Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.SrNgonidzashe Makusha9.89 PR (1.3)FLFlorida StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
2.JrJeff Demps9.96 (2.4)FLFloridaApr 16Tom Jones Memorial Classic
3.JrMaurice Mitchell10.00 PR (1.3)FLFlorida StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
4.SrGabriel Mvumuvre10.10 PR (5.1)LALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
5.SrTerrell Wilks10.11 PR (3.0)FLFloridaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
6.FrDentarious Locke10.12 PR (3.0)TNTennesseeMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
7.SrJonathan Juin10.13 PR (3.0)MSMississippiMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
JrJustin Murdock10.13 PR (1.8)SCClemsonMay 15Clemson Tiger Qualifier
9.SoMichael Granger10.16 PR (3.0)MSMississippiMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
10.SrShane Crawford10.18 PR (1.3)INPurdueMay 15Big Ten Championships
SoJustin Walker10.18 (3.9)LANorthwestern StateMay 15SLC Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.JrMaurice Mitchell19.99 PR (2.6)FLFlorida StateJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
2.JrHoratio Williams20.32 PR (4.1)LALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
3.SrBrandon Byram20.41 (2.6)FLFlorida StateJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
SoKirani James20.41 PR (1.1)ALAlabamaApr 16UTEP Invitational
5.SrTerrell Wilks20.51 PR (1.9)FLFloridaApr 16Tom Jones Memorial Classic
6.JrRiker Hylton20.53 PR (2.9)LALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
7.SrTristan Walker20.55 PR (4.1)LALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
JrTorrin Lawrence20.55 (.7)GAGeorgiaApr 16War Eagle Invitational
9.FrDentarious Locke20.59 PR (2.0)TNTennesseeMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
10.SrGabriel Mvumuvre20.61 PR (2.2)LALSUMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.SoKirani James44.86 PRALAlabamaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
2.SoTony McQuay44.87FLFloridaJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
3.JrChristian Taylor45.46FLFloridaApr 02Pepsi Florida Relays
4.JrBrandon O'Connor45.51 PRFLFlorida StateJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
5.SoCaleb Williams45.61 PRLALSUApr 02LSU Invitational
JrTorrin Lawrence45.61GAGeorgiaApr 09Spec Towns National Team Invitational
7.SoClayton Parros45.78 PRNCNorth CarolinaMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
8.JrThomas Murdaugh45.81OHOhio StateApr 02Jim Click Shootout
9.JrRiker Hylton45.83 PRLALSUJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
10.SrDarius Law46.00NCNorth Carolina-CharlotteApr 16War Eagle Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.SoRobby Andrews1:44.71 PRVAVirginiaJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
2.SoCasimir Loxsom1:45.31 PRPAPenn StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
3.SrFred Samoei1:45.52 PRALAlabamaApr 16Mt. SAC Relays
4.SoWillie Brown1:45.91 PROHAkronJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
5.SrSharif Webb1:47.19 PRKYKentuckyApr 02Pepsi Florida Relays
6.SrSamuel Borchers1:47.51 PRPAPenn StateJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
7.SoSean Obinwa1:47.73FLFloridaApr 16Tom Jones Memorial Classic
8.SrMichael Rutt1:47.75CTConnecticutJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
9.SrRyan Foster1:47.83PAPenn StateApr 02Pepsi Florida Relays
10.SrJack Howard1:48.24 PRINNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.JrAndrew Chalmers9:11.92 PRCTHartfordApr 30UMass Pre-Conference Meet
2.FrPatrick McGowan9:21.97 PRMAMassachusetts-AmherstApr 30UMass Pre-Conference Meet
3.FrJared Reddy9:32.97 PRMAMassachusetts-AmherstApr 30UMass Pre-Conference Meet
4.FrAntony Taylor9:34.64 PRMAMassachusetts-AmherstApr 30UMass Pre-Conference Meet
5.SoKent Harlow9:41.55 PRNHNew HampshireApr 30UMass Pre-Conference Meet
6.JrEric Flaman10:11.14 PRCTHartfordApr 30UMass Pre-Conference Meet
7.SrRick Carrick10:28.00 PRVTVermontApr 30UMass Pre-Conference Meet
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.JrBarrett Nugent13.19 PR (3.5)LALSUApr 09Texas Relays
2.JrTerence Somerville13.44 PR (1.5)OHCincinnatiMay 08BIG EAST Championships
3.JrDevon Hill13.54FLMiami (FL)May 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
4.SoSpencer Adams13.55SCClemsonMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
5.FrEddie Lovett13.64FLFloridaMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
6.JrKeith Hayes13.65 (.9)KYKentuckyJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
