Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Devin Chafin10.82 PR (2.2)TXBurkburnettMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.12Terrance Mackey11.12 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
3.12Lee Clubb11.15 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
4.12Elton Watson11.28 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
5.10True Miller11.33 PRTXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
6.12Matt Milhollon11.34 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
7.10Carter Smith11.51TXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
8.11Lance Easter11.63 PRTXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
10Tyrone McFarland11.63 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
11Zachary Remily11.63 PRTXBowieMar 31Jacksboro Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Leroy Daniels22.38 PRTXVernonMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
2.10Dominique Bobo22.55TXWichita Falls HirschiMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
3.12Aaron Chokas22.71 PRTXBowieMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
4.12Terrance Mackey22.86 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
5.11Rennun Turner23.10TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
6.11Willie Haymon23.39TXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
7.11Andre Murzone23.89TXBurkburnettMar 2540th Burkburnett Boomtown Relays
8.10Chance Clark24.16TXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
9.12Jacob Rhodes24.21 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
10.11Lance Easter24.26 PRTXWichita Falls HirschiApr 22Wichita Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Mario Fleck51.05 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
2.11Kevin Dunn53.25TXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
3.11Aaron Gonzales53.40 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
4.11Brandon Hisaw53.48 PRTXGrahamMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
5.10Aaron Coker54.35TXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
6.11Zac Brown54.68TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
7.11Gage White54.84 PRTXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
8.12Cory Bennett55.04 PRTXIowa ParkMar 2540th Burkburnett Boomtown Relays
9.10Mack Sillemon55.23TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
10.12Tre Thomas55.60 PRTXWichita Falls HirschiMar 25Ben Davis Relays
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Kevin Dunn1:56.40TXBowieMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
2.12Karl Baker2:05.87 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
3.12Dalton Brandt2:09.77 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
4.12Brian Keksi2:11.22 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
5.11Hendrik Bosse2:11.49 PRTXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
6.12Atlee Hamelin2:11.72 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
7.12Adam Leslie2:14.07 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
8.11Eduardo Garcia2:14.36TXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
9.11Zac Brown2:16.91TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
10.11Nico Lynott2:17.94 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.10Bradon Roberts4:49.12 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
2.11Chris Stroup4:49.92 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
3.12Adam Leslie4:52.48TXBurkburnettMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
4.10Talor Wheat4:53.47 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
5.-Osvaldo Rios4:58.69 PRTXBowieMay 03UIL Region II-1A Meet Track & Field Championships
6.11Jerry Polvadore5:11.86 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
7.11Anthony Holland5:14.55 PRTXBurkburnettMar 2540th Burkburnett Boomtown Relays
8.11Hendrik Bosse5:17.48 PRTXBowieMar 31Jacksboro Invitational
9.12Nathan Durst5:18.27 PRTXBurkburnettMar 2540th Burkburnett Boomtown Relays
10.9Arthur Hamlett5:18.75TXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Brian Keksi10:24.65 PRTXBurkburnettMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
2.11Chris Stroup10:41.34 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
3.10Bradon Roberts10:59.99 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
4.-Osvaldo Rios11:06.56 PRTXBowieMay 03UIL Region II-1A Meet Track & Field Championships
5.11Anthony Holland11:15.27 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
6.12Nathan Durst11:19.99 PRTXBurkburnettMar 2540th Burkburnett Boomtown Relays
7.12Adam Leslie11:27.30TXBurkburnettMar 04Wichita Falls Coaches Invitational
8.11Jerry Polvadore11:34.96 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
9.10Talor Wheat11:54.01 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
10.9Alejandro Corona11:54.06 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Daniel Metzler15.22 PRTXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
2.10Marcus Vaughan15.69 PRTXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
3.11Brian Sides15.88 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
4.10Will White15.94 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
5.9Ben Davis16.07TXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
6.10Jerrod Mahan16.53 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
7.10Sam Macklin16.59 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
8.11Shadee Muhammad17.32TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
9.11Zac Mire18.05 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
10.11Kelby Tucker18.06 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Daniel Metzler40.68 PRTXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
2.11Brian Sides41.99TXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
3.10Marcus Vaughan42.36TXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
4.10Jerrod Mahan42.48 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
5.10Sam Macklin42.79 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
6.11Shadee Muhammad44.29TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
7.10Will White44.83 PRTXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
8.10Colin Davis44.93TXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
9.12Jaquin Battle45.17 PRTXWichita Falls HirschiMar 25Ben Davis Relays
10.10Genaro Resendez45.44 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Andre Murzone
Devin Chaffin
Zach Hollingsworth
Terrance Mackey
43.83TXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
2.-Kade Dearmond
Jacob Rhodes
Dillon Gonzales
Matt Milhollon
44.10TXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
