Mens

100 MetersCompare top 10
1.11Dion Hooker10.75ILSycamoreMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Burlington Central Sectional
2.12Davion McManis10.79PRILDunlapMay 02Gene Ward Inv.
3.11Demoria Harris10.80ILChicago (Dunbar)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Phillips Sectional
4.10Josh Eiker10.81ILGalesburg (H.S.)May 15Western Big 6 Conference Boys Meet
5.10Adam Nelson10.82ILTroy (Triad)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
6.11Dewayne Collins10.85PRILChicago (PhillipsMay 07*CPS Varsity Boys' Trials
7.10Franklin Hunt10.86PRILOlympia Fields (Rich Central) ** DON'T USE **May 03Ati Invite
8.12Brandan Lane10.88PRILChicago (PhillipsMay 02Gene Ward Inv.
9.10Jarrell Jackson10.89PRILMarengoMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
10.12Pat Cicciarelli10.92PRILPeoria (Notre Dame)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
View full rankings...
200 MetersCompare top 10
1.10Josh Eiker21.28ILGalesburg (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.11Demoria Harris21.52ILChicago (Dunbar)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.11Dion Hooker21.89ILSycamoreMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Burlington Central Sectional
4.12Tayvonne Landry21.91PRILCarbondale (H.S.)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
5.10Franklin Hunt21.98PRILOlympia Fields (Rich Central) ** DON'T USE **May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
6.12Robert Grider22.00PRILMt. Vernon (H.S.)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
7.12Pat Cicciarelli22.04PRILPeoria (Notre Dame)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
8.12Evan White22.06PRILRochelleMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Burlington Central Sectional
9.10Ty Seager22.08PRILWest Chicago (Wheaton Academy)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
10.11Dontae Adams22.09PRILChicago (Harlan)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
View full rankings...
400 MetersCompare top 10
1.12Jeremiah Watson48.36PRILChicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.12Devante Clark48.43PRILJacksonville (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.12Tayvonne Landry49.03PRILCarbondale (H.S.)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
4.12Nathaniel Kucera49.10PRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.12Brandon Riley49.34PRILChicago (Morgan Park)May 10*CPS Varsity Championships
6.12Kyle Carter49.46PRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
7.12Jalon Monigan49.52PRILCahokia (H.S.)Jun 07Great Southwest 39th Track&Field Classic
12Matt Ruff49.52PRILWest Chicago (Wheaton Academy)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
9.12Jeff Swanson49.55ILWinnebagoMay 15Big Northern Conference Boys Championships
10.10Tyran Lyons49.64PRILCahokia (H.S.)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
View full rankings...
800 MetersCompare top 10
1.12J. D. LaFayette1:51.48PRILNormal (University)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.12JD Layfayette1:51.72PRILNormal (University)May 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
3.12Nathaniel Kucera1:52.95ILMaple Park (Kaneland)Jun 11WISCO Mile
4.12Zac Justus1:54.16ILPontiacMay 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
5.12Matt O'Connor1:55.13PRILBurlington (Central)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
6.12Kevin Vroegh1:55.59INDyer (Illiana Christian)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
7.12David Sias1:55.63PRILSpringfieldMay 02Prospect Wanner Invite
8.12Kylian Lally1:55.74PRILDixon (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
9.12Luke Horton1:56.18PRILHarrisburgMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
10.10Heath Warren1:56.21ILSpringfieldMay 06Springfield City Meet
View full rankings...
1600 MetersCompare top 10
1.12JD Layfayette4:17.74PRILNormal (University)May 17Mahomet-Seymour Invitational
2.12Ben Mohrdieck4:20.43PRILVernon HillsMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.12Joe Singleton4:21.14PRILGlen Ellyn (Glenbard South)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
4.12J. D. LaFayette4:21.26PRILNormal (University)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.12Nick Brey4:21.33PRILArlington Heights (St. Viator)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
6.12Murphy Affolder4:21.36PRILMascoutahMay 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
7.11Salvatore Flight4:22.15ILOak Park (Fenwick)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
8.12David Modert4:22.97PRILMt. Vernon (H.S.)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
9.11Lance Mueller4:23.89ILWaterloo (H.S.)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
10.12David Sias4:24.40PRILSpringfieldMay 23IHSA 1A Boys Shelbyville Sectional
View full rankings...
