Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Daniel Brooks10.59 PR (3.1)TXRockdaleApr 08Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.12Edward Ivory10.65 PR (2.2)TXWest Orange-StarkMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
3.12Wesley Barnhill10.72 PR (5.1)TXLorenaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.9Royce Caldwell10.75 (5.1)TXColumbusMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
5.12Austin Simmons10.81 PR (5.1)TXHamshire-FannettMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.10Colin Janice10.82 PR (5.1)TXWest Orange-StarkMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
7.12Markeith Wheeler10.91 PR (1.8)TXTyler Chapel HillMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10Joseph Glenn10.91 PR (3.2)TXGiddingsMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.12Ladarian Byrd11.01 PRTXMadisonvilleApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
10.10Jadarrius Beasley11.11 PR (1.8)TXPalestineMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Justin Thomas21.29 PR (1.8)TXWest Orange-StarkMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.11William Deere21.77 PR (1.8)TXCaldwellMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
3.9Royce Caldwell21.78 (1.8)TXColumbusMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
4.12Jeramee Strain21.94 PR (6.8)TXMexiaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
5.10Charles Anumma22.39 (6.8)TXStaffordMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.10Carlton Anumnu22.43 PR (3.3)TXStaffordMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
7.12Mark Roberts22.74c PRTXWest Orange-StarkMar 12Lancaster Meet of Champions
8.12Spencer Hubbard22.76 PR (3.3)TXCenterMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.11Jayshaquille Reagan22.82 PR (3.3)TXTyler Chapel HillMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10.12Forrest Willmon22.83 PR (2.5)TXSmithvilleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.10Colin Janice48.76 PRTXWest Orange-StarkMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.12Kevonte Shaw48.89 PRTXShepherdApr 21Woodlands Regional Qualifer Meet
3.12Walter Reese50.24 PRTXBellvilleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.12Cody Lovejoy50.59 PRTXLorenaApr 21Marble Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
5.12James Dotson50.79 PRTXSplendoraMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.10Darius Stevens50.93TXColumbusMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
12LeDarion Jenkins50.93 PRTXCaldwellMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
8.9Joshua Mack51.11TXGiddingsApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
9.10Deon Hickey51.31TXGiddingsApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
10.10Josh Battle51.59 PRTXStaffordMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Brandon Hebert1:57.30 PRTXLufkin HudsonMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.12Lexington Turner1:58.14 PRTXStaffordMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
3.12Angel Salas1:58.98 PRTXRobinsonMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.12Randall White1:59.04 PRTXHuffman HargraveApr 02College Park Invitational Track Meet
5.12Andrew Altieri2:01.49 PRTXColumbusMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.11Eric Pelham2:01.79 PRTXLorenaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
7.-Darrell Carter2:02.39 PRTXMexiaApr 21Lancaster Regional Qualifier
8.12Kirby Sheperd2:02.50TXBridge CityMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.12Jordan Richardson2:02.61 PRTXWaco La VegaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10.11Moises Amador2:02.76 PRTXSealyMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Harvinder Singh4:17.71 PRTXHuffman HargraveApr 02College Park Invitational Track Meet
2.12Lexington Turner4:32.29 PRTXStaffordApr 21Pearland Regional Qualifiers Meet
3.12Jacob Gerren4:32.30 PRTXRockdaleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.12Kirby Sheperd4:34.11 PRTXBridge CityApr 21Woodlands Regional Qualifer Meet
5.12Ammanuel Tesfay4:34.49 PRTXStaffordMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.11Jose Castro4:34.59 PRTXHuffman HargraveApr 21Woodlands Regional Qualifer Meet
7.10Tesfamariam Tesfay4:40.81 PRTXStaffordApr 21Pearland Regional Qualifiers Meet
8.12Eric Chesson4:45.12 PRTXBridge CityApr 21Woodlands Regional Qualifer Meet
9.12Jose Casas4:45.72 PRTXSealyMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10.10Aubrey Harrington4:46.22 PRTXBridge CityMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Harvinder Singh9:29.85TXHuffman HargraveMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.12Ammanuel Tesfay9:47.53 PRTXStaffordMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
3.11Jose Castro9:57.44 PRTXHuffman HargraveMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.10Tesfamariam Tesfay10:01.74 PRTXStaffordApr 21Pearland Regional Qualifiers Meet
5.11Jordan Klossner10:19.40 PRTXGatesvilleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.12Eric Chesson10:22.49 PRTXBridge CityMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
7.12Zack Timmons10:23.18 PRTXRobinsonMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
8.10BJ Hillhouse10:23.76TXRoyalMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.10Juan Rubio10:26.88TXRockdaleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10.10Chris Chaillot10:27.49 PRTXPalestineMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Daniel Brooks14.00 PR (3.6)TXRockdaleApr 08Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.12Phillip Jones14.21TXWest Orange-StarkMar 12Lancaster Meet of Champions
