Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Dashawn Brown11.12 PRVANorthumberlandJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.12Bernard Payne11.17 PRVAEssexMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
3.9Marcus Stephens11.18VAFranklinMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.12Deon Turner11.23 PRVASussex CentralMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.11Kwame Gray11.30 PRVAWashington & LeeJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
6.-Wesley Shrieves11.34c PRVANanduaApr 02WiHi, Nandua, CSD, Holly Grove, Easton, NC, Wash., Crisfield, Sby Christian
7.11James Green11.36VAEssexJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
8.12Chris Davis11.38 PRVAMathewsMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
9.12R.J. Edwards11.43VAWindsorMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
10.11Travis Brown11.44cVAFranklinApr 17Surry County Home Meet
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Dashawn Brown22.47VANorthumberlandJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.11Aaron Lewis22.62 PRVANorthumberlandJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
3.11John Jones22.63 PRVASussex CentralJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
4.12Deon Turner22.71 PRVASussex CentralMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.12Adarius Booker22.88 PRVAEssexJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
6.11Kwame Gray23.13 PRVAWashington & LeeJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
7.11Travis Brown23.16VAFranklinMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
8.10Michael Jarrett23.18VASussex CentralMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
9.12Markas Anderson23.25 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
10.10Justice Chapman23.26 PRVAWindsorMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Adarius Booker51.10VAEssexJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.11John Jones51.46 PRVASussex CentralMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.12Otho Gaskins52.08 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
4.11Ian Smith52.39VAMathewsMay 05Gloucester Invitational
5.11Aaron Lewis52.70VANorthumberlandApr 14Gus Lacy Track Classic
6.9Maverick Fortune53.50 PRVAKing WilliamMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
7.11Anthony Malik Green53.77VAMiddlesexMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
8.12Manie Butler54.39 PRVANorthamptonMay 16VHSL Eastern Shore District Outdoor T&F Championships
9.10Josh Edwards54.74 PRVAWindsorMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
10.10Moses Oviedo55.03VAWashington & LeeMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12William King2:04.10 PRVAKing & Queen CentralMay 16VHSL Tidewater District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.11Hudson Hutt2:13.03 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
3.9Maleek McCaskill2:14.38 PRVANorthamptonMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
4.12Shabre Judkins2:14.49 PRVASussex CentralMay 05Charles City Last Chance Invitational
12Xavien Boone2:14.49 PRVAMathewsMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
6.12Alexander Cleveland2:14.63VANorthamptonMay 16VHSL Eastern Shore District Outdoor T&F Championships
7.12Jeremiah McNeil2:14.71 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
8.11Kevin Mccartney2:15.39VALancasterMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
9.12Alexander Enos2:15.90 PRVARappahannockMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
10.10Matthew McCaskill2:16.5h PRVANorthamptonMar 28Greensville County Meet #2
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12William King4:36.25 PRVAKing & Queen CentralJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.9George Ellis IV5:01.95VAMiddlesexMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
3.11Kevin Mccartney5:02.37 PRVALancasterMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
4.11Kyle Slaughter5:04.51VAMathewsMar 14Tidewater Area School Meet
5.10Ronnie Cutler5:07.34VALancasterMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
6.11Emmanuel Valdez5:08.58 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
7.11William Short5:12.14 PRVARappahannockMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
8.10Dasawn Barrow5:12.94 PRVASussex CentralMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
9.9Ben Gadams5:19.98VAWest PointMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
10.9Sammy Pineda-Cruz5:24.02 PRVANorthamptonMay 16VHSL Eastern Shore District Outdoor T&F Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.9George Ellis IV10:48.93 PRVAMiddlesexJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.10Ronnie Cutler11:06.08VALancasterMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
