Mens

100 MetersCompare top 10
1.11Jeremiah Peoples10.99PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 02Gene Ward Inv.
2.12Phillip Hassell11.09PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 06Twin City Championship
3.11Gus Lathrop11.14cILOlney (Richland County)Mar 31Effingham, Olney, Cumberland, Altamont
4.11George Washington11.14PRILRantoulMay 02Gene Ward Inv.
5.12James Cobbs11.21PRILUrbanaMay 02Gene Ward Inv.
6.11Ja'far Muhammad11.30ILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 17Lane Tech Boys Quad
7.11Enoc Kabila11.33ILChampaign (Central)May 06Twin City Championship
8.9James Williams11.34ILChampaign (Centennial)May 06Twin City Championship
9.12Jalen Rogers11.49ILUrbanaMay 02Gene Ward Inv.
10.11Rob Spalding11.52ILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 12Belleville West Invitational
View full rankings...
200 MetersCompare top 10
1.12Phillip Hassell22.65PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 02Gene Ward Inv.
2.11Gus Lathrop22.84cILOlney (Richland County)Apr 17Flora Invitational
3.11Rob Spalding23.04ILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 12Belleville West Invitational
4.11Ja'far Muhammad23.05ILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 12Belleville West Invitational
5.11Rowdy Freeland23.12ILCharlestonMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
6.11Louis Turner23.14PRILCharlestonApr 29Danville, Charleston, Rantoul
7.12Kenyon Jones23.26PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)May 02Gene Ward Inv.
8.12James Cobbs23.27PRILUrbanaApr 17DHS vs Urbana, Mattoon
9.12Zakkori Johnson23.34cPRILChampaign (Central)Apr 30Central Mattoon Tuscola
10.12Jalen Rogers23.49ILUrbanaApr 25Mattoon Invitational
View full rankings...
400 MetersCompare top 10
1.12Sam Hohlfelder50.79PRILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
2.12Reis DeSantis51.54PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 19News-Gazette Honor Roll
3.12Zakkori Johnson52.11PRILChampaign (Central)Apr 19Urbana Boys Open Invite
4.10Eduardo Lopez52.43PRILRantoulMay 02Gene Ward Inv.
5.11CJ Echols52.59PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.10Jabree Flournoy52.69PRILDecatur (Eisenhower)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Sectional
7.12Phillip Hassell52.80PRILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 19Capitol City Classic
8.10David Alston53.12ILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 17Lane Tech Boys Quad
9.12Jalen Rogers53.13PRILUrbanaApr 08DHS vs Urbana, Rantoul
10.12Nick Dobbs53.14cPRILOlney (Richland County)May 05Mt. Carmel, Carmi, Olney
11Gus Lathrop53.14cILOlney (Richland County)Apr 29Flora, Olney, Patoka, Odin
View full rankings...
800 MetersCompare top 10
1.12Taylor Garrett1:56.53PRILCharlestonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.10Sean Zerrusen1:57.06ILEffinghamMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.12Nick Dobbs1:57.6hPRILOlney (Richland County)May 08Little Illini Conference Meet
4.11Keith Lee2:00.10ILUrbanaMay 03John Eakle Invitational
5.10Eduardo Lopez2:00.39ILRantoulMay 17Mahomet-Seymour Invitational
6.12Reis DeSantis2:01.89PRILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 25Red Grange Invitational
7.11Nick Romito2:03.07PRILUrbanaMay 06Twin City Championship
8.10Joe McKirahan2:05.99ILCharlestonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
9.11Matthew DeVenecia2:06.0hILOlney (Richland County)Apr 25Robinson Invitational
10.11Isaac Kasten2:06.51ILChampaign (Central)May 19News-Gazette Honor Roll
View full rankings...
1600 MetersCompare top 10
1.11Jackson Powell4:26.78PRILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.10Alex Keeble4:28.79ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 02Gene Ward Inv.
3.12Reis DeSantis4:29.08PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
4.12Taylor Garrett4:31.90PRILCharlestonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
5.12Corey White4:40.18PRILChampaign (Central)May 19News-Gazette Honor Roll
6.10Ashton Hyatt4:41.68ILChampaign (Central)May 15Big 12 Conference Championship
7.10Henry Sills4:41.7hILChampaign (Central)May 10Big 12 F/S Invite
8.11William Wolf4:41.85ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 17Mahomet-Seymour Invitational
9.10Colton Bell4:43.68ILCharlestonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
10.11Keith Lee4:46.09ILUrbanaMay 06Twin City Championship
View full rankings...
