View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Michael Norman10.27 (-1.2)PRCAVista MurrietaApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
11TJ Brock10.27 (5.2)CAChaminadeMay 14CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
3.11Isaiah Cunningham10.35 (1.6)CARancho VerdeMay 14CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
4.12Antonio Mitchell10.45 (3.8)PRCAVista MurrietaMay 21CIF-SS Division 1 Finals
11Cole Dubots10.45 (3.8)PRCAVista MurrietaMay 21CIF-SS Division 1 Finals
6.12Carlos Wedlow10.47 (3.6)PRCAMurrieta MesaMay 21CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
7.10Asani Hampton10.48 (3.8)CAYucaipaMay 21CIF-SS Division 1 Finals
8.12Jordan Gibson10.53 (4.0)PRCAPacifica (Oxnard)Mar 23Channel Islands at Pacifica
11Zachary Shinnick10.53 (.5)PRCADamienMar 05Bishop Amat Relays
10.11Roshard Williams10.54PRCAE. RooseveltApr 21Roosevelt vs. ML King
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Michael Norman20.06 (2.8)PRCA Vista MurrietaJul 10United States Olympic Trials - HS Athletes
2.12Diego-William Isaiah20.96 (-1.0)PRCASerraMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
3.11TJ Brock21.11 (2.5)CAChaminadeMay 14CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
4.11Isaiah Cunningham21.15CARancho VerdeApr 14JW North @ Rancho Verde
5.11Nick Moore21.17 (3.0)PRCAOaks ChristianMay 21CIF-SS Division 4 Finals
6.11Zachary Shinnick21.19CADamienMar 16Rancho Cucamonga vs Damien / St. Lucy's
7.11Ryan Moya-Chapron21.30 (2.3)PRCAColonyMay 21CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
8.12Cahlil Hooper21.34 (2.3)PRCACulver CityMay 21CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
9.12Charles Williams21.35 (.0)PRCABullardJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
10.12Tayvian Cunningham21.38 (1.3)PRCAWill C. WoodMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
11Roshard Williams21.38PRCAE. RooseveltApr 21Roosevelt vs. ML King
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Michael Norman45.51CAVista MurrietaApr 09Arcadia Invitational
2.11Myles Ellis46.78PRCAAntelopeMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
3.12Logen Casavant46.93PRCARancho MirageJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
4.12Marcel Espinoza46.98PRCASanta MonicaJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
5.12Connor Edwards47.58PRCAChaparralApr 23Inland Empire Championships
6.12Austin Lietz47.66PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
7.11Isaiah Cunningham47.68PRCARancho VerdeApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
11Zion Bowens47.68CAPoly (Long Beach)May 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
9.12Alex (Luis) Perez47.71PRCADamienMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
10.11Mahmoud Adams47.95PRCABullardJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Isaac Cortes1:50.20PRCA Great OakJun 19New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Connor Dunne1:50.41PRCASan ClementeMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
3.12Nelson Quintana1:50.62PRCA Great OakJun 19New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.12Austin Tamagno1:50.75PRCABrea OlindaMay 05Crestview League Finals
5.12Thomas Heib1:51.52CALos AlamitosJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
6.12Willie Hall1:51.59PRCADavisApr 09Arcadia Invitational
7.12Cameron Kunde1:51.91PRCANordhoffJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
8.12Anthony Chaidez1:51.97PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
9.11Benjamin Micallef1:52.29PRCABellarmine College PrepMay 27CIF Central Coast Section Finals
10.12Xolan Brown1:52.47PRCARedlandsApr 09Arcadia Invitational
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.12Austin Tamagno3:44.14PRCA Brea OlindaMay 20Hoka One One Middle Distance Classic
2.12Spencer Dodds3:57.66PRCA Great OakFeb 13California Winter Championship
3.12Gavin Bradley3:58.20PRCA AyalaFeb 13California Winter Championship
4.12Andrew Witt4:00.00PRCA BuenaFeb 13California Winter Championship
5.12Robert Santoyo4:00.70PRCA Bishop AmatFeb 13California Winter Championship
6.12Cameron Kunde4:00.94PRUnattachedFeb 06Redondo Winter Qualifier
7.10Joaquin Martinez de Pinillos4:01.32PRCACathedral CatholicMar 19Falcon Relays
8.12Peter Torres4:01.89PRCAChino Hills FlashApr 30Steve Scott Invitational (Day 2)
9.12Chris Morzenti4:02.86PRCAMt ShastaApr 16Oregon Relays
10.12Brandon Shields4:03.86PRCA Great OakFeb 13California Winter Championship
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Isaac Cortes4:04.01PRCAGreat OakMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
2.12Spencer Dodds4:05.47PRCAGreat OakMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
3.12Eduardo Herrera4:05.63PRCAMadera SouthJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
4.12Tyler Janes4:05.86PRCAMartin Luther KingJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
5.12Jacob Ogden4:06.00PRCADana HillsJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
6.11Luis Grijalva4:07.68PRCAArmijoJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
7.11Cooper Teare4:07.78CASt Joseph Notre DameApr 30Sacramento Meet Of Champions
8.12Camden Smith4:07.98PRCAHighland (SS)May 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
9.12Cole Spencer4:08.74PRCAGreat OakMay 21CIF-SS Division 1 Finals
10.12Chance Lamberth4:09.22PRCACanyon (Anaheim)May 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
View full rankings...