3.9Trevon Pitt11:16.8hVANanduaMay 02WiHi, Parkside, JMB, Arcadia, Sby Christian, SD
4.11Kyle Slaughter11:19.54 PRVAMathewsMar 14Tidewater Area School Meet
5.11William Short11:41.06VARappahannockMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
6.9Sam Jasinski11:42.18 PRVAMathewsMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
7.9Sammy Pineda-Cruz11:42.42 PRVANorthamptonMay 16VHSL Eastern Shore District Outdoor T&F Championships
8.10Peter Barnhardt11:43.62VAWest PointMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
9.9Ben Gadams11:46.51VAWest PointMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
10.10Travis Clark11:58.72 PRTXBrentwood ChristianApr 21TAPPS 2A & 3A South Regional
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Chase Cousins15.40VAKing WilliamJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.10Michael Jarrett15.44VASussex CentralMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
3.11Davae Williams15.65 PRVANorthamptonMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
4.-Charles Cousins15.91 PRVAKing WilliamMar 14Tidewater Area School Meet
5.10Devonte Hundley15.94VAEssexMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
6.12Marcus Clayton16.04 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
7.12Gio Aromin16.08 PRVAMathewsMar 24Charles City Invitational
8.11Daron Jones16.56VACharles CityMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
9.-P.J. Hart16.74 PRVAMiddlesexMay 16VHSL Tidewater District Outdoor T&F Championships
10.-Philip Hart16.78 PRVAMiddlesexMay 05Gloucester Invitational
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Chase Cousins41.09 PRVAKing WilliamMay 16VHSL Tidewater District Outdoor T&F Championships
2.11Davae Williams42.15 PRVANorthamptonJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
3.12Gio Aromin42.39 PRVAMathewsMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
4.12Marcus Clayton43.61 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
5.9Tyrell Jones43.68VAEssexMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
6.12Michael Clayton43.73 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
7.-Philip Hart44.02 PRVAMiddlesexMay 05Gloucester Invitational
8.9Tyrell Henderson44.39VALancasterMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
9.12Alteriq Flowers44.64VASussex CentralMar 24Charles City Invitational
10.11Daron Jones44.78VACharles CityMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team43.66VAEssexMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
2.-Travis Brown
Latrell Lane
Reshard Sumblin
Marcus Stephens
43.68VAFranklinJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
3.-Relay Team43.77VANorthumberlandMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
4.-Relay Team44.23VASussex CentralMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
5.-Relay Team44.33VAWashington & LeeMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
6.-R.J. Edwards
Josh Edwards
Justice Chapman
Caleb Dundlow
44.41VAWindsorMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
7.-Relay Team46.41VAKing & Queen CentralMay 16VHSL Tidewater District Outdoor T&F Championships
8.-Relay Team46.43VAMathewsMay 16VHSL Tidewater District Outdoor T&F Championships
9.-James Pulley
Timmy Marsh
Reginald Diggs
Keion Ellis
46.72VASurryMay 08 Tri-Rivers District Track Meet at Charles City
10.-Relay Team46.73VAKing WilliamMar 14Tidewater Area School Meet
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Relay Team1:38.6hVANorthamptonMar 22Bayside League Meet 1
2.-Relay Team1:50.0hVANanduaApr 02WiHi, Nandua, CSD, Holly Grove, Easton, NC, Wash., Crisfield, Sby Christian
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:34.41VAWashington & LeeMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
2.-Relay Team3:37.10VASussex CentralMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
3.-Azjmele Mitchell
R.J. Edwards
Josh Edwards
Caleb Dundlow
3:39.41VAWindsorJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
4.-Relay Team3:44.47VAKing & Queen CentralMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
5.-Alexander Cleveland
Fraqual Butler
Davae Williams
Telvis Savage
3:48.19VANorthamptonApr 05Norfolk Academy Meet #3
6.-Relay Team3:49.57VAMathewsMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
7.-Relay Team3:52.58VAKing WilliamMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
8.Adarius Booker
Devonte Hundley
Timothy Rollins
Bernard Payne
3:53.53VAEssexMar 24Charles City Invitational
9.-Relay Team3:53.74VALancasterMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
10.-Relay Team3:54.41VASurryMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team10:11.56VAMathewsMar 14Tidewater Area School Meet
2.-Relay Team10:48.1hVANanduaApr 02WiHi, Nandua, CSD, Holly Grove, Easton, NC, Wash., Crisfield, Sby Christian
