Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Trevor Simms10.65 PRTXLiberty Christian (Argyle)Apr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
2.12Miller Brock10.76 PRTXSan Jacinto ChristianApr 29TAPPS 3A North Regional Meet
3.9Kwatavious Jones10.92TXBishop Dunne CatholicApr 08Mark Collins Invitational
4.10Justin Webster10.93 PR (2.5)TXNorthland ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
5.12Mario Starghill11.00 PRTXBishop Dunne CatholicApr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
6.12Samuel J Moeller11.02 PR (3.8)TXAntonian College PrepMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
7.12Dylan Nelson11.04c PRTXFort Bend Christian AcademyMar 05St John's Maverick Relays
8.12Kolby Griffin11.05 PRTXSt Pius XApr 19TAPPS 5A Houston District Meet
9.11Gunnar Dorsey11.07 PRTXBrook HillApr 29TAPPS 3A North Regional Meet
10.12Jordan Airhart11.08 PRTXPrestonwood ChristianApr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Trevor Simms21.87 PRTXLiberty Christian (Argyle)Apr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
2.12Melvin Coumpy22.03 PRTXTrinity Christian (Cedar Hill)Apr 02WW Samuel Invitational
3.10Austin Davison22.19 PRTXSecond BaptistMar 10Warrior Relays
4.11Camden Joubert22.25 PRTXSecond BaptistMar 10Warrior Relays
5.12Jordan Airhart22.32 PRTXPrestonwood ChristianApr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
6.12Drayton Rolle22.35 PRTXFort Bend Christian AcademyApr 19TAPPS District 4 4-A Track and Field Championships
7.10Collin Heard22.36TXBishop Dunne CatholicMar 26L.G. Pinkston Invitational
8.12Taylor Colwell22.42 PRTXConcordia LutheranApr 19TAPPS District 4 4-A Track and Field Championships
9.10Zac Shelley22.45 PRTXParish EpiscopalApr 01Bobby Lane Invitational
10.12Nate Jones22.46 PRTXTrinity Christian (Addison)Apr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Garrick Johnson49.64 PRTXSt Pius XApr 19TAPPS 5A Houston District Meet
2.12Taylor Colwell49.78 PRTXConcordia LutheranApr 19TAPPS District 4 4-A Track and Field Championships
3.11Anthony Hernandez49.80 PRTXSt ThomasApr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
4.12Cameron Davis49.83 PRTXThe Woodlands ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
5.10Tarik Tyler49.89TXSecond BaptistMar 24Kinkaid Falcon Relays
6.10Clay Stocker50.35 PRTXFaith Christian (Grapevine)Apr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
7.11Ryan Roberts50.46TXHyde Park BaptistApr 29TAPPS 4-A South Regional Track Meet
8.12Isaac Gonzales50.83 PRTXReicher CatholicApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
9.9Hunter Smiley50.91TXFort Worth ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
10.11Landon Lacy50.94cTXMidland ChristianMar 19Bluebonnet Relays
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Austin Yaeger1:58.76 PRTXBishop Dunne CatholicMar 26L.G. Pinkston Invitational
2.11Aaron Murray1:58.91TXSt. John XXIII College PrepApr 09CCS Relays
3.10Tarik Tyler1:58.94TXSecond BaptistApr 09CCS Relays
4.10Clay Stocker1:59.10 PRTXFaith Christian (Grapevine)Apr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
5.10Jo Alan Castilleja1:59.74 PRTXSt ThomasApr 02College Park Invitational Track Meet
6.11Taylor Ochs2:00.43 PRTXMidland ChristianApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
7.11Austin Langemeier2:00.87TXBrook HillApr 07East Texas Private School Championships
8.11Landon Lacy2:00.9h PRTXMidland ChristianApr 01Golden Crane Relays
9.11Landon Stovall2:01.00 PRTXGrace PrepApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
10.11Cameron Krc2:01.03 PRTXSouthwest Christian (Fort Worth)Apr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Andrew Gazda4:24.71 PRTXAntonian College PrepApr 08Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.12Nathan Parish4:26.63 PRTXFort Worth ChristianApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
3.11Aaron Murray4:27.26TXSt. John XXIII College PrepMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
4.12Joseph Rodriguez4:32.57 PRTXCentral CatholicApr 08Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
5.11Austin Langemeier4:35.13 PRTXBrook HillMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
6.10Jo Alan Castilleja4:35.5hTXSt ThomasMar 05St John's Maverick Relays
7.11Sten Stray-Gundersen4:37.22TXPrince Of PeaceMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
8.12Gregory Becker4:38.0h PRTXAustin WaldorfMar 26Panther Relays
9.10Andrew Hawk4:38.03TXSt Thomas EpiscopalMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
10.12John Cantu4:38.7h PRTXSt ThomasMar 05St John's Maverick Relays
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Andrew Gazda9:40.37 PRTXAntonian College PrepMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
2.12John Cantu9:43.91 PRTXSt ThomasApr 08Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
3.11Aaron Murray9:45.60TXSt. John XXIII College PrepApr 18TAPPS District 4 4-A Track and Field Championships
4.12Gregory Becker9:55.31 PRTXAustin WaldorfMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
5.12Andrew Coulter9:55.60 PRTXSt Thomas EpiscopalMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
6.12Nathan Parish9:57.10 PRTXFort Worth ChristianApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
7.10Andrew Hawk9:57.65TXSt Thomas EpiscopalMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
8.12Austin Yaeger9:58.7h PRTXBishop Dunne CatholicApr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
9.11Brandon Sotello10:01.0h PRTXNolan CatholicApr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
10.12John Thomas Gaden10:01.4h PRTXSt ThomasApr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.10Cameron Meziere14.86TXJohn Paul II (Plano)Apr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
2.11Rainier Richter14.97 (3.9)TXLutheran SouthMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
3.12Kyle Winter15.00 PRTXTexas School for the DeafApr 19TAPPS 3A District 3 Meet
4.11Keaton Yeates15.09 (3.9)TXGrace CommunityMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
5.12Myles Jones15.24 PRTXSt ThomasApr 19TAPPS 5A Houston District Meet
6.-Andres Cardenas15.32 (4.0)TXSt Joseph AcademyMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
7.9Kade Clayton15.36 (3.9)TXGrace CommunityMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
8.11Brandon Keck15.43TXFort Worth ChristianApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
12Keaon Hobson15.43 PRTXSt Pius XApr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
10.11Nicholas Burnette15.52 (3.9)TXConcordia LutheranMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Joshua McIntyre39.22 PRTXSan Marcos BaptistApr 28TAPPS 2A & 3A South Region
2.12Kyle Winter39.40 PRTXTexas School for the DeafApr 19TAPPS 3A District 3 Meet
3.12Zach Lunz39.86 PRTXLutheran SouthMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
4.11Brandon Keck39.97TXFort Worth ChristianApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
5.12Myles Jones39.99 PRTXSt ThomasApr 19TAPPS 5A Houston District Meet
6.12James Stark40.07 PRTXSan Antonio Holy CrossMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
7.12Connor Ryan40.49 PRTXPrince Of PeaceMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
12Bryce Murphy40.49 PRTXReicher CatholicApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
9.-Andres Cardenas40.53TXSt Joseph AcademyMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
10.9Kade Clayton40.54TXGrace CommunityApr 01Wildcat Relays
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Trevor Simms
Brett Metzler
Jared Lawson
Matt Jeffery
42.47TXLiberty Christian (Argyle)Apr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
2.-Marco Barrientos
Anthony Morgan
Brandon Henry
Jordan Airhart
42.79TXPrestonwood ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
3.-Keaton Hart
Kevin Robertson
Kyle Martin
Justin Webster
43.23TXNorthland ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
4.-Garrick Johnson
Jareaux Levingston
Trey Guidry
Sebastian Schwartz
43.25TXSt Pius XApr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
5.-Gunnar Dorsey
Collin Mondrik
Michael Greening
Wade Karam
43.30TXBrook HillApr 29TAPPS 3A North Regional Meet
6.-Jordan Epps
Kwatavious Jones
Mario Starghill
Thomas Cook Jr
43.32TXBishop Dunne CatholicApr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
-Jordan Cross
Daniel Kim
Austin Welch
Jake Quatrochi
43.32TXCovenant Christian (Colleyville)Apr 29TAPPS 3A North Regional Meet
8.-Elias Aguirre
David Parkhurst
Bryant Burleson
Christian Whigham
43.36TXMidland ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
9.-Austin Bussell
Marcus Urich
Miller Brock
Evan Gamble
43.47TXSan Jacinto ChristianApr 29TAPPS 3A North Regional Meet
10.-Brandon Dwyer
John Robertson
Ryan Hostak
Bryce Murphy
43.48TXReicher CatholicApr 15TAPPS District 2-4A Championships
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Jared Lawson
Brett Metzler
Ty Dunlap
Matt Jeffery
1:29.93TXLiberty Christian (Argyle)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
2.-Chance Gray
Zach Seldenrust
Zac Patterson
Taylor Colwell
1:30.04TXConcordia LutheranMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
3.-Bryce Murphy
Ryan Hostak
Brandon Dwyer
Keton Schulte
1:30.27TXReicher CatholicApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
4.-Christian Whigham
Elias Aguirre
Bryant Burleson
David Parkhurst
1:30.44TXMidland ChristianApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
5.-Jordan Epps
Kwatavious Jones
Mario Starghill
Thomas Cook Jr
1:30.45TXBishop Dunne CatholicMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
6.-Claudie Guerrero
Walker Drewett
Brett Carlton
Luke Seeker
1:31.15TXSt Michaels CatholicApr 08Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
7.-Keaton Hart
Kevin Robertson
Kyle Martin
Justin Webster
1:31.26TXNorthland ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
8.-Chris Kennard
Colton Uzelac
Zac Shelley
Andrew Boyd
1:31.84TXParish EpiscopalApr 01Bobby Lane Invitational
9.-John Mouton
Miles Lerch
Myles Jones
Anthony Hernandez
1:31.95TXSt ThomasApr 02College Park Invitational Track Meet
10.-Andrew Grayson
Anthony Morgan
Chris Grayson
Jordan Airhart
1:32.12TXPrestonwood ChristianApr 02Warrior Relays, running events
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Isaac Gonzales
Brandon Dwyer
Ryan Hostak
Keton Schulte
3:24.40TXReicher CatholicApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
2.-Jon Mark Stephenson
Timmy Peikert
Parker Wentz
Kyle Wheeler
3:25.97TXTrinity Christian (Lubbock)Apr 21Texas Tech Regional Qualifier Meet
3.-Anthony Hernandez
Myles Jones
John Mouton
Mario Rodriguez
3:26.50TXSt ThomasMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
4.-Foster Ford
Derek Woodcock
Ty Dunlap
Matt Jeffery
3:27.04TXLiberty Christian (Argyle)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
5.-Zach Bates
Taylor Ochs
Tanner Dobbs
Landon Lacy
3:27.22TXMidland ChristianApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
6.-Bryce Cason
Ashton Dunnington
Robert Chapman
Clay Stocker
3:27.25TXFaith Christian (Grapevine)Apr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
7.-Josh Amelunke
Matt Borchelt
Zach Seldenrust
Taylor Colwell
3:29.07TXConcordia LutheranApr 19TAPPS District 4 4-A Track and Field Championships
8.-Connor Ryan
Sten Stray-Gundersen
Chad Kennington
Devon Paul-Wright
3:29.50TXPrince Of PeaceMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
9.-Trent Jackson
Austin Welch
Jordan Cross
Chase Stewart
3:29.60TXCovenant Christian (Colleyville)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
10.-Graham Eldridge
Ryan Van Mechelen
Jonathan Freeman
Ryder Aguileria
3:29.71TXAwty InternationalApr 19TAPPS District 4 4-A Track and Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x440 Yard Relay
1.-Devon Paul-Wright
Connor Ryan
Chad Kennington
Sten Stray-Gundersen
3:29.50TXPrince Of PeaceMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Robert Beach51' 2.5 PRTXRosehill ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
2.12Justin Schappell51' 0 PRTXCovenant Christian (Colleyville)Apr 29TAPPS 3A North Regional Meet
3.11Garrett Adcock50' 3.75TXDallas ChristianApr 15TAPPS District 2-4A Championships
4.12Jamie Bernal50' 2.25 PRTXMidland ChristianApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
5.12Lance Kay49' 9.5 PRTXLiberty Christian (Argyle)Apr 01Warrior Relays, field events and 3200
6.12Matt De La Garza49' 3.5 PRTXAntonian College PrepMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
7.12Shane Grate48' 10.75 PRTXSouthwest Christian (Houston)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
8.10William Washington48' 7TXWestbury ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
9.11Mike Akers48' 5.25 PRTXSt Anthony CatholicMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
10.12Jordan Adams48' 5 PRTXFaith Christian (Grapevine)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11TJ Lovell175' 10 PRTXBethesda ChristianApr 29TAPPS 3A North Regional Meet
2.12Lance Kay159' 3 PRTXLiberty Christian (Argyle)Apr 01Warrior Relays, field events and 3200
3.10Kody Young156' 4.5 PRTXSouthwest Christian (Fort Worth)Apr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
4.11Zephan Lunz155' 4 PRTXLutheran SouthApr 18TAPPS District 4 4-A Track and Field Championships
5.12Justin Schappell153' 8 PRTXCovenant Christian (Colleyville)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
6.11Jacob Flores151' 4TXGrace PrepMar 26Lobo Club Invitational
7.12Kevin Gosch150' 0TXMidland ChristianApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
8.12David Van Amburgh147' 8 PRTXParish EpiscopalApr 15TAPPS District 2-4A Championships
9.12Andrew Martinez III147' 3TXAntonian College PrepMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
10.11Ty Parsons144' 1TXDallas ChristianApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Kyle Wheeler7' 0 PRTXTrinity Christian (Lubbock)Apr 08Levelland Track Meet
2.11Evan Doremus6' 7TXCypress ChristianMar 26Houston Christian HS Mickey Riggs Relays
3.10Max Heintzelman6' 6 PRTXAntonian College PrepApr 08Maroon Relays
4.11Jonathan Andrews6' 4.25TXSummit Christian (Cedar Park)Apr 28TAPPS 2A & 3A South Region
5.11David Parkhurst6' 4TXMidland ChristianFeb 26Comanche Relays
10Sam McSwain6' 4TXNolan CatholicApr 02Viking Relays
7.11Nicholas Burnette6' 2 PRTXConcordia LutheranApr 29TAPPS 4-A South Regional Track Meet
11Bryan Colon6' 2 PRTXCentral CatholicMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
12Braxton Leonard6' 2 PRTXTrinity Christian (Lubbock)Mar 25Roughneck Relays
12Joey Babbs6' 2 PRTXFirst Baptist AcademyMar 03FWC Cardinal Relays
11Trey Guidry6' 2TXSt Pius XApr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
10Michael Hoffman6' 2TXNolan CatholicApr 02Viking Relays
12Daymond Gardner6' 2 PRTXBishop Dunne CatholicApr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
12Tyler Blanton6' 2 PRTXSt PaulMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
12Zach Weiss6' 2TXFort Bend Christian AcademyApr 29TAPPS 4-A South Regional Track Meet
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Ryan McGough15' 0 PRTXLutheran SouthMar 16Pearland Dawson Invitational
2.11Brennan Beeson14' 1 PRTXPrestonwood ChristianApr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
3.12Ben Fifi14' 0 PRTXSt ThomasMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
10Aaron Hedrick14' 0 PRTXFort Worth ChristianMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
12Matt Bedell14' 0 PRTXSt ThomasApr 19TAPPS 5A Houston District Meet
12Joey Babbs14' 0 PRTXFirst Baptist AcademyMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
7.-Luis Valencia13' 6TXSt Joseph AcademyMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
12Cameron Balkey13' 6 PRTXLiberty Christian (Argyle)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
9.11James Hoffman13' 0 PRTXAntonian College PrepMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
12Kevin Tran13' 0 PRTXBishop LynchApr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
9Brit Hooper13' 0TXMidland ChristianApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
12Zach Fifi13' 0TXSt ThomasApr 29TAPPS 5A Regional Meet
11Andrew Kadesky13' 0 PRTXParish EpiscopalApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Kyle Wheeler23' 6.75 PRTXTrinity Christian (Lubbock)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
2.12Drayton Rolle22' 7.75 PRTXFort Bend Christian AcademyMar 05St John's Maverick Relays
3.11Jonathan Andrews22' 0.75 PRTXSummit Christian (Cedar Park)Apr 14TAPPS 2A District 3 Meet
4.12Travis James21' 11.5 PRTXSouthwest Christian (Houston)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
5.10Christian Whigham21' 11.25TXMidland ChristianApr 28TAPPS 4A North Regional Championships
6.11Keaton Hart21' 10.5TXNorthland ChristianApr 29TAPPS 4-A South Regional Track Meet
7.11Austin Welch21' 8.75 PRTXCovenant Christian (Colleyville)Apr 29TAPPS 3A North Regional Meet
8.12Corey Dodd21' 8 PRTXLiberty Christian (Argyle)Apr 01Warrior Relays, field events and 3200
9.12Nate Jones21' 7.5 PRTXTrinity Christian (Addison)Apr 14TAPPS 1-5A District Meet
10.12Myles Jones21' 7 PRTXSt ThomasMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Kyle Wheeler45' 10.75 PRTXTrinity Christian (Lubbock)May 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
2.12Drayton Rolle45' 4 PRTXFort Bend Christian AcademyMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
3.10Christian Whigham44' 4.5 PRTXMidland ChristianApr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
4.11Garrison Fick43' 9.25TXLogos PreparatoryMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
5.11Trey Guidry43' 9 PRTXSt Pius XMar 26Houston Christian HS Mickey Riggs Relays
6.12Corey Dodd43' 7 PRTXLiberty Christian (Argyle)Apr 01Warrior Relays, field events and 3200
7.12Bradley White43' 2.5 PRTXGrace CommunityMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
8.10Clay Stocker43' 2 PRTXFaith Christian (Grapevine)Apr 15TAPPS District 1-4A
9.11Jonathon Ford43' 0.75 PRTXTexas School for the DeafApr 19TAPPS 3A District 3 Meet
10.-Clarenci Guerrero42' 11.25 PRTXSt Michaels CatholicMay 07TAPPS State Track and Field Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.