Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Deontray Johnson10.93 (3.2)CAHoover (SD)May 17CIF-SDS Prelims
2.11Anthony Costello10.94c PRCAMira MesaApr 10Patrick Henry vs. Mira Mesa
3.12Joshua Howard11.01 PR (3.2)CASerraMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
4.12Josh Wade11.03 PRCAPoint LomaMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
5.12Kyle Brown11.06 PRCACoronadoMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
6.12Antonie Jackson11.14c PRCAScripps RanchApr 10Kearny vs Scripps
7.12Joshua Udeh11.19 PRCAScripps RanchApr 03La Jolla vs Scripps
8.12Jerrell Agnew11.20 PRCALa JollaMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
9.10Brennan Clay11.24cCAScripps RanchApr 10Kearny vs Scripps
11Marquis Glenn11.24c PRCAPatrick HenryMar 27Patrick Henry vs University City
12Carlton Billingslea11.24c PRCAMadisonApr 24Madison vs Hoover
12Jonah Christian11.24c PRCAPatrick HenryMay 01Patrick Henry vs Serra
9Shamone Fletcher11.24cCAMira MesaMar 27San Diego vs. Mira Mesa
11Monte Foster11.24cCAMira MesaApr 03Uni City vs. Mira Mesa
15.12Robert Navarro11.24 PRCAUniversity CityApr 12Jaguar Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Nico Reaves21.72 PRCALincolnApr 25Escondido Invite
2.12Joshua Howard22.05 PRCASerraApr 12Jaguar Invitational
3.10Leslie Rogers22.28 PRCAPoint LomaMay 09Western League Finals
4.11Deontray Johnson22.42 PRCAHoover (SD)May 09Central League Finals
5.11Anthony Costello22.44cCAMira MesaMay 01Point Loma vs. Mira Mesa
6.12Josh Wade22.44 PRCAPoint LomaMay 09Western League Finals
7.12Jonah Christian22.44c PRCAPatrick HenryApr 23Patrick Henry vs Pt. Loma
8.12Chris Phillips22.45 PRCALincolnMay 09Central League Finals
9.10Anthony Crossland22.81CALincolnMay 09Central League Finals
10.11Torrance Birdner22.83 PRCAHoover (SD)Apr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Nico Reaves47.20 PRCALincolnMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
2.12Charles Jock48.45 PRCAMission BayMay 09Western League Finals
3.12Chris Phillips48.78 PRCALincolnMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
4.12Daniel Thomas49.86CACathedral CatholicMay 05Western League Prelims
5.11Maxwell Thompson50.35 PRCAScripps RanchMay 09Western League Finals
6.11Devin Dantzler50.54 PRCAMorseMay 09Western League Finals
7.12Deforest Brown50.90 PRCASerraMay 09Western League Finals
8.12Jared Puente50.95 PRCACathedral CatholicMay 09Western League Finals
9.12Steve Parra51.10 PRCASt AugustineMay 09Western League Finals
10.11Torrance Birdner51.13 PRCAHoover (SD)May 06Central League Prelims
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Charles Jock1:50.66 PRCAMission BayJun 21Nike Outdoor Nationals
2.12Zack Brown1:57.33 PRCAMira MesaMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
3.11Andrew Imthurn1:57.58 PRCAUniversity CityMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
4.12Cyrus DeRozieres1:58.09 PRCAUniversity CityMay 09Western League Finals
5.12Costner McIntosh1:58.88 PRCAPatrick HenryMay 09Eastern League Finals
6.10Ben Booker1:59.30CAUniversity CityMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
7.12Joel Walker2:00.24 PRCASerraApr 25Escondido Invite
8.11David Grimes2:01.78 PRCACoronadoMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
9.11Eric Leon2:02.86 PRCAScripps RanchMay 09Western League Finals
10.12Angel Mendoza2:03.13 PRCALa JollaApr 24La Jolla vs Cathedral
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Mac Fleet4:12.81CAUniversity CityMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
2.10Eamonn Mccarey4:23.70CAClairemontMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
3.11Dahir Mohamed4:25.0h PRCAHoover (SD)May 06Central League Prelims
4.11Adrian Rafiee4:26.31CAPatrick HenryMay 09Eastern League Finals
5.11Guadalupe Gonzalez4:27.53CAUniversity CityMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
6.11Justin Haley4:28.42CACathedral CatholicMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
7.12Ben Enowitz4:29.10 PRCACoronadoMay 09Central League Finals
8.11Keith Madsen4:29.75CAMira MesaMay 09Eastern League Finals
9.11Paul Achee4:32.07 PRCAMorseMay 09Western League Finals
10.11Erik Figge4:32.96CAPatrick HenryMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.10Kellen Blumberg9:25.17CAPatrick HenryMay 31CIF State Championship Finals
2.11Dahir Mohamed9:29.23CAHoover (SD)Apr 25Escondido Invite
3.11Adrian Rafiee9:33.06CAPatrick HenryMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
