Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.17-18Trentavis Friday10.00 PR (1.6)NCGastonia Jaguars TrackJul 05USA Junior Outdoor Championships (Day 1)
2.12Jahmaal Daniel10.48 PRNCTerry SanfordMay 103A Mid-East Regionals
3.12Quashawn Cunningham10.56 PR (2.2)NCMallard CreekMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
4.12Tyshawn Siders10.67 PR (.0)NCJacksonvilleMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
5.12Travis Newton10.69 PR (.4)NCRichmond SeniorMay 10East Regionals 4/A @ Hoggard HS
11William Cameron10.69 PRNCSouthern DurhamMay 103A Mid-East Regionals
7.12Brandon McRae10.73 (.4)NCHoke CountyMay 10East Regionals 4/A @ Hoggard HS
8.11Jeremiah Dorsey10.74c PRNCOlympicApr 02Rocky River 2
11Juwan Crowder10.74cNCForest HillsMar 08Weddington Track and Field Invitational
10.11 Nyheim Hines10.75 PR (2.2)NCGarner SeniorMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.17-18Trentavis Friday20.03 PR (2.9)NCGastonia Jaguars TrackJul 06USA Junior Outdoor Championships (Day 2)
2.12Quashawn Cunningham21.53 PR (-1.2)NCMallard CreekMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.12Jahmaal Daniel21.68NCTerry SanfordMay 103A Mid-East Regionals
4.12Travis Newton21.72 PRNCRichmond SeniorApr 23Pinecrest Relay Invitational
5.12Jamaree Murray21.78 PR (-1.2)NCSoutheast RaleighMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
6.12Brandon McRae21.82 PRNCHoke CountyApr 23Pinecrest Relay Invitational
7.11Ty Jaye Robbins-Lockhart21.86NCPiedmontApr 26Union County Championships
8.11Brian Sessoms21.88 (-2.0)NCCarverMay 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
9.12Jalen Tyson21.89 PR (3.6)NCScotlandMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
10.12Deont'e Howard21.96 PR (1.3)NCSouth CentralMay 10East Regionals 4/A @ Hoggard HS
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Ty Jaye Robbins-Lockhart47.49NCPiedmontMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.12Jamaree Murray47.77 PRNCSoutheast RaleighMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.12Trentavis Friday47.87 PRNCCherryvilleMay 09NCHSAA 1A State Championships
4.12Marquavious Johnson48.12NCKnightdaleMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
5.12Christian White48.43 PRNCCharlotte LatinMay 034th Annual Buccaneer Relays
6.12Saadiq Sweezer48.96 PRNCEastern AlamanceMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
7.12Ryan Hastings49.04c PRNCPorter RidgeMar 08Weddington Track and Field Invitational
8.11Stepfon Rodman49.05 PRNCWashingtonMay 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
9.12Dakota Schaub49.10 PRNCPine ForestApr 12Screaming Eagle Invite
10.12Victor Jones III49.12 PRNCCape FearMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Ryan Speer1:52.3h PRNCNorth Raleigh Christian AcademyMay 01NRCA vs SD vs FCA vs StMary's
12Jon Knight1:52.30 PRNCNorthern GuilfordMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
3.11Philip Hall1:52.35 PRNCTerry SanfordMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
4.12Dakota Schaub1:52.89 PRNCPine ForestMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
5.12Ryan Hastings1:53.03 PRNCPorter RidgeMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
6.12Christian White1:53.07NCCharlotte LatinMay 09CISAA Championships
7.12Jonathan Knight1:53.19 PRNCNorthern GuilfordJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
8.11Nick Linder1:53.35 PRNCProvidence DayMay 09CISAA Championships
9.12Evan Gray1:54.07 PRNCProvidence DayMay 09CISAA Championships
10.11Elijah Inuwa1:54.79NCCentral AcademyApr 12Taco Bell Classic
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.10Shad McGrew4:27.01 PRUnattachedMay 31High Point Panthers Meet
2.12Madison Jaulin4:42.6h PRNCCharlotte LatinMar 27CISAA Relays
3.10Noah Berens4:45.8h PRNCCharlotte LatinMar 27CISAA Relays
4.15-16Ben O'Connor4:48.56 PRNCHigh Point Panthers TrackMay 24Johnson Riley Relays
5.11Jack Wrigley4:52.9h PRNCCharlotte LatinMar 27CISAA Relays
6.11Ryan Payne4:58.6h PRNCProvidence DayMar 27CISAA Relays
7.10James Atwell5:00.6hNCCharlotte LatinMar 27CISAA Relays
8.9Matt Padgett5:01.7h PRNCCharlotte LatinMar 27CISAA Relays
9.11Morgan Levy5:02.9hNCCharlotte LatinMar 27CISAA Relays
10.12Arthur Linne5:05.3h PRNCProvidence DayMar 27CISAA Relays
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Ryan Speer4:15.06 PRNCNorth Raleigh Christian AcademyApr 19Bojangles Apex Relays
2.12Ian Milder4:15.63 PRNCMount TaborMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.11Philip Hall4:16.11NCTerry SanfordMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
4.11Nick Linder4:16.59 PRNCProvidence DayApr 19Bojangles Apex Relays
5.12Mihret Coulter4:18.37 PRNCApexMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
6.11Parker Lee4:18.48 PRNCFuquay-VarinaMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
7.10Kenny Kneisel4:19.10NCMount TaborMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
8.11Graham Parker4:19.87 PRNCJohn T HoggardMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
9.11Tanis Baldwin4:19.95NCEast HendersonMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
10.12John Dalton Rohr4:20.42 PRNCNeedham BroughtonApr 19Bojangles Apex Relays
View full rankings...