3200 MetersCompare top 10
1.10Alex Keeble9:27.58ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.11William Wolf9:44.73ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.10Colton Bell10:00.28ILCharlestonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
4.11Alec Shedelbower10:13.81PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
5.12Corey White10:17.65PRILChampaign (Central)Apr 01Champaign Central Vs. Monticello
6.11Jackson Powell10:21.26PRILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 17Mahomet-Seymour Invitational
7.9Grady Wilkinson10:22.11ILMt. CarmelMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
8.10Jackson Hyde10:25.14PRILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 02Gene Ward Inv.
9.9Drew Mejdrich10:31.33PRILCharlestonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
10.9Alex Miller10:33.10PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"Compare top 10
1.12Allen Terry14.64cPRILChampaign (Centennial)May 19News-Gazette Honor Roll
2.12Michael Billington14.86PRILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 17Mahomet-Seymour Invitational
3.12Alec Smith15.64cPRILMattoonApr 11Olney Invitational
4.11Tate Nohren16.34cILOlney (Richland County)Mar 31Effingham, Olney, Cumberland, Altamont
5.11Jeremiah Peoples16.37PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 03John Eakle Invitational
6.12Deonta Johnson16.44cPRILClintonMay 09Clinton Carnival (Boys)
7.12Kylon Weaver16.48PRILMattoonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
8.10Collin Hecht16.57ILEffinghamMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
9.11Austin Echols16.63PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
10.11Logan Friedrich17.12ILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"Compare top 10
1.12Allen Terry39.42PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 02Gene Ward Inv.
2.12Michael Billington40.23ILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.10Collin Hecht41.93ILEffinghamMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
4.12Feli Keti42.56PRILChampaign (Central)May 23IHSA 1A Boys Shelbyville Sectional
5.11Jeremiah Peoples42.67PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 03John Eakle Invitational
6.11Robert Wolf42.73PRILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
7.11Austin Echols42.81PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
8.12Charles Cargo43.11PRILRantoulMay 17Mahomet-Seymour Invitational
9.12Alec Smith43.64cPRILMattoonApr 11Olney Invitational
10.12Raven Jackson43.74cPRILMattoonApr 11Olney Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 RelayCompare top 10
1.-Phillip Hassell
Jeremiah Peoples
Rob Spalding
James Williams
43.33ILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.-Andre Strong
Charles Cargo
Jay Williams
George Washington
44.45ILRantoulMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.-Germaine Armstrong
Malik Joyner
Dalton Winn
Michael Smith
44.50ILMattoonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
4.-Enoc Ngandu
Jamal Stovall
Edmond McGhee
Zakkori Johnson
45.42ILChampaign (Central)Apr 25Mattoon Invitational
5.-Dan Sheldon
Kellin Rollins
Mitch Arnold
Brett Segobiano
45.45ILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.-Zach Chase
Trevor Murphy
Leevi Baker
Ben Percival
45.76ILEffinghamApr 25Mattoon Invitational
7.-Louis Turner
Cameron Baer
Cornelious Bell
Rowdy Freeland
45.78ILCharlestonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
8.-Sam Hohlfelder
Austin Myers
Chris Carlton
Kyle Clapper
45.80ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
9.-Relay Team45.88ILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 25Mattoon Invitational
10.-Deonta Johnson
Caleb Luck
Sam Nagy
Shawn Buchanan
46.89ILClintonApr 21Clinton Mini Meet #3
View full rankings...
4x200 RelayCompare top 10
1.-Phillip Hassell
Jeremiah Peoples
Rob Spalding
James Williams
1:29.94ILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.-Michael Billington
Brett Segobiano
Mitch Arnold
Dan Sheldon
1:32.02ILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.-Germaine Armstrong
Dalton Winn
Cody Brundridge
Malik Joyner
1:32.99ILMattoonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
4.-Andre Strong
Charles Cargo
Jay Williams
George Washington
1:34.56ILRantoulMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
5.-Louis Turner
Trevor Goddard
J.R. Smith
Rowdy Freeland
1:35.5hILCharlestonApr 11Olney Invitational
6.-Enoc Ngandu
Tom Hubbard
Jalen Rose
Edmond McGhee
1:36.10ILChampaign (Central)May 23IHSA 1A Boys Shelbyville Sectional
7.-Deonta Johnson
Caleb Luck
Sam Nagy
Shawn Buchanan
1:37.79ILClintonApr 21Clinton Mini Meet #3
8.-Gavin Lathrop
Josh Domingue
Davonte Crite
Gus Lathrop
1:37.9hILOlney (Richland County)Apr 17Flora Invitational
9.-Austin Myers
Thomas Bane
Chris Carlton
Kyle Clapper
1:38.30ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
10.-Camron Peach
Sampson Margelin
David Evans
Justin Spear
1:41.2hILMt. CarmelApr 11Olney Invitational
View full rankings...
