View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12William Henry10.54 (2.9)PRCAEdisonMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
2.12Gavin Banks10.55 (2.9)PRCAFranklin (EG)May 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
3.12Gianni Vernon-Reynolds10.69 (4.7)PRCAFolsomJun 07Golden West Invitational (Invite only)
4.12Gregory Turner10.78 (1.6)PRCARiver CityApr 04MJC HS Invitational
5.12Darell Gordon10.84 (2.9)PRCALuther BurbankMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
6.12Daniel Martin10.89PRCAMonterey TrailMay 08Delta River Varsity Finals
7.11Marcus Johnson10.94cPRCAMcClatchyApr 16Metro Meet #2
12Matt Freie10.94cPRCAPlacerApr 30Placer vs. Whitney vs. Lincoln
12Jermaine Fox10.94cPRCAInderkumMar 12Inderkum HS vs Rio Linda HS
10.10Jordan Morrow10.96CARodriguezMay 14SJS Division II Trials
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Gavin Banks21.30 (-.1)PRCAFranklin (EG)May 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
2.12Gregory Turner21.51 (-.1)PRCARiver CityMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
3.12William Henry21.52 (-.1)PRCAEdisonMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
4.12Brandon Dawson21.60PRCAFairfieldMay 16Division 1 Finals
5.12Daniel Martin21.86CAMonterey TrailMay 08Delta River Varsity Finals
6.12Gianni Vernon-Reynolds21.94PRCAFolsomJun 21pausatf
7.12Tony Gobern21.95 (-1.3)PRCADel CampoMay 16SJS Division II Finals
8.12Darell Gordon21.96 (-1.3)PRCALuther BurbankMay 16SJS Division II Finals
9.11Rashad Ross22.01 (-.1)CAVallejoMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
10.12Asa Jackson22.06PRCAChristian BrothersMay 14SJS Division II Trials
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Brandon Dawson47.94PRCAFairfieldMay 3190th CIF State Championships Finals
2.12Michael Rideout48.44PRCAValleyApr 12Arcadia Invitational
3.11Durawan Howard48.57PRCAGrantMay 16SJS Division II Finals
4.12Asa Jackson48.63PRCAChristian BrothersMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
5.12Alan Flemons48.76PRCALincoln (S)Apr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
6.11Tom Blocker48.78CAJesuitMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
7.12Abdiel Martinez-Ramos49.45PRCAEast UnionApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
8.12Vijay Tidwell49.47PRCARodriguezMay 07Solano County Athletic League Finals
9.12William Willis49.54PRCASheldon (CA)May 16Division 1 Finals
10.12Nick Konradi49.83PRCAEast UnionApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Cameron Mitchell1:53.86PRCAWoodcreekMay 16SJS Division II Finals
2.12Vijay Tidwell1:54.20PRCARodriguezMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
3.12Joey Villasenor1:54.53PRCALindhurstMay 3090th CIF State Championships Prelims
4.12German Fernandez1:55.5hPRCARiverbankMay 07TVL Championships
5.12Jordan Willis1:56.31PRCARosevilleMay 07SFL League Meet Trials
6.12Gio Piccone1:56.83CAJesuitApr 05Thunder Invitational
7.12Dominic Molinari1:56.88PRCAVintageApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
8.12Joshua L Lozancich1:56.96PRCADel OroMay 07SFL League Meet Trials
9.12Spencer Christy1:56.99PRCASheldon (CA)May 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
10.12Patrick Nilan1:57.03CARio AmericanoMay 16SJS Division II Finals
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12German Fernandez4:00.29PRCARiverbankMay 3190th CIF State Championships Finals
2.12Matt Maldonado4:12.11PRCAModestoMay 3090th CIF State Championships Prelims
3.11Dan Mitchell4:15.49PRCADel CampoMay 3090th CIF State Championships Prelims
4.12T.J. Wy4:18.19PRCARiver ValleyMay 16SJS Division II Finals
5.12Will Marquardt4:19.07PRCAUnion MineMay 16SJS Division II Finals
6.12Andrew Ray4:19.28PRCABuhach ColonyApr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
7.12Christopher L Walden4:20.98PRCADel OroMay 16SJS Division II Finals
8.11Garrett Seawell4:20.99PRCAWoodcreekMay 07SFL League Meet Trials
9.10Matt Airola4:21.89CABret HarteMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
10.12Feross Aboukhadijeh4:22.46PRCAOak RidgeMay 16SJS Division II Finals
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12German Fernandez8:34.23PRCARiverbankMay 3190th CIF State Championships Finals
2.12James Tracy9:00.01PRCADel CampoMay 3190th CIF State Championships Finals
3.11Garrett Seawell9:10.66PRCAWoodcreekMay 3190th CIF State Championships Finals
4.11Matt Petersen9:25.55CADavisJun 07Golden West Invitational