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Mark Allinger51' 4.75 PRVANorthumberlandJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.12Detray Washngton43' 8 PRVAMathewsJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
3.12Ryan Morgan43' 7 PRVALancasterMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
4.12Terrance Darby43' 1 PRVAEssexMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
5.12Chris Collins43' 0 PRVANorthamptonMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
6.12Russell Scott42' 11 PRVARappahannockMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
7.11Jaelen Williams42' 7 PRVACharles CityApr 24Windsor HS Home Meet
8.12Essederic Shearrin42' 2 PRVAWindsorMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
9.11Freeman McPhearson41' 6VAKing WilliamMay 16VHSL Tidewater District Outdoor T&F Championships
10.12Raymond Johnson41' 0VAWashington & LeeMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
11John Gillis41' 0VARappahannockMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12James Pavik124' 4 PRVAMathewsMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
2.10Tony Holden123' 11.75VAArcadiaMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
3.12Ralph Smith122' 9.5 PRVARappahannockMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
4.12Russell Scott117' 11.5 PRVARappahannockMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
5.12Kevin Fauntleroy116' 3 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
6.-Deon Blake114' 9 PRVAMathewsMar 14Tidewater Area School Meet
7.12Raymond Johnson114' 1.5 PRVAWashington & LeeMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
8.9Phillip Harrison111' 9VANorthumberlandMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
9.-Lorenzo Wright109' 2 PRVAMathewsMay 16VHSL Tidewater District Outdoor T&F Championships
10.12Trey Bradby108' 10 PRVACharles CityMay 05Charles City Last Chance Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.10Josh Edwards6' 2VAWindsorMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
11Avery Jones6' 2 PRVACharles CityApr 24Windsor HS Home Meet
3.11Keith Bryant6' 0 PRVANorthumberlandMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
10D.J. Ashlock6' 0 PRVAEssexMar 24Charles City Invitational
5.9Malcolm Greene5' 10 PRVAWindsorMay 08 Tri-Rivers District Track Meet at Charles City
11Daron Jones5' 10VACharles CityMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
10Matthew McCaskill5' 10 PRVANorthamptonMar 22Bayside League Meet 1
10Casey Kalinowski5' 10 PRVAWest PointMay 16VHSL Tidewater District Outdoor T&F Championships
9.-Philip Hart5' 8 PRVAMiddlesexMay 05Gloucester Invitational
10Keith Bundy5' 8 PRVAEssexMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
9Keonte Flythe5' 8 PRVAFranklinMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
10Gregory Robinson5' 8 PRVAMiddlesexMay 05Gloucester Invitational
11Aaron Lewis5' 8VANorthumberlandMay 16VHSL Northern Neck Outdoor T&F Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.11Aaron Lewis21' 9.25VANorthumberlandJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.9Malcolm Greene21' 1.5VAWindsorMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
3.12Bernard Payne20' 10.25 PRVAEssexJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
4.12Gio Aromin20' 8.25 PRVAMathewsJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
5.11Javente Blacknall20' 6.5 PRVAFranklinMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
6.12Darrell Taylor20' 1 PRVASussex CentralApr 17Surry County Home Meet
7.11James Green20' 0.75 PRVAEssexMar 14Tidewater Area School Meet
8.10Keith Bundy20' 0.5 PRVAEssexMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
11Dashawn Brown20' 0.5 PRVANorthumberlandApr 14Gus Lacy Track Classic
10.-Wesley Shrieves20' 0 PRVANanduaApr 02WiHi, Nandua, CSD, Holly Grove, Easton, NC, Wash., Crisfield, Sby Christian
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Daron Jones42' 6.5VACharles CityJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
2.9Malcolm Greene41' 0.5VAWindsorMay 15VHSL Tri-Rivers District Outdoor T&F Championships
3.12Gio Aromin40' 9 PRVAMathewsMay 16VHSL Tidewater District Outdoor T&F Championships
4.11Charles Bryant40' 3 PRVASussex CentralMay 05Charles City Last Chance Invitational
5.11Arsoni Whitaker40' 0.5VASussex CentralMay 05Charles City Last Chance Invitational
6.10Keith Bundy40' 0 PRVAEssexJun 02VHSL Group A State Outdoor T&F Championships
7.10Azjmele Mitchell39' 10 PRVAWindsorMay 24VHSL Region A Outdoor T&F Championships
8.10Devonte Hundley39' 7.75VAEssexMar 24Charles City Invitational
9.-Philip Hart38' 10.75 PRVAMiddlesexMay 05Gloucester Invitational
10.11C.J. Harris38' 5.5VAWashington & LeeMar 14Tidewater Area School Meet
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.