1 Mile
1.11Philip Hall4:17.19 PRNCTerry SanfordMar 22UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays
2.11Tanis Baldwin4:18.46 PRNCEast HendersonMar 22UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays
3.12Wyatt Maxey4:21.79 PRNCProvidenceApr 12Taco Bell Classic
4.11Blanton Gillespie4:22.94NCShelbyApr 12Taco Bell Classic
5.12William Roberson4:23.68NCNeedham BroughtonMar 22UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays
6.12Andrew Fea4:24.75NCNorth LincolnApr 12Taco Bell Classic
7.12Matthew Blivin4:25.88 PRNCCharles E Jordan SeniorApr 12Taco Bell Classic
8.11Graham Parker4:27.14 PRNCJohn T HoggardApr 12Taco Bell Classic
9.10Connor Peeples4:27.22NCCardinal GibbonsMar 22UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays
10.12McCann Sheridan4:28.23 PRNCJay M RobinsonApr 12Taco Bell Classic
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.12Mihret Coulter8:54.95 PRNCApexMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
2.11Peter Millsaps8:55.62 PRNCNeedham BroughtonMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
3.11Nick Walker8:59.59 PRNCNorth Carolina School of Science & MathMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
4.11Colton Lawson8:59.80 PRNCNorthern DurhamMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
5.11Jose Rosas9:00.46 PRNCSandersonMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
6.10Justin Dorner-Thomas9:01.02 PRNCNeedham BroughtonMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
7.11Kyle Christ9:01.97 PRNCWest JohnstonMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
8.10Robbie Simmons9:06.99 PRNCNeedham BroughtonMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
9.11William Sandin9:14.40 PRNCNeedham BroughtonMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
10.10James Gildard9:26.15 PRNCEast Chapel HillMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Ian Milder8:51.53 PRNCMount TaborApr 12Arcadia Invitational Day 2
2.12William Roberson8:58.88 PRNCNeedham BroughtonMar 28Raleigh Relays
3.11Philip Hall9:03.03 PRNCTerry SanfordMar 28Raleigh Relays
4.11Zach Boone9:06.56 PRNCMitchellMar 28Raleigh Relays
5.12Ben Huffman9:08.62 PRNCProvidence DayMar 28Raleigh Relays
6.11Tanis Baldwin9:11.35NCEast HendersonMar 28Raleigh Relays
7.12Patrick Sheehan9:12.44 PRNCLake NormanMar 28Raleigh Relays
8.11Nick Linder9:13.13 PRNCProvidence DayMar 28Raleigh Relays
9.12Wyatt Maxey9:14.32 PRNCProvidenceMar 28Raleigh Relays
10.12Asher Smith-Rose9:14.95 PRNCNeedham BroughtonMar 28Raleigh Relays
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Isaiah Moore13.52 PRNCHugh Cummings (Burlington)Jun 21Brooks PR Invitational
2.10Marcus Krah14.06 (.5)NCHillsideMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.11Emmanuel Jackson14.15 (.5)NCSandersonMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
4.12Drew Barker14.22 PR (.5)NCT C RobersonMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
5.12Damian Silver14.28 PR (1.1)NCNash CentralMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
6.12Xavier Brown14.32 PR (.9)NCSouth ViewMay 10East Regionals 4/A @ Hoggard HS
7.11Josh Broadway14.44NCCharlotte ChristianMay 162014 NCISAA 3A Championships
8.12Xavier Carter14.47 PRNCWest JohnstonApr 19Bojangles Apex Relays
9.12Wayne Patterson14.51 PR (-3.2)NCMount TaborMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
10.11Caleb Walker14.55 PRNCIndependenceMay 104A West Regional Championship
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Xavier Brown37.38NCSouth ViewMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
2.12Isaiah Moore37.61 PRNCHugh Cummings (Burlington)May 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
3.11 Nyheim Hines37.71 PRNCGarner SeniorMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
4.11Dylan Andrade38.01 PRNCForbushMay 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