3.12Alec Cagle14.78 PR (2.4)TXChina SpringMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.10Jay Roberson15.13 (3.3)TXFairfieldMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
5.11Zach Lee15.34 PRTXLorenaApr 21Marble Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
6.10Easy Anyama15.50 (.7)TXStaffordMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
7.11Nelson Onwuzu15.70 PR (.7)TXTyler Chapel HillMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
8.11Austin Jones15.73 PRTXSealyApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
9.10Garrison Locking15.75 (3.3)TXLorenaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10.12Kedrin Sheppard15.76 PRTXCaldwellApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Daniel Brooks38.95 PRTXRockdaleMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.11DeAndre Burns39.73TXCaldwellMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
3.12Brian Green40.52 PRTXRoyalMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.12Stephen Bryant40.76 PRTXBullardMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
5.12Alec Cagle40.77 PRTXChina SpringMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.12Brent Lewelling41.08 PRTXHamshire-FannettApr 21Pr Arthur Regional Qualifiers Meet
7.12Michael Tindle41.30 PRTXRockdaleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
8.10Clayton Sexton41.40 PRTXKirbyvilleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.10Garrison Locking41.45 PRTXLorenaApr 21Marble Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
10.12Colby Cochran41.86 PRTXTyler Chapel HillMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Edward Ivory
Justin Thomas
Phillip Jones
Mark Roberts
40.89TXWest Orange-StarkMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.-Jalen Williams
Jayshaquille Reagan
Rontreal Rollins
Markeith Wheeler
42.07TXTyler Chapel HillMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
3.-Relay Team42.73TXMexiaApr 21Lancaster Regional Qualifier
4.-Relay Team42.77TXGiddingsApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
5.-Relay Team42.78TXCaldwellApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
6.-Wesley Barnhill
Cody Lovejoy
Hunter Lowe
Chris Whiteside
42.95TXLorenaApr 21Marble Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
7.-Karrion Morrisey
SCOTT MIDDLETON
DONAVON MIDDLETON
KEYON MYERS
43.19TXJasperApr 21Pr Arthur Regional Qualifiers Meet
8.-Aaron Oats
Easy Anyama
Carlton Anumnu
Charles Anumma
43.28TXStaffordMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.-Relay Team43.31TXNavasotaApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
10.-Relay Team43.33TXBellvilleApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Mark Roberts
Edward Ivory
Justin Thomas
Phillip Jones
1:25.86TXWest Orange-StarkMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.-Andrew Tucker
Jayshaquille Reagan
Rontreal Rollins
Markeith Wheeler
1:28.27TXTyler Chapel HillMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
3.-Dalvin Gibson
Jeramee Strain
Broderick Reeves
Doug Gentry
1:29.49TXMexiaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.-Easy Anyama
Terrance Jernigan
Charles Anumma
Carlton Anumnu
1:29.87TXStaffordMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
5.-Cailen Goss
DeAndre Burns
David Smith
William Deere
1:30.19TXCaldwellMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.-Jarrian Rhone
Yancy Brydson
Tommie Barrett
Dorian Turk
1:30.44TXSilsbeeMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
7.-Larry Rose
Caleb Gunnells
Terrance Hunter
Robert Durham
1:31.13TXFairfieldMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
8.-Reginald Cardell
Stephen Howard
Quincy Harris
Keefan Brown
1:31.15TXSealyMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.-Rowdy Parker
Huestis McAnally
Kagan Angers
Jack Addison
1:31.30TXSplendoraMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10.-Bradly Krall
Chris Whiteside
Chandler Snodgrass
Wesley Barnhill
1:31.36TXLorenaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Huestis McAnally
Kagan Angers
Jack Addison
James Dotson
3:23.73TXSplendoraMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.-Walter Reese
De'Brae Parker
Wendell Reese
Cal Wood
3:24.20TXBellvilleMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
3.-Deon Hickey
Alex Ellison
Joshua Mack
Spencer Fitzhenry
3:25.84TXGiddingsMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.-Edward Ivory
Jarodd Ross
Derek LeDet
Colin Janice
3:26.50TXWest Orange-StarkApr 21Pr Arthur Regional Qualifiers Meet
5.-BRENT LEWELLING
Trevor Bell
SAM HUFF
TRAVIS APPLING
3:27.99TXHamshire-FannettApr 21Pr Arthur Regional Qualifiers Meet
6.-Anthony Mitchell
Christopher Curtis
Jordan Richardson
Allen Eckles
3:28.20TXWaco La VegaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
7.-Nathan Jones
Chad Alaniz
Paul Wilkins
Kevonte Shaw
3:28.48TXShepherdMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
8.-Willl Imhoff
Aaron Collins
Derek Byrd
Alfon Taylor
3:28.49TXNavasotaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.-Johnny Adair
Reginald Cardell
Joey Adair
Moises Amador
3:29.50TXSealyMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10.-Jeremy Bauer
Hunter Lowe
Cody Lovejoy
Eric Pelham
3:29.92TXLorenaApr 21Marble Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Taylor Strong
Chris Reynolds
John Bolin
Zane Rudd
9:10.1hTXLufkin HudsonFeb 26Cooper Dragon Relay Carnival
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Rodney Brown58' 3.5 PRTXNavasotaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
2.12Cedric Reed54' 4.5 PRTXClevelandApr 21Woodlands Regional Qualifer Meet