1 Mile
1.12Austin Tamagno4:01.04PRCA Brea OlindaMay 28Pre Classic
2.12Connor Dunne4:04.59PRCASan ClementeMar 26Azusa Meet of Champions
3.12Eduardo Herrera4:04.99PRCAMadera SouthMar 26Azusa Meet of Champions
4.12Tyler Janes4:05.97PRCAMartin Luther KingMar 26Azusa Meet of Champions
5.11Cooper Teare4:06.79CA St Joseph Notre DameJul 02United States Olympic Trials - Nike Elite Camp
6.12Jacob Ogden4:07.29PRCADana HillsMar 26Azusa Meet of Champions
7.11Callum Bolger4:07.85CASan Luis ObispoMar 26Azusa Meet of Champions
8.12Andrew Burkhardt4:08.37PRCAJ Serra CatholicMar 26Azusa Meet of Champions
9.12Cameron Kunde4:09.00PRCANordhoffMar 26Azusa Meet of Champions
10.12Chance Lamberth4:09.18PRCACanyon (Anaheim)Mar 26Azusa Meet of Champions
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.12Eduardo Herrera8:15.01PRCAMadera SouthApr 02Stanford Invitational
2.12Jack Van Scoter8:21.84PRUnattachedJun 18Brooks PR Invitational
3.11Cooper Teare8:22.71PRUnattachedJun 18Brooks PR Invitational
4.11Callum Bolger8:22.77PRUnattachedJun 18Brooks PR Invitational
5.11Michael Vernau8:23.25PRCADavisApr 02Stanford Invitational
6.12Justin Robison8:31.34PRCALynbrookApr 02Stanford Invitational
7.11Miguel Villar8:31.75PRCAMadera SouthApr 02Stanford Invitational
8.12Ian Hutchinson8:34.89PRCANewark MemorialApr 02Stanford Invitational
9.12Spencer Dodds8:42.12PRCA Great OakFeb 13California Winter Championship
10.12Nolan Dozier8:46.75PRCAAnn SobratoApr 02Stanford Invitational
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Jack Van Scoter8:51.32PRCAFlintridge PrepApr 09Arcadia Invitational
2.11Callum Bolger8:51.58CASan Luis ObispoApr 09Arcadia Invitational
3.12Cole Spencer8:51.85PRCAGreat OakJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
11Cooper Teare8:51.85CASt Joseph Notre DameJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
5.11Michael Vernau8:54.58CADavisJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
6.12Eduardo Herrera8:55.01PRCAMadera SouthApr 09Arcadia Invitational
7.12Spencer Dodds8:55.20PRCAGreat OakMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
8.12Mason Coppi8:55.53PRCADana HillsMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
9.12Tyler Janes8:56.93PRCAMartin Luther KingJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
10.12Garrett Reynolds8:58.06PRCAVenturaJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
View full rankings...