4x400 RelayCompare top 10
1.-Reis DeSantis
Austin Echols
CJ Echols
Phillip Hassell
3:28.32ILChampaign (Centennial)May 19News-Gazette Honor Roll
2.-Chris Carlton
Sam Hohlfelder
Alex Keeble
Jake Keller
3:28.61ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.-Joe Bevilacqua
Bobby Schopp
Dan Sheldon
Joe Craven
3:34.08ILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
4.-Rowdy Freeland
Cameron Baer
Cornelious Bell
Taylor Garrett
3:37.80ILCharlestonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
5.-Jesus Martinez
Charles Cargo
Raul Castillo
Eduardo Lopez
3:38.80ILRantoulMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.-Joel Thompson
Payton Woods
Nick Walker
Tom Hubbard
3:39.83ILChampaign (Central)May 23IHSA 1A Boys Shelbyville Sectional
7.-Derek Pierce
Ben Righter
Ethan Smith
James Kimball
3:40.32ILMattoonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
8.-Gesi Muharremi
Keith Lee
Nick Romito
Jalen Rogers
3:40.74ILUrbanaApr 19Urbana Boys Open Invite
9.-Noah McClurg
Shawn Buchanan
Deonta Johnson
Jason Love
3:42.44ILClintonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
10.-Tyler Homann
Sean Zerrusen
Roberto Sotelo
Collin Hecht
3:42.65ILEffinghamApr 19Urbana Boys Open Invite
View full rankings...
4x800 RelayCompare top 10
1.-Relay Team8:02.68ILChampaign (Central)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.-Reis DeSantis
Austin Echols
CJ Echols
Nathaniel Hinds
8:20.18ILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.-Bevilaqua Joseph
Daniel Dionesotes
Joe Craven
Bobby Schopp
8:23.38ILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
4.-Trevor Hanlon
Ben Craw
William Wolf
James Williams
8:26.89ILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 17Mahomet-Seymour Invitational
5.-Raul Castillo
Demarius Terhune
Jesus Martinez
Eduardo Lopez
8:27.47ILRantoulMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.-Ben Righter
Charles Osley
Derek Pierce
James Kimball
8:33.04ILMattoonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
7.-Keith Lee
Nick Romito
David Owen
Gesi Muharremi
8:44.83ILUrbanaApr 19Urbana Boys Open Invite
8.-Nick Dobbs
Dalyn Brach
Silven Stallard
Matthew DeVenecia
8:48.5hILOlney (Richland County)May 05Mt. Carmel, Carmi, Olney
9.-Levi Kaufman
Noah Griffin
Cristian Barillas
Noah McClurg
8:55.44ILClintonMay 19News-Gazette Honor Roll
10.-Joe McKirihan
Val Wlaker
Kendall Oliver
Gus Walker
9:03.40ILCharlestonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400mCompare top 4
1.-CJ Echols
Ja'far Muhammad
Jeremiah Peoples
Rob Spalding
1:38.65ILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 05SHS Open
2.-Cody Brundridge
Raven Jackson
Malik Joyner
Ethan Smith
1:43.3hILMattoonApr 11Olney Invitational
3.-Eddie Baskerville
Josh Domingue
Gavin Lathrop
Davonte Crite
1:50.1hILOlney (Richland County)Apr 11Olney Invitational
4.-Trevor Goddard
Cameron Baer
Cornelious Bell
Rowdy Freeland
1:54.1hILCharlestonApr 11Olney Invitational
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lbCompare top 10
1.11Andrew Franklin15.68mILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
2.11Evan Boggs14.85mPRILEffinghamMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.11Braxton Woodland14.45mPRILDecatur (Eisenhower)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Springfield Sectional
4.11Billy Arndt14.40mPRILEffinghamMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
5.11Austin O'Leary14.35mILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.12Tyrin White14.20mPRILRantoulApr 11GCMS Falcon Invite
7.11Kylan DuBose13.86mPRILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 05SHS Open
8.11Josh Evans13.64mILMattoonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
9.10Parker Evans13.28mILChampaign (Centennial)May 06Twin City Championship
10.11Jacob Wagner13.23mPRILMattoonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kgCompare top 10
1.12Tyrin White50.09mPRILRantoulMay 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
2.11Jacob Wagner49.00mILMattoonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.10Parker Evans44.75mILChampaign (Centennial)May 06Twin City Championship
4.11Andrew Franklin44.68mILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
5.12Caleb Luck42.60mPRILClintonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.11Evan Boggs41.48mPRILEffinghamApr 19Urbana Boys Open Invite
7.10Peyton Finkbeiner41.45mILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
8.11Alex Williams40.13mILRantoulMay 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
9.12Corben Roth39.98mPRILOlney (Richland County)May 08Little Illini Conference Meet
10.10Trevor Jones38.99mILOlney (Richland County)May 08Little Illini Conference Meet
View full rankings...