5.12Seth Pierce38.10 PRNCSoutheast GuilfordMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
6.12Xavier Carter38.73 PRNCWest JohnstonApr 12Screaming Eagle Invite
7.12Will Adams38.84 PRNCMallard CreekMay 104A West Regional Championship
8.12Ghyslain Sapu38.92 PRNCIndependenceMay 104A West Regional Championship
9.12Drew Barker39.18 PRNCT C RobersonMay 104A West Regional Championship
10.12Draper Brown39.27 PRNCMallard CreekMay 104A West Regional Championship
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Will Adams55.63 PRNCMallard CreekApr 12Taco Bell Classic
2.12Xavier Carter55.65 PRNCWest JohnstonMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
3.12Dexter Lamar Brewer Jr55.79 PRNCSoutheast RaleighApr 05Beach Run Invite
4.12Danny Morrow57.09 PRNCProvidence DayMay 034th Annual Buccaneer Relays
5.12Gevontae Hardy57.12 PRNCNorth ForsythMay 034th Annual Buccaneer Relays
6.12Devon Sutton57.26 PRNCNorth MecklenburgApr 12Taco Bell Classic
7.10Isaac Johnson57.33NCProvidence DayMay 034th Annual Buccaneer Relays
8.12Jason Pierre57.73 PRNCSun ValleyMay 034th Annual Buccaneer Relays
9.11Jackson Denton58.07 PRNCNew HanoverApr 05Beach Run Invite
10.17-18Brandon Smith58.12NCFayetteville FlyersMay 24Golden South Classic
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Kyle Horton
Cravont Charleston
Vernon Grier
Quashawn Cunningham
41.08NCMallard CreekJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2.-Alex Barrow
Gerald Clark Jr
Christopher Hancock
Anthony Ratliff
41.86NCButlerMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.-Gus Chambers
Jayvon Boyer
Issiah Brewington
Travis Newton
41.95NCRichmond SeniorMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
4.-Bj Emmonds
Kris Gardin
T.C. Boston
Brenden Caldwell
41.99NCFreedomMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
5.-Jeremy Cox
Tyrus Jackson
Trey McArn
Elijah McClinton
42.23NCSouth ViewApr 23Pinecrest Relay Invitational
6.-Relay Team42.29NCScotlandApr 23Pinecrest Relay Invitational
7.-Quintin Campbell
James Johnson
Michael Jenkins
Nyheim Hines
42.41NCGarner SeniorMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
8.-Frederick Sharpe
Isaiah Totten
Tim Darcelien
Tyler Cook
42.42NCApexMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
9.-Tevin Melton
Vincent Siders
Jaicari Boone
Tyshawn Siders
42.44NCJacksonvilleMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
10.-Relay Team42.44cNCHoke CountyMar 15Viking Relay Invitational
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Anthony Ratliff
Gerald Clark Jr
Christopher Hancock
Chuka Soronadi
1:26.14NCButlerMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
2.-Travis Newton
Issiah Brewington
Gus Chambers
Jayvon Boyer
1:26.17NCRichmond SeniorMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.-Shawn Furlow
Kesean Waters
Tramorris Murphy
Deont'e Howard
1:27.17NCSouth CentralMay 10East Regionals 4/A @ Hoggard HS
4.-LeAndre McGill
LeDante Berry
Marquise Womack
DeAndre McGill
1:27.42NCNortheast GuilfordMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
5.-Cravont Charleston
Marquis Gaddy
Vernon Grier
Quashawn Cunningham
1:27.68NCMallard CreekMay 104A West Regional Championship
6.-Brian Sessoms
Lorenzo Graise
Rodney Jones
Devon Pleasants
1:27.79NCCarverMay 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
7.-Quentin Martin
Xavier Unanka
Darrius Overton
Issac Roberts
1:28.04NCSoutheast GuilfordMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
8.-Khalil Spears
Raul Oquendo
Jordan Martin
Will Mosley
1:28.21NCMillbrookMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
9.-Lamont Robinson
Malik Wilson
Ryan Woods
Saadiq Sweezer
1:28.34NCEastern AlamanceMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
10.-Caleb DeRoche
Kahlil Simpson
Lamel Batts
Trekel Lockett
1:28.64NCNew BernMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Henry Kiedy
