Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Mike Loy11.03 PR (.4)NMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.12Joshua Roybal11.05 PR (.4)NMSanta FeMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.11Zach Johnson11.10 (.4)NMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Alex Harrison11.21 PR (-.5)NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Richard Medrano11.21 PR (.4)NMRoswellMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.12Jeff Calhoun11.24 PR (-.5)NMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.11Josh Gonzales11.30 PR (.4)NMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.10Josue Acosta11.31 PRNMChaparralMar 17Rolla Buck White Sands Invitational 2012
9.10Beau Clafton11.35 (-.5)NMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.9Joshua Burbank11.36 (-.2)NMValenciaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Richard Medrano22.12 PR (-.8)NMRoswellMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.12Mike Loy22.33 PR (-.8)NMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Joshua Roybal22.55 PR (-.8)NMSanta FeMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Brett Moss22.61 PR (1.1)NMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Charlie Berger22.86 PR (1.1)NMSt Pius XMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.12David Stroud22.99 PR (1.1)NMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.10Craig Smith23.18 PRNMPiedra VistaMar 10Piedra Vista Invitational Track and Field Meet
8.11Marcus Alarid23.20 PR (1.1)NMSanta FeMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.10Ismail Garrett23.21 (1.1)NMDemingMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.11Zach Johnson23.47NMPiedra VistaMar 10Piedra Vista Invitational Track and Field Meet
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Josh Gonzales49.66 PRNMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.11Sergio Maldonado50.43 PRNMAtrisco HeritageMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Charlie Berger50.48 PRNMSt Pius XMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Kishoun Woods50.55 PRNMMiyamuraMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.9Jaden Torres50.89NMLos LunasMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.12David Anaya51.04 PRNMGoddardMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.11Randy Moore51.06NMLos LunasMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.12Brett Moss51.57 PRNMAztecApr 25MVHS Last Chance Meet
9.12David Knapp51.64 PRNMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.12Brandon Hall52.59 PRNMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Jackson Thomas1:56.92 PRNMDel NorteMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.11Austin Anaya1:57.53 PRNMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.9Gilbert Ramirez1:59.19NMAtrisco HeritageMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Glenn Hicks2:00.27 PRNMGrantsMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.11Christopher Graham2:01.08NMSt Pius XMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.11Sean Reardon2:01.81NMLos AlamosMar 24Los Alamos Classic 2012
7.12Kishoun Woods2:01.98 PRNMMiyamuraMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.11Wyatt Hardy2:02.48 PRNMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.11Daniel Velasquez2:02.77 PRNMEspanola ValleyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.11Mason Thomas2:03.70NMGoddardMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Sean Reardon4:23.51NMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.12Jackson Thomas4:27.29 PRNMDel NorteMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.11Austin Anaya4:29.95NMMoriartyMar 24Chandler Rotary Invitational
4.12Ethan Long4:30.22 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Corey Purcella4:32.53 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.10Colin Hemez4:32.58NMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.12Longley Reid4:32.63 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.11Zak Kennison4:37.09 PRNMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Ruben Miranda4:37.89 PRNMSanta TeresaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.11Mason Thomas4:40.49NMGoddardMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Jackson Thomas9:46.86 PRNMDel NorteMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.11Sean Reardon9:47.33NMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Longley Reid9:50.96 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMar 24Chandler Rotary Invitational
4.12Ethan Long9:54.47 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.11Austin Anaya9:55.82 PRNMMoriartyMar 24Chandler Rotary Invitational
6.12Corey Purcella10:01.62 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.11Nick Hill10:05.36NMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.11Brandon Levi10:08.44NMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.10Colin Hemez10:08.47NMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.11Ryan Lesansee10:10.82NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Seth Booker14.77 PR (-.1)NMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.12Daniel Lacey14.91 PR (-.1)NMFarmingtonMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Austin Johnson15.33 PR (-.1)NMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Pedro Lima15.45 PR (-.2)NMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.10Noah Weig-Pickering15.60 (-.1)NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.10Orion Kaminky15.68 (-.1)NMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.12Jeffery Sward15.96 PRNMSanta FeApr 28High Altitude Championships 2012