2 Miles
1.11Cooper Teare8:53.74PRUnattachedJun 18Brooks PR Invitational
2.11Callum Bolger8:55.87PRUnattachedJun 18Brooks PR Invitational
3.9Tyler Tickner10:09.44PRCA Great OakJun 19New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Joseph Anderson13.59 (1.2)CAUplandJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
2.12Koty Burton13.81 (1.0)PRCALa Quinta (La Quinta)Apr 09Arcadia Invitational
3.12Deion Lightfoot13.87 (1.6)CAKimballMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
4.12Khalil Dorsey14.02 (2.5)PRCAColonyMay 14CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
5.12Jasher Foster14.03 (2.3)PRCASt. Francis (La Canada)May 21CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
12Alan Tantiwassadakran14.03 (1.2)PRCAWalnutJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
7.12Sam Schubert14.04 (.5)PRCASan Lorenzo ValleyJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
8.12Devon Alvarado14.06 (.6)PRCARancho Buena VistaJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
9.12Jonathan Harvey14.12PRCADe La SalleMay 28CIF North Coast Section Meet of Champions
10.12Isaiah Holmes14.13 (1.6)PRCAOakmontMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Koty Burton36.34PRCALa Quinta (La Quinta)Jun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
2.12MacLean Conner37.01PRCAPleasant GroveMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
3.12Paramveer Chohan37.05PRCABuchananApr 09Arcadia Invitational
4.11Cameron Samuel37.07CARancho VerdeApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
5.12Cameron Hurd37.26PRCATrabuco HillsApr 09Arcadia Invitational
6.12Jonathan Harvey37.34PRCADe La SalleMay 28CIF North Coast Section Meet of Champions
7.11Aidan Christensen37.39CALos OsosMay 06Baseline League Finals
8.12Devon Alvarado37.45PRCARancho Buena VistaJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
9.12Jasher Foster37.62PRCASt. Francis (La Canada)Jun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
10.12Derrick Griffith II37.67PRCACosumnes OaksApr 30Sacramento Meet Of Champions
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Joshua Hall54.37PRCAJames LoganApr 02Stanford Invitational
2.12Josef Polk55.44PRCALindenApr 02Stanford Invitational
3.17-18Quinn Williams55.96CAOrange County HeatJun 12USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Championships
4.11Isaki Wada-Law56.04CALos GatosApr 02Stanford Invitational
17-18Aaron Hanible56.04PRCAContra Costa CheetahsJun 26USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
6.17-18Griffin Teague56.09PRUnattachedJul 31USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
7.12Armon Plummer56.86PRCAJunipero SerraApr 02Stanford Invitational
8.12Charlie Geaves57.23PRCALos GatosMar 19Cupertino/De Anza Invitational
9.12Andrew Cenidoza57.70PRCAMt PleasantApr 02Stanford Invitational
10.11Alex McDonald57.95CAConvent and Stuart HallApr 02Stanford Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team40.32CAVista MurrietaJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
2.Relay Team41.20CANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)Jun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
3.Isaiah Cunningham
Rasaun House
Bryan Thompson
Tyler Kennedy
41.37CARancho VerdeApr 23Inland Empire Championships
Relay Team41.37CABellarmine College PrepMay 27CIF Central Coast Section Finals
5.Austen Salcedo
Carlos Wedlow
Shawn Williams
Ryan Wade
41.48CAMurrieta MesaMay 21CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
6.Relay Team41.53CACentralJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
7.Saadiq Jennings
Jaylen Moore
Korey Parsons
Jonathan Essien
41.54CAMartin Luther KingMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
8.Relay Team41.64CADorseyJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
9.Relay Team41.65CARancho CucamongaJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
Quoi Ellis
Tahjai Sullivan
Lucas Johnson
Rashid Shaheed
41.65CAMt CarmelMay 28CIF San Diego Section Finals
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team1:27.66CADe La SalleMar 19California Relays (Day 2)
Nicholas Agbede
Stefon Goudeau
Jesse Audelo
Renard Bell
1:27.66CACathedralApr 09Arcadia Invitational