Marcell Johnson
Corey Aikens
Marquavious Johnson
3:13.55NCKnightdaleJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2.-Jayon Woodard
David Conner
Jayquan Williams
Jamaree Murray
3:16.12NCSoutheast RaleighMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.-Evan Zepher
Fred Campbell
Joseph Osewe
Jalen Buxton
3:18.52NCWakefieldJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
4.-Divine Deablo
Wayne Patterson
Da'Shaun Cloud
Ian Milder
3:19.36NCMount TaborMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
5.-Logan Chester
Nick Lawson
Jarrin Dickens
Micah Grier
3:19.84NCHopewellMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
-Matthew Bowden
Virgil Sneed
Joshua Townes
Juwon Davis-Johnson
3:19.84NCJack BrittMay 10East Regionals 4/A @ Hoggard HS
7.-Austin Crawford
Elijah McClinton
Michael Staples
Xavier Brown
3:20.80NCSouth ViewMay 10East Regionals 4/A @ Hoggard HS
8.-Trekel Lockett
Caleb DeRoche
Quincy Rasin
Anthony Suggs
3:21.80NCNew BernMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
9.-Javien Carter
LeDante Berry
LeAndre McGill
DeAndre McGill
3:22.52NCNortheast GuilfordJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
10.-Jacob Deaton
Zach Dollinger
Dallin Curriden
Drew Barker
3:23.02NCT C RobersonMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Kenny Kneisel
Brad Walter
Phillip Jolly
Ian Milder
7:48.33NCMount TaborMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
2.-Jonathan Bakley
William Jordan
Corey Colberg
Brad Pehr
7:50.00NCGreen HopeMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.-Wes Anderson
Cody Maynard
Ty Sauerbrey
Patrick Sheehan
7:55.49NCLake NormanJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
4.-Jayquan Williams
Khalil Gary
Robert Williams
David Conner
7:55.65NCSoutheast RaleighJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
5.-Michael Klopp
Paul McCloud
Michael Elwood
Jon Knight
7:56.22NCNorthern GuilfordMay 103A Mid-East Regionals
6.-Sam Maxfield
Aaron Sennabaum
Walter Johnson
Dakota Schaub
7:57.83NCPine ForestMay 10East Regionals 4/A @ Hoggard HS
7.-Henry Kiedy
Marcell Johnson
John Loesch
Corey Aikens
7:58.18NCKnightdaleMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
8.-Matthew Blivin
Nikolaus Kreiling
Christian Long
Daniel Beamer
7:58.87NCCharles E Jordan SeniorMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
9.-Ryan Johnson
Carl Geiger
Erik Salgado
Spencer Colwell
8:00.12NCApexMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
10.-Jack Robertson
Jay Spieler
Miles Cabean
Alexander Zimmermann
8:00.35NCRonald W. ReaganMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.-Kevin Lucas
Jamie Brown
Marcell Johnson
Marquavious Johnson
1:31.30NCKnightdaleJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2.-Quintin Campbell
Michael Jenkins
Nyheim Hines
James Johnson
1:32.26NCGarner SeniorJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
3.-JameK Carter
Raekwon Moore
Marquise Womack
DeAndre McGill
1:34.11NCNortheast GuilfordJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
4.-Lamel Batts
Trekel Lockett
Caleb DeRoche
Quincy Rasin
1:34.42NCNew BernJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
5.-Relay Team1:36.40NCApexMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
6.-Relay Team1:37.21NCEast Chapel HillMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
7.-Relay Team1:38.4hNCMooresville SeniorMar 08Weddington Track and Field Invitational
8.-Relay Team1:39.19NCSoutheast RaleighMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
9.-Relay Team1:39.60NCChapel HillMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
10.-James Finch
Alex Watkins
Thomas Nations
Josh Broadway
1:39.7hNCCharlotte ChristianMar 27CISAA Relays
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.-Paul McCloud
Kamaran McClanahan
Michael Elwood
Jonathan Knight