12Tyler Stewart15.96 PR (1.4)NMGallupMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.11Kale Brown16.10 PR (-.6)NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.12Darrin Drummond16.13 PR (1.4)NMLos LunasMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Seth Booker38.80 PRNMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.12Daniel Lacey39.76 PRNMFarmingtonMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Austin Johnson39.77 PRNMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Erik Miller40.82 PRNMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Pedro Lima40.84 PRNMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.12Jeffery Sward41.06 PRNMSanta FeMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.12Raymond Summers41.18 PRNMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.11Dallin Payne41.47 PRNMFarmingtonMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Jeff Calhoun41.72 PRNMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.12Darrin Drummond41.81 PRNMLos LunasMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Shane Turner
Beau Clafton
Ty Murphy
Zach Johnson
43.12NMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.-Relay Team43.32NMSanta FeMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.-Relay Team43.44NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.-Relay Team43.57NMSt Pius XMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
-Relay Team43.57NMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.-Jayson Alexander
Cody Striker
Justin Manning
Ryan Herrera
43.97NMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.-Relay Team44.31NMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.-Relay Team44.46NMLos LunasMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.-Relay Team44.52NMGoddardMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.-Relay Team44.55NMKirtland CentralMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Avery Rasher
Charles Klepac
Niko Lewis
Daniel Lacey
1:30.27NMFarmingtonMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.-Relay Team1:30.89NMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.-Austin Johnson
Luis Munoz
Seth Booker
Mike Loy
1:30.94NMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.-Relay Team1:31.26NMSanta FeMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.-Relay Team1:32.00NMSt Pius XMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.-Relay Team1:32.11NMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.-Relay Team1:32.51NMLos LunasMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.-Relay Team1:32.64NMRoswellMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.-Relay Team1:32.74NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.-Relay Team1:33.96NMGoddardMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Alexi Ortega
Ben Schilling
David Knapp
David Stroud
3:28.50NMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.-Relay Team3:29.21NMFarmingtonMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.-Relay Team3:29.28NMSt Pius XMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.-Beau Clafton
Wyatt Hardy
Seth Castillo
Ty Murphy
3:29.61NMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.-Relay Team3:29.81NMArtesiaMar 17Rolla Buck White Sands Invitational 2012
6.-Relay Team3:30.01NMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.-Relay Team3:31.88NMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.-Relay Team3:32.27NMRoswellMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.-Relay Team3:35.88NMGoddardMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.-Relay Team3:37.19NMGrantsMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.-Cody Striker
Ryan Herrera
Justin Manning
Austin Anaya
3:36.45NMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.-Andrew Dominguez
Max Nilsson
Ryan Rosenthal
Chris Graham
3:39.75NMSt Pius XMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.-Stephan Thai
Kase Rattey
Jonathan Perry
Jordan Farrell
3:40.29NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.-WILL McLaughlin
Casius Corley
Nick Tafoya
Westin Zellar
3:42.07NMGrantsMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.-Ricardo Castillo
Marcos Cordero
Aaron Villegas
Jesus Martinez
3:43.02NMSanta TeresaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.-Relay Team3:43.68NMRoswellMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.-Joseph Lash
Charles Montoya
Troy Littlefield
Tyler Valdez
3:45.15NMBelenMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.-Relay Team3:45.73NMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.-Relay Team3:50.18NMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.-Relay Team3:50.43NMLos LunasMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Troy Young50' 1 PRNMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.10Christian Mackey49' 4.75NMKirtland CentralMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.11Kason Wilkinson47' 10.25NMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Jeremy Hathcock47' 6 PRNMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.11Tyler Root47' 2.25 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.11Alex Donaghe46' 11 PRNMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.12Josh Folk45' 7.75 PRNMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.11Richard Orquiz45' 6.75NMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Nate Robbins43' 3.5 PRNMLos AlamosMar 24Los Alamos Classic 2012