4.10Eamonn Mccarey9:45.8hCAClairemontMay 06Central League Prelims
5.12Ben Enowitz9:48.9h PRCACoronadoMay 06Central League Prelims
6.11Tommy Kroll9:53.57 PRCACathedral CatholicMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
7.11Justin Haley9:55.94CACathedral CatholicMay 05Western League Prelims
8.10Michael Conroy10:04.51CALa JollaMay 05Western League Prelims
9.11Paul Achee10:05.8hCAMorseMar 29ASICS/Mt. Carmel Invitational
10.11Nick Pradel10:07.1hCAClairemontMay 06Central League Prelims
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Brandon Chambers14.87CAMira MesaMay 09Eastern League Finals
2.11Elijah Muhammad15.09 (1.5)CAMorseMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
3.11Marquell Specks15.31 PRCAPoint LomaApr 25Escondido Invite
4.10Joseph Charlot15.80CAMira MesaApr 26Dick Wilkins Vaquero Frosh/Soph Classic
5.12Gregory Casey15.83 PRCALincolnApr 25Escondido Invite
6.12DeKeidre Cross15.98 PRCASerraApr 25Escondido Invite
12Tramaine Baker15.98 PR (1.3)CAClairemontMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
8.12Robert Navarro15.99 PRCAUniversity CityApr 12Jaguar Invitational
12Kevin Miller15.99 PRCALa JollaApr 03La Jolla vs Scripps
10.11David Barkley16.27CAMadisonApr 25Escondido Invite
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Brandon Chambers39.23CAMira MesaMay 09Eastern League Finals
2.12Gregory Casey39.63 PRCALincolnMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
3.12Robert Navarro39.66 PRCAUniversity CityMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
4.11Elijah Muhammad40.38CAMorseMay 09Western League Finals
5.12Kevin Miller41.10 PRCALa JollaApr 17La Jolla vs Mission Bay
6.12Willie Washington41.11 PRCAMission BayMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
7.11Kevin Wilson41.44c PRCAPatrick HenryApr 10Patrick Henry vs. Mira Mesa
8.11Marquell Specks41.67 PRCAPoint LomaMay 09Western League Finals
9.11David Barkley41.84CAMadisonApr 25Escondido Invite
10.10Bryant Davis42.00CALincolnMay 09Central League Finals
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-George Conley
Chris Phillips
Nico Reaves
Anthony Crossland
41.96CALincolnMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
2.-Relay Team43.44CAPoint LomaMay 09Western League Finals
3.-Relay Team43.52CAMira MesaMay 09Western League Finals
4.-Relay Team43.67CAMorseMay 09Western League Finals
5.-Evan Love
Maxwell Thompson
Joshua Udeh
Brennan Clay
43.74cCAScripps RanchApr 17CCHS vs. Scrripps Ranch
6.-Relay Team43.79CAUniversity CityMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
7.-Relay Team43.82CASt AugustineMay 09Western League Finals
8.-Charley Yoehn
Dante Abel
Deontray Johnson
Torrance Birdner
43.91CAHoover (SD)May 09Central League Finals
9.-Relay Team44.00CASerraApr 25Escondido Invite
10.-Kevin Leavy
Josh Jacko
Tom Fiechtner
Daniel Thomas
44.08CACathedral CatholicApr 24La Jolla vs Cathedral
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Nico Reaves
Chris Phillips
Anthony Crossland
Isaac Cannon
3:15.66CALincolnMay 30CIF State Championship Prelims
2.-Ben Booker
David Hernendez
Cyrus DeRozieres
Mac Fleet
3:25.49CAUniversity CityMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
3.-Kevin Miller
Aru Gonzalez
Angel Mendoza
John Jackson
3:26.81CALa JollaMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
4.-Relay Team3:27.07CASerraMay 09Western League Finals
5.-Daniel Blair
Matt Schulteis
Tom Fiechtner
Jared Puente
3:27.69CACathedral CatholicMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
6.-Relay Team3:27.75CAMorseMay 09Western League Finals
7.-Relay Team3:30.01CASt AugustineMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
8.-Relay Team3:32.35CAMission BayMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
9.-Relay Team3:33.34CAScripps RanchMar 15Bronco Invitational
10.-Relay Team3:34.83CAClairemontMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Dane Chobanian57' 3.25 PRCAScripps RanchMay 30CIF State Championship Prelims
2.11Isaiah Forney55' 11.5 PRCAMission BayMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
3.10Jose Aviles55' 8.75CALa JollaMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
4.12Chris Coleman52' 9 PRCASerraMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
5.12Derek Harrebomee50' 11.5 PRCASt AugustineMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
6.11Daniel Alesi50' 6 PRCAChristianMay 06Central League Prelims
7.12Derek Holsapple49' 9.75 PRCASt AugustineApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