High JumpCompare top 10
1.11David Black1.93mILChampaign (Centennial)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.12Marcus Robinson1.85mPRILEffinghamMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.12Kyle Niebrugge1.83mPRILEffinghamApr 19Urbana Boys Open Invite
4.9Hunter Pender1.78mPRILRantoulApr 08DHS vs Urbana, Rantoul
9Nicholas Jackson1.78mILChampaign (Central)May 10Big 12 F/S Invite
10Xavier Taylor1.78mPRILChampaign (Centennial)May 10Big 12 F/S Invite
10Nick Walker1.78mILChampaign (Central)May 10Big 12 F/S Invite
12Jacob Stephens1.78mILMattoonApr 11Olney Invitational
11Joe Horvat1.78mILChampaign (Central)Apr 19Urbana Boys Open Invite
10.9Konour Smith1.73mPRILMattoonApr 17DHS vs Urbana, Mattoon
11Jesse Carter1.73mPRILRantoulApr 08DHS vs Urbana, Rantoul
9Ben Mitchell1.73mPRILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 13Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
10Peyton Finkbeiner1.73mPRILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 05SHS Open
11Braden Barker1.73mILCharlestonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
12Tyler Giberson1.73mPRILMattoonApr 11Olney Invitational
11Edmond McGhee1.73mPRILChampaign (Central)Apr 01Champaign Central Vs. Monticello
9Drake Jefferies1.73mILMattoonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
View full rankings...
Pole VaultCompare top 10
1.12Chase Black4.65mPRILCharlestonMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.11Joe Bevilacqua4.42mPRILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
3.9Brennen Shobe4.19mPRILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
4.11Robert Wolf4.11mILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
5.11Bevilaqua Joseph3.81mILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.10Drew Vasquez3.66mILEffinghamApr 19Urbana Boys Open Invite
10Drew Eastin3.66mILMattoonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
10Reese Richardson3.66mPRILChampaign (Centennial)May 02Gene Ward Inv.
10Ben Lynch3.66mILOlney (Richland County)Apr 11Olney Invitational
10.12Charles Cargo3.35mPRILRantoulMay 02Gene Ward Inv.
10Mason Witzke3.35mPRILClintonApr 15Clinton Quad
10Noah Allen3.35mILOlney (Richland County)Apr 11Olney Invitational
View full rankings...
Long JumpCompare top 10
1.11George Washington6.79m (.9)ILRantoulMay 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
2.12Michael Billington6.50mPRILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
3.11Davion Foster6.50mILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 22NCHS coed dual
4.12Ryan Grizzard6.35mPRILChampaign (Centennial)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
5.12Kyle Niebrugge6.34mPRILEffinghamMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
6.10Mitch Arnold6.34mPRILCentral Catholic (Bloomington)May 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
7.12Aaron Quinn6.30mILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 22NCHS coed dual
8.9Michael Smith6.21mILMattoonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
9.12Zakkori Johnson6.17mPRILChampaign (Central)May 02Gene Ward Inv.
10.10Jabree Flournoy6.11mPRILDecatur (Eisenhower)Apr 25Mattoon Invitational
View full rankings...
Triple JumpCompare top 10
1.11Davion Foster13.54mILChampaign (Centennial)Apr 17Lane Tech Boys Quad
2.12James Cobbs13.44mPRILUrbanaApr 17DHS vs Urbana, Mattoon
3.11Fraquan Gaines13.35mILChampaign (Central)May 19News-Gazette Honor Roll
4.12Ryan Grizzard13.30m (.0)PRILChampaign (Centennial)May 31IHSA 2A Boys State Championship
5.11Tate Nohren12.52mPRILOlney (Richland County)Mar 31Effingham, Olney, Cumberland, Altamont
6.11Joe Horvat12.47mILChampaign (Central)May 23IHSA 1A Boys Shelbyville Sectional
11Braden Barker12.47mPRILCharlestonApr 25Mattoon Invitational
8.12Derek Pierce12.28mPRILMattoonMay 23IHSA 2A Boys Champaign Centennial Sectional
9.11Shawn Buchanan12.24mILClintonApr 01Clinton Mini Meet
10.12Caleb Bright12.15mILMahomet (M.-Seymour)May 09Corn Belt Conference Varsity
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.