Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Dallon Didericksen10.58 PR (2.7)UTStansburyApr 23Tooele County School Invitational
2.11Zayne Anderson10.61 PR (2.7)UTStansburyApr 23Tooele County School Invitational
3.11Chad Artist10.64 PR (1.2)UTLoganApr 26Davis Invitational
4.12Jonah Trinnaman10.68 PR (-.3)UTAmerican ForkMay 03BYU Invitational
5.12Derek Sorensen10.76 PR (.3)UTRichfieldMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
6.12Garrett Stroh10.81 PR (2.5)UTHillcrestMay 07Region II Championships
7.11Deondre Hambric10.82 PR (3.6)UTClearfieldMay 02Twilight classic
8.12Zac Morris10.84 PR (.5)UTLehiMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
9.12Jake Johnson10.87 PR (-.3)UTSpringvilleMay 03BYU Invitational
10.11Mack Richards10.89 PR (1.7)UTAltaMay 08Region 3 Championships
11Daunte Atkinson10.89 PR (3.6)UTSyracuseMay 02Twilight classic
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Zac Morris21.47 PR (-1.1)UTLehiMay 03BYU Invitational
2.12Trevor Leavitt21.50 PR (3.0)UTDavis (UT)May 03BYU Invitational
3.11Deondre Hambric21.65 PR (3.7)UTClearfieldMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
4.11Chad Artist21.66 PR (-.1)UTLoganMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
5.12Garrett Stroh21.74 PR (3.0)UTHillcrestApr 12UHSTCA Invitational
6.12Michael Bluth21.78 (.0)UTRivertonMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
7.12Clay Lambourne21.81UTRivertonMay 08Region 4 - 5A Championships
8.12Jake Johnson21.82 PR (3.8)UTSpringvilleMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
9.11Nick Ashby21.88 (3.8)UTOremMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
10.12Derek Sorensen21.90 PR (.9)UTRichfieldMay 03BYU Invitational
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Trevor Leavitt47.00 PRUTDavis (UT)May 03BYU Invitational
2.12Clay Lambourne47.29 PRUTRivertonMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
3.12Michael Bluth47.39 PRUTRivertonMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
4.12Cameron Dopp47.89 PRUTWoods CrossMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
5.11Nick Ashby48.43UTOremMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
6.12James Elwell48.81 PRUTBonnevilleMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
7.11Chase Heiner48.85UTProvoMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
8.12Anthony Rivera48.93 PRUTMillardMay 17UHSAA 2A State Championship
9.12Brandon Walker49.03UTRivertonMay 03BYU Invitational
10.11Brandon Kinsey49.05 PRUTWoods CrossMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Andrew Brewer1:52.18 PRUTBinghamMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
2.12Sam Sorensen1:53.77UTMountain ViewMay 03BYU Invitational
3.12Bryan Pearson1:53.83 PRUTCedar CityMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
4.12Sam Coleman1:53.94 PRUTRivertonMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
5.12Garrett Marsing1:54.00 PRUTCarbonMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
6.12Braydon Lavery1:55.05 PRUTAltaMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
7.12Isaac Faux1:55.30UTMaple MountainMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
8.12Burton Griffin1:55.32 PRUTRichfieldMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
9.11Eli Oftedal1:55.36UTRowland HallMay 17UHSAA 2A State Championship
10.12Tyson Compton1:55.37 PRUTSky ViewMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Conner Mantz4:10.47 PRUTSky ViewMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
2.12Andrew Brewer4:13.44 PRUTBinghamMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
3.11Joshua Collins4:14.47UTWasatchMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
4.12Sam Sorensen4:14.80 PRUTMountain ViewMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
5.12Rory Linkletter4:15.17 PRUTHerrimanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
6.12Garrett Marsing4:15.24 PRUTCarbonMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
7.12Clayson Shumway4:16.15 PRUTLone PeakMay 03BYU Invitational