3.Relay Team1:27.77CA DamienFeb 13California Winter Championship
4.Relay Team1:28.05CAVista MurrietaMar 05Wildcat Relays
5.Anthony Pierce
Ricky Walker
Dominic Harper
Femi Ajose
1:28.30CASan LeandroApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
6.Relay Team1:28.61CARancho VerdeMar 05Wildcat Relays
7.Relay Team1:28.68CAWilson (Long Beach)Mar 19California Relays (Day 2)
8.Relay Team1:28.87CAMurrieta MesaApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
9.Relay Team1:28.92CAGreat OakApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
10.Relay Team1:29.31CASerraApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
Quoi Ellis
Tahjai Sullivan
Lucas Johnson
Rashid Shaheed
1:29.31CAMt CarmelMar 19Falcon Relays
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Isaac Grimes
Isaiah Cunningham
Cameron Samuel
Rasaun House
3:14.02CARancho VerdeApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
2.Parris Samaniego
Cole Dubots
Ricky Adams
Michael Norman
3:14.83CAVista MurrietaMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
3.Relay Team3:15.50CACathedralApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
4.Anthony Chaidez
Tyler Asemota
Leo Lambert
Austin Lietz
3:16.01CANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
5.Hunter Lunsford
Derrick Griffith II
Pierre Scott
Julian Johnson-Millan
3:16.39CACosumnes OaksMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
6.Antione Phillips
Justin Alvarez
Jayman Peterson
Nick Gill
3:16.79CAVandenMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
7.Tijon Taylor
Clinton Spellman
Jacob Williams
Calvin Spellman
3:17.05CALaguna CreekMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
8.Anthony Easter
Cristian Jones
Christopher Wilcox
Roshard Williams
3:17.25CAE. RooseveltMar 25Roosevelt Twilight Invitational
9.Relay Team3:17.33CAAgouraJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
10.Obasi Dees
Jonathan Harvey
Noah Williams
Dylan Scott
3:17.71CADe La SalleApr 09Arcadia Invitational
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Solomon Fountain
Michael Garcia
Nelson Quintana
Isaac Cortes
7:35.06CA Great OakJun 19New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Brennan Lagerstrom
Kristian Ruegg
Mike Macias
Anthony Chaidez
7:53.83CANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)Apr 09Arcadia Invitational
3.Relay Team7:54.55CAJames LoganApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
4.Chris Hall
Nolan Ridgeway
Christian Lubrin
Nic Nelson
7:55.00CAWilson (Long Beach)Apr 09Arcadia Invitational
5.Michael Martinez
Marcus Avila
Dylan Doblar
Alex Scales
7:55.31CABellarmine College PrepApr 09Arcadia Invitational
6.Ryan Wadhams
Farooq Tariq
Benjamin Tait
Ethan Comeaux
7:55.46CARedondo UnionApr 09Arcadia Invitational
7.Jordan Peacock
Gian Delfin
Aidan Johnson
Cameron Brown
7:55.63CAPoly (Long Beach)Apr 09Arcadia Invitational
8.Relay Team7:58.53CABonitaApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
9.Relay Team8:00.23CALoyolaMar 05Bishop Amat Relays
10.Relay Team8:00.75CAQuartz HillApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Jesse Audelo
Andres Woodruff
Nicholas Agbede
Stefon Goudeau
1:32.43CACathedralApr 09Arcadia Invitational
2.Diamond Harrell
Reggie Hughes
TJ Brock
Jordan Chin
1:32.71CAChaminadeApr 09Arcadia Invitational
3.Arrun Palacio
Charles Mincy Jr
Jaylen Stamps
Tyler Rambo
1:33.20CADorseyApr 09Arcadia Invitational
4.Brandon McCarter
Jared Wilson
Malachi Turner
Garrett Cardoza
1:33.23CAWhitneyApr 09Arcadia Invitational
5.Leo Lambert
Tyler Asemota
CJ Hicks
Austin Lietz
1:33.42CA Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)Feb 13California Winter Championship
6.Gil Jackson
Ben Raymond
Qays Mingo-Long
Chasen Geisler
1:34.61CAOaks ChristianApr 09Arcadia Invitational
7.Relay Team1:34.64CABakersfieldMar 26Santa Barbara Easter Relays
8.Tyree Sample
Devon Alvarado
Marco Huerta Smith
Jacob Milnes
1:34.70CARancho Buena VistaApr 02Willie Banks Invitational
9.Relay Team1:34.96CAGreat OakMar 12Redondo Invitational (Day 2)
10.Devon Buenrostro
Earvin DaSilva
Troy Martig
Tommy Rocha
1:35.16CABellarmine College PrepApr 09Arcadia Invitational
View full rankings...
