Section 3AA Finals
5.10Ethan Turner43' 2.5 PRMNWoodburyMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
6.11Quentin Mann42' 11.25MNNorth HSMay 10True Team Section 5AAA
7.12Marshall Davis42' 10.5 PRMNStillwater AreaMay 10True Team Section 2AAA
8.10Trevor Simanski42' 8.75MNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 31Section 4AA Prelims
9.12Videl Vance42' 2.75 PRMNWhite Bear Lake AreaMay 06Ron Sass Invitational
10.11Jayden Cline42' 2.5MNEast RidgeMar 26All American Invite
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.