8.12Jack Evans4:16.16 PRUTSkyline (UT)May 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
9.12Brady Earley4:16.21 PRUTRivertonMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
10.12Austin Brower4:16.76UTWestlakeMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Conner Mantz8:52.90 PRUTSky ViewApr 12Arcadia Invitational Day 2
2.12Connor McMillan9:05.36 PRUTAmerican ForkMay 03BYU Invitational
3.12Brady Earley9:13.74 PRUTRivertonMay 03BYU Invitational
4.11Josh Ward9:14.50 PRUTDavis (UT)Apr 11Arcadia Invitational Day 1
5.12Rory Linkletter9:15.31 PRUTHerrimanApr 12Arcadia Invitational Day 2
6.12Clayson Shumway9:16.29 PRUTLone PeakMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
7.12Matt Owens9:16.58 PRUTOremMay 03BYU Invitational
8.11Zachary Jacklin9:21.22UTAmerican ForkMay 03BYU Invitational
9.12Jack Evans9:23.22 PRUTSkyline (UT)May 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
10.12Andrew Brewer9:24.71UTBinghamMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Cameron Dopp14.14 PR (.1)UTWoods CrossMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
2.12Kyle Strauss14.31 PR (-.8)UTHerrimanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
3.12Lance Allen14.51 PR (1.0)UTRichfieldMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
4.11Andrew Lingwall14.64 PRUTHerrimanMay 08Region 4 - 5A Championships
5.12Chad Best14.76 PR (.1)UTTimpanogosMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
6.11Terrance Taumua14.79 PR (.8)UTCopper HillsMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
7.12Jon Durrant14.80 PR (-1.6)UTWasatchMay 03BYU Invitational
8.11Colten Yardley14.92 (.8)UTSyracuseMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
9.11Zane Farrer14.95 (-.8)UTWestlakeMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
10.11Caleb Whitney15.01 (1.0)UTDesert HillsMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Cameron Dopp36.30 PRUTWoods CrossMay 03BYU Invitational
2.12Kyle Strauss37.99 PRUTHerrimanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
3.12Trevor Bursach38.21 PRUTLehiMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
4.11Andrew Lingwall38.32 PRUTHerrimanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
5.11Colten Yardley38.51UTSyracuseMay 07Region 1 Championships
6.12Nathaniel Maxfield38.64 PRUTWest JordanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
7.12Jon Durrant39.06 PRUTWasatchMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
8.11Terrance Taumua39.07 PRUTCopper HillsMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
9.11Palmer Flood39.09UTDavis (UT)May 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
10.12Brady McDermott39.30 PRUTAltaMay 08Region 3 Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team41.99UTOremMay 03BYU Invitational
2.-Relay Team42.12UTWoods CrossMay 03BYU Invitational
3.-Relay Team42.18UTDavis (UT)May 03BYU Invitational
4.Keaton Kimball
Simeon Page
Brandon Walker
Clay Lambourne
42.31UTRivertonMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
5.-Relay Team42.34UTRichfieldMay 03BYU Invitational
6.-Dallon Didericksen
Tyler Jensen
Zayne Anderson
Landon Stice
42.40UTStansburyMay 03BYU Invitational
7.-Relay Team42.43UTWest JordanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
8.-Relay Team42.70UTAmerican ForkMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
9.-Jessi Noll
Dylan Slavens
Taylor Cannon
Jake Johnson
42.87UTSpringvilleMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
10.-Relay Team42.93UTLehiMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Relay Team1:36.3hUTLoganApr 12Grizzly Invite
2.-Relay Team1:38.7hUTSyracuseApr 12Grizzly Invite
3.-Trevin Chowen
Josh Dunson
Ryan Cleghorn
Ishmael Villarroel
1:41.7hUTViewmontApr 12Grizzly Invite
4.-Relay Team1:43.25UTSky ViewApr 15Cache-Box
5.-Hyrum Eggli
Elijah Woodall
Jackson Wall
Dakota Roberts
1:43.85UTBear RiverApr 25Elsie Bastian Invitational
6.-Relay Team1:47.82UTMountain CrestApr 15Cache-Box
7.-Relay Team1:49.28UTGrand CountyApr 29MVHS Last Chance
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Brandon Walker