SMR 1600m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Jacob Gasser
Jose Rubio
Holden Edmondson
Thomas Heib
3:26.36CALos AlamitosApr 09Arcadia Invitational
2.Hudson Handel
Jesse Kuehn
Joe York
Cameron Kunde
3:27.08CANordhoffApr 09Arcadia Invitational
3.Earvin DaSilva
Troy Martig
Kyle Macauley
Benjamin Micallef
3:27.42CABellarmine College PrepApr 09Arcadia Invitational
4.Ian Issa
Jaylan Bradley
Jacobi Hardy
Christopher Hall
3:30.48CAWilson (Long Beach)Apr 16Oregon Relays
5.Relay Team3:31.52CACathedral CatholicApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
6.Relay Team3:32.54CASt. John BoscoApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
7.Relay Team3:33.01CAPoly (Long Beach)Apr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
8.Alan Salazar
Gabriel Moreno
German Robles
Carlos MartinDelCampo
3:33.79CAMonroeApr 09Arcadia Invitational
9.Relay Team3:34.11CATesoroApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
10.Markelle Raymond
Charles Williams
Mahmoud Adams
Miles Orme
3:34.71CABullardApr 09Arcadia Invitational
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team10:01.71CAGreat OakApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
2.Relay Team10:06.31CAArmijoApr 02Stanford Invitational
3.Andrew Boebinger
Daniel G. Gonzalez
Mohsin Sabrin
Tyler Janes
10:12.84CAMartin Luther KingApr 09Arcadia Invitational
4.Nick Borowsky
Ethan Hessl
Willie Hall
Kellen Browning
10:14.32CADavisApr 02Stanford Invitational
5.Benjamin Tait
Jerone Jackson
Ryan Wadhams
Ethan Comeaux
10:15.89CARedondo UnionApr 09Arcadia Invitational
6.Relay Team10:16.48CAAgouraApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
7.Colin Jensen
Jaron Moehlenpah
Michael Downs
Jarett Chinn
10:19.30CAPowayApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
8.Matthew Richardson
Alex Scales
Benjamin Micallef
Dylan Doblar
10:21.47CABellarmine College PrepApr 23Saint Francis Invitational
9.Relay Team10:22.04CAWest TorranceApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
10.Gio Orellana
Tyler Spicer
Kevin Mcnulty
Austin Tamagno
10:22.69CABrea OlindaApr 09Arcadia Invitational
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Bronson Osborn71' 7.25PRCAEsperanzaApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
2.12Nathan Esparza69' 4.75PRCAAmador ValleyJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
3.11Jake Arnold65' 5PRCAMarinaMar 26Beach Cities Invitational
4.12McKay Johnson64' 1.75PRCAClovis NorthJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
5.11Jacob Wilson63' 5.5CABuchananMay 05T.R.A.C. Championships
6.11Kylan Wilborn62' 11.75PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 21CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
7.12Clint Meyer62' 5.75PRCAEsperanzaMay 21CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
8.12Charles Lenford61' 11.5CAOceansideApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
9.11Cole Smith59' 10.5CANewport HarborMar 19Triton Invitational
10.11Jonah Wilson59' 8CAClovisMay 05T.R.A.C. Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Bronson Osborn204' 4PRCAEsperanzaApr 15Mt. SAC Relays (Day 1)
2.12Kyle Carrillo200' 1PRCAWestlakeMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
3.12Seth Knowlton198' 6PRCAGreat OakMay 04Southwestern League Finals
4.11Jacob Wilson195' 1PRCABuchananMay 21CIF Central Section Masters Meet
5.12Charles Lenford194' 0CAOceansideMar 24El Camino @ Oceanside
6.12Nathan Esparza191' 5PRCAAmador ValleyJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
7.12McKay Johnson188' 10PRCAClovis NorthJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
8.11Jonah Wilson188' 4CAClovisMay 21CIF Central Section Masters Meet
9.11Iffy Joyner188' 1CAPittsburgMay 28CIF North Coast Section Meet of Champions
10.11Corbin Chronister187' 9PRCALiberty - BakersfieldMay 21CIF Central Section Masters Meet
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.15-16Luke Largusa159' 3.75CACastro Valley TrackJul 31USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
2.12Zach Podraza157' 8.5PRCA Scripps RanchApr 08Arcadia Multis
3.12Nicholas Zandes150' 7.5PRUnattachedJun 26USATF Junior National Championships
4.17-18Jason Kelly148' 0CAMission Valley Track & FieldJun 26USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
