Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Peter Kessel10.74c PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
2.11Joshuwa Holloman10.75MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 31MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
3.11Cherrard Cohen10.94c PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 21Avondale/BH/Groves/Troy Athens
12Myles Wright10.94c PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 21Avondale/BH/Groves/Troy Athens
5.12Aaron Ware11.22 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
6.12Morgan Cecilio11.34 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 08OAA Blue Championships
7.11Brian Long11.39MITroy AthensMay 08OAA Blue Championships
8.12Brandon Tellis11.49 PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 26Oxford Invitational
9.12Joshua Smith11.62 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
10.12Brett Scheidemantel11.72 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 16MHSAA Regional 9-1 @ Bloomfield Hills
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Joshuwa Holloman21.96MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 23Oakland County Championship
2.12Ross Williams22.24c PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
3.12Aaron Ware22.34c PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
4.12Peter Kessel22.54c PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
5.12Myles Wright22.74c PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 21Avondale/BH/Groves/Troy Athens
6.12Brandon Tellis23.09 PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 17MHSAA Regional 5-1 @ North Farmington
7.11Cherrard Cohen23.27MIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 26Oxford Invitational
8.9Ryan Srock23.34c PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 17Avondale, Athens @ Seaholm
9.12Morgan Cecilio23.44 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 16MHSAA Regional 9-1 @ Bloomfield Hills
10.12Joshua Smith23.71 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Ross Williams50.34c PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
2.12Spencer Mink51.82 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
3.12Joseph Marsala52.38 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 23Oakland County Championship
4.12Alexander Warren53.17 PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 08OAA Blue Championships
5.12Jordan Garcia53.58 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 08OAA Blue Championships
6.12Nathan Hords53.75 PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 08OAA Blue Championships
7.12John Ozerities54.24cMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 17Avondale, Athens @ Seaholm
8.12Andrew Barton54.32MIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
9.11Alex Crump54.68MIBirmingham SeaholmMay 17MHSAA Regional 5-1 @ North Farmington
10.10Ben Baraiac54.74c PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 01Falcon Frosh/Soph Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Matthew Almeranti1:59.46 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 23Oakland County Championship
2.12James Saylor1:59.68 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 23Oakland County Championship
3.12John Ghaly2:00.89 PRMITroy AthensMay 16MHSAA Regional 8-1 @ Warren Mott
4.12Jackson Prepolec2:02.58 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 23Oakland County Championship
5.9Luke Wallace2:03.27MIBirmingham SeaholmMay 23Oakland County Championship
6.12Stephen Young2:05.9hMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 23Bloomfield Hills @ Seaholm
7.12Ross Bernard2:06.5h PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 23Bloomfield Hills @ Seaholm
8.12Adam Rosenfeld2:07.22 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 08OAA Blue Championships
9.12Nathan Hords2:08.4hMIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 16Bloomfield Hills/Groves/Royal Oak
10.10Ben Baraiac2:09.04 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 08OAA Blue Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Ross Bernard4:34.73 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 08OAA Blue Championships
2.11Ryan Mooney4:34.9hMITroy AthensApr 23Troy Athens @ Royal Oak
3.12Stephen Young4:34.97 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 23Oakland County Championship
4.10Cooper Bellinson4:40.46 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 16MHSAA Regional 9-1 @ Bloomfield Hills
5.9Luke Wallace4:40.75MIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
6.10Alex Skender4:44.2hMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 23Bloomfield Hills @ Seaholm
7.12Jack Williams4:47.53 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 17MHSAA Regional 5-1 @ North Farmington
8.11Spencer Miller4:48.0hMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 21Royal Oak @ Seaholm
9.12James Saylor4:49.0hMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 17Avondale, Athens @ Seaholm
10.10Liam Little4:49.3h PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 23Bloomfield Hills @ Seaholm
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.10Alex Skender9:48.99MIBirmingham SeaholmMay 23Oakland County Championship
2.10Jack Halpin9:54.26MIBirmingham SeaholmMay 02Harold Arft Invitational
3.12Ross Bernard10:08.37 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 08OAA Blue Championships
4.10Cooper Bellinson10:24.99 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 16MHSAA Regional 9-1 @ Bloomfield Hills
5.12Jack Williams10:40.93 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
6.11Ryan Mooney10:41.8hMITroy AthensApr 23Troy Athens @ Royal Oak
7.10Max Threlkeld10:42.26 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 16MHSAA Regional 9-1 @ Bloomfield Hills
8.9Luke Wallace10:54.0hMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
9.11Colin Beresford10:57.13 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 02Golden Triangle Invitational
10.9Ben Zaremba11:00.7hMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 26Waldo Ashley/Molly Brennan Relays
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Ross Williams14.16 PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 23Oakland County Championship
2.12Dorian Reid15.04 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 23Oakland County Championship
3.10Nick Moore15.39MIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 17MHSAA Regional 5-1 @ North Farmington