10.12Michael Cowden42' 9.75NMAztecApr 25MVHS Last Chance Meet
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Andrew Torres150' 9NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.10Christian Mackey141' 0.25NMKirtland CentralApr 25MVHS Last Chance Meet
3.11Alex Donaghe140' 7.5 PRNMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Nate Robbins139' 11.5 PRNMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.10David Aldama131' 6NMSanta TeresaApr 20Alamogordo Qualifier 2012
6.12James Lawson129' 9.5 PRNMDel NorteMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.12Ty Atencio128' 11 PRNMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.12Michael Cowden125' 4.75 PRNMAztecApr 25MVHS Last Chance Meet
9.12Carson Hilton125' 3 PRNMDemingApr 20Cobre Invitation 2012
10.12Jeremy Hathcock124' 4.25 PRNMAztecApr 25MVHS Last Chance Meet
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.12Michael Aragon166' 9 PRNMEspanola ValleyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.10Beau Clafton158' 10NMPiedra VistaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Darrin Drummond155' 8 PRNMLos LunasMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.10Denzyl Garcia155' 3 PRNMArtesiaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Easton Sherwood152' 9 PRNMKirtland CentralMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.12Issac Gonzales151' 10 PRNMValenciaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.12Chazz Mathes151' 9 PRNMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.12Higgins Rivver148' 7 PRNMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.11J.D. Perez146' 9NMDemingMar 31Mike Castillo Invitational 2012
10.12Tomas Escalona144' 11 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Britt Briggs6' 6 PRNMSanta TeresaMar 03Gadsden Invitational
2.12Jacob Martin6' 2 PRNMBernalilloMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Xavier Moncada6' 2 PRNMArtesiaMar 17Rolla Buck White Sands Invitational 2012
4.12Moses Montoya6' 0 PRNMSanta FeApr 28High Altitude Championships 2012
9Avery Rasher6' 0NMFarmingtonMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Austin Johnson6' 0 PRNMBloomfieldMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
11Isaac Sedillos6' 0 PRNMSt Pius XMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10Parker Hibbett6' 0NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
11Mariano Gamez6' 0 PRNMSanta TeresaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Daniel Lacey6' 0 PRNMFarmingtonMar 10Piedra Vista Invitational Track and Field Meet
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12James Ritter14' 0 PRNMAztecMar 10Piedra Vista Invitational Track and Field Meet
2.11Connor Schmidt13' 6 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Jeffery Sward13' 6 PRNMSanta FeMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Lucas Romero13' 6 PRNMValenciaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.11Kyle Berger13' 0 PRNMDel NorteMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Easton Sherwood13' 0NMKirtland CentralMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Mark Ritter13' 0 PRNMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.12Parker Burnett12' 6 PRNMDel NorteMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Jake Maxey12' 0 PRNMGoddardMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Francisco Romero12' 0 PRNMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10Gregory Passerilli12' 0NMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
12Josh Martinez12' 0 PRNMAztecMar 10Piedra Vista Invitational Track and Field Meet
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Brett Moss22' 1.5 PRNMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.10Craig Smith21' 11.5 PRNMPiedra VistaMar 10Piedra Vista Invitational Track and Field Meet
3.12Richard Medrano21' 4.75 PR (-.6)NMRoswellMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.9Avery Rasher21' 3.5NMFarmingtonMar 10Piedra Vista Invitational Track and Field Meet
5.12Chazz Mathes20' 11.25 PR (-2.3)NMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
6.12David Stroud20' 10.75 PR (-1.2)NMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.11Kale Brown20' 9.5 (-.6)NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.10Jayson Alexander20' 8.25 (-.4)NMMoriartyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Charles Klepac20' 7 PRNMFarmingtonMar 10Piedra Vista Invitational Track and Field Meet
10.10Cassius Corley20' 4.5 (.1)NMGrantsMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Brett Moss45' 2.75 PR (1.7)NMAztecMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
2.11Kale Brown43' 9 (2.0)NMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Jacob Brown43' 0.25 PR (1.5)NMLos AlamosMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
4.10Cassius Corley42' 5 (1.9)NMGrantsMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Jeffery Sward42' 3 PR (2.6)NMSanta FeApr 28High Altitude Championships 2012
6.12Issac Gonzales41' 0.5 PR (-2.2)NMValenciaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
7.12Kase Rattey40' 11.25 PRNMAlbuquerque AcademyMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
8.10Jacob Holland40' 8 (1.9)NMLos LunasMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Niko Lewis40' 2.75 PR (2.1)NMFarmingtonMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
10.11Marlon Barrera40' 2.5 (-.3)NMSanta TeresaMay 12Class 3A-4A-5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.