McKay Christensen
Clay Lambourne
Michael Bluth
3:16.22UTRivertonApr 12Arcadia Invitational Day 2
2.-Relay Team3:19.57UTWoods CrossMay 03BYU Invitational
3.-Relay Team3:21.23UTOremMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
4.-Relay Team3:22.05UTLehiMay 08Region 4 - 5A Championships
5.-Relay Team3:23.04UTWeberMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
6.-Relay Team3:23.25UTDavis (UT)Apr 18Wildcat Invitational
7.-Relay Team3:24.31UTSky ViewMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
8.-Relay Team3:24.92UTAltaMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
9.-Nathan Sharp
Jefferson Beatty
Kyler Terry
Zak Fuchs
3:25.41UTDesert HillsMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
10.-Relay Team3:25.43UTMountain ViewMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Relay Team8:11.45UTAltaMar 28Pine View Invitational
2.-Relay Team8:16.81UTDavis (UT)Apr 26Davis Invitational
3.-Relay Team8:17.6hUTAmerican ForkApr 12UHSTCA Invitational
4.-Relay Team8:19.47UTBinghamMar 18Davis Super Meet
5.-Relay Team8:19.77UTWestlakeApr 26Davis Invitational
6.-Relay Team8:23.85UTEastMar 28Pine View Invitational
7.-Relay Team8:27.76UTCopper HillsApr 26Davis Invitational
8.-Jonathan Egbert
Cody Reuschel
Peter Johnston
Jared Croft
8:29.9hUTHillcrestApr 12UHSTCA Invitational
9.-Relay Team8:31.46UTTimpanogosMar 28Pine View Invitational
10.-Relay Team8:32.94UTHerrimanMar 18Davis Super Meet
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.-Brandon Walker
Michael Bluth
Clay Lambourne
Sam Coleman
3:30.52UTRivertonMar 29UVU HS Invitational
2.-Relay Team3:31.23UTCedar CityMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
3.-Relay Team3:31.30UTBinghamMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
4.-Relay Team3:32.50UTDixieMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
5.-Relay Team3:32.99UTWeberMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
6.-Relay Team3:33.69UTCarbonMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
7.-Dallon Didericksen
Zayne Anderson
Tyler Jensen
Jaden Torgerson
3:34.10UTStansburyMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
8.-Relay Team3:34.15UTRichfieldMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
9.-Relay Team3:34.52UTWest JordanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
10.-Relay Team3:34.60UTWestlakeMar 25Mountain Valley Invite
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Andre James58' 9.5UTHerrimanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
2.12Daven Russell58' 8.5 PRUTKanabMay 06Region 13 2A Championships
3.12Seth White57' 8.5 PRUTSky ViewApr 12Grizzly Invite
4.12Chandler Clark54' 9 PRUTLone PeakMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
5.12Blake Kvarfordt53' 9.25 PRUTDesert HillsMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
6.12Caden Call53' 7.75 PRUTSyracuseMay 07Region 1 Championships
7.12Rory Mulitalo53' 3 PRUTHerrimanMay 08Region 4 - 5A Championships
8.12Christian Shaver52' 8.75 PRUTJordanMay 03BYU Invitational
9.12Colton Causey52' 2 PRUTRichfieldMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
10.12Jordan Porcaro52' 1.25 PRUTMaple MountainMay 03BYU Invitational
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Christian Shaver171' 0 PRUTJordanMar 29Copper Hills High Invitational
2.12Blake Kvarfordt168' 6 PRUTDesert HillsApr 26Nyle Norris Invite
3.12Rory Mulitalo167' 5.5 PRUTHerrimanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
4.12Seth White166' 5.75 PRUTSky ViewMay 03BYU Invitational
5.12Chandler Clark162' 11 PRUTLone PeakMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
6.11Jayden Lord159' 9 PRUTWeberMay 07Region 1 Championships
7.12Daven Russell159' 0.75 PRUTKanabMay 17UHSAA 2A State Championship
8.11Andre James158' 10UTHerrimanMay 02Twilight classic
9.11Josh Andrus155' 5UTSky ViewApr 26Davis Invitational
10.12Kyle Andrus153' 3.25 PRUTSky ViewMay 03BYU Invitational
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.11Austin Kafentzis217' 9.5 PRUTJordanMay 03BYU Invitational
2.12Joshua Clark194' 9.5 PRUTJuabMay 08Region 12 Championships