8.12Edlen Hernandez45' 10.5 PRCALincolnMay 06Central League Prelims
9.12Billy Berrigan45' 2.5 PRCASt AugustineApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
10.12Andy Kozak45' 1.5 PRCASt AugustineMay 09Western League Finals
12Gavin Boger45' 1.5 PRCAMission BayMay 09Western League Finals
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Dane Chobanian177' 1 PRCAScripps RanchApr 25Escondido Invite
2.12Kiso Faleutufaga151' 2 PRCAMorseMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
3.12Chris Coleman148' 11 PRCASerraMar 15Bronco Invitational
4.11Vaughan Butler135' 10 PRCASt AugustineMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
5.12Derek Harrebomee134' 0CASt AugustineMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
6.11Brandon Jilka132' 10CAClairemontApr 19Mustang/phair Co. Track & Field Relays
7.11Isaiah Forney132' 6.75CAMission BayApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
8.9Joseph Villanueva131' 6CAMorseMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
9.11Kevin Rogers127' 9.5 PRCAClairemontApr 17Clairemont vs Christian
10.10Joel ALesi126' 6CAChristianMay 06Central League Prelims
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Axel Anderson6' 4CAPoint LomaMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
2.12Kevin Miller6' 2.25 PRCALa JollaApr 24La Jolla vs Cathedral
3.12Lee Gill6' 2CASt AugustineMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
4.11Jimmy Darling5' 10CAPatrick HenryMar 01Spring Fever Games All Comer's Meet
9Alex Campbell5' 10CAScripps RanchMar 15Bronco Invitational
11Jordy Darling5' 10 PRCAPatrick HenryMar 01Spring Fever Games All Comer's Meet
7.11Andrew Calinisan5' 8 PRCAScripps RanchApr 25Escondido Invite
10Shane Ormsby5' 8CAHoover (SD)May 01Hoover-Coronado Dual
12Charley Yoehn5' 8 PRCAHoover (SD)May 01Hoover-Coronado Dual
10Tyler Bailey5' 8CASerraApr 12Jaguar Invitational
12Fred Webb5' 8 PRCALincolnMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.10Jeremy McGrath14' 7CALa JollaApr 26Dick Wilkins Vaquero Frosh/Soph Classic
2.10Skyler Gordon13' 1CAScripps RanchApr 26Dick Wilkins Vaquero Frosh/Soph Classic
3.12Jonathan Londerholm12' 10 PRCAScripps RanchMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
11Nick Hanoian12' 10CALa JollaMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
5.9Will Bartsch12' 9CACoronadoJul 18USATF Summer Nights Sanction # 2879
6.12Tsuki Hoshijima12' 6 PRCALa JollaApr 19Mustang/phair Co. Track & Field Relays
7.11John Ly11' 10CAPatrick HenryMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
11Bryllle Jan Cabacungan11' 10CAUniversity CityMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
9.12Brennen Clark11' 6 PRCAPoint LomaMay 09Western League Finals
11Mark Ismajl11' 6CALa JollaMar 27La Jolla vs Kearny
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Terrell Moore23' 0 PRCALincolnMay 09Central League Finals
2.12Kyle Brown22' 7.25 (1.3)CACoronadoMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
3.12Alante Womack21' 8.5 PRCASan DiegoApr 12Jaguar Invitational
4.11Deontray Johnson21' 6.5CAHoover (SD)Mar 15Bronco Invitational
5.12Carlton Billingslea21' 4 PRCAMadisonMay 06Central League Prelims
6.12Qualin Simmons21' 1.5 PRCAMission BayMar 29ASICS/Mt. Carmel Invitational
7.12John Reese20' 11 PRCASerraApr 25Escondido Invite
8.10Brennan Clay20' 10.5CAScripps RanchMar 15Bronco Invitational
9.10Keifer Shackelford20' 9.5 (1.0)CAPoint LomaMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
10.12George Conley20' 3 PRCALincolnMay 06Central League Prelims
11Jimmy Darling20' 3 PRCAPatrick HenryMar 15Bronco Invitational
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Kyle Brown45' 3 (3.1)CACoronadoMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
2.12Terrell Moore44' 7 PR (1.9)CALincolnMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
3.11Deontray Johnson44' 4 PR (1.0)CAHoover (SD)May 17CIF-SDS Prelims
4.12Alante Womack44' 3.5 PR (1.3)CASan DiegoMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
5.11Albert Lee44' 1 PR (1.4)CAScripps RanchMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
6.12Carlton Billingslea43' 11 PRCAMadisonApr 25Escondido Invite
7.12John Reese43' 10.25 PR (2.3)CASerraMay 17CIF-SDS Prelims
8.12Phillip Fowler42' 9.5 PRCAMadisonApr 25Escondido Invite
9.10Vincent Lo42' 7 (2.6)CACathedral CatholicMay 24CIF-SDS Finals
10.11Victor Moya42' 3.5CAPatrick HenryApr 25Escondido Invite
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.