3200 MetersCompare top 10
1.12Joseph Singleton9:18.31PRILGlen Ellyn (Glenbard South)May 09Dupage County Invitational
2.12Joe Singleton9:19.48PRILGlen Ellyn (Glenbard South)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.11Zach Hird9:27.18PRILRock Island (Alleman)May 15Western Big 6 Conference Boys Meet
4.12Simon Thorpe9:27.50PRILDixon (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.10Alex Keeble9:27.58ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.9Noah Affolder9:29.18PRILMascoutahMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
7.12Nick Brey9:32.64PRILArlington Heights (St. Viator)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
8.12Anthony Holshouser9:37.43PRILDunlapMay 22IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
9.11Phillip Copeland9:37.59ILDunlapMay 13Mid Illini Boys Conference
10.12Brixton Rill9:39.97PRILOak Park (Fenwick)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"Compare top 10
1.12Gary Hickman14.24 (-1.6)PRILCahokia (H.S.)Jun 07Great Southwest 39th Track&Field Classic
2.12Logan Schneider14.47 (.2)PRILSycamoreMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.11Lucas Ege14.49 (.2)ILBurlington (Central)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
4.11Korrion Session14.58ILCahokia (H.S.)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
5.12Allen Terry14.64cPRILChampaign (Centennial)May 19News-Gazette Honor Roll
6.12Dylan Nauert14.75PRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Burlington Central Sectional
7.12Michael Billington14.86PRILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 17Mahomet-Seymour Invitational
12Evan Lowry14.86PRILChicago (Payton)May 10*CPS Varsity Championships
9.11Kalvin Johnson14.94ILCentraliaMay 10Collinsville Invite
10.12Joel Thomas14.97PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 16Central State 8 Conference Meet
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"Compare top 10
1.11Lucas Ege37.34ILBurlington (Central)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.12Gary Hickman38.20PRILCahokia (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.12Dylan Nauert38.22PRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
4.11Kalvin Johnson38.44PRILCentraliaMay 10Collinsville Invite
5.11Aaron Cable39.18PRILRochesterMay 03Jokisch-Grandoe Invite-Carlinville
6.12Brock Robertson39.27PRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
7.11JD Gieson39.40PRILDixon (H.S.)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Burlington Central Sectional
8.12Allen Terry39.42PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 02Gene Ward Inv.
9.12Joel Thomas39.43PRILSpringfield (Lanphier)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Sectional
10.11Korrion Session39.46ILCahokia (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
View full rankings...
4x100 RelayCompare top 10
1.-Relay Team42.23ILCahokia (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.-Brandan Lane
Michael Morgan
Trumain Moorer
Dewayne Collins
42.36ILChicago (PhillipsApr 19Windy City Classic Relays
3.-Relay Team42.58ILChicago (Dunbar)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
4.-Relay Team42.59ILGalesburg (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.-Relay Team42.62ILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
6.-Relay Team42.64ILSycamoreMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
7.-Relay Team42.77ILBurlington (Central)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
8.-Relay Team42.88ILJacksonville (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
9.-Relay Team42.91ILTroy (Triad)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
10.-Roman Hill
Matese Scott
Shandon Webster
Kalvin Johnson
42.95ILCentraliaMay 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
View full rankings...
4x200 RelayCompare top 10
1.-Relay Team1:27.91ILCahokia (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.-Relay Team1:27.97ILChicago (PhillipsMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.-Relay Team1:29.00ILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
4.-Relay Team1:29.06ILOlympia Fields (Rich Central) ** DON'T USE **May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.-Relay Team1:29.09ILSpringfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Sectional
6.-Relay Team1:29.39ILDunlapMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
7.-Joseph Branch
Antoine Clark
Demoria Harris
Raquwon Erving
1:29.55ILChicago (Dunbar)May 10*CPS Varsity Championships
8.-Relay Team1:29.60ILGalesburg (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
9.-Relay Team1:29.78ILRochesterMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
10.-Relay Team1:29.83ILWinnebagoMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
View full rankings...