4.11Christopher Womack15.87MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 17MHSAA Regional 15-2 @ South Lyon East
5.12Alex Edwards16.04 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 08OAA Blue Championships
6.11Chris McCallum16.57MITroy AthensMay 08OAA Blue Championships
7.12Charlie Burg16.71 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 08OAA Blue Championships
8.12Alex Hodges17.30 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 17MHSAA Regional 15-2 @ South Lyon East
9.10Xavier Mattison17.40MIBloomfield HillsApr 26Oxford Invitational
10.11Nick Santoni17.65 PRMITroy AthensMay 16MHSAA Regional 8-1 @ Warren Mott
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Ross Williams38.43MIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 23Oakland County Championship
2.12Dorian Reid40.09 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 31MHSAA LP Division 1 Finals
3.10Noah Burton40.62MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 31MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
4.12Charlie Burg42.07 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
5.10Nick Moore42.08MIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 17MHSAA Regional 5-1 @ North Farmington
6.12Jacob Sandy43.15 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
7.11Christopher Womack43.19MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 17MHSAA Regional 15-2 @ South Lyon East
8.12Alex Hodges43.54c PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 26Waldo Ashley/Molly Brennan Relays
9.10Scott Caspersen44.24cMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
10.12Alex Edwards44.74 PRMIBloomfield HillsMay 16MHSAA Regional 9-1 @ Bloomfield Hills
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team43.81MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 17MHSAA Regional 15-2 @ South Lyon East
2.-Peter Kessel
Aaron Ware
Joshua Smith
Spencer Mink
44.11MIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
3.-Josh Vance
Brandon Tellis
Davion Curry
Cherrard Cohen
44.33MIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 23Oakland County Championship
4.-Chris McCallum
Brian Long
Cedric Dunbar
Nick Santoni
46.92MITroy AthensMay 08OAA Blue Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-John Ozerities
Noah Burton
James Saylor
Myles Wright
3:26.06MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 31MHSAA LP Division 2 Finals
2.-Nathan Hords
Alexander Warren
Cameron Morris
Davion Curry
3:32.66MIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 08OAA Blue Championships
3.-Aaron Ware
Matthew Almeranti
Charlie Burg
Spencer Mink
3:33.0hMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
4.-Relay Team3:59.8hMITroy AthensApr 23Troy Athens @ Royal Oak
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Zachary Purcilly55' 11 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 24Avondale/Groves
2.12Karl Marback54' 10 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 02Harold Arft Invitational
3.10Jerimiah Evans48' 7.75MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 17MHSAA Regional 15-2 @ South Lyon East
4.11Jordan Palmer44' 5MIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
5.10Chris Standifer43' 8MITroy AthensApr 23Troy Athens @ Royal Oak
6.12Julian Pepaj40' 9.5 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 29Avondale @ Royal Oak
7.12Logan Mendelson40' 6.5 PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 08OAA Blue Championships
12Matthew Rothchild40' 6.5 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 21Royal Oak @ Seaholm
9.12Mason Hardy40' 2.5 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 08OAA Blue Championships
10.12Luke Braun40' 0.5 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Karl Marback160' 4 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
2.12Zachary Purcilly159' 9 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleJun 14Midwest Meet of Champions
3.11Jordan Palmer143' 7 PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 17MHSAA Regional 5-1 @ North Farmington
4.10Jerimiah Evans143' 5MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 23Oakland County Championship
5.12Mason Hardy126' 0 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 08OAA Blue Championships
6.12Nick Seraphinoff118' 5 PRMITroy AthensMay 08OAA Blue Championships
7.12Logan Mendelson117' 8MIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
8.12Matthew Rothchild117' 5 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMay 08OAA Blue Championships
9.12Andrew Helton116' 0 PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 08OAA Blue Championships
10.12Joshua Smith115' 3 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 21Royal Oak @ Seaholm
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Alex Hodges6' 2 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleApr 29Avondale @ Royal Oak
2.10Ross House6' 0MIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 21Avondale/BH/Groves/Troy Athens
11Derek Schmitz6' 0MITroy AthensMay 08OAA Blue Championships
4.12Aaron Ware5' 10 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmMar 22Huron Relays
5.11Austin Paritee5' 9 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
6.11Davion Curry5' 6MIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 21Avondale/BH/Groves/Troy Athens
11Brian Long5' 6 PRMITroy AthensApr 23Troy Athens @ Royal Oak
8.11Cherrard Cohen5' 3 PRMIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
10Max Fanroy5' 3MITroy AthensMay 08OAA Blue Championships
9Max Abrams5' 3MIBirmingham SeaholmApr 21Royal Oak @ Seaholm
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Myles Wright21' 7 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 08OAA Blue Championships
2.11Davion Curry20' 6.5MIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 08OAA Blue Championships
3.12Alex Hodges20' 1.25 PRMIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 23Oakland County Championship
4.12Spencer Mink19' 7.75MIBirmingham SeaholmApr 26Waldo Ashley/Molly Brennan Relays
5.12Alexander Warren19' 6MIBeverly Hills GrovesMay 08OAA Blue Championships
6.10Ross House19' 5MIBeverly Hills GrovesApr 29Groves @ Seaholm
7.11Jalen Saunders19' 2.5MIAuburn Hills AvondaleMay 08OAA Blue Championships
8.11Chris McCallum19' 2 PRMITroy AthensMay 08OAA Blue Championships
9.11Austin Paritee18' 8.75 PRMIBirmingham SeaholmApr 21Royal Oak @ Seaholm
10.12Andrew Barton18' 4.75MIBirmingham SeaholmMay 24MITCA D1 Team State Championship
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.