5.12Kyle Lackner9:29.76PRCAJesuitApr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
6.12Will Marquardt9:33.07CAUnion MineApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
7.12Mitchell Milligan9:33.26PRCASheldon (CA)Apr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
8.10Amjed Aboukhadijeh9:34.60CAOak RidgeMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
9.12Christopher Romo9:35.66CAWoodcreekMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
10.11Chris Haworth9:37.46PRCAKennedy (Sacramento)Apr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Marcus McMillan14.05 (1.9)PRCAVacavilleMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
2.12Aaron Burney14.09 (1.9)PRCAGranite BayMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
3.12Chase Dixon14.11 (1.9)PRCANevada UnionMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
4.11Kyler Martin14.18CAVacavilleMay 3090th CIF State Championships Prelims
5.10Dante Thomas14.45 (1.9)CAFairfieldMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
6.10Chris Mamon14.74 (-.3)CABeniciaMay 16SJS Division II Finals
7.11Nathan Hoal14.84cCADavisApr 23Elk Grove vs Davis Sr. High (League Meet)
8.10R.J. Frasier14.84CAJesuitMay 08Delta River Varsity Finals
9.11AJ Romine14.86 (1.9)CARio LindaMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
10.12Mike Broussard14.90PRCAElk GroveMay 16Division 1 Finals
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Chase Dixon37.73PRCANevada UnionMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
2.12Mike Broussard37.77PRCAElk GroveMay 3090th CIF State Championships Prelims
3.10Dante Thomas37.81CAFairfieldMay 3090th CIF State Championships Prelims
4.11Kyler Martin38.05PRCAVacavilleMay 16Division 1 Finals
5.12Marcus McMillan38.08PRCAVacavilleMay 16Division 1 Finals
6.11Willie Stallworth39.09PRCAGrantMay 16SJS Division II Finals
7.10R.J. Frasier39.35CAJesuitMay 14SJS Division 1 Trials
8.12Sean Arsenault39.55PRCAPonderosaMay 16SJS Division II Finals
9.12Matt Reyes39.78PRCAGaltMay 16SJS Division II Finals
10.11Josh Carter39.87PRCARocklinMay 16SJS Division II Finals
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Marquese Smith
Joey Arrigo
R.J. Frasier
Tom Blocker
42.14CAJesuitMay 08Delta River Varsity Finals
2.-Relay Team42.32CAFairfieldMay 16Division 1 Finals
3.-Camden Taylor
Gavin Banks
Jory Rucker
Johnell Murphy
42.58CAFranklin (EG)May 3090th CIF State Championships Prelims
4.-Jordan Morrow
Jordan Miranda
Damola Fashokun
Demetric Gamble
42.75CARodriguezMay 16SJS Division II Finals
5.-Michael Elliott
Jordan Magnusson
Cullen Newsome
Josh Griffin
42.76CARosevilleMay 16SJS Division II Finals
6.-Sedale Hunter
Josh Martin
Tyler Odom
Daniel Martin
42.78CAMonterey TrailMay 16Division 1 Finals
7.-Marvin Lamb
Durawan Howard
Willie Stallworth
Boris Davis
42.86CAGrantMay 16SJS Division II Finals
8.-Relay Team42.97CASierraMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
9.-Relay Team43.00CAEdisonMay 16Division 1 Finals
10.-Relay Team43.15CALincoln (S)May 16Division 1 Finals
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:19.19CAFairfieldMay 16Division 1 Finals
2.-Relay Team3:19.69CAGrantApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
3.-Larry Morla
Reid Konkel
George Cook-Cantu
Asa Jackson
3:20.18CAChristian BrothersMay 16SJS Division II Finals
4.-Brandon Davis
Damola Fashokun
Jordan Miranda
Vijay Tidwell
3:20.65CARodriguezMay 16SJS Division II Finals
5.-R.J. Frasier
Gio Piccone
Marquese Smith
Tom Blocker
3:21.65CAJesuitMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
6.-Relay Team3:22.00CAEast UnionMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
7.-Relay Team3:22.50CASheldon (CA)May 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
8.-Relay Team3:22.82CAGrace DavisMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
9.-Relay Team3:23.31CAVintageMay 16Division 1 Finals
10.-Ross McNamara
Caleb Fiedor
Johnathan Terry
Anthony Mallory
3:23.44CAGolden Valley (SJ)May 16Division 1 Finals
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Derek Sinclair56' 8PRCASierraMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
2.12John Velasquez55' 3.5PRCAVacavilleApr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
3.10Austin Harlicker53' 7.5CANevada UnionMar 12Granite Bay @ Nevada Union SFL Dual
4.11Andrew Titherington53' 1.25CAJesuitApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
5.12Andrew Smock53' 0PRCAGranite BayMay 16SJS Division II Finals