3.-Jamaal Lewis
Rennun Turner
David Burton
Brandon Sheppard
44.11TXWichita Falls HirschiMar 04Wichita Falls Coaches Invitational
4.-Relay Team44.53TXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
5.-Relay Team44.54cTXBowieMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
6.-Chance Clark
Sean Gilbert
Jake Weaver
Mario Fleck
45.47TXIowa ParkMar 2540th Burkburnett Boomtown Relays
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Rennun Turner
David Burton
Brandon Sheppard
Dominique Bobo
1:29.86TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 08Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
2.-Elton Watson
Leroy Daniels
Tyrone McFarland
Derrick Clifton
1:31.49TXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
3.-Jacob Rhodes
Kade Dearmond
Matt Milhollon
Jerrod Mahan
1:32.61TXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
4.-Zachary Remily
True Miller
Weston Bond
Aaron Chokas
1:33.52TXBowieMar 31Jacksboro Invitational
5.-Jake Weaver
Sean Gilbert
Justin Persick
Chance Clark
1:34.87TXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
6.-Devin Chaffin
Mario Garcia
Zach Hollingsworth
Andre Murzone
1:35.22TXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Derrick Clifton
Elton Watson
Brandon Urquizo
Leroy Daniels
3:25.46TXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
2.-Brandon Sheppard
David Burton
Dominique Bobo
Rennun Turner
3:25.89TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
3.-Daniel Metzler
Weston Bond
Aaron Chokas
Kevin Dunn
3:29.34TXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
4.-Junior Carillo
Brandon Hisaw
Karl Baker
Kade Dearmond
3:33.59TXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
5.-Mario Fleck
Jake Weaver
Sean Gilbert
Dalton Brandt
3:46.19TXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
6.-Brian Keksi
Mario Garcia
Zac Romine
Aaron Coker
3:48.94TXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team9:49.40TXBurkburnettFeb 242011 Burkburnett Bulldog Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Dusty Rae51' 7.75TXGrahamMay 14U.I.L. Texas 3A, 4A State T&F Championships 2011
2.10Devin Daume47' 6.5TXGrahamMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
3.12Canon Cornelius45' 7.75 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
4.10Conrad Willett43' 11.75 PRTXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
5.10Tyler Fore42' 2.5TXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
6.12Matthew Johnston42' 2.25TXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
7.12Tate Methvin41' 7.75 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
8.10Tod Jackson40' 7.5 PRTXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
9.12Scott Dobbins39' 10 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
10.11Stephen Lane39' 9 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Barrett Davidson143' 3TXGrahamMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
2.10Ben Hayes137' 6TXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
3.12Canon Cornelius137' 4 PRTXBurkburnettMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
4.12Tate Methvin126' 5TXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
5.12Kyler Koch118' 2 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
6.11Dalton Peters117' 2 PRTXBurkburnettMar 04Wichita Falls Coaches Invitational
7.12Matthew Johnston116' 7TXBurkburnettFeb 242011 Burkburnett Bulldog Relays
8.12Scott Dobbins110' 2 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
9.9Ty Porter109' 3TXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
10.10Devin Daume107' 0 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.9Danny Valverde6' 0TXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
2.-Meredith Biehl5' 10 PRTXBowieMay 03UIL Region II-1A Meet Track & Field Championships
3.12Cory Bennett5' 8 PRTXIowa ParkMar 2540th Burkburnett Boomtown Relays
9Derrick Pierce5' 8TXWichita Falls HirschiMar 25Ben Davis Relays
10Jerrod Mahan5' 8 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
12Temi Ogunleye5' 8TXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
12Andrew Runyon5' 8 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
12Daniel Metzler5' 8 PRTXBowieMar 31Jacksboro Invitational
9.9Antwan King5' 6 PRTXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
10Will White5' 6 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Kade Dearmond14' 0 PRTXGrahamMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
2.10Jake Graham13' 6 PRTXGrahamMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
3.11Brian Sides13' 0TXGrahamApr 22Brownwood Regional Qualifiers Meet
4.12Adam Leslie10' 0TXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
10Michael Taylor10' 0TXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
6.9Jayton Stringer9' 0 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
9Ben Owen9' 0 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
10Israel Edmonds9' 0 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
9.10Colin Joyce8' 6 PRTXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.11Brandon Sheppard20' 11.5TXWichita Falls HirschiMar 116th Johnny Perkins Pirate Relays
2.11Jamaal Lewis20' 9TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 22Wichita Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
3.12Elton Watson20' 3.25 PRTXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
4.11Jake Weaver20' 1 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
5.11Tori Bernard19' 11.75 PRTXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
6.11Andre Murzone19' 10.25 PRTXBurkburnettApr 12District 6-3A
7.12Leroy Daniels19' 8.75 PRTXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
8.12Derrick Clifton19' 2.75 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
9.12Aaron Chokas19' 2.5 PRTXBowieMar 31Jacksboro Invitational
10.12Jaquin Battle18' 9.75 PRTXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.10Jerrod Mahan43' 0.5TXGrahamApr 22Brownwood Regional Qualifiers Meet
2.11Brandon Sheppard42' 0.25TXWichita Falls HirschiMay 03UIL Region I-3A Track & Field Championships
3.12Daniel Metzler41' 11.5 PRTXBowieApr 12District 6-3A
4.11Jamaal Lewis41' 6TXWichita Falls HirschiApr 22Wichita Falls Regional Qualifiers Meet
5.11Jake Weaver41' 2.5 PRTXIowa ParkApr 12District 6-3A
6.11Tori Bernard40' 6.5 PRTXWichita Falls HirschiApr 12District 6-3A
7.11Willie Haymon40' 1TXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
8.12Sheldon May39' 11.5 PRTXGrahamApr 12District 6-3A
9.12Derrick Clifton38' 11.5 PRTXVernonApr 12District 6-3A
10.9Chavaz Jackson38' 4.5 PRTXVernonApr 02Munday Mogul Relays
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.