4x400 RelayCompare top 10
1.-Relay Team3:17.66ILCahokia (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.-Relay Team3:18.46ILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.-Relay Team3:19.92ILBurlington (Central)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
4.-Relay Team3:20.29ILChatham (Glenwood)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.-Relay Team3:20.95ILHarrisburgMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
6.-Kwadjo Akuoko
Malik Brooks
Troy Bunch
Charles Caesar
3:22.76ILSpringfield (Southeast)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Sectional
7.-Nick Farley
Zach Stratton
Heath Warren
Vernon Halloway
3:24.08ILSpringfieldMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Sectional
8.-Relay Team3:24.34ILDixon (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
9.Ryan Krause
Dan Hilling
Andrew Voegle
Sam Lawson
3:24.84ILTroy (Triad)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
10.-Relay Team3:25.02ILPeoria (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
View full rankings...
4x800 RelayCompare top 10
1.-Relay Team7:46.38INDyer (Illiana Christian)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.-Relay Team7:49.33ILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.-Relay Team7:54.46ILCahokia (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
4.-Relay Team7:54.71ILSpringfieldMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.-Relay Team7:59.01ILMetamoraMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
6.-Relay Team8:02.44ILStanford (Olympia)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
7.-Relay Team8:02.68ILChampaign (Central)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
8.-Relay Team8:03.71ILJohnsburgMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
9.-Relay Team8:04.58ILHighlandMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
10.-Relay Team8:05.16ILChatham (Glenwood)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400mCompare top 10
1.-Luke Farley
Nick Farley
Alex Deleon
Vernon Halloway
1:35.81ILSpringfieldApr 05SHS Open
2.-Trevor Dowell
Dominic Giovannelli
Austin Coslow
Airen Merrifield
1:37.17ILChatham (Glenwood)May 09Morton Relays
3.-Colin Salander
Pat Cicciarelli
Michael Tschirn
David Shadid
1:37.34ILPeoria (Notre Dame)May 09Morton Relays
4.-CJ Echols
Ja'far Muhammad
Jeremiah Peoples
Rob Spalding
1:38.65ILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 05SHS Open
5.-Markel Leonard
Marcell Nichols
Brain Mcneal
Lamont Barnes
1:38.8hILChicago (Robeson)Apr 05CPS Relays
6.-Donald Wiley
Joseph Branch
Demoria Harris
Antoine Clark
1:39.17ILChicago (Dunbar)Apr 19Windy City Classic Relays
7.-Malik Squalls
Paris Hilliard
Cornelius Turnipseed
Jerry Carthen
1:39.2hILChicago (Clark)Apr 05CPS Relays
8.-Edwards Jaylin
Deion Fields
Christopher Parker
Roderick Woodson
1:40.28ILChicago (Morgan Park)Apr 19Windy City Classic Relays
9.-Atone Joryman
Tyron Jordan
Jerome Redman
Demonte Anglin
1:40.4hILChicago (DuSable)Apr 05CPS Relays
10.-Quayvon Skanes
Kamari Mosby
Amani Jones
Malik Brown
1:41.37ILChicago (PhillipsApr 19Windy City Classic Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lbCompare top 10
1.12Nate Dyer17.81mPRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.9Sam Sikon17.28mILCarbondale (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.12Keith King17.17mPRILPeoria (Richwoods)May 02Dragon Invitational
4.12Trevor Fox16.88mPRILDunlapMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.12A.J. Marmion16.64mPRILGeneseoMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Mendota Sectional
6.12Alex Synder16.60mPRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
7.12Tanner Farmer16.28mPRILHighlandApr 08Highland Quad
8.11Andre Steiger16.18mPRILGlen Ellyn (Glenbard South)May 09Dupage County Invitational
9.12Evan Short15.88mPRILSycamoreMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
10.12Matt Hawkins15.87mPRILGalesburg (H.S.)May 15Western Big 6 Conference Boys Meet
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kgCompare top 10
1.12A.J. Marmion52.17mILGeneseoMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.12Nate Dyer50.19mPRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Burlington Central Sectional
3.12Tyrin White50.09mPRILRantoulMay 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
4.12Chris Smith49.89mPRILWinnebagoMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Burlington Central Sectional
5.11Jacob Wagner49.00mILMattoonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.12Ry Schmidt48.46mPRILCarbondale (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
7.12Trevor Fox48.04mPRILDunlapMay 22IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
8.9Sam Sikon47.55mILCarbondale (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
9.11Alan Taylor46.63mILAntiochMay 02Crystal Lake Central Invite
10.12Diego Quezada46.43mPRILGrayslake (Central)May 09Lake County Invitational
View full rankings...