7.SrAdams Abdulrazaaq13.66 PR (.3)VAVirginiaJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
8.SrAramis Massenburg13.71 PRVANorfolk StateMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
9.SrChris Kinney13.75 PR (.9)DCGeorgetownJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
10.JrKendall Parks13.76 (3.3)GAKennesaw StateApr 16Atlantic Sun Conference Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.JrLee Moore49.82MSMississippiApr 23Mississippi Open
2.JrDavid Aristil49.94FLSouth FloridaJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
3.JrLeslie Murray50.15DEDelaware StateMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
SrRichard Lowe50.15 PRTNMemphisJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
5.JrCarson Blanks50.50MSMississippiApr 16War Eagle Invitational
6.JrTrey Charles50.54MDMorgan StateMay 15IC4A Championships
7.JrJermaine Lowery50.66PAPittsburghMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
8.SrAaron Younger50.76NJRutgersMay 08BIG EAST Championships
9.FrAli Arastu50.90MIMichiganMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
10.JrKeith Hayes50.96 PRKYKentuckyMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Eddie Lovett
Christian Taylor
Terrell Wilks
Jeff Demps
38.49FLFloridaJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
2.-Kemar Hyman
Ngonidzashe Makusha
Maurice Mitchell
Brandon Byram
38.75FLFlorida StateJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
3.-Barrett Nugent
Horatio Williams
Keyth Talley
Gabriel Mvumuvre
38.78LALSUApr 09Texas Relays
4.-Tyler Sult
Kind Butler
Chris Vaughn
Devin Pipkin
39.12INIndiana (IN)Jun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
5.-Relay Team39.49SCSouth CarolinaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
6.-Warren Fraser
Justin Murdock
La'Mont Jackson
Spencer Adams
39.50SCClemsonJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
7.-Kendall May
Deangelo Cherry
Gerron Hendricks
Tavaris Tate
39.59MSMississippi StateApr 09Texas Relays
8.-Rozzie Johnson
Jevon Young
Cornelius Tyler
Dantwan Spreads
39.78SCCharleston SouthernMay 14North Florida Invitational
9.-Raymond Hatton
Adam Smith
Kendal Taylor
Justin Walker
39.88LANorthwestern StateJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
-Relay Team39.88MSMississippiApr 23Mississippi Open
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Robert Simmons
Ade Alleyne-Forte
Caleb Williams
Riker Hylton
3:01.07LALSUJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
2.-James Harris
O'Neal Wilder
Daundre Barnaby
Tavaris Tate
3:01.56MSMississippi StateJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
3.-Tyquan Brown
Ryan Carter
Tarig DeVore
Leslie Murray
3:04.22DEDelaware StateJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
4.-Christian Taylor
Jovon Toppin
Sean Obinwa
Tony McQuay
3:04.27FLFloridaMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
5.-Nick Vaughn
Ja-Vell Bullard
Kevin Wilson
George Empty
3:04.77VAGeorge MasonMay 15IC4A Championships
6.-Justin Murdock
La'Mont Jackson
Jordan Rispress
Miller Moss
3:05.73SCClemsonMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
7.-Clayton Gravesande
Antonio Sales
Andre Carter
Chris Royster
3:05.85SCSouth CarolinaMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
8.-Tom Hopkins
Russell Dinkins
Mike Eddy
Austin Hollimon
3:05.86NJPrincetonMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
9.-Aaron Tribble
Brandon Hairston
Drew Tucker
Benny Davis
3:06.25NCWestern CarolinaMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
10.-Aaron Roberts
Korbin Smith
Marvel Brooks
Thomas Murdaugh
3:06.45OHOhio StateMay 15Big Ten Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 16lb
1.-Dorian Scott66' 0.25 PRFLFlorida StateApr 09Seminole Invite
2.FrStephen Saenz65' 0.25ALAuburnMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
3.SrRobert Golabek63' 8.25 PRNYBuffaloMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
4.SrJoe Kovacs62' 6.5PAPenn StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
5.SrMichael Putman62' 0 PRFLFlorida StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
6.SrBlake Eaton61' 8.5PAPenn StateMay 15Big Ten Championships
7.JrJake Deaton60' 0.5 PRNCNorth Carolina-CharlotteMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
8.SoZack Hill59' 9.25MIMichigan StateMay 07U-M/Len Paddock Invitational
9.SoJakob Engel59' 7.75 PRINPurdueMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
10.SrBilly Hardcastle59' 6.25 PRINPurdueApr 16Dave Rankin Invitational
View full rankings...