3.12Jeff Rowley194' 7.5 PRUTJuabMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
4.12Brandon Holden194' 3.5 PRUTProvoMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
5.12Ty Anderson188' 3 PRUTSalem HillsApr 22Payson Relays
6.12Christian Shaver187' 1 PRUTJordanApr 04Alpha Invitational
7.11Porter Gustin184' 1 PRUTSalem HillsMar 11Region 8 Tri-Meet
8.12Dylan Brown178' 8 PRUTMantiMay 17UHSAA 2A State Championship
9.12Sean York177' 4.25 PRUTTooeleMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
10.10Maxwell Tooley174' 1.75UTBountifulMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Chandler Swaney6' 9 PRUTDesert HillsApr 17Snow Canyon Invitational
2.12Trevor Bursach6' 8.25 PRUTLehiMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
3.11Bailey Brooks6' 6.25 PRUTCopper HillsMay 08Region 3 Championships
4.12Chance Carlton6' 6 PRUTJuabMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
5.10Nate Allred6' 5UTDavis (UT)May 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
12Michael Spencer6' 5 PRUTLaytonMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
12Weston Ford6' 5 PRUTRivertonMar 19Davis Super Meet [Boys]
12Logan Smith6' 5UTDeltaMay 17UHSAA 2A State Championship
12Chad Best6' 5 PRUTTimpanogosMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
10.11Caleb Whitney6' 4UTDesert HillsMay 08Region 9 Championships Complete
11Karsten Boettcher6' 4UTSnow CanyonApr 12Dixie Invitational
12Brenan Thomas6' 4UTRichfieldMar 12Richfield Opener
11Tregan Deveraux6' 4 PRUTUintahMay 09Region 10 Championships
12Lance Allen6' 4 PRUTRichfieldApr 12Farm Bureau Invitational
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Andrew Tyndall14' 11.5 PRUTDavis (UT)May 03BYU Invitational
2.12Mitch Robinson14' 8 PRUTBinghamMay 08Region 3 Championships
3.12Tj Brandow14' 3 PRUTLone PeakMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
4.12Benjamin Schulthies13' 11.75 PRUTWest JordanJun 05Great Southwest 39th Track&Field Classic
5.12Ben Schulthies13' 6UTWest JordanMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
6.12Joshua Ward13' 1 PRUTCopper HillsMay 08Region 3 Championships
7.12Nicholas Merriman13' 0 PRUTSyracuseMay 02Twilight classic
11Jacob Watts13' 0UTViewmontMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
10Matt Calvin13' 0UTDavis (UT)May 03BYU Invitational
10.10Brian Le12' 6 PRCAMt PleasantMar 28Frosh/Soph Top 8
12Smash Lloyd12' 6 PRUTMorganMar 29UVU HS Invitational
12Will Haddick12' 6 PRUTSyracuseMay 02Twilight classic
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Trevor Bursach23' 1.5 PR (1.3)UTLehiMay 17UHSAA 5A State Championship
2.11Chandler Swaney23' 0.5 PR (1.5)UTDesert HillsJun 05Great Southwest 39th Track&Field Classic
3.12Erik Ostrom22' 4.75 PRUTLone PeakMay 08Region 4 - 5A Championships
4.12Amone Finau22' 3 PR (1.9)UTKearnsMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
5.12Devin Morrison22' 1.75 PR (-.7)UTRichfieldMay 17UHSAA 3A State Championship
6.12Riley Cunningham22' 1.5 PR (1.8)UTRichfieldApr 12Farm Bureau Invitational
7.12Grayson Magelby21' 11.75 PRUTProvoMay 08Region 8 Championships
12Xequille Harry21' 11.75 PR (-.4)UTWoods CrossMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
9.12Tagart McNeil21' 10.5 PR (2.2)UTOremMay 08Region 7 Championships
10.12Chad Best21' 10.25 PR (.3)UTTimpanogosMay 17UHSAA 4A State Championship
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Blake Taurone40' 0.5 PRUTSyracuseApr 12Grizzly Invite
2.11Braedon Jenkins39' 0UTSky ViewApr 12Grizzly Invite
3.11Jacob Wakefield38' 3UTSyracuseApr 12Grizzly Invite
4.12Sean Crowther36' 5 PRUTLaytonApr 12Grizzly Invite
11Parker Jacobsen36' 5 PRUTRivertonFeb 27Inter Squad Varsity Meet
6.10Ryan Cleghorn34' 8.5 PRUTViewmontApr 12Grizzly Invite
7.11Clinton Vesi33' 7 PRUTKearnsMar 21Cougar Relays
8.11Aaron Porritt33' 6.75 PRUTLaytonApr 12Grizzly Invite
9.12Christian Sherrow33' 0.75 PR (-.8)UTSan JuanApr 29MVHS Last Chance
10.10Zak Thurmond32' 11 PRUTRivertonFeb 27Inter Squad Varsity Meet
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.