High JumpCompare top 10
1.12Devante Clark2.03mPRILJacksonville (H.S.)Mar 26jhs triangular
12Logan Zeman2.03mPRILLaSalle (L.-Peru)Apr 26Lanphier Invite
3.12Alex King2.01mILMetropolis (Massac County)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
11Hunter Johnson2.01mILWest Frankfort (Frankfort)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
11Matthew Martinson2.01mPRILChicago Heights (Marian)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
11Sabree Bakari2.01mILSpringfield (Southeast)May 16Central State 8 Conference Meet
10Darryl Sullivan2.01mILMarionApr 25Mattoon Invitational
8.12Daniel Welling1.96mPRILMonticelloMay 19News-Gazette Honor Roll
11Jack Curtis1.96mILGlen Ellyn (Glenbard South)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
9Quinn Halversen1.96mPRILRockford (R. Christian)May 15Big Northern Conference Boys Championships
View full rankings...
Pole VaultCompare top 10
1.12Tyler Jourdan4.75mPRILSalemApr 11Olney Invitational
2.12Chase Black4.65mPRILCharlestonMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.12Joseph McDaniel4.57mPRILMt. Vernon (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
4.12Dylan Kuipers4.50mPRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.12Trevor Dowell4.42mPRILChatham (Glenwood)May 09Morton Relays
10Triston Ballinger4.42mPRILStanford (Olympia)May 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
12Noah Calvert4.42mPRILHillsboroMay 31IHSA 1A Boys State Championship
11Joe Bevilacqua4.42mPRILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
9.12Zach Sills4.34mPRILDunlapMay 02Gene Ward Inv.
10.10Tyler Dowell4.27mPRILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 26Lanphier Invite
View full rankings...
Long JumpCompare top 10
1.10Ja'Mari Ward7.32mILCahokia (H.S.)May 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
2.11Ben Barnes7.14m (1.7)PRILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
3.11Barry Richardson6.85mPRILMascoutahMay 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
4.11Roman Hill6.82mPRILCentraliaApr 25Mattoon Invitational
5.11George Washington6.79m (.9)ILRantoulMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
6.12Davion McManis6.73mPRILDunlapMay 22IHSA 2A Boys Dunlap Sectional
7.11De'Juan Ali6.71mPRILGrayslake (Central)May 09Lake County Invitational
8.17-18Marquis Murray6.68mPRILCahokia Track ClubJun 29AAU Area 11 National Qualifier
9.11Daryl Jackson6.67mILSpringfield (Lanphier)Apr 26Lanphier Invite
10.11JD Gieson6.65mPRILDixon (H.S.)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Burlington Central Sectional
12Steven Eldridge6.65mILMurphysboroMay 07Chuck Oyler Invitational
View full rankings...
Triple JumpCompare top 10
1.10Ja'Mari Ward14.55m (.0)ILCahokia (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.12Jalon Monigan14.46m (2.3)PRILCahokia (H.S.)Jun 07Great Southwest 39th Track&Field Classic
3.12Carsen Cash14.10mPRILMarionMay 22IHSA 2A Boys Herrin Sectional
4.10Luther Newburn13.70m (.0)ILCountry Club Hills (Hillcrest)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.11Ben Barnes13.68mILMaple Park (Kaneland)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Burlington Central Sectional
6.12Jon McDermott13.67mPRILPlanoMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Mendota Sectional
7.12Matt Hartnett13.61m (1.6)PRILRoxanaMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
8.11Brandon Ruffin13.55m (1.7)PRILPeoria (H.S.)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
9.11Davion Foster13.54mILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 17Lane Tech Boys Quad
10.12Shaun Wollenweber13.47m (-.6)PRILPlanoMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.