6.12Ryan Eckert52' 10PRCARocklinMay 14SJS Division II Trials
7.12Ricky Lazaro52' 4PRCAElk GroveMay 10Delta Valley Conference League Meet
8.11Roddy Dash51' 9.5CABuhach ColonyMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
9.12Edward Agbigay51' 5PRCAVacavilleMay 16Division 1 Finals
10.11Tucker Weathers51' 3.75CABret HarteMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12John Velasquez156' 11PRCAVacavilleApr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
2.12Derek Sinclair156' 5PRCASierraMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
3.10Joe Taufetee154' 5PRCAVallejoMay 16SJS Division II Finals
4.12Michael Goytia153' 8PRCAWoodcreekMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
5.11Scott Tincup153' 1CAGaltMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
6.12Ricky Lazaro152' 1PRCAElk GroveApr 23Elk Grove vs Davis Sr. High (League Meet)
7.12Josh Griffin151' 10PRCARosevilleMay 07SFL League Meet Trials
8.10Josh Hines151' 8CAJesuitMay 16Division 1 Finals
9.12Ryan Eckert150' 5PRCARocklinMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Ray Nikzat6' 9PRCALodiMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
2.12Isaac Serwanga6' 8PRCAJesuitMay 16Division 1 Finals
3.11Ronyea Ellington6' 7PRCAPattersonMay 08WAC Finals
4.12Michael Souza6' 6PRCAEl Camino (Sacramento)May 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
5.12Zac Maybury6' 5PRCARio AmericanoApr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
6.12Zachary Maybury6' 4PRCARio AmericanoMay 16SJS Division II Finals
12Camden Taylor6' 4PRCAFranklin (EG)May 10Delta Valley Conference League Meet
11David Biscivic6' 4PRCACentral CatholicApr 24WAC Meet
11Rashad Adams6' 4PRCAInderkumMar 22Grant Invitational
11Darius Bell6' 4CAHighlandsApr 18West Valley/Chico Invitational
12Dominick Eastman6' 4PRCAHighlandsApr 18West Valley/Chico Invitational
11James Bonner6' 4PRCACordovaMar 08CAL Invitational
11Eric Rice6' 4CABella VistaMay 03Nevada Union Invitational
12Mike Souza6' 4PRCAEl Camino (Sacramento)Apr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Blair Wallingford16' 7PRCARosevilleApr 12Arcadia Invitational
2.12Derek Masterson16' 2PRCAPonderosaMay 16SJS Division II Finals
3.11Robbie Simmons15' 7CARocklinMay 07SFL League Meet Trials
4.12Derick Hinch15' 1CAPlacerMay 09Pioneer Valley League Finals
5.11Cale Simmons15' 0CARocklinApr 05Thunder Invitational
11Mike Starr15' 0CAFolsomMay 16Division 1 Finals
7.12Joshua Day14' 8PRCAPitmanApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
8.12Tyler Bickley14' 4PRCAOak RidgeMar 26Galt v. Oak Ridge v. Vista Del Lago
9.11Jordon Alviso14' 1CAGranite BayApr 12Arcadia Invitational
10.12Thao Tran14' 0PRCATurlockApr 09Turlock vs Merced
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Michael Elliott24' 4.25PRCARosevilleMay 16SJS Division II Finals
2.12Gianni Vernon-Reynolds22' 11.25PRCAFolsomJun 21pausatf
3.12Philip Rutherford22' 10PRCALincoln-LMay 07Pioneer Valley League Trials
4.11Justin Sutter22' 7.25CAGranite BayFeb 29Davis vs. Granite Bay Scrimmage
5.10Jory Rucker22' 5.75CAFranklin (EG)Apr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
6.11Chaz Smith22' 4.5CASt Mary’sMay 16Division 1 Finals
7.11Jaeson Flores22' 4PRCAFairfieldMay 16Division 1 Finals
8.12Joaquin Orejel22' 2 (.8)PRCACordovaMay 16SJS Division II Finals
9.10Chris Mamon22' 1.25 (.6)CABeniciaMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
12Anthony Dials22' 1.25 (2.4)PRCALincoln (S)May 3090th CIF State Championships Prelims
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Isaac Serwanga48' 4PRCAJesuitMay 16Division 1 Finals
2.12Adrian Speed47' 0 (2.6)PRCAChristian BrothersMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
3.12John Waiters46' 10 (1.8)PRCAEdisonMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
4.11Eric Cummings45' 7.5 (4.8)PRCACenterMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
5.10Chris Mamon45' 7 (2.9)CABeniciaMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
6.12Dirinna Uwakwe45' 6 (3.7)PRCASierraMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
7.12Corbin Bell45' 4 (1.5)PRCAMantecaMay 23CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Masters Trials and Finals
8.11Afrikaa Holloway45' 2CAMercedMay 14SJS Division 1 Trials
9.10Theo Wofford45' 1.5PRCAStaggMay 13SJS Division 1 Trials
10.12Kyle Baxter45' 1 (.8)PRCAEl Camino (Sacramento)May 16SJS Division II Finals
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.