5.15-16Payton Fuller139' 1.25UnattachedJul 31USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
6.12Blake Jaeckels138' 7PRCA St. Joseph (Santa Maria)Apr 08Arcadia Multis
7.12Bailey Thayer132' 1PRCA Los AltosApr 08Arcadia Multis
8.12Daniel Richardson131' 5.25PRCA FrontierApr 08Arcadia Multis
9.12Ryan Thomsen131' 2.75PRUnattachedJul 17California State Games
10.17-18Payton Young129' 11CAMission Valley Track & FieldJun 26USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Darius Carbin7' 4.5PRCA Mt PleasantJul 24IAAF World U20 Championships
2.12Isaiah Holmes7' 1PRCAOakmontMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
12Elijah Hughes7' 1PRCAJohn W. NorthMay 27CIF Southern Section Masters Meet
4.10Sean Lee7' 0.25CATrabuco HillsMar 02Trabuco Hills vs Capo Valley
5.11Earnest Sears7' 0PRCABishop AlemanyMay 21CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
6.12Darius Thomas6' 10CASt Francis (Mountain View)Mar 16Saint Ignatius @ Saint Francis
12Bryce Fausset6' 10PRCAVenturaMay 21CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
8.11Isaias Hunter6' 8PRCALathropMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
11James Phillips6' 8PRCAYorba LindaApr 06Yorba Linda v Esperanza
12Chance Kuehnel6' 8PRCASage HillMar 11Irvine Invitational
11Jeffrey Lee-Heidenreich6' 8CAHenry M. GunnJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
11Elijah Steward6' 8PRCAVista MurrietaFeb 27Saddle-Up Invitational
12Jahni Newhauser6' 8PRCAEl DiamanteApr 06Hanford/El D/Mt Whitney
11Jevin Kitchen6' 8PRCAFortunaMay 14H-DN Finals
11Sethan Miller6' 8PRCAPleasant ValleyMay 13EAL Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Jett Gordon17' 2PRCAMarinaMay 21CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
2.12Jacob Bowler16' 8PRCADel OroMar 0949er friendship meet
12Shane Peterson16' 8PRCAMoorparkMay 06Coastal Canyon League Finals
4.12Kyle Brown16' 5PRCALa Costa CanyonApr 23Halden Invitational
5.11Tate Curran16' 4CARedondo UnionMar 19Triton Invitational
6.12Esteban Suarez16' 2PRCASouth PasadenaJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
7.11Noah Hurley16' 0PRCACollege ParkApr 29Bob Warren Relays
12Eli Hamson16' 0PRCAPowayMay 21CIF San Diego Section Prelims
9.12Travis Kartz15' 10PRCAGranite BayApr 30Sacramento Meet Of Champions
10.12Landon Shank15' 8PRCAServiteJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Isaiah Holmes25' 11.5 (3.2)PRCAOakmontMay 27CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
2.12Lawrence White24' 9.5PRCARidgeviewMar 15SYL League Meet #1
3.12Tanner Battikha24' 5 (2.0)PRCASt AugustineMay 21CIF San Diego Section Prelims
4.12Markel Noble24' 4PRCAPalo VerdeApr 28Palo Verde @ Holtville
5.12Emmett Brooks24' 3 (.6)PRCAKingsburgJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
6.12Anthony Cable24' 2PRCARodriguezMar 19Eddie Hart Invitational
7.12Dennis Hicks24' 1 (1.8)PRCALiberty - BakersfieldMay 04SWYL Championships
12Michael Mitchell24' 1PRCA TesoroFeb 13California Winter Championship
9.12Jason Smith24' 0 (2.1)PRCAArchbishop RiordanApr 30Sacramento Meet Of Champions
10.12Myles Johnson23' 11.5PRCASt AugustineMay 10Western League Prelims
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Dennis Hicks49' 10.5 (1.9)PRCALiberty - BakersfieldMay 11CIF South Area Championships
2.11Morrell Osling49' 3.75 (2.8)PRCAAntelope ValleyMay 21CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
3.12Jah Strange49' 1PRCAXavier College PrepMay 04Desert Valley League Finals
4.12Seth Brooks48' 11.5 (2.4)CAKingsburgMay 21CIF Central Section Masters Meet
5.12Michael Thompson48' 5.75 (.4)PRCAStaggJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
6.12Darius Carbin48' 1.75 (.0)PRCAMt PleasantMay 27CIF Central Coast Section Finals
7.12Isaiah Holmes48' 0.75 (1.2)CAOakmontJun 0498th CIF State Championships Finals
8.12BJ McLaurin47' 10.25 (1.2)PRCABonitaJun 0398th CIF State Championships Prelims
9.12Micquan Wright47' 10 (1.8)PRCAParamountMay 21CIF-SS Division 1 Finals
10.12Isaac Grimes47' 9.5PRCARancho VerdeMay 04Inland Valley League Finals
View full rankings...
Hammer - 16lb
1.12Jonathan Pedroza71' 8.75PRCAEast Los AngelesMar 25SBCC Easter Relays
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.