3:28.12NCNorthern GuilfordJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
2.-Brandon Gambrell
Gerrick Harmon
Gevontae Hardy
Steve Stowe
3:34.85NCNorth ForsythJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
3.-DeAllen Hargrove
Mynez Nicholson
Michael Parkins
Rashaan Williams
3:35.30NCNorth MecklenburgMar 2258th Queen City Relays
4.-Devonte Baker
Alex Brooks
Austin Kinlaw
Aaron Sennabaum
3:35.40NCPine ForestJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
5.-Milik Massey
Jawan Miller
Daquan Gladden-Clark
Eric Ortiz
3:35.41NCVanceMar 2258th Queen City Relays
6.-Ben Cox
Sean Nicol
Anthony Strapp
Lance Bullerwell
3:43.20NCLeesville RoadJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
7.-Justin Titgen
Evan Wright
Nicholas Futia
Jake Blizzard
3:45.01NCMarvin RidgeMar 2258th Queen City Relays
8.-Relay Team3:45.6hNCOverhillsMar 15Viking Relay Invitational
9.-Relay Team3:48.9hNCHoke CountyMar 15Viking Relay Invitational
10.-Relay Team3:49.1hNCWestern HarnettMar 15Viking Relay Invitational
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.-Relay Team10:30.8hNCProvidence DayMar 08Weddington Track and Field Invitational
2.-Relay Team10:38.08NCNeedham BroughtonMar 22UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays
3.-Relay Team10:38.15NCGreen HopeApr 19Bojangles Apex Relays
4.-Relay Team10:42.87NCCharles E Jordan SeniorApr 19Bojangles Apex Relays
5.-Relay Team10:49.5hNCProvidenceMar 08Weddington Track and Field Invitational
6.-Relay Team10:55.89NCLeesville RoadApr 19Bojangles Apex Relays
7.-Relay Team10:57.33NCWest JohnstonApr 19Bojangles Apex Relays
8.-Relay Team11:01.8hNCWeddingtonMar 08Weddington Track and Field Invitational
9.-Chris Smith
Michael Gacevich
Sam Augustyn
Tucker Smith
11:03.14NCMyers ParkMar 2258th Queen City Relays
10.-Jeremy Jones
Eyen Ingram
Coy Brown
Fisher Ramsey
11:05.33NCEast MecklenburgMar 2258th Queen City Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Colin Minor58' 6 PRNCSouth BrunswickMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
2.12Elijah Mallory56' 0.75 PRNCWakefieldMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.11Marcus Abraham55' 10NCVictory Christian CenterMar 22Phoenix HS Classic
4.12Mateius Brown55' 6 PRNCWestern HarnettMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
5.12Myquon Stout55' 4NCJesse C. CarsonApr 01Rowan County Championships
6.11Ryan Davis54' 8NCPine ForestMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
7.12Derrick Freeland53' 8.5 PRNCMallard CreekMay 104A West Regional Championship
8.11Kevin Alanis53' 1 PRNCAlexander CentralMay 104A West Regional Championship
9.11Derrick Wheeler52' 8 PRNCNorth BrunswickMay 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
10.10Daniel Ligons52' 4.5NCHolly SpringsMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Myquon Stout179' 5 PRNCJesse C. CarsonMay 103A Midwest Regionals
2.11Ryan Davis175' 0 PRNCPine ForestApr 12Screaming Eagle Invite
3.12Mateius Brown169' 6 PRNCWestern HarnettMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
4.12Derek Davis165' 1 PRNCCentral Davidson SeniorMay 103A Midwest Regionals
5.11Marcus Abraham165' 0NCVictory Christian CenterMar 20Victory Christian Center School #1
6.12Colin Minor162' 9 PRNCSouth BrunswickApr 10Hoggard, Hanover, S. Brunswick
7.12Alex Tate161' 5 PRNCMarvin RidgeMar 2258th Queen City Relays
8.12Jason Lockamy160' 8 PRNCApexMar 15Ravenscroft Early Bird Classic
9.12Chris Bumgarner160' 0 PRNCDraughnMay 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
10.12Dakota Wright158' 11 PRNCClyde A ErwinMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.10Miles Heavlin63' 4.75 PRUnattachedJun 072014 District State AAU
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Christopher Garrick6' 8NCMarvin RidgeApr 26Union County Championships
2.10Desmond Lindsey6' 7.5NCForest HillsMar 11FHHS @ Monroe