Discus - 2kg
1.JrJames Plummer198' 3.25NJRutgersApr 23Larry Ellis Invitational
2.SrColin Boevers196' 0 PRKYKentuckyMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
3.SoAlex Rose189' 10 PRMICentral MichiganApr 02Toledo Collegiate Challenge
4.SrMichael Putman188' 3.5 PRFLFlorida StateMay 07Florida State Twilight
5.SrLarry Jones187' 10.25 PRLALouisiana TechMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
6.SrBlake Eaton186' 3.5 PRPAPenn StateApr 24Jesse Owens Classic
7.JrJared Thomas185' 2.75FLSouth FloridaMay 08BIG EAST Championships
8.SrJoe Kovacs183' 11.75 PRPAPenn StateApr 24Jesse Owens Classic
9.FrStephen Saenz183' 5.5 PRALAuburnMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
10.JrLonnie Pugh182' 10.5MIMichigan StateMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.JrIgnacio Guerra258' 2 PRKYWestern KentuckyApr 02Pepsi Florida Relays
2.JrMatthias Treff255' 6.25 PRVAVirginia TechJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
3.SrCraig Kingsley250' 5RIBrownApr 16Brown Invitational
4.JrBrian Moore248' 2.75 PRGAGeorgiaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
5.SoStipe Zunic246' 1.25FLFloridaJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
6.JrMartins Pildavs240' 6.5 PRALTroyMar 12Southern Invitational
7.JrBrandon Heroux239' 9.5VAWilliam & MaryApr 29Penn Relays
8.JrAndy Fahringer239' 6.75VAVirginiaMar 26Raleigh Relays
9.JrKyle Smith238' 1 PRMSSouthern MississippiApr 02Tiger Track Classic
10.JrTed Heitzman237' 8.25 PRPABucknellApr 16Bison Outdoor Classic
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.SoRicky Robertson7' 6.25MSMississippiMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
2.FrMaalik Reynolds7' 5.75 PRPAPennMay 08Heptagonal Championships
3.FrTanner Anderson7' 4.25 PRNCDukeMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
4.JrDwight Barbiasz7' 3.75 PRMDMarylandMar 26UCF Invitational
5.SrMajor Clay7' 3.5 PRINIndiana StateApr 23Pacesetter Invitational
FrDJ Smith7' 3.5 PRALAuburnApr 30Drake Relays
7.SoGeoffery Davis7' 3INPurdueApr 24Jesse Owens Classic
SrDonte Nall7' 3 PRNCNorth CarolinaApr 16UNC Invitational
9.JrFrankie Hammond7' 2.5 PRFLFloridaApr 16Tom Jones Memorial Classic
FrJames Harris7' 2.5 PRMSMississippi StateJun 10NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 3)
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.SrHunter Hall17' 8.5 PRVAVirginia TechApr 16Sea Ray Relays
SrJoseph Berry17' 8.5 PRTNTennesseeMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
3.SrMarcus McGehee17' 7.75 PRLALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
4.SrKolby Shepherd17' 6.75VALibertyApr 09Texas Relays
5.SrEric Foran17' 5 PRFLFloridaMay 07Florida State Twilight
6.SrParker Smith17' 4.75 PRNCNorth CarolinaApr 16UNC Invitational
JrMarvin Reitze17' 4.75SCSouth CarolinaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
8.SrJoe Davis17' 2.75VAVirginia TechJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
SrChris Thoman17' 2.75 PRINPurdueApr 16Dave Rankin Invitational
SrLuke Schoen17' 2.75NYAlbanyJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
JrJohn Smith17' 2.75 PRGAGeorgiaMay 28NCAA Division I - East Preliminary
JrKevin Schipper17' 2.75INNotre DameMay 08BIG EAST Championships
JrDavid Slovenski17' 2.75 PRNJPrincetonJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
JrKovey Simmons17' 2.75LASoutheast LouisianaJun 08NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 1)
SrJared Jodon17' 2.75VAVirginia TechApr 23ACC Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.SrNgonidzashe Makusha27' 6.75 PR (4.0)FLFlorida StateApr 09Texas Relays
2.JrWill Claye27' 2.5 PR (1.9)FLFloridaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
3.SoDamar Forbes27' 0 PR (.6)LALSUJun 09NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 2)
4.JrChristian Taylor26' 3FLFloridaMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
5.JrMike Hartfield26' 1 PR (2.7)OHOhio StateApr 30Drake Relays
6.FrPaul Madzivire26' 0.5 PR (2.5)FLFlorida StateMay 07Florida State Twilight
7.SrZedric Thomas25' 11.75 PRLALSUMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
8.SrCollister Fahie25' 11.5 PR (1.9)OHAkronApr 09Texas Relays
9.FrJustin Hunter25' 10.25 PRTNTennesseeApr 29Penn Relays
10.JrCaleb Lee25' 6 PR (2.4)MSMississippiApr 16War Eagle Invitational
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.JrChristian Taylor58' 4.75 PR (2.3)FLFloridaJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
2.JrWill Claye57' 9.75 PR (2.9)FLFloridaJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
3.SrZedric Thomas55' 11.25 PR (3.1)LALSUApr 23LSU Alumni Gold
4.SoOmar Craddock54' 0FLFloridaApr 29Penn Relays
5.JrLavell Handy53' 3.75 PRVAGeorge MasonMay 15IC4A Championships
JrHasheem Halim53' 3.75 (.5)VAVirginia TechJun 11NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (Day 4)
7.JrKyron Blaise53' 3.25 (2.4)LALSUApr 09Texas Relays
8.JrAaron LaGarde52' 7.5 PR (1.4)GAGeorgiaApr 09Spec Towns National Team Invitational
9.FrKentrell Sanders52' 4.75 PR (2.8)MSMississippiMay 15SEC Outdoor Championships
10.JrMike Hartfield52' 1.5 PR (2.7)OHOhio StateMay 15Big Ten Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.