3.12LeRaven Clark52' 2 PRTXRockdaleApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
4.12Dillon Croley47' 7.5 PRTXBrownsboroMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
5.11Michael Starts47' 5 PRTXWaco La VegaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.12Jareel Holman46' 6.5 PRTXDibollMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
7.12Jermaine Black45' 8.25 PRTXPalestineMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
8.12Shane Hennig45' 5 PRTXLorenaApr 21Marble Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
9.11Dalton Sciortino45' 2.25TXRobinsonMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10.11Kendall Beall45' 0.75 PRTXTyler Chapel HillMar 19Crusader Relays
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Rodney Brown184' 3 PRTXNavasotaApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
2.12LeRaven Clark170' 6 PRTXRockdaleApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
3.11Sir Calvin Wallace154' 11 PRTXTyler Chapel HillMay 03UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
4.11Chad Childs153' 11 PRTXLa GrangeApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
5.12Logan Moss152' 7 PRTXOrangefieldMay 03UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
6.12Cedric Reed152' 1 PRTXClevelandMay 03UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
7.12Jareel Holman151' 1 PRTXDibollMay 03UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
8.12Kenneth McKinney146' 2 PRTXRoyalMar 26Houston Christian HS Mickey Riggs Relays
9.-Randale Deans144' 0 PRTXSealyApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
10.12Chandler Snodgrass141' 1 PRTXLorenaMay 03UIL Region III-5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Trevor Bell6' 6 PRTXHamshire-FannettMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
2.10Davonte Givens6' 4 PRTXBrownsboroMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
3.12Krystafer Nichols6' 2 PRTXWaco ConnallyApr 01Midway Relays
-Jacob Brown6' 2 PRTXWaco ConnallyApr 01Midway Relays
11Mitchell Pratt6' 2TXColdspring-OakhurstMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.12Dettrick Hamilton6' 0 PRTXDibollMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
11Troy Meyers6' 0 PRTXLorenaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
12Tyler Downs6' 0 PRTXKirbyvilleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10Kristopher Brown6' 0 PRTXSealyApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
11Julius Buckley6' 0 PRTXClevelandApr 21Woodlands Regional Qualifer Meet
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.10Jay Roberson14' 5.5TXFairfieldMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.11William Gibson13' 11.75 PRTXLa GrangeMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
3.11Nathan Perkins13' 0 PRTXPalestineMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
11Ty Johnson13' 0TXOrangefieldMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10Collin Quitta13' 0TXSmithvilleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
-A. J. Reed13' 0 PRTXLa GrangeApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
9Nicholas Meadors13' 0TXGatesvilleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10Hunter Webb13' 0TXChina SpringMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.10Walker Carrell12' 6TXLufkin HudsonApr 21Woodlands Regional Qualifer Meet
11John Williams12' 6 PRTXLufkin HudsonMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
10Derrek Bennet12' 6 PRTXSmithvilleApr 21Marble Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
12Matthew Wyszynski12' 6 PRTXTyler Chapel HillMar 19Crusader Relays
9Blaze Moorhead12' 6 PRTXChina SpringMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Jarrian Rhone23' 5.5 PRTXSilsbeeApr 21Woodlands Regional Qualifer Meet
2.12Brandon Ashcraft22' 11.5 PR (2.2)TXRobinsonMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
3.12Joel Witwer22' 9.5 PR (3.1)TXHuffman HargraveMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
4.12Gabriel Hamner22' 6.5 PRTXSealyApr 21Brenham Regional Qualifier
5.12Garrett Gustafson22' 3.5 PR (2.8)TXSour Lake Hardin-JeffersonMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.12Christopher Curtis22' 1 PRTXWaco La VegaApr 21Lancaster Regional Qualifier
7.10Jordan Brown21' 11.5 PRTXHamshire-FannettApr 21Pr Arthur Regional Qualifiers Meet
8.11DeAndre Burns21' 8 PR (3.2)TXCaldwellMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.11Dion Beard21' 7.75 PRTXJasperApr 21Pr Arthur Regional Qualifiers Meet
10.12Jaraud Ross21' 5.75 PR (3.6)TXClevelandMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Gabriel Hamner47' 7.25 PR (3.0)TXSealyMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.11Trevor Bell47' 4 PR (2.6)TXHamshire-FannettMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
3.10Kristopher Brown45' 2 PR (1.4)TXSealyMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
11Dion Beard45' 2 PRTXJasperApr 21Pr Arthur Regional Qualifiers Meet
5.10Quinton Jacko44' 7.25 PR (1.9)TXKirbyvilleMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
6.12Christopher Curtis44' 2.5 PR (2.4)TXWaco La VegaMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
7.11DeAndre Burns43' 10.5 (2.9)TXCaldwellMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
8.12Keefan Brown43' 8.25 PR (1.3)TXSealyMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
9.10Morris Gray42' 10 PRTXSmithvilleApr 21Marble Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
10.11DaCarlos Renfro42' 8.5 PR (1.9)TXWest Orange-StarkMay 03UIL Region III-3A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.