3.12Myles Lazarou6' 7 PRNCNorthern GuilfordJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
12Terrance Brown6' 7 PRNCNorth BrunswickMay 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
5.12Kory Jones6' 6 PRNCHoke CountyApr 10Pinecrest Home Meet
11Armond Shaw6' 6 PRNCLee CountyApr 30Cape Fear Valley Conference Championship
10Ben Robertson6' 6 PRNCHigh Point Christian AcademyApr 08HPCA/WCA
10Larry McLeod6' 6 PRNCSouthern LeeApr 30Cape Fear Valley Conference Championship
12Lamar Nobles6' 6 PRNCHolly SpringsMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
10.12Isaiah Moore6' 5NCHugh Cummings (Burlington)May 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Ian West15' 6NCRalph L FikeMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
11Drew Pedersen15' 6NCApexMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
12Corey Ginley15' 6 PRNCEast HendersonMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
4.11Michael Utecht15' 2.25NCApexJun 15New Balance Outdoor Nationals
5.12Luke Ward15' 0 PRNCMount TaborMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
6.12Joe DeVries14' 12 PRNCApexMar 22UNC Tar Heels Carolina Relays
7.12Garrett Anderson14' 7 PRNCRavenscroftApr 24RAV vs SMS, SA, CA
8.11Marshall Shank14' 6NCEast RowanApr 26NC Runners Elite T&F Invitational
11Kevin Schmid14' 6 PRNCCaryMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
10.11Keon Howe14' 0NCMallard CreekMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
12Chris Karl14' 0 PRNCSwansboroMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
11Sage Murphy14' 0 PRNCArdrey KellApr 30SoMeck-8 Championships
11Tristian Shaver14' 0NCLedfordMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
11Ronald Campbell14' 0 PRNCMarvin RidgeApr 26Union County Championships
10Joseph Popek14' 0NCRagsdaleMar 22Phoenix HS Classic
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Isaiah Moore23' 11.5 PR (1.3)NCHugh Cummings (Burlington)May 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
2.11Jeremy Davis23' 4.5 PR (.8)NCB.L. SmithMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
3.12LaDante Elerby23' 3 PRNCTerry SanfordMar 20CFVC Meet IV
4.11Darryl Shaw23' 2.75 PRNCJack BrittApr 05Bill Carver Invitational
5.12Kory Jones23' 2.5 PR (-1.2)NCHoke CountyMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
12Jamaz Richardson23' 2.5 PRNCLejeuneMay 09NCHSAA 1A State Championships
7.12Tre Stewart23' 1 PRNCEast CarteretMay 09NCHSAA 1A State Championships
8.12Jon Marino22' 11.5 PR (1.7)NCMarvin RidgeApr 12Taco Bell Classic
9.12Daryll Napper Jr.22' 10.5 PR (1.9)NCCarverMay 10NCHSAA 2A State Championships
10.10Marcus Krah22' 8.5 (-.1)NCHillsideMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Darryl Shaw47' 3.5NCJack BrittApr 12Screaming Eagle Invite
2.11Mekhi McGuyver47' 0.5 PR (-.8)NCAshevilleMay 16NCHSAA 3A State Championships
3.12Reyho Tshiama46' 5 PR (-1.5)NCApexMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
4.12Chris Patterson45' 11 PRNCWest RowanApr 01Rowan County Championships
5.12Michael Jenkins45' 9.5 PR (-.2)NCGarner SeniorMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
6.12Marcellous Sutton45' 5.5 PRNCJames KenanMay 09NCHSAA 1A State Championships
7.11Markel Dalton45' 4.5NCJay M RobinsonMay 104A West Regional Championship
8.12LaDante Elerby45' 4 PRNCTerry SanfordApr 05Bill Carver Invitational
9.11Noah Tyson45' 3.5 (1.0)NCAshevilleApr 12Taco Bell Classic
10.12Jamel Jefcoat45' 2.5 PR (.0)NCSoutheast GuilfordMay 17NCHSAA 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
Hammer - 16lb
1.12Colin Minor223' 7 PRNCSouth BrunswickApr 05Beach Run Invite
2.11Clay David129' 9 PRNCJohn T HoggardApr 05Beach Run Invite
3.11Marcus Abraham128' 6 PRNCVictory Christian CenterApr 05Beach Run Invite
4.12Alex Banoczi126' 7 PRNCAshleyApr 